Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Acapulco

Acapulco

PUBLICIDADE

Acapulco (conhecido oficialmente como Acapulco de Juárez ) é uma cidade e o principal porto marítimo está no estado de Guerrero no Pacífico costa do México , a 300 quilômetros a sudoeste da Cidade do México . Sua baía semicircular tem sido um porto desde o início do período colonial da história do México.

É um porto de escala para o transporte e cruzando linhas que funcionam entre Panamá, San Francisco , Califórnia e Estados Unidos . A cidade de Acapulco é a maior do estado, muito maior do que a capital do estado Chilpancingo . Acapulco é também a maior praia e balneário recorrente do México.

A cidade entrou em destaque na década de 1950 como um refúgio para Hollywood estrelas e milionários. Acapulco ainda é famosa por sua vida noturna e ainda atrai muitos turistas.

Acapulco se divide em três grandes zonas turísticas conhecidas como: Acapulco Tradicional, Acapulco Dourado e Acapulco Diamante.

Acapulco

Geografia e clima

A cidade está localizada na costa do Pacífico do México, no estado de Guerrero. É classificada como uma das sete regiões do estado, dividindo o resto da costa de Guerrero na Grande Costa. Quarenta por cento do município é de terreno montanhoso.

Outros quarenta por cento é semi plano, e o outro é vinte por cento plano. Altitude varia do nível do mar a 1.699 metros. Os picos mais altos são Potrero, San Nicolas e Alto Camarón. Há um grande rio, o Papagayo, que atravessa o município, juntamente com uma série de arroios.

Há também duas pequenas lagoas, Tres Palos e Coyuca. juntamente com um certo número de fontes termais. Acapulco possui um clima tropical úmido e seco. O clima é quente, com distintas estações secas e úmidas, mas isso varia de acordo com a altitude. As áreas mais quentes estão ao lado do mar.

Tempestades tropicais e furacões são ameaças de maio a novembro. A área florestal tende a perder as folhas durante a estação seca de inverno com pinheiros verdes nas áreas mais elevadas. A fauna consiste principalmente em veados, pequenos mamíferos, uma grande variedade de aves de terra e mar, bem como animais marinhos, como tartarugas.

Economia

O turismo é a principal atividade econômica do município e a maior parte desta está centrada na Baía de Acapulco, 73 ? da população do município está envolvida no comércio e a maior parte desta está relacionado com o turismo e o porto.

A mineração e emprega menos de 20 ? e apenas cerca de 5? são dedicados à agricultura. A produção industrial está mais limitada ao leite, produtos de cimento, de gelo e de produção de energia. Os produtos agrícolas incluem tomate, milho, melancia, feijão, pimentão verde e melões.

Turismo

Acapulco
Uma vista da praia de Acapulco com um Bandeira monumental no fundo

Acapulco é uma das mais antigos destinos turísticos costeiros do México , alcançando destaque na década de 1950 como o lugar onde as estrelas de Hollywood e milionários passavam férias na praia em um local exótico.

Os hotéis de propriedade de personalidades como Johnny Weismuller e John Wayne estão localizadas no extremo norte da baía. Este é o lugar onde o calçadão da praça principal está repleta de modernos, hotéis em estilo mexicano, com discotecas e restaurantes em uma curta distância. Este lado da baía também é conhecida como “Tradicional” ou “Nautica”.

A extremidade sul da baía mantém as construções mais recentes, incluindo os hotéis altos. Esta área inclui Punta Diamante, Puerto Marqués, e se estende desde o aeroporto até o rio Papagayo que a separa da antiga parte da cidade. A seção mais velha da cidade agora atende principalmente a classe média, a clientela quase exclusivamente mexicana.

Acapulco

A reputação de Acapulco é o de uma cidade de festa, onde se pode “jantar à meia-noite, dança até o amanhecer e depois relaxar durante o dia na praia. A vida noturna tem sido uma atração turística importante da cidade.

De novembro a abril, navios de luxo param aqui diariamente e incluem navios como o Rainha MS Victoria , o Rotterdam MS , Harmonia de cristal. Apesar de sua fama internacional, a maioria dos visitantes de Acapulco são de centro do México, especialmente os ricos da Cidade do México. Acapulco é uma das portas de embarque para os cruzeiros mexicanos.

Acapulco

Atrações

Acapulco
Parque Papagayo

A atração principal de Acapulco é a sua vida noturna, e tem sido por muitas décadas. Bares de cocktails à beira da piscina, muitas vezes oferecem entretenimento ao vivo grátis. Eles estão localizados ao longo da estrada Costera. A maioria está concentrada entre o Fiesta Americana e hotéis Continental Plaza. Esses locais tendem a abrir mais cedo. Há também salto de bungee jump nesta área.

Acapulco

Outra atração enigmática em Acapulco são os La Quebrada Cliff Divers . A tradição começou em 1930, quando jovens casualmente competiram entre si para ver quem poderia mergulhar a partir do ponto mais alto no mar abaixo. Eventualmente, os moradores começaram a pedir dicas para quem vem para ver o mergulho.

Hoje, os mergulhadores são profissionais de mergulho. Pulam de alturas de 40 metros em uma entrada que é de apenas sete metros de largura e quatro metros de profundidade . Em 12 de dezembro, dia da festa da Virgem, os mergulhadores do freestyle saltam do penhasco para o mar para honrá-la. O espetáculo pode ser visto a partir de uma área pública, o que cobra uma pequena taxa ou a partir do Hotel Plaza Las Glorias.

Há uma série de praias na Baía de Acapulco, há o Angosta La (na Quebrada), Caleta, Caletilla, Dominguillo, Tlacopanocha, Hornos, Hornitos, Honda, Tamarindo, Condesa, guitarrón, Icacos, Playuela, Playuelilla e Playa del Secreto.

Além de banhos de sol, as praias ao redor da baía oferecem uma série de serviços, como aluguel de barcos, passeios de barco, cavalgadas, mergulho e esportes aquáticos. Há também uma estátua debaixo d’água da Virgem de Guadalupe , criado em 1958 por Armando Quesado em memória de um grupo de mergulhadores que morreram. Outra atividade popular é a pesca em alto mar. A grande atração é a pesca a vela.

Na parte velha da cidade, há uma praça tradicional principal chamada Zócalo com árvores de sombra e forrado com cafés e lojas. No extremo norte do Nuestra Señora de la Soledad catedral, em forma de cebola e torres bizantinas.

O edifício histórico de Acapulco é o San Diego Fort, localizado a leste da praça principal e construído originalmente em 1616 para proteger a cidade dos piratas ataques . ] O forte foi parcialmente destruída pelos holandeses em meados do século 17, reconstruída, então destruída novamente em 1776 por um terremoto.

Foi reconstruído novamente por 1783 e esta é a construção que pode ser visto hoje, inalterada, exceto para renovações feitas a ele em 2000. Partes dos fossos permanecem, assim como os cinco baluartes e as muralhas. Hoje o forte serve como o Histórico Museu de Acapulco (Acapulco Museu Histórico), que mostra a história do porto desde o período pré-hispânico até a independência Há também exposições temporárias.

Acapulco
Tlacopanocha, ou Tlaco de Panocha, é uma das principais praias da cidade

O Centro Internacional de Convivência Infantial ou CICI parque aquático localizado em Costera Aleman. Ele oferece piscinas com ondas, toboáguas aquáticos. Há também shows de golfinhos diária e nadar com golfinhos programa.

O centro atende principalmente às crianças. Outro lugar popular entre as crianças é o Parque Papagayo que é um parque grande que tem réplicas em tamanho natural de um ônibus espacial por exemplo. Possui três lagos artificiais, aviário, pista de patinação, passeios, e muito mais.

Há um pequeno museu chamado Casa de la Máscara (Casa de Máscaras) que é dedicado a máscaras, a maioria deles do México, mas há exemplos de várias partes do mundo. A coleção contém cerca de mil exemplos e são divididos em sete salas chamado Máscaras do Mundo, México em História, O huichols e o Jaguar, Alebrijes e Danças de Guerrero, Morte e fantasia, e afro-indígenas.

O Jardim Botânico de Acapulco é um jardim tropical localizada em terras de propriedade da Universidad del Pacifico Loyola. A maioria das plantas são nativas da região, e muitas estão em perigo de extinção, como a mexicana Peltogyne ou árvore pau roxo.

Acapulco tem também uma praça de touros, chamado de Plaza de Toros, perto Caletilla Beach. A estação funciona durante o inverno e é chamado de Fiesta Brava.

Acapulco
180 ° vista panorâmica da baía de Acapulco, do porto e do Forte de San Diego.

Spring break

Mais de 100 mil adolescentes e adultos americanos viajam para áreas e Balneários em todo o México.

No final de 1990 e início de 2000, Cancún tinha sido favorecido no destino férias de primavera.
Muitos são atraídos pelos hotéis chamativos no lado sul e famosa vida noturna de Acapulco.

Turismo

Acapulco
Pedras La Quebrada

Acapulco
Porto Marqués.

Acapulco
Forte de San Diego.

Atrações turísticas

• Ilha da Roqueta
• A virgem dos mares (monumento marinho submerso no mar)
• La Quebrada
• Palma Sola (petroglifos)
• Murais de Diego Rivera na Exekatlkalli (Casa dos Ventos) de Dolores Olmedo
• Forte de San Diego (Museo Histórico de Acapulco)
• Fortín Álvarez
• Catedral de Nossa Senhora da Soledad de Acapulco
• Praça Álvarez Zócalo de Acapulco
• Malecón
• Parque de la Reina e Praça da Heróica Escola Naval Militar (Malecón)
• Parque Papagayo
• Museo Histórico Naval de Acapulco
• Casa de la Cultura
• Capilla Ecuménica de la Paz
• Puerto Marqués
• Pie de la Cuesta
• Laguna de Coyuca
• Laguna de Tres Palos
• Laguna Negra
• Barra Vieja
• Parque Nacional El Veladero
• Centro Internacional de Convivencia Infantil (CICI)
• Mágico Mundo Marinho
• Sinfonía do Mar

Praias

Acapulco, como muitos outros destinos turísticos no México, tem várias praias, cujos nomes dizem respeito a fatos históricos, hábitos ou simplesmente causas naturais. Entre os principais portos são:

• Praia Caleta y Caletilla
• Praia Honda
• Praia Langosta
• Praia Manzanillo
• Praia Tlacopanocha
• Praia Hornos
• Praia Condesa
• Praia Icacos
• Praia Pichilingue
• Pie de la Cuesta
• Praia Majahua
• Praia Revolcadero
• Praia Bonfil

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

Acapulco

Acapulco é uma cidade do estado de Guerrero, no México. Está localizada no sul do país, na costa do Pacífico. Atualmente possui cerca de 900 mil habitantes.

Pontos Turísticos em Acapulco – México

ALGUNS PONTOS TURÍSTICOS EM ACAPULCO

  • Bahía de Puerto Marques
  • Delfines Paradise
  • Fuerte de San Diego
  • Isla La Roqueta
  • Mágico Mundo Marino
  • Playa Condesa
  • Playa Pie de la Cuesta
  • Playas Caleta y Caletilla

Acapulco
Catedral de Acapulco

Acapulco
Fuerte de San Diego

Acapulco
Isla La Roqueta

Acapulco
La Quebrada

Fonte: www.oficinadeeventoseturismo.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation