Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Cores da Reciclagem

Cores da Reciclagem

PUBLICIDADE

As cores características dos containers apropriados para a coleta seletiva de lixo:

Papel/Papelão Metais
Plásticos Vidros

Até hoje, não se sabe onde e com que critério foi criado o padrão de cores dos containers utilizados para a coleta seletiva voluntária em todo o mundo. No entanto, alguns países já reconhecem esse padrão como um parâmetro oficial a ser seguido por qualquer modelo de gestão de programas de coleta seletiva.

Existe uma simbologia específica para a reciclagem de plásticos:

No Brasil existe uma norma (NBR 13230) da ABNT – Associação Brasileira de Normas Técnicas, que padroniza os símbolos que identificam os diversos tipos de resinas (plásticos) virgens.

O objetivo é facilitar a etapa de triagem dos resíduos plásticos que serão encaminhados à reciclagem.

Os tipos são classificados por números a saber:

1 – PET
2 – PEAD
3 – PVC
4 – PEBD
5 – PP
6 – PS
7 – Outros,

Fonte: www.compam.com.br

Cores da Reciclagem

Podemos reciclar vários produtos, e para separarmos os tipos de lixos utilizamos algumas cores para cada tipo de lixo.

Quando você encontrar alguma lixeira com essas cores respeite-as na hora de jogar o lixo, colocando cada tipo no seu lugar. Assim, você estará contribuindo com os lixeiros na hora de separar o lixo e estará ajudando a preservar o meio ambiente.

Lembre-se, em Adamantina vamos separar apenas em 2 tipos de lixo: os orgânicos e os inorgânicos, pois já temos a usina de triagem de lixo, onde os materiais serão separados.

Fonte: www.adamantina.sp.gov.br

Cores da Reciclagem

Código de Cores para os Diferentes Tipos de Resíduos

Padrão de Cores
  AZUL papel/papelão
  VERMELHO plástico
  VERDE vidro
  AMARELO metal
  PRETO madeira
  LARANJA resíduos perigosos
  BRANCO resíduos ambulatoriais e de serviços de saúde
  ROXO resíduos radioativos
  MARROM resíduos orgânicos
  CINZA resíduo geral não reciclável ou misturado, ou contaminado não passível de separação

RESOLUÇÃO CONAMA N° 275 DE 25 DE ABRIL 2001

O CONSELHO NACIONAL DO MEIO AMBIENTE-CONAMA, no uso das atribuições que lhe conferem a Lei no 6.938, de 31 de agosto de 1981, e tendo em vista o disposto na Lei no 9.605, de 12 de fevereiro de 1998, e no Decreto no 3.179, de 21 de setembro de 1999, e Considerando que a reciclagem de resíduos deve ser incentivada, facilitada e expandida no país, para reduzir o consumo de matérias-primas, recursos naturais não-renováveis, energia e água;

Considerando a necessidade de reduzir o crescente impacto ambiental associado à extração, geração, beneficiamento, transporte, tratamento e destinação final de matérias-primas, provocando o aumento de lixões e aterros sanitários;

Considerando que as campanhas de educação ambiental, providas de um sistema de identificação de fácil visualização, de validade nacional e inspirado em formas de codificação já adotadas internacionalmente, sejam essenciais para efetivarem a coleta seletiva de resíduos, viabilizando a reciclagem de materiais, resolve:

Art.1º Estabelecer o código de cores para os diferentes tipos de resíduos, a ser adotado na identificação de coletores e transportadores, bem como nas campanhas informativas para a coleta seletiva.

Art. 2º Os programas de coleta seletiva, criados e mantidos no âmbito de órgãos da administração pública federal, estadual e municipal, direta e indireta, e entidades paraestatais, devem seguir o padrão de cores estabelecido em Anexo.

§ 1o Fica recomendada a adoção de referido código de cores para programas de coleta seletiva estabelecidos pela iniciativa privada, cooperativas, escolas, igrejas, organizações não-governamentais e demais entidades interessadas.

§ 2o As entidades constantes no caput deste artigo terão o prazo de até doze meses para se adaptarem aos termos desta Resolução.

Art. 3º As inscrições com os nomes dos resíduos e instruções adicionais, quanto à segregação ou quanto ao tipo de material, não serão objeto de padronização, porém recomenda-se a adoção das cores preta ou branca, de acordo a necessidade de contraste com a cor base.

Art. 4º Esta Resolução entra em vigor na data de sua publicação.

JOSÉ SARNEY FILHO

Presidente do CONAMA

Fonte: www.ambientebrasil.com.br

Cores da Reciclagem

Padrão baseado em normais internacionais – resolução CONAMA:

Azul – papel e papelão

Verde – vidro

Vermelho – plástico

Amarelo – metal

Preto – madeira

Branco– resíduos ambulatoriais e de serviços de saúde

Roxo – resíduos radioativos

Marrom – resíduos orgânicos

Cinza – resíduo geral não reciclável ou contaminado, não passível de separação

Fonte: www.profcupido.com

Cores da Reciclagem

Padrão de Cores

Azul Papel / Papelão
 
Vermelho Plástico
 
Verde Vidro
 
Amarelo Metal
 
Preto Madeira
 
Laranja Resíduos perigosos
 
Branco Resíduos ambulatorias e de serviços de saúde
 
Roxo Resíduos radioativos
 
Marrom Resíduos orgânicos
 
Cinza Resíduo geral não reciclável ou misturado, ou contaminado não passível de separação
 

 

Cores e/ou símbolos utilizados na Coleta Seletiva

Cores da Reciclagem

Cores da Reciclagem
PAPEL = AZUL ou o símbolo

Cores da Reciclagem

Cores da Reciclagem
PLÁSTICO = VERMELHO ou o símbolo

Cores da Reciclagem
Reciclável

O número no interior do símbolo pode variar de 1 a 7, dependendo do tipo de plástico:

Cores da Reciclagem

1 = PET – Polietileno Tereftalato, usado em garrafas de refrigerantes.

2 = PEAD – Polietileno de Alta Densidade, consumido por fabricantes de engradados de bebidas, baldes, tambores, autopeças e outros produtos.

3 = PVC – Policloreto de Vinila, comum em tubos e conexões e garrafas para água mineral e detergentes líquidos.

4 = PEBD – Polietileno de Baixa Densidade, utilizado na fabricação de embalagens de alimentos. Ex.; sacos de arroz ou feijão.

5 = PP – Polipropileno, que compõe embalagens de massas e biscoitos, potes de margarina, utilidades domésticas, entre outros.

6 = PS – Poliestireno, utilizado na fabricação de eletrodomésticos e copos descartáveis.

7 = Outros

METAL = AMARELO ou os símbolos

Cores da Reciclagem

Cores da Reciclagem
Para aço

Cores da Reciclagem
Para alumínio

VIDRO = VERDE ou o símbolo

Cores da Reciclagem

REJEITOS = CINZA

REJEITOS (NÃO RECICLÁVEIS) = CINZA

Cores da Reciclagem
Rejeito / Não reciclável

Se a Coleta for 100% Seletiva outras cores podem ser utilizadas:

MATÉRIA ORGÂNICA = MARROM

MADEIRA = PRETO

RESÍDUOS PERIGOSOS = LARANJA

RESÍDUOS HOSPITALARES = BRANCO

RESÍDUOS RADIOATIVOS = ROXO

Confira abaixo o que pode e o que não pode ser reciclado:

A reciclagem tem um papel fundamental no meio ambiente, pois além de diminuir o acúmulo de lixo nas áreas urbanas.

Classificação Resíduos de papel, plástico ou metal
Reciclável
  • Aparas de papel
  • Arames
  • Baldes
  • Brinquedos
  • Caixas em geral
  • Canos e tubos metálicos e em PVC
  • Cartazes
  • Cartões
  • Cartolinas
  • Chapas
  • Cobre
  • Copos descartáveis
  • Embalagem de água mineral
  • Embalagem de material de limpeza ou higiêne
  • Embalagem de ovos
  •  

  • Embalagem de refrigerante (PET)
  • Embalagem longa vida (tetrapak)
  • Embalagem metalizada (biscoitos e salgadinhos)
  • Envelopes
  • Esquadrias
  • Ferragens (ferrolho, cadeado, maçaneta, etc)
  • Folhas de caderno
  • Folhetos
  • Fotocópias / xerox
  • Impressos em geral
  • Isopor (somente com o símbolo de reciclágem)
  • Jornais
  • Lata de aço (ex.:conserva, óleo, salsicha)
  • Lata de alumínio (ex.:refrigerante, cerveja, etc)
  • Panelas (sem cabos de outro material)
  • Papel de escritório (ex.:A4, ofício, fax, pautado, sulfite, formulário contínuo)
  • Papelão
  • Potes
  • Pregos e parafusos
  • Revistas
  • Sacos plásticos
  • Sucata de construção civil
  • Tampas de potes e garrafas
  •  

    Rejeito / Não Reciclável
  • Absorventes
  • Acrílico
  • Adesivos
  • Bituca de cigarro
  • Cabos de panela
  • Clipes
  • Embalagens de aerossol (ex.:desodorantes, inseticidas)
  • Esponja de aço
  • Espuma
  • Etiquetas adesivas
  • Fitas adesivas / crepe
  • Fotografias
  • Fraldas descartáveis
  • Grampos
  • Guardanapo
  • Isopor (sem o símbolo de reciclagem)
  • Latas com resíduos químicos (ex.:tinta, verniz, cola, combusível)
  • Papel carbono
  • Papel celofane
  • Papel de bala / bombom
  • Lata de aço (ex.:conserva, óleo, salsicha)
  • Lata de alumínio (ex.:refrigerante, cerveja, etc)
  • Panelas (sem cabos de outro material)
  • Papel de escritório (ex.:A4, ofício, fax, pautado, sulfite, formulário contínuo)
  • Papelão
  • Potes
  • Pregos e parafusos
  • Revistas
  • Sacos plásticos
  • Sucata de construção civil
  • Tampas de potes e garrafas
  • Fonte: www.pucpr.br

    Cores da Reciclagem

     

    Na ilustração abaixo são mostradas as cores básicas, as quais são encontradas em todos os locais de coleta seletiva de lixo:

    Cores da Reciclagem

    Quais as cores características dos contâiners apropriados para a coleta seletiva de lixo?

    RESOLUÇÃO No 275 DE 25 DE ABRIL 2001

    O CONSELHO NACIONAL DO MEIO AMBIENTE-CONAMA, no uso das atribuições que lhe conferem a Lei no 6.938, de 31 de agosto de 1981, e tendo em vista o disposto na Lei no 9.605, de 12 de fevereiro de 1998, e no Decreto no 3.179, de 21 de setembro de 1999, e

    Considerando que a reciclagem de resíduos deve ser incentivada, facilitada e expandida no país, para reduzir o consumo de matérias-primas, recursos naturais não-renováveis, energia e água;

    Considerando a necessidade de reduzir o crescente impacto ambiental associado à extração, geração, beneficiamento, transporte, tratamento e destinação final de matérias-primas, provocando o aumento de lixões e aterros sanitários;

    Considerando que as campanhas de educação ambiental, providas de um sistema de identificação de fácil visualização, de validade nacional e inspirado em formas de codificação já adotadas internacionalmente, sejam essenciais para efetivarem a coleta seletiva de resíduos, viabilizando a reciclagem de materiais, resolve:

    Art.1o Estabelecer o código de cores para os diferentes tipos de resíduos, a ser adotado na identificação de coletores e transportadores, bem como nas campanhas informativas para a coleta seletiva.

    Art. 2o Os programas de coleta seletiva, criados e mantidos no âmbito de órgãos da administração pública federal, estadual e municipal, direta e indireta, e entidades paraestatais, devem seguir o padrão de cores estabelecido em Anexo. § 1o Fica recomendada a adoção de referido código de cores para programas de coleta seletiva estabelecidos pela iniciativa privada, cooperativas, escolas, igrejas, organizações não-governamentais e demais entidades interessadas. § 2o As entidades constantes no caput deste artigo terão o prazo de até doze meses para se adaptarem aos termos desta Resolução.

    Art. 3o As inscrições com os nomes dos resíduos e instruções adicionais, quanto à segregação ou quanto ao tipo de material, não serão objeto de padronização, porém recomenda-se a adoção das cores preta ou branca, de acordo a necessidade de contraste com a cor base.

    Art. 4o Esta Resolução entra em vigor na data de sua publicação.

    JOSÉ SARNEY FILHO
    Presidente do CONAMA

    ANEXO

    Padrão de cores

    AZUL: papel/papelão;
    VERMELHO: plástico;
    VERDE: vidro;
    AMARELO: metal;
    PRETO: madeira;
    LARANJA: resíduos perigosos;
    BRANCO: resíduos ambulatoriais e de serviços de saúde;
    ROXO: resíduos radioativos;
    MARROM: resíduos orgânicos;
    CINZA: resíduo geral não reciclável ou misturado, ou contaminado não passível de separação.

    Na figura abaixo estão apresentados todas as cores mencionadas na Resolução acima:

    Cores da Reciclagem

    Cores da Reciclagem

    Cores da Reciclagem

    Fonte: www.uniagua.org.br

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    Dragagem

    Dragagem

    Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

    Fitorremediação

    Fitorremediação

    PUBLICIDADE O fitorremediação é a descontaminação de solo, o tratamento de águas residuais ou de …

    Buraco na Camada de Ozônio

    Buraco na Camada de Ozônio

    PUBLICIDADE Os furos na camada de ozono, são causados pelo aumento das concentrações de produtos …

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation