Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Economia das Filipinas

Economia das Filipinas

PUBLICIDADE

A Economia da Filipinas é o 43 º maior do mundo , segundo a 2011 do Banco Mundial, estatísticas e é também um dos mercados emergentes no mundo.

De acordo com o CIA Factbook , a estimativa de 2011 o produto interno bruto ( compra paridade de poder ) foi $ 411,9 bilhões (2011 est).

O Goldman Sachs estima que até o ano de 2050, será a 14 ª maior economia do mundo e um em sua lista de seguida onze economias.

O HSBC projeta a economia das Filipinas para se tornar a maior economia do mundo em 16, quinta maior economia em Ásia e da maior economia do Sudeste Asiático região em 2050.

Exportações principais incluem semicondutores e produtos eletrônicos, equipamentos de transporte, vestuário, produtos de cobre, produtos de petróleo, óleo de coco, e frutas.

Principais parceiros comerciais incluem a Estados Unidos, Japão, China, Cingapura, Coréia do Sul, a Holanda, Hong Kong, Alemanha, Taiwan e Tailândia.

Como um país recém-industrializado, a economia filipina foi a transição de uma baseada na agricultura para uma mais baseada em serviços e manufatura.

As Filipinas são uma das Economias Tiger Cub em Sudeste Asiático, juntamente com Indonésia, Malásia e Tailândia.

Filipinas faz parte do tratado internacional chamado APEC (Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation), um bloco econômico que tem por objetivo transformar o Pacífico numa área de livre comércio e que engloba economias asiáticas, americanas e da Oceania.

É considerada um país em desenvolvimento. Seu PIB ocupa o 118o lugar entre 178 países. Uma das principais atividades econômicas é a industrialização de alimentos. Sua produção agrícola consiste principalmente de copra, milho, cânhamo, arroz, cana-de-açúcar e tabaco. Possuía também quantidades razoáveis de minérios de cromo, cobre, ouro, ferro, chumbo, manganês e prata.

A economia do país sofreu com a crise asiática de 1998.

O crescimento anual caiu de 5% em 1997 para 0,6% no ano seguinte, porém recuperou-se em 1999 com 3%, passando para 4% em 2000 e mais de 6% em 2004. O governo prometeu prosseguir com reformas que auxiliassem na continuidade do ritmo de crescimento em relação aos demais países da Ásia.

A elevada dívida pública (equivalente a 77% do PIB) mina os esforços de diversificação da economia.

Economia das Filipinas
Makati, o capital financeiro das Filipinas

Setor privado

Como uma nação recém-industrializado, as Filipinas ainda é uma economia com um grande setor agrícola, no entanto, os serviços passaram a dominar a economia.

Grande parte do setor industrial é baseado no processamento e operações de montagem na fabricação de produtos eletrônicos e outros componentes de alta tecnologia, geralmente de empresas estrangeiras multinacionais.

Mineração e recursos naturais

Economia das Filipinas
A energia geotérmica estação em Negros Oriental

O país é rico em recursos minerais e energia geotérmica.

Em 2003, produziu 1.931 MW de energia elétrica a partir de fontes geotérmicas (27% da produção total de eletricidade), perdendo apenas para os Estados Unidos, e uma recente descoberta de reservas de gás natural nos campos de petróleo Malampaya fora da ilha de Palawan é já está sendo usado para gerar eletricidade em três movidos a gás plantas.

Philippine ouro, níquel, cobre e depósitos de cromita estão entre os maiores do mundo. Outros minerais importantes incluem a prata, carvão, gesso, e enxofre. Depósitos significativos de argila, pedra calcária, mármore, sílica, fosfato e existir.

Cerca de 60% da produção mineira total são explicados por minerais não-metálicos, que contribuíram substancialmente para o crescimento da indústria de saída constante entre 1993 e 1998, com o valor da produção crescendo 58%.

Em 1999, porém, a produção mineral caiu 16%, para 793 milhões dólares.

As exportações de minerais em geral diminuiu desde 1996. Liderados por catodos de cobre, as exportações minerais Filipinas chegou a US $ 650 milhões em 2000, mal se aos níveis de 1999. Baixos preços dos metais, custos de produção elevados, a falta de investimento em infra-estrutura, e um desafio para a nova lei de mineração têm contribuído para o declínio global da indústria de mineração.

A indústria se recuperou a partir de final de 2004, quando o Supremo Tribunal Federal confirmou a constitucionalidade de uma lei importante que permite a propriedade estrangeira de empresas de mineração Filipinas.

No entanto, o DENR ainda tem de aprovar o Departamento revista Portaria (DAO) que irá fornecer o implementação de Regras e Regulamentos do acordo de assistência financeira e técnica (ALCA), a parte específica da Lei de Mineração 1994, que permite 100% de propriedade estrangeira Filipinas minas.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

Economia das Filipinas

A economia das Filipinas tiveram dificuldade considerável em 1980. Verdadeiro produto nacional bruto (PNB) cresceu a uma média anual de apenas 1,8 por cento, inferior à taxa de 2,5 por cento de aumento da população.

O PIB EUA $ 668 a renda per capita em 1990 estava abaixo do nível de 1978, e cerca de 50 por cento da população vive abaixo da linha da pobreza. A taxa de desemprego de 1988 de 8,3 por cento (12,3 por cento em áreas urbanas) atingiu um pico de 11,4 por cento no início de 1989, ea taxa de subemprego, particularmente agudo para pessoas pobres e menos instruídos, e idosos, foi aproximadamente o dobro do desemprego.

Em 1988, cerca de 470 mil filipinos saíram do país para trabalhar no estrangeiro em empreitadas ou como marinheiros mercantes.

A economia havia crescido a uma relativamente alta taxa média anual de 6,4 por cento durante a década de 1970, financiados em grande parte por empréstimos em moeda estrangeira. O endividamento externo cresceu de US $ 2,3 bilhões em 1970 para US $ 24,4 bilhões em 1983, muito do que era devido para os bancos comerciais transnacionais.

No início de 1980, a economia começou a correr em dificuldade por causa do mercado mundial em declínio para as exportações das Filipinas, problemas na tomada de empréstimos no mercado de capitais internacional, e um escândalo financeiro nacional. O problema foi agravado pelos excessos do regime do presidente Ferdinand E. Marcos e os socorrer de entidades estatais instituições financeiras de empresas de propriedade de pessoas próximas ao presidente que encontrou dificuldades financeiras.

Em 1983, o país mergulhou em uma crise política e econômica na sequência do assassinato do cacique Marcos rival, o ex-senador Benigno Aquino, e as circunstâncias não tinham melhorado quando Marcos fugiu do país em Fevereiro de 1986.

O crescimento econômico revivido em 1986 com o novo presidente, Corazon Aquino C., atingindo 6,7 por cento em 1988. Mas em 1988 a economia mais uma vez começou a encontrar dificuldades. O défice da balança comercial e do déficit orçamentário do governo foram motivo de preocupação. Em 1990, a economia continuou a ter dificuldades, uma situação agravada por vários desastres naturais, eo crescimento caiu para 3 por cento.

A estrutura da economia evoluiu lentamente ao longo do tempo.

O setor agrícola, em 1990, representaram 23 por cento do PIB e um pouco mais de 45 por cento da força de trabalho. Cerca de 33 por cento da produção veio da indústria, que empregava cerca de 15 por cento da força de trabalho. O setor de fabricação havia se desenvolvido rapidamente durante os anos 1950, mas depois estabilizou e não aumentou a sua quota de produção nem emprego.

Em 1990, 24 por cento do PIB e 12 por cento do emprego foram derivadas de fabricação. O setor de serviços, um empregador residual, aumentou a sua participação da força de trabalho de cerca de 25 por cento em 1960 para 40 por cento em 1990. Em 1990, os serviços representaram 44 por cento do PIB.

O Brasil é rico em recursos naturais. Área plantada de arroz e milho representaram cerca de 50 por cento dos 4,5 milhões de hectares de culturas de campo em 1990. Outros 25 por cento da área cultivada foi retomada por cocos, uma cultura de exportação importante. Cana, abacaxi e banana Cavendish também eram assalariados importante de divisas.

Reservas florestais têm sido amplamente exploradas para o ponto de depleção grave. Arquipelágicas Filipinas está rodeado por uma vasta base de recursos aquáticos. Em 1990, os peixes e outros frutos do mar dos mares circundantes forneceu mais de metade da proteína consumida pela família filipina média.

As Filipinas também tiveram enormes depósitos minerais. Em 1988, o país era o décimo maior produtor mundial de cobre, o sexto maior produtor de cromo, eo maior produtor de nove de ouro.

Empresa de mineração do país só níquel era esperado para retomar a operação em 1991 e novamente produzir grandes quantidades de que o metal. Exploração de petróleo continuou, mas as descobertas foram mínimos, eo país foi obrigado a importar a maior parte de seu petróleo.

Antes de 1970, as exportações das Filipinas consistiu principalmente de produtos agrícolas ou minerais em forma bruta ou minimamente processados.

Na década de 1970, o país começou a exportar produtos manufaturados, especialmente vestuário e componentes eletrônicos, e os preços de algumas exportações tradicionais diminuiu. Em 1988, as exportações não tradicionais composta de 75 por cento do valor total de mercadorias embarcadas no exterior.

Fonte: www.mongabay.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation