Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Costumes Chineses

Costumes Chineses

População e Costumes

PUBLICIDADE

China é o país mais povoado do mundo, tem por volta de 1.200 milhões de habitantes.

É um país multinacional que conta com 56 etnias que compreendem as nacionalidades han, manchú, mongol, hui, tibetana, vigur, zhuang e outras cinquenta nacionalidades espalhadas por todo o território chinês.

94% da população pertence à nacionalidade han, a qual concentra-se principalmente no leste.

As cinquenta e cinco minorias nacionais são: mongol, 0hui, tibetana, vigur, miao, yi, zhuang, buyi, coreana, manchu, dong, yao, bai, tujia, hani, kazako, dai, li, lisu, va, she, gaoshan, lahu, sui, dongxiang, naxi, jingpo, kirguiz, tu, daur, mulam, qiang, blang, salar, maonan, gelao, xibe, achang, primi, tajik, hu, uzbeka, russa, ewenki, deang, bonan, yugur, gin, tartara, derung, oroqen, hezhn, momba.

China aloja quase 20% da população mundial, mas ocupa só 7% da superfície agrícola do planeta. A população concentra-se principalmente na zona oriental.

Os grandes núcleos estão nas planícies da costa leste e nos vales das regiões situadas a leste da linha formada pelas montanhas Kingham e Taihang. A província mais povoada é Sichuan, com mais de 100 milhões de habitantes, em uma superfície equivalente à de Espanha. A densidade média da China é, no leste, de 300 habitantes por quilômetro quadrado e no oeste de só 40.

O rápido crescimento da população do século XIX pode dever às seguintes causas: a melhora nas colheitas, aumento do comércio exterior, rapidez nos transportes e avanços na medicina.

Durante a guerra chino-japonesa, entre os anos 1937-45, se produziram migrações da costa para as zonas do interior. Mas estas migrações foram esporádicas, pois o povo chinês é um povo marcadamente conservador nos seus costumes.

Devido ao enorme crescimento da população, o governo em 1980, tomou medidas drásticas para controlar esse crescimento. Cada família só pode ter um filho; os anticoncepcionais são gratuitos e o aborto, inclusive chega a ser obrigatório para o segundo filho.

Em um país onde a tradição do filho varão é muito forte, tem feito com que aumentem os infanticídios, sobre tudo do sexo feminino (acontece algumas vezes nas zonas camponesas), e inclusive as mulheres divorciam-se ou chegam ao extremo de suicidar-se por dar a luz a uma garota.

A maioria da população é rural devido ao predominio da agricultura como principal recurso de subsistência. Porém, o impulso que tem tido a indústria, tem provocado o rápido crescimento de numerosas cidades.

O turismo é uma nova atividade industrial que tem ajudado consideravelmente à abertura da China para o exterior. Têm-se criado modernas instalações turísticas para os distintos encontros e conferências internacionais.

Devido à variedade de etnias e minorias nacionais os costumes e as pessoas formam um grande mosaico multivariado.

Das 56 etnias pode-se conhecer através de atividades turísticas, promovidas pela Administração Nacional de Turismo da China, atividade que desenvolve o turismo e a troca de experiencias entre as agências turísticas da China e de outros países.

Para ter uma visão geral sobre as costumes das distintas comunidades étnicas pode-se visitar, no Centro de Férias de Dalian, a aldeia da Cultura Popular. Ali mostram-se as diferentes culturas de todas estas comunidades.

O povo chinês é trabalhador e inteligente, gente hospitaleira e amável que brinda toda a sua cultura aos visitantes que chegam ao país, mas esta cortesia nada tem a ver com a ocidental, pois é sempre muito ritual.

Os chineses têm costumes muito peculiares: ao cumprimentar-se, não está bem visto beijar-se nem abraçar-se, pois não exprimem os seus sentimentos em público.

Em relação ao folclore, no norte da China o canto e a dança é uma arte tradicional da comunidade étnica coreana, e é praticado por jovens, crianças e anciãos.

Outra das aficções é a atividade esportiva; no Ano Novo e outras festas celebram-se competições de columpio, trampolím e luta.

Na Pradeira de Erdos, situada na zona oeste da Região Autônoma de Mongólia Interior, os pastores mongóis, gente franca e hospitaleira, oferecem aos visitantes, entonando uma canção folclórica, um cinto de seda branca e uma taça de licor.

No centro da China o turista tem a possibilidade de viver como os camponenses locais da aldeia de Shijiazhuang. Existem também em Beijing residências tradicionais onde pode-se conversar livremente com os habitantes e aprender os seus costumes.

Não deve ficar surpreendido se encontrar ao amanhecer os habitantes das distintas cidades da China reunidos ao ar livre para realizar os exercícios físicos do tai qi.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Costumes Chineses

O chinês valoriza muito a parceria e a cooperação, costumes antigos que se explicariam pelas raízes culturais herdadas dos pensamentos de Confúcio.

De todo modo, a inclinação prática dos chineses, nos últimos 20 anos, tem sido para firmar joint ventures com parceiros globais em busca de desenvolvimento tecnológico e de eficiência em processos gerenciais. Afinal, a China passou do modo de produção feudal para a economia planejada socialista.

Quando abriu sua economia ao mercado internacional e adotou conceitos liberais para os processos produtivos, seu parque industrial estava obsoleto, o déficit social era imenso e seus executivos não tinham a cultura da economia de mercado.

Além de ser um país com números superlativos, em grande parte decorrentes do tamanho de sua população (1,3 bilhão de pessoas, ou um quinto da população mundial), a China passa por um rápido processo de modernização.

O percentual da população que vive nas cidades saltou de 13% em 1950 para 40% atualmente e a previsão é que chegue a 60% em 2030, apesar dos esforços do governo para coibir a migração em massa.

Quem visita hoje uma grande cidade, como a capital Pequim ou o centro financeiro do país, Xangai, esperando encontrar aquele mar de bicicletas que se tornou a imagem-padrão das cidades chinesas, se decepcionará. Como diz uma professora chinesa, hoje as pessoas não querem mais as bicicletas; querem carros ou, pelo menos, motocicletas.

Mas carros ainda são para poucos: além da compra em si, há o preço da licença, que em leilões realizados em Xangai custa em torno de US$ 6 mil.

As mudanças econômicas trouxeram também novos hábitos de consumo. A impressão que se tem é que as metrópoles chinesas são grandes shoppings centers a céu aberto. Alguns desses centros de compras lembram muito a galeria Pagé, conhecida dos paulistanos por seus produtos “importados”.

O comércio em feiras – transformadas em mercados abertos – se mantém tradicional e nelas pode se comprar de tudo, de frutas e verduras a relógios, roupas e bolsas.

Ainda há informalidade nesse tipo de comércio e a ordem é pechinchar. Um bom negociante pode baixar o preço em dez vezes ou mais. Estando na China, é impossível resistir ao consumismo. Parece um grande contra-senso num país socialista, mas o fato é que os chineses parecem ter o comércio nas veias. Mesmo usando peças publicitárias ainda pouco sofisticadas, o marketing está em todos os lugares, especialmente na forma como os chineses conduzem seus negócios.

Com tudo isso, a maioria da população se mantém fiel cultura da poupança – ainda não existe crédito para o consumo. Mas os salários, que ainda são muito baixos, estão começando a aumentar. Na província de Guandong, onde há distritos industriais, já se começa a falar em falta de mão-de-obra, especialmente a qualificada, e as empresas estão tendo de oferecer benefícios extras para segurar funcionários e reduzir a alta rotatividade.

Embora a lei determine salários mínimos e carga horária de 40 horas de trabalho semanais, na prática a história é outra, especialmente nas empresas privadas. Os chineses costumam trabalhar até 70 horas semanais, segundo informações colhidas em uma universidade local, por salários, em média, de US$ 70 por mês.

Nas empresas de tecnologia, especialmente as ligadas à área de software, a mão-de-obra é bem qualificada e os salários podem chegar a US$ 10 mil por mês. O investimento em educação, além de um esforço do governo, tem sido encampado pelas empresas e pelos próprios trabalhadores. Milhares de alunos estão fazendo cursos de MBA pagos na China e no exterior, bem como especializações, doutorados e pós-doutorados.

O processo político na China continua centralizado e a presença do governo é forte. Há censura, especialmente sobre os meios de comunicação. Os jornais, canais de TV e de rádio são estatais e têm o conteúdo controlado pelo Partido Comunista. Mas há sinais de que o governo enfrenta alguma dificuldade em manter o controle estrito sobre a informação.

Os canais de TV com transmissão por satélite, permitidos apenas para uma parte pequena da população, como estrangeiros e hóspedes de hotéis internacionais, já existem, especialmente em Xangai. O mesmo vale para a internet, que, por enquanto, tem seu conteúdo vigiado, mas, com a rápida popularização dos serviços, é difícil prever por quanto tempo será possível exercer tal controle.

A China já tem 94 milhões de usuários de internet. Esse número, comparado à população de mais de 1,3 bilhão, mostra bem como as diferenças sociais são grandes, com 20% da população mais rica respondendo por 50% do consumo, enquanto os 20% mais pobres ficam com 5% do consumo.

Mesmo com todos as ressalvas feitas, a China é um gigante que mete medo. É um povo disciplinado, empreendedor e que parece saber bem aonde quer chegar.

Por esse motivo, é fundamental conhecer os meandros deste país. Isso inclui o relacionamento pessoal. Por uma questão cultural, o chinês não costuma dizer “não”. Pode dizer “sim” seguidamente em uma conversa, o que não significa que está concordando. A atitude deve sempre passar a impressão de humildade.

Numa visita, por exemplo, o anfitrião oferece reiteradas vezes uma bebida, até que o convidado aceite. Da mesma forma, o convidado deve oferecer um presente ao anfitrião, que deverá recusá-lo. O convidado insistirá, até o anfitrião aceitar.

Mas o presente só será aberto depois que o convidado se for. Essas são apenas algumas formalidades de protocolo que exemplificam minimamente a complexidade que podem ganhar as relações de negócios na China.

Fonte: www.revistadigital.com.br

Costumes Chineses

Pauzinhos

Os pauzinhos eram usados originalmente pelos Hans, etnia majoritária na China. Hoje é um utensílio indispensável e tradicional para a alimentação e têm sido aceito por muitas minorias e por vários países asiáticos, inclusive o Japão, que comemoram a festa dos pauzinhos no dia 4 de março.

Segundo um conto de Han Fei Zi, um dos livros clássicos chineses, o rei Zhou, o último da dinastia Shang, no século 11 antes de Cristo, aliás, famoso pela sua crueldade, mandou fazer um par de pauzinhos de marfim. Inteirado da notícia, o tio do rei suspirou profundamente, dizendo: “Isso é um sinal de que o país está em direção à ruína. Os pauzinhos de marfim só podem ser usados se acompanhados de copos de jade nos grandes banquetes.

A ganância é insaciável mesmo que se gastem todos os recursos financeiros do tesouro do Estado, e porque não dizer a ruína do país?!”. Este conto é o registro mais antigo do uso dos pauzinhos. Através dele, sabemos que no século 11 antes de Cristo, os chineses já usavam os pauzinhos.

Existem provas sobre o conto. Foi desenterrado nas ruínas de Yin, capital da dinastia Shang, um par de pauzinhos de bronze de mais de 3000 anos atrás. Trata-se dos pauzinhos mais antigos encontrados na China.

Eles podem ser produzidos de bambu, madeira, bronze, ferro, ouro e prata. Os nossos antepassados usavam para se alimentar, facas, colheres e outros utensílios. Escolheram finalmente os pauzinhos. O uso tem muito a ver com a estrutura de alimentação, ou melhor dizendo, com a agricultura da época.

Desde os tempos remotos, os chineses começaram a dedicar-se ao cultivo de grãos, nomeadamente, ao cultivo de milho no norte, e de arroz no sul, por esta razão, eram conhecidos como os “povos dos grãos”. Como alimento básico, os grãos são cozidos em água ou em banho-maria.

Segundo o registro histórico, por volta de 3000 anos atrás, os nossos antepassados comiam os grãos principalmente com a mão e usavam os pauzinhos especialmente para comer verduras.

O Li Ji, Livro dos Ritos, um dos clássicos confucianos, diz que “não se usam pauzinhos para comer grãos,” “usam-se os pauzinhos quando o caldo tem verduras, e não tendo verdura, não se usam pauzinhos.”

Desde as dinastias Qin e Han, isto é, nos séculos 2 e 1 antes de Cristo, o povo não comia mais com a mão, com a popularização dos pauzinhos e a conscientização da importância da saúde.

Fonte: portuguese.cri.cn

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation