Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hemorragia Gastrointesntinal

Hemorragia Gastrointesntinal

Hemorragia do Trato Gastrointestinal

PUBLICIDADE

Principais características:

a) Hematêmese: vômito de sg proveniente do trato gastrointestinal. Pode ser junto com o alimento ou não. Em geral, Hemorragia Digestiva Alta.
b) Melena: O sangue, já digerido, é eliminado misturado às fezes – fezes negras, brilhantes e com odor pútrido pela degradação protéica. Hemorragia Digestiva Alta. Distância longa até chegar no reto.
c) Enterorragia: Fezes com sangue vermelho vivo. Em geral, Hemorragia Digestiva Baixa. As fezes já se formaram, o sangramento não se mistura ao bolo fecal, sendo assim diferenciável um do outro.

A hemorragia digestiva é uma emergência médica e pode aparecer em várias especialidades. É sempre uma situação grave, com uma mortalidade de 10% e bastante freqüente. O conceito de HD é o sangramento através do tubo digestivo. Uma lesão com solução de continuidade com um vaso e que produz o sangramento.

Classificação

Classificar a hemorragia como:

Maciça – levando a alterações hemodinâmicas ( ? PA, ?FC, ? volume urinário, sede e palidez cutânea); perda maior que 1 litro
Manifesta – não há alterações hemodinâmicas; perda em torno de 500 ml
Oculta – só se identifica sangue nas fezes; pode causar anemia
Aguda ou Crônica
Alta ou baixa.

A HDA é causada por sangramento que ocorre até a altura do ângulo de Treitz (esôfago- estômago e duodeno). A HDB é a que ocorre pelo sangramento no delgado (mais rara) e no cólon.

a) Hemorragia Digestiva Alta
a) Hemorragia Digestiva Baixa

Quadro Clínico

Hematêmese: vômito com sangue vivo ou mais escurecido (quando já sofreu alguma ação da secreção cloridropéptica).

Diagn. diferencial da hematêmese: sangramento oral, epistaxe retronasal, hemoptise. A diferenciação com a hemoptise é que aqui o sangue vem com tosse, é sangue vivo, normalmente bolhoso pela presença de oxigênio , pode conter catarro e não tem suco gástrico.

Melena: diferenciar de outras condições em que as fezes ficam escuras: uso de medicamentos como o ferro, bismuto (antiácido usado no tto do Helicobacter pilory). O paciente constipado geralmente elimina fezes mais escuras, não são pretas.

Enterorragia ou hematoquesia: normalmente é um sinal de HDB. No entanto, sangramentos muito intensos e com um trânsito rápido (o próprio sangue estimula o peristaltismo intestinal) podem aparecer nas fezes antes de ser digeridos, mesmo que provenham de uma HDA. A perda volêmica e hemática podem se manifestar, dependendo da gravidade, por hipotensão, taquiesfigmia, taquicardia, sudorese, e até choque. A perda hemática em si manifesta-se por anemia com tonturas, palidez cutânea e de mucosas. Nesses casos a anemia é causada pela perda de sangue oculto nas fezes.

Outras manifestações clínicas: úlcera com dor típica, clocking,etc; varizes de esôfago e com sinais de hipertensão porta, cirrose.

Causas

A hematêmese e a melena são mais comuns na HDA, embora nos pacientes com trânsito muito lento e com sangramento por exemplo no ceco (HDB), pode eliminar o sangue já digerido sob forma de melena.

Hemorragia Gastrointesntinal

Obs.: considerando-se um volume de 200ml de fezes, são necessários cerca de 60 ml de sangue para que apareça a melena.Abaixo disso só fazendo pesquisa de sangue oculto para detectar. No entanto, na prática quando o paciente tem melena franca, estima-se que já tenha perdido uns 500 ml de sangue.

1. Lesões do esôfago -varizes esofágicas
-esofagite erosiva
-úlceras esofágicas
-tumores (geralmente não sangram, menos de 5%)
-Síndrome de Mallory-Weiss: laceração na porção distal do esôfago e que se manifesta por vômitos com raias de sangue.
2. No estômago úlcera gástrica
-gastrites erosivas
-tumores
-outras doenças menos comuns: telangiectasias, hemangiomas.
3. No duodeno úlcera duodenal: é a causa mais comum de todas as hemorragias digestivas.

*Fatores desencadeantes do sangramento

Algumas vezes não há um fator desencadeante facilmente identificável.

Quanto à úlcera, geralmente é por ingesta alcoólica ou medicamentosa,  nas pessoas com mais idade, as quais têm resistência menor da mucosa, defesa pior ao sangramento e que são freq. submetidas a tratamentos com antiinflamatórios, etc.

Também sempre está presente na doença péptica o fator de sobrecarga emocional. Normalmente a úlcera sangra na sua primeira fase, que é aquela em que ela abre.

Hemorragia Digestiva Alta

Etiopatogenia da HDA:

Úlcera Péptica Duodenal Lesão Aguda da Mucosa Gastroduodenal Úlceras Gástricas Varizes Esofagianas
Pode ser causada:* pela erosão de um grande vaso (art. gastroduodenal);

* pela exsudação do tecido de granulação da base da úlcera;

*por duodenite erosiva satélite à erosão.

Associada a queimaduras extensas, stress, Doença de Cushing, úlcera gástricaEstá ligada também a septicemia, choque, icterícia, peritonite, insuficiência renal, grandes cirurgias Provocada pela erosão de grandes vasos (Artérias Gástricas) Hipertensão Portal® evolui para sangramento por erosão da parede do vaso ou por rutura

® no Brasil é muito comum devido as focos endêmicos de Esquistosoma mansonii

50% dos casos de HDA /causa mais freqüente de melena 25% dos casos de HDA Leva a hematêmese e melena 3ª causa mais freqüente de HDA (cerca de 20% dos casos)
Mais em homens Ocorre num episódio de sangramento súbito (hemorragia maciça) Causa sangramento mais intenso que as úlceras duodenais
Uso de drogas anti-inflamatórias não-esteroidais (Aspirina) e álcool. Uso de antiinflamatórios não-esteroidais e envelhecimento.

Lesão Aguda da Mucosa Gastroduodenal

A HDA costuma ser o 1º sintoma dessa doença
Causa hematêmese e melena

 

Síndrome de Mallory-Weiss Esofagite Câncer Gástrico
significa a laceração do esôfago por alteração de pressão gastrointestinal (vômitos repetidos, tosse, crise convulsiva, soluço crônico, parto, …) causada pelo refluxo do conteúdo gástrico devido a incompetência do esfíncter esofagiano, entubação nasogástrica, … as lesões podem ser polipósas, ulcerosas, tumorações e infiltraçõesse exteriorizam como sangramento oculto nas fezes
auto-limitada aguda ou crônica
o paciente refere pirosePode causar hemorragias de pequena ou moderada monta

 

Hemorragia Digestiva Baixa:

Doença Diverticular dos Cólons Angiodisplasia Neoplasias
70% dos casos de HDB mais comum em idosos
indolor, apresentando hematoquesia ou  melena anormalidades degenerativas significam dilatações e tortuosidades de veias e capilares levando-os a maior fragilidade neoplasia ano-retal: sangramento pode acompanhar defecação;leva a mudança no hábito intestinal
cessa espontaneamente
Colite Isquêmica Doença Inflamatória Intestinal Afecções Perianais
dor súbita no andar inferior do abdome produz uma camada vermelha de sangue nas fezes Fissuras Anais levam a dor, sangramento e dificuldade durante a evacuação
em idosos pode ter pus
sangramento pequeno e cessa espontaneamente comum na D. de Crohn (doença inflamatória granulomatosa crônica) e nas Retrocolites outra causa de sangramento são as Hemorróidas Internas que podem ser indolores

Divertículo de Meckel

Se manifesta logo na infância
É a persistência intra-abdominal do ducto vitelino
Pode sangrar por úlceras no epitélio (gástrico ectópico, colônico ou duodenal) causando melena e anemia
Tratamento cirúrgico

Outras causas

Radioterapia
Colite infecciosa
Sarcoma de Kaposi

Diagnóstico

Clínica: relatos do paciente de perda de sangue (hematêmese, melena, etc) e as manifestações indiretas como hipotensão, choque, etc.
A história também permite fazer algumas deduções em termos etiológicos:
uso de álcool, drogas, aas, ainh, corticóides, intolerância alimentar, cirurgia recente do TGI, stress, dor epigástrica, discrasia sanguínea (hemofílico), paciente portador de úlcera, cirrótico.
Exame Físico:
Hepatoesplenomegalia, Telangiectasias, Hemangiomas, Ascite, Escoriações ou traumas, artrites, DPOC, emagrecimento, lesões de pele, etc.
HD Baixa: geralmente lesões distais a válvula íleo-cecal. Sangue vivo nas fezes.
Buscar na história:
idosos, sgm anteriores, alterações do hábito intestinal, emagrecimento, dor à evacuação, cirurgia prévia do cólon ou região anal, lesões de pele, uso de laxantes, etc.
Físico:
distensão ou massa abdominal, anemia, toque retal, lesões de pele, etc.
Endoscopia: dá a fonte do sangramento e às vezes permite tomar medidas terapêuticas para sustar o sangramento. É o exame de eleição. Usada tanto na HDA, quanto na hemorragia dig. baixa, através da colonoscopia. Permite ver que tipo de lesão está sangrando, qual é a lesão, se o sangramento é ativo e a sua intensidade, se está sangrando neste momento.

O sangramento das varizes de esôfago tem a ver com a hipertensão portal; Apenas 10% dos pacientes que têm varizes sangram. Quanto mais calibrosas, mais tortuosas forem as varizes de esôfago e , se possuírem pontos avermelhados na superfície, terão mais risco de sangramento.

Na gastrite praticamente 100% param de sangrar espontaneamente, a menos que o paciente tenha problemas da sua homeostasia.

Hemorragia Digestiva Alta

Grau I Grau II Grau III
Perda < 50 ml sg 500 ml – 1000 ml Perda > 1000 ml
20 % volemia 20 – 40% volemia 40% da volemia
Pulso até 100 bpm Pulso > 100 bpm Pulso > 120 bpm
PAS > 100 mmHg Hipotensão postural PAS < 90 mmHg

Tratamento da HD

O paciente tem que ser hospitalizado. Todo paciente com HD é grave; não temos como avaliar se daqui há algumas horas ele não vai entrar em choque, pois não sabemos quanto sangue ele perdeu ou está perdendo. Principalmente se o paciente tiver sinais de comprometimento hemodinâmico, deve ser observado de perto.

Se apresentar hipotensão, taquicardia, sudorese, etc, até deve ser internado numa UTI.

Devemos estabelecer métodos para a manutenção da vida do paciente: ventilação, volemia, pressão. Avalia-se as perdas, pela clínica e também pela PVC (já se tem veia profunda para reposição). Já que o paciente perdeu sangue, ele deve ser reposto com sangue, geralmente papa de hemácias. Alguns pacientes precisam de sangue total, por exemplo os idosos, os desnutridos, os cirróticos (pela proteína e pelos fatores de coagulção). Entretanto até que se consiga o sangue, deve-se manter o paciente com soluções cristalóides ou colóides. Tem que ter acesso venoso profundo, geralmente subclávia.

Quando o paciente estiver estabilizado hemodinamicamente é que vamos tratar a causa da HD.

O hematócrito não permite avaliar o sangramento num primeiro momento, pois se o paciente está perdendo hemácias e plasma a concentração vai continuar normal. Somente quando o organismo lançar mão de mecanismos de defesa que fazem entrar líquido do extra para o intravascular é que haverá hemodiluição e o hematócrito será fidedigno. Isso ocorre cerca de 24 h após o sangramento.

Fonte: www.fortunecity.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation