Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Cultura do Afeganistão

Cultura do Afeganistão

PUBLICIDADE

Afeganistão tem um complexo de história , o que se reflete em seus atuais civilizações, idiomas e monumentos . Os afegãos são orgulhosos de seu país, a sua linhagem e soberania . Têm sido historicamente um ” clã guerra “que manteve queixas em vários momentos, com a guerra uma das suas principais ocupações desde tempos imemoriais.

Essa condição tornou difícil para invasores de conquistar a região. Além disso, a cultura afegã tem sido grandemente influenciado pelo Islã , mas também, em menor medida por budismo e zoroastrismo . O país tem sido uma encruzilhada ao longo da história para a Índia , Irã e da Ásia Central , o que tem impacto sobre sua civilização.

O povo do Afeganistão são conhecidos como afegãos. Mas no interior do país, muitos afegãos se referem a si mesmos com base em sua etnia .

Arte

Cultura do Afeganistão
Mulheres na aula de arte

Cultura do Afeganistão
A música do Afeganistão

A arte abrange afegão muitos séculos. Um dos métodos mais populares é o estilo Gandhara de classificação greco-romana , desenvolvida entre os séculos IV e VII dC. Desde os anos 1900, o Afeganistão começou a utilização de técnicas artísticas ocidentais. A arte foi criada quase que exclusivamente por homens, mas recentemente em artes cênicas, as mulheres começaram a tomar a primeira posição.

A arte indígena é quase totalmente concentrada no Museu Nacional do Afeganistão . Outras formas de escolas de arte no país são a música e poesia . O tapete obra fina tem se destacado ao longo dos séculos, sendo bem conhecido fazendo belos tapetes orientais. Os tapetes afegãos têm certos padrões que os tornam únicos.

Música

Desde o início da década de 1980 , o Afeganistão foi tragado por uma violência constante. Assim, a música tem sido reprimida e raramente tem sido registrado por estrangeiros. Durante os anos 1990, o governo Taliban proibiu a música instrumental e muita criatividade das pessoas.

Apesar das detenções e destruição de instrumentos musicais, músicos afegãos continuaram a desempenhar a sua profissão até o presente. Kabul tem sido a excelência capital cultural, mas os visitantes tendem a concentrar-se na cidade de Herat , que está mais relacionada à a música iraniana . As letras são normalmente escritos em persa e pashto .

Poesia

A poesia afegão é composta principalmente pashto e persa (conhecido como Dari no Afeganistão). As formas mais populares de poesia no Afeganistão são o Gazal e Charbeiti , própria língua persa, mas têm sido aplicadas em outros idiomas. O Charbeiti é recitado em quatro versos e muitas vezes expressa o amor, de juventude, de guerra ou de vida eventos poetas. Elas são muitas vezes transmitida por via oral, o que leva a várias variações do mesmo poema.

Arquitetura

Afeganistão tem feito grandes contribuições para a arquitetura mundial. A Unesco reconheceu o papel da nação declara o minarete de Jam e Bamiyan Vale , (casa dos famosos Budas destruídos pelos talibãs) como Património Mundial. Outros exemplos de importância na arquitetura pode ser encontrado em Herat , Mazar-e Sharif e Ghazni .

Gastronomia

O Afeganistão tem uma ampla variedade de solos que permitem a colheita diferentes culturas. Comida afegã é praticamente baseada em cereais como o trigo , milho , cevada e arroz , que são os principais produtos agrícolas do país . Também são altamente valorizados suas uvas.

Cultura do Afeganistão

Exemplos de alimentos afegão são:

– Meatball afegão ( croquetes )
– Aush ( colar )
– Bichak
– Salada Bonjan ( salada de berinjela temperada)
– Halwaua-e-AURD-e-Sujee
– Afghan Pan
– Osh Pyozee (cebolas recheadas)
– Sher Berinj ( pudim de arroz )
– Mantu ( bolinhos )
– Mast (um tipo de iogurte )
– Qabili Palau (tradicional prato de arroz)
– Queijo cottage cozido
– Ashak

Vestuário

O tradicional traje masculino estão resumidos na Pakul (chapéu), o véu e uma placa (paleta). O típico vestido de mulher é definido por uma roupa social, composta por calças folgado usado sob um alto gargalo túnica e mangas compridas.

As roupas são adaptados à cintura e estendeu-se aos tornozelos, com uma saia reta aberta em ambos os lados para facilitar a circulação. Muitas mulheres completaram o vestido com uma longa echarpe elegantemente empoleirada sobre os ombros. Roupas são mais finos e sofisticados vestidos decorados com tecidos de seda dourada e discussão em várias cores. Eles são usados em ocasiões especiais como casamentos .A Burca é um vestuário também muito usado.

Esportes

A maioria dos esportes são patrocinados pela Federação de Esportes do Afeganistão, que promove futebol, basquetebol, voleibol, atletismo, boliche e xadrez. O Afeganistão tem 7 jogadores da FIDE e Saifudin Ayyoubi é o mais representativo, com uma pontuação Elo de 2178. Um antigo e popular esporte único no país é o Buzkashi.

Idioma

Há duas línguas oficiais, Dari e Pashto , falado pela maioria da população, embora haja muitas outras línguas faladas regionalmente. Dari é falado por cerca de metade da população do Afeganistão, enquanto Pashto tem mais de 9 milhões de falantes.

As maiores cidades de alto-falantes pashto são Kandahar e Cabul, a capital. Língua pachto foi reconhecida em 1936 como língua oficial por decreto real . No Norte, o tadjique , o usbeque , e turcomanos são amplamente utilizados. Há também mais de 70 línguas menores , entre os quais o hazarayí .

Religião

Cultura do Afeganistão
Os afegãos são muçulmanos

A maioria dos afegãos (cerca de 99 por cento) são muçulmanos, dos quais 80-89% são sunitas e apenas 10-19% são xiitas . Há uma pequena minoria de Sikhs na nação. Uma figura importante na vida muçulmana no Afeganistão é o mulá (líder religioso ou instrutor). Qualquer homem que pode recitar o Alcorão (a escritura sagrada do Islamismo) de memória pode ser um mullah.

Habitação

As casas são tradicionalmente feitos de vários quartos em torno de um pátio rectangular, onde mulheres e crianças vivem. Filhos casados ??partilham a mesma casa com seus pais. Algumas casas afegãs têm uma sala especial, onde os homens se socializar com os outros. Nas cidades é de permanência comum em apartamentos . A população nômade em tendas 5

Feriados

Os feriados religiosos no Afeganistão, são celebrados de acordo com o calendário lunar , enquanto outros feriados seculares são celebrados de acordo com o calendário solar . Nos feriados, os afegãos geralmente visitar sua família e amigos, onde se preparam refeição saudável e realizar orações especiais.

Entre feriados nacionais incluem o Nowruz (Ano Novo tradicional afegã), a vitória da nação muçulmana ( 28 de abril ), o aniversário da Revolução , o Dia da Independência do Afeganistão (conhecido como Jeshen ) ( 19 de agosto), o Dia Nacional do Trabalho e Memorial Day Mártires e Deficientes ( 04 de maio ).

Cultura do Afeganistão

Aspectos Geográficos do Afeganistão

O Afeganistão se encontra no continente asiático. Faz fronteiras com o Irã, Turcomenistão, Uzbequistão, Tajiquistão, China e Índia. É um país montanhoso (85% do território), várias de suas regiões são muito secas e há uma grande dificuldade no fornecimento de água doce na região. O país também tem problemas freqüentes com terremotos e no que tange ao clima, o Afeganistão possui clima continental.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/educaleaks.dominiotemporario.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation