Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / História do Jeans

História do Jeans

PUBLICIDADE

História do Jeans

O jeans é uma peça indispensável no guarda roupa da maioria das pessoas.

São diversas peças confeccionadas nesse tecido como calças, shorts , jaquetas, vestidos, camisas  entre outros.

Em meados do século 19 nos Estados Unidos, quando os imigrantes resolveram transformar em roupa a lona q era usada na cobertura de barracas, nasceram as primeiras calças, essas eram marrons.

Levi Strauss registrou a marca da invenção da peça logo que  começou a ser produzida com a brim azul sob marca Levis.

Em 1890 a Levis criou a famosa calça modelo 501.

O nome jeans passou a ser usado em 1940 nos Estados Unidos.

Na década de 50 o jeans era usado por toda juventude americana influenciado o mundo todo.

Depois da Levis, mais empresas começaram a produzir produtos no jeans. Surgiu a marca Lee a produção de jeans Lee e Wrangler

A Calvin Klein fez o primeiro desfile utilizando o jeans em suas modelos.

Introdução

Quando não se sabe o que vestir, a indicação da maioria dos consultores de estilo, um dos mais badalados profissionais dos bastidores da moda, atualmente conhecidos como stylists, é unânime — use uma calça jeans e uma camiseta branca que está tudo certo.

Além do mais, esse é o uniforme dos modelos masculinos e das top models para seleções de trabalho — jeans, camiseta e tênis ou chinelas Havaianas.

Desde o princípio da história da humanidade, surgiram diversas maneiras de cobrir o corpo, mas a moda foi uma invenção distinta. Surgiu no final da Idade Média, com o aparecimento da burguesia e da proposta de um sistema novo de vestir, que se tornou obrigatório para a sociedade ocidental.

A fase, que se pode considerar como o início da moda, remonta à metade do século XIV, época ao mesmo tempo artesanal e aristocrática, na qual as vestes revelavam seus traços sociais e estéticos. Assim, para o sociólogo francês Gilles Lipovetsky (1989), “a procura estética é exterior ao estilo de cada época, não ordena novas estruturas nem novas formas do traje, funciona como simples complemento decorativo, adorno periférico” (LIPOVETSKY apud CATOIRA, 2006, p. 25).

Em 1853, em São Francisco, Estados Unidos, o jovem imigrante alemão Levi Strauss abre a casa atacadista Levi Strauss & Co., que comercializava tecidos e roupas para vestir os trabalhadores das minas do Oeste norte-americano.

Anos depois, o denim foi transformado numa das mais adoradas peças de roupa da história, dando origem à calça jeans e à marca LEVI’S. Em 1858, surge, em Paris, França, com o estilista inglês Charles-Fréderick Worth, a Alta Costura — confecção de modelos assinados, feitos sob medida, que monopolizam a moda de luxo.

Esses dois importantes acontecimentos — a confecção industrializada da calça jeans e a alta-costura — revolucionaram a história do comportamento humano, caracterizando-se como dois fenômenos paradoxalmente opostos: A alta-costura, durante o século XX, funcionou como uma espécie de “ditadora” das tendências de moda.

Ao longo de várias décadas, os modelos de alta-costura confeccionados para as divas do cinema e grandes celebridades ditaram a moda, influenciando as classes sociais inferiores até chegar ao nível de massificação e, conseqüentemente, deixar de ser moda.

Já a calça jeans teve a curva de adoção inversa, foi criada para vestir os trabalhadores, caiu no gosto dos cowboys, foi aderida pelos jovens como signo de protesto nos movimentos de contracultura, ganhou popularidade em torno do mundo e o estrelato nas passarelas de moda, atingiu a maturidade no seu ciclo de vida de produto, ressurgindo renovada através do conceito premium jeans, tornando-se um ícone de status social, tal como são considerados os atuais artigos de luxo: bolsas, relógios e óculos.

Origem

Denim não é simplesmente um tecido de algodão, mas a matéria-prima que dá forma à calça jeans; inspira fortes paixões, tem lugar reservado no coração de designers, estilistas, modelos, jovens, adolescentes, estrelas de cinema, repórteres, escritores e publicitários, entre outros.

O interesse, que beira a paixão, pode ser o fundamento entre o tecido e os historiadores de moda até hoje, especialmente, no que se refere à verdadeira origem do denim. Segundo Lynn Downey (1995), em This is a pair of Levi’s jeans, no ano de 1969, um escritor de uma revista de tecidos norte-americana declarou: “denim é um dos tecidos mais antigos do mundo, contudo permanece jovem”. Seu uso contínuo e o grande interesse por este produto certamente o fizeram ser qualificado como “eternamente jovem”.

Desde o século XVII, o denim tem sido um tecido usado no trabalho de tapeçaria, na confecção de calças e toldos; está presente em museus, sótãos, loja de antiguidades e em escavações arqueológicas; usado como tecido resistente ao trabalho, como expressão de uma brava rebelião; usado, na lenda, nas velas do barco Santa Maria de Cristóvão Colombo, quando este descobriu o Novo Mundo em 1492; e usado, na realidade, por mineiros e vaqueiros norte-americanos. Conforme Gorguet-Ballesteros (apud DOWNEY, 1995), pesquisadora do Museu da Moda de Paris, um tecido chamado serge de Nîmes era conhecido na França, desde início do século XVII, e na Inglaterra, no final do mesmo século.

Na mesma época, também havia um tecido conhecido na França como “nim”. Ambos os tecidos eram parcialmente compostos de lã. Havia também um outro tecido conhecido como gean (mais tarde passou a ser chamado de jeans, em alusão à calça jeans), um fustão de algodão misturado com lã e/ou com linho, o fustão de Gênova, Itália.

Este tecido, bastante popular, foi produzido na Inglaterra em grandes quantidades durante o século XVI. No século XVIII, o jeans era tecido completamente em algodão, usado para fazer vestimentas masculinas e especialmente avaliado por sua propriedade de durabilidade e resistência a muitas lavagens.

A popularidade do denim também era grande, ele era reconhecido como mais forte e mais caro que o jeans. As indústrias têxteis norte-americanas começam com uma pequena produção no final do século XVIII, a fim de se tornarem independentes de produtores estrangeiros — principalmente, dos ingleses. Mesmo no começo, os tecidos de algodão eram um componente importante da linha de produtos.

Uma fábrica do estado de Massachusetts teceu denim e jeans norte-americano, ambos com urdidura e trama de algodão. Os dois tecidos eram muito parecidos, entretanto eles tinham uma diferença principal: o denim era tecido com uma linha tingida (urdume) com índigo e uma linha de algodão natural (trama); o jeans era tecido com as linhas da trama e do urdume na mesma cor.

Segundo DOWNEY (1995), em Nova Iorque, no ano de 1849, um fabricante anunciou vestes, sobretudos, coletes ou jaquetas curtas nas cores: castanheiro, azeitona, preto, branco e blue jeans.

Foram divulgadas finas calças compridas em blue jeans; foram anunciados waist overall (como eram chamadas as primeiras calças jeans com suspensórios removíveis, fixados aos botões presos ao cós) e roupas para o trabalho confeccionadas no fantástico blue denim.

Outros anúncios norte-americanos mostravam para os homens a utilidade da roupa e ilustravam a diferença funcional entre uma roupa de jeans e de denim. Mecânicos e pintores usaram overalls (jardineiras) feitos de denim azul; os homens trabalhadores em geral, incluindo os não ocupados do trabalho manual, usavam calças compridas produzidas em jeans.

Denim, então, era utilizado na confecção de roupas de trabalho duro, quando havia a necessidade de durabilidade e conforto. Jeans era em geral usado na confecção do workwear (roupas de trabalho), sem os benefícios somados de denim.

A hipótese mais divulgada pela mídia, com relação à origem do termo denim, é a de que o local de origem deste tecido acabou por nomeá-lo: Nîmes, cidade francesa. Daí, denim, uma corruptela do francês de Nîmes. “Índigo blue, índigo blue, índigo blusão…”. A canção de Gilberto Gil está no nosso inconsciente e faz referencia à cor do denim.

O corante azul, inicialmente obtido a partir das plantas orientais indiosfera e isati tinctoris, está registrado na alfândega de Gênova, cidade portuária da Itália, desde 1140. O corante sintético foi desenvolvido pela indústria de pigmentos da BASF e colocado à venda no mercado, em 1897.

Hoje, o termo “índigo” é utilizado tanto para designar a cor, quanto para referir-se ao próprio tecido. Ao longo da história da indústria têxtil, o denim caracterizou-se como tecido de maior produção e popularidade durante determinado tempo, pois a calça jeans tem mais fama do que o de qualquer outro item de vestuário.

O corante índigo é um dos pigmentos mais fabricados para a indústria têxtil, confirmando a eficácia mercadológica do blue jeans. Quando foi lançada, a calças jeans era conhecida por outro nome — waist overalls. Em 1926, passou também a ser chamada de cowboy overalls.

Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial (1939-1945), quando se dá verdadeiramente o início de sua expansão global, os marinheiros passam a usá-las e rapidamente as fazem entrar na Europa, juntamente com o refrigerante da COCA-COLA, os famosos chicles ADAMS (gomas de mascar), os cigarros com filtro da MARLBORO e o Plano Marshall

Provavelmente, por causa da cor azul — blue jeans —, os marinheiros europeus passaram a clamar pelas desejadas calças genes — cuja pronúncia com sotaque italiano é jeans — ao se referirem às calças usadas pelos marinheiros da marinha norteamericana, em seus momentos de “lazer”. Portanto, a origem da palavra jeans, tão comum ao nosso vocabulário, vem de Gênova, pois era lá que os marinheiros usavam calças azuis como uniforme oficial, chamadas carinhosamente de genes, em 1567.

O jeans, de fato, já iniciou seu caminho como um elemento globalizado: produzido com um tecido cuja origem do nome é francesa; industrializado em território norte-americano; batizado de jeans pelos marinheiros italianos; virou “epidemia” no mundo todo.

Fonte: colegiosaofrancisco.com.br/www.unimar.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation