Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hipernatremia

Hipernatremia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Hipernatremia ocorre quando há um desequilíbrio de sódio e água em seu corpo.

A quantidade de sódio (sal) no sangue é maior que o normal.

O sódio é um eletrólito (mineral) que ajuda seus músculos, coração e sistema digestivo a funcionar corretamente. Ajuda a controlar a pressão sanguínea e o equilíbrio de fluidos.

A hipernatremia pode se tornar uma ameaça à vida se não for tratada.

A hipernatremia é definida como uma concentração sérica de sódio superior a 145 meq/l

O que é

Quando as pessoas são diagnosticadas com hipernatremia, isso significa que elas têm níveis muito altos de sódio em seu corpo que não estão sendo adequadamente contrabalançadas pela quantidade certa de fluido.

Essa condição pode ser causada de repente, especialmente em pessoas que estão em eventos esportivos extremos ou em um ou dois dias, caso ocorra uma doença abdominal súbita.

Como alternativa, pode acontecer um pouco de cada vez, se as pessoas não estão recebendo líquidos suficientes e, especialmente, se eles têm qualquer tipo de condição onde os rins não estão criando equilíbrio e liberando muito líquido.

Algumas condições-chave estão associadas à hipernatremia. A gripe estomacal violenta, em que as pessoas estão vomitando ou com diarreia, sem conseguirem manter a calma, pode causar esse desequilíbrio.

Uma vez que pode ocorrer com mais rapidez e rapidez nos mais jovens ou idosos, aqueles com estômagos precisam de cuidadosa vigilância se estiverem doentes.

Certas formas de diabetes em que os rins não estão funcionando bem e causam grandes e freqüentes quantidades de micção são outra causa potencial de hipernatremia. Além disso, às vezes a negligência da saúde leva as pessoas a não beber o suficiente, e elas obtêm altos níveis de sódio à medida que seus corpos se desidratam.

Os primeiros sintomas da hipernatremia incluem fadiga e confusão, e algumas pessoas podem sofrer de boca seca ou sede porque não estão bebendo o suficiente.

Espasmos musculares ou espasmos do corpo podem ocorrer também. Quando ignorados, altos níveis de sódio se tornam um sério perigo. Maior confusão pode resultar e as pessoas podem entrar em coma. Se não for tratada, o coma provavelmente progredirá até a morte.

Felizmente, os sintomas iniciais da hipernatremia são muito difíceis de ignorar. Quando reconhecidas, as pessoas devem receber atendimento médico imediato.

O tratamento geralmente é extremamente bem sucedido e envolve a reidratação do corpo com fluidos, geralmente por via intravenosa. Se isso não estiver disponível, a solução de reidratação oral pode ser usada em seu lugar, embora o método de entrega seja muito mais trabalhoso.

Embora o tratamento de sintomas de hipernatremia seja importante, pode não ser o único tratamento necessário para algumas pessoas.

Aqueles que têm formas não diagnosticadas de diabetes que causaram micção excessiva podem precisar iniciar o tratamento para que a condição não ocorra novamente. Infelizmente, essa condição às vezes reaparece quando as pessoas são mais velhas, moram sozinhas e não cuidam adequadamente de si mesmas.

Várias ocorrências de hipernatremia podem sugerir que uma pessoa não é capaz de continuar a viver sozinha e que decisões precisam ser tomadas sobre um ambiente de cuidado mais favorável.

Para aqueles interessados em hipernatremia, o oposto disso é a hiponatremia.

Geralmente ocorre quando os níveis de sódio estão bem abaixo do normal porque o corpo recebe muito líquido ou é incapaz de excretar líquidos em quantidades adequadas.

Curiosamente, os atletas podem ser propensos a ambas as condições.

Eles podem suar tanto durante o esforço físico que perdem muito líquido e não o substituem adequadamente.

Alternativamente, eles podem substituir os líquidos, criando hiponatremia. Ambas as condições normalmente exigem tratamento intravenoso para restaurar o equilíbrio de sódio/líquido.

Desequilíbrio

Um desequilíbrio eletrolítico que consiste em um aumento na concentração sérica de sódio.

A hipernatremia é definida como uma concentração sérica de sódio> 145 mEq/L (a concentração sérica normal de sódio está na faixa de 135-145 mEq/L).

Hipernatremia grave tem sido definida como uma concentração sérica de sódio> 152 mEq/L,> 155 mEq/L, ou> 160 mEq/L; não há consenso quanto ao nível exato.

A hipernatremia representa um déficit de água em relação ao sódio e pode resultar de várias causas, incluindo perdas de água livre, ingestão inadequada de água livre e, mais raramente, sobrecarga de sódio.

Ao contrário da hiponatremia, a hipernatremia está sempre associada à hiperosmolalidade sérica.

Causas

A hipernatremia é um distúrbio raro, mas letal, do sistema que regula os níveis de eletrólitos nos fluidos corporais. Existem três causas principais de hipernatremia, mas cada uma delas pode ser desencadeada de várias maneiras.

As causas são uma perda de água não corrigida, concentração inadequada de urina e a ingestão de grandes quantidades de líquidos altamente eletrolíticos. Em cada caso, a concentração sanguínea de eletrólitos aumenta para um nível perigoso, com possíveis conseqüências, como problemas respiratórios e danos cerebrais.

Quando mais água é perdida do corpo do que pode ser substituída, resultam altos níveis de eletrólitos no sangue, levando à hipernatremia. Quando as concentrações sanguíneas de eletrólitos – em particular o sódio – começam a subir, o resultado mais óbvio é a sede. A maioria das pessoas pode facilmente combater a sede bebendo água, o que corrige o desequilíbrio de sódio. A hipernatremia é, portanto, relativamente rara, mas é um risco para pessoas que não conseguem obter água sem ajuda. As causas da hipernatremia são categorizadas como hipovolêmica, euvolêmica e hipervolêmica.

Causas hipovolêmicas de hipernatremia são aquelas causadas pela perda excessiva de água ou ingestão inadequada de água. A causa mais comum de todos os casos de hipernatremia é a ingestão inadequada de água.

Isso é visto com mais frequência em pessoas com deficiência física ou mental, e que não podem beber água com a freqüência que precisam.

O excesso de perda de água é a segunda causa hipovolêmica e pode resultar de diarreia grave, sudorese extrema ou uso excessivo de certos tipos de medicamentos diuréticos.

As causas euvolêmica de hipernatremia são tipicamente o resultado do diabetes insípido, também conhecido como diabetes da água.

O diabetes insipidus é causado pelo mau funcionamento de um hormônio chamado vasopressina, que regula a excreção de água pelos rins. Nestes casos, a hipernatremia resulta da excreção de grandes quantidades de urina diluída.

Isso concentra os fluidos corporais restantes e resulta em altos níveis sanguíneos de eletrólitos.

As causas mais raras de hipernatremia são aquelas que são hipervolêmicas por natureza. Este tipo de hipernatremia é mais frequentemente devido à ingestão excessiva de fluidos hipertônicos, que são fluidos contendo maiores concentrações de eletrólitos do que os presentes naturalmente no corpo. Exemplos de tais fluidos incluem água do mar e algumas bebidas esportivas.

Independentemente das causas, a hipernatremia resulta em sintomas como fraqueza e letargia, irritabilidade e edema.

Esses sintomas se desenvolvem porque o corpo rapidamente se adapta a concentrações mais altas de eletrólitos e, como consequência, as células absorvem o excesso de água e começam a inchar.

Convulsões podem ocorrer como resultado de inchaço no cérebro, e se não for tratada de forma eficaz, a condição pode evoluir para coma e morte.

Sintomas

A hipernatremia é um dos muitos distúrbios eletrolíticos que afeta o sistema nervoso central, no qual os níveis de sódio no sangue são elevados, geralmente devido à desidratação ou perda de água não-substituída.

Os sinais e sintomas da hipernatremia nem sempre são óbvios, porque a maioria das pessoas que sofrem da condição também tem outros problemas neurológicos subjacentes. Embora seja geralmente fácil de tratar, é importante que uma pessoa procure assistência médica se houver suspeita de hipernatremia.

Os sintomas da hipernatremia tendem a variar em cada estágio para diferentes faixas etárias. De um modo geral, no entanto, os sintomas da hipernatremia são espasmos, sensação de mal-estar, letargia e fraqueza e irritabilidade.

A maioria das pessoas começa a sentir-se letárgica e fraca, com uma sensação geral de mal-estar nos estágios iniciais da hipernatremia. Algumas pessoas podem ficar tão enjoadas que o vômito ocorre.

Não é incomum que pessoas com os primeiros sinais de hipernatremia também se tornem irritáveis. Depois de hipernatremia prolongada, uma pessoa pode experimentar alguma retenção de líquidos e subseqüente ganho de peso, enquanto o corpo tenta compensar a perda de fluido e o desequilíbrio de sódio. Outros sintomas incluem aumento da sede, aumento da freqüência cardíaca e uma mudança notável na pressão arterial quando em pé.

Sintomas mais extremos geralmente não ocorrem até que os níveis de sódio estejam acima de 158 meq/L, o que significa meilli Equivalentes/litro. Nesta fase, os sintomas de hipernatremia incluem espasmos gerais e, ocasionalmente, coréia, que são movimentos bruscos incontroláveis da face, quadris e ombros. Muitos pacientes também apresentam hiperreflexia ou reflexos hiperativos. Convulsões podem ocorrer nesta fase também.

Quando a hipernatremia se torna avançada, existe o risco de uma pessoa entrar em coma. Quando os níveis de sódio no sangue ultrapassam 180 meg/L, as chances de a doença se tornar fatal aumentam drasticamente.

Não é comum que os níveis de sódio atinjam esse alto nível.

Os bebês apresentarão vários sintomas de hipernatremia, que são relativamente fáceis de detectar. Os sintomas mais comuns e reconhecíveis são músculos enfraquecidos, movimentos reduzidos, inquietação e insônia, geralmente associados a choro agudo. Em casos extremos, o bebê pode entrar em coma.

Na maioria dos casos, os sintomas da hipernatremia são mais difíceis de detectar em adultos e idosos. Isso ocorre principalmente porque, na maioria das pessoas, um problema neurológico já está presente.

Os médicos sabem que isso é verdade para a maioria dos pacientes porque muitos problemas neurológicos dentro dos pacientes prejudicam a capacidade do cérebro de reconhecer a sede.

Encontrar sintomas em pessoas idosas pode ser ainda mais desafiador, pois muitos desses sintomas já estão presentes nos idosos devido à idade.

Fonte: Equipe Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation