Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Economia de Singapura

Economia de Singapura

PUBLICIDADE

Cingapura, uma economia de mercado altamente desenvolvida e livre bem sucedida, desfruta de um ambiente extremamente aberto e livre de corrupção, preços estáveis, e um PIB per capita igual ao dos Big 4 países da Europa Ocidental.

A economia depende fortemente das exportações, particularmente em produtos eletrônicos e de fabricação.

Ele foi duramente atingido em 2001-03 pela recessão global, pela queda no setor de tecnologia, e por um surto de Síndrome Respiratória Aguda Grave em 2003, que restringiu o turismo e os gastos dos consumidores.

O governo espera estabelecer uma nova via de crescimento que vai ser menos vulnerável ao ciclo de negócios externo e continuará os esforços para estabelecer Cingapura como um centro financeiro e de alta tecnologia do Sudeste da Ásia.

Estímulo fiscal, baixas taxas de juros, um aumento das exportações, e da flexibilidade interna levou a um crescimento vigoroso em 2004, com aumento do PIB real de 8 por cento, de longe o melhor desempenho da economia desde 2000.

Singapura é, manifestamente, o país do Sudeste Asiático que melhor tem suportado a atual crise econômica da região. A isto não é estranho, naturalmente, o fato de não só ser o que melhores “economic fundamentals” tinha quanto à sua estrutura econômica e financeira mas também o fato de ser um dos que tem, desde há muito, melhor gestão macroeconômica.

É por isso que as quebras da taxa de câmbio do SG$ e do índice da bolsa local foram das menores da região: cerca de 13% para a primeira e de 17% para a segunda.

A última estimativa (Dez/97) da OCDE para o crescimento do PIB foi de 6,5% para 1997 e 6% para 1998 (as estimativas de Junho eram de 6,5 e 6,8%, respectivamente). As estimativas do Governo são, porém, de um crescimento de 7.6% em 1997 e de 5% em 1998.

Produção

Apesar das previsões acima, há observadores que calculam o crescimento do produto de Singapura em 1998 em apenas… 0.1%!

A maioria, porém, acredita que o valor efetivo vai ser muito superior a este: 4.4%. Note-se que esta estimativa é inferior às previsões da OCDE.

Para isso contribuirá a retoma da produção (e da exportação) do setor eletrônico e o crescimento (+16,7%)do cluster da indústria aeroespacial. Esta última está em franco desenvolvimento graças aos apoios recebidos do Estado.

O setor dos serviços (nomeadamente os de natureza financeira) deverá ser o de menor crescimento mas as perspectivas para o setor eletrônico — o principal setor exportador do país — também não são das melhores.

Comércio internacional

As exportações não-petrolíferas do país terão aumentado (valor nominal) em Novembro p.p. cerca de 12,4%, o que constitui uma nítida recuperação se compararmos este valor com o do mesmo mês de 1996, quando a taxa de variação foi de -8,8%.

Inflação

A taxa de inflação continua a subir. No entanto, em Outubro p.p. não deverá ter ultrassado a taxa anual de 2.7%. A taxa para o conjnuto do ano de 1997 não estará muito longe dos 2.3-2.5%, quando em 1996 tinha sido de 1.4%.

A reanimação da economia e a desvalorização da moeda são as principais causas deste aumento.

Moeda e taxas de juro

A Autoridades Monetária de Singapura é, reconhecidamente, um dos mais eficientes bancos centrais da região e tal fato não é estranho à capacidade que o país tem demonstrado para suportar a crise financeira que atravessa a Ásia Oriental.

As virtualidades da ação não se esgotam na forma cautelosa como controla a massa monetária mas também, senão principalmente, na sua capacidade para estruturar um sistema financeiro que é dos mais saudáveis da região.

A taxa prime rate aumentou recentemente para 7%. Este valor poderá ser aumentado até aos 8% se as taxas de juro do mercado interbancário não baixarem.

Taxa de câmbio e reservas cambiais

O dólar de Singapura tem sido das moedas que menos perdeu no quadro da atual agitação financeira e cambial da região. Além disso, a sua descida tem sido resultado de um misto de efeitos do mercado e de uma política cambial que procura não comprometer demasiado a competitividade das exportações do país relativamente às de outros da região. Por tudo isto a quebra da taxa de câmbio desde o início da crise cambial atual foi inferior a 15% quando outros, como a vizinha Malásia, perderam cerca de 40%.

As taxas mais recentes têm rondado os SGD 1.67/USD (PTE 108$74/SGD; 117$74 no início do 41 trimestre de 1997), esperando alguns oservadores que a desvalorização prossiga (previsão para a taxa de câmbio no final do ano: cerca de SGD 1.80/USD).

Há um ano a taxa era de SGD 1.4/USD.

As reservas cambiais eram de quase 77 biliões de USD em Agosto passado.

Fonte: pascal.iseg.utl.pt

Economia de Singapura

Um porto de comércio colonial anterior servindo as economias regionais de marítima do Sudeste Asiático, de Cingapura em 1990 aspirava a ser uma “cidade global”, atendendo os mercados mundiais e grandes corporações multinacionais.

Um quarto de século após a independência, em 1965, a cidade-estado havia se tornado um centro de fabricação com uma das rendas mais altas da região e uma escassez de trabalho persistente. Como um dos quatro da Ásia “pequenos dragões” ou economias de industrialização recente, Singapura, juntamente com a República da Coreia (Coreia do Sul), Taiwan e Hong Kong, foi caracterizado por uma economia orientada para a exportação, distribuição de renda relativamente equitativa, os superávits comerciais com os Estados Unidos Estados e de outros países desenvolvidos, e um patrimônio comum da civilização chinesa e os valores confucionistas. A pequena ilha não tinha outros recursos de sua localização estratégica e as habilidades de seus quase 2,7 milhões de pessoas. Em 1988, ele alegou um conjunto de superlativos econômicos, incluindo o porto mais movimentado do mundo, a maior taxa mundial de crescimento econômico anual (11 por cento) e taxa mais alta do mundo poupança (42 por cento do rendimento).

Cingapura viveu pelo comércio internacional, como teve desde a sua fundação em 1819, e funcionava como um porto livre, com mercados livres. Sua pequena população e dependência de mercados internacionais fez com que os mercados regionais e mundiais eram maiores do que os mercados domésticos, que apresentaram gerentes de negócios e formuladores de políticas governamentais com distintivo desafios e oportunidades econômicas.

Em 1988, o valor do comércio internacional de Cingapura foi mais de três vezes o seu produto interno bruto (PIB). O desempenho do país no ano-a-ano econômico oscilou de forma imprevisível com os ciclos dos mercados mundiais, que estavam além do controle ou mesmo a influência de líderes de Cingapura. Em períodos de crescimento do comércio internacional, como a década de 1970, Cingapura poderia colher grandes ganhos, mas ainda relativamente pequenas quedas no comércio mundial poderia produzir recessão profunda na economia de Cingapura, como aconteceu em 1985-86. A dependência do país em e vulnerabilidade aos mercados internacionais moldaram as estratégias econômicas de líderes de Cingapura.

A economia na década de 1980 descansou em cinco setores principais: o comércio entreposto regional; orientada para a exportação de fabricação; refino de petróleo e transporte, produção de bens e serviços para a economia doméstica, e da prestação de serviços especializados para o mercado internacional, como a banca e finanças, telecomunicações e turismo. O crescimento espetacular da produção em 1970 e 1980 teve um grande impacto na economia e na sociedade, mas tende a obscurecer o que transitado a estrutura econômica do passado.

A Economia de Cingapura sempre dependeu de comércio internacional e sobre a venda de serviços. Um entreposto foi, essencialmente, um provedor de serviços, como comércio grossista, armazenagem, triagem e processamento, de crédito, de câmbio, de gestão de risco reparação naval, e fornecimento, informações de negócios, eo julgamento de disputas comerciais. Nesta perspectiva, que se concentrou na troca e processamento, o conjunto 1980 de componentes eletrônicos e fabricação de instrumentos de precisão óptica foram passos evolutivos do nineteenthcentury triagem e classificação de pimenta e borracha. Ambos os processos usado as habilidades de Cingapura para agregar valor aos produtos que foram produzidos em outros lugares e destinado para consumo fora da cidade-estado.

A dependência dos mercados externos e fornecedores empurrou Cingapura para a abertura econômica, o livre comércio e mercados livres.

Na década de 1980, Cingapura foi um porto livre com apenas uma das tarifas de receita poucos e um pequeno conjunto de tarifas protecionistas programadas para a abolição em 1990. Ele não tinha controles de câmbio ou controles de preços domésticos. Não houve controle sobre a iniciativa privada ou de investimento, nem quaisquer limitações de remessa de lucros ou a repatriação de capital. Empresas estrangeiras eram bem-vindos, o investimento estrangeiro foi solicitado, e totalmente de 70 por cento do investimento na fabricação era estrangeiro. O governo concedeu empresas estrangeiras e nacionais, com uma infra-estrutura de alta qualidade, administração eficiente e enxerto livre, e uma preocupação simpático para os problemas das empresas.

A vulnerabilidade inerente a forte dependência de mercados fora impelido líderes de Cingapura para o buffer de resposta de seu país a perturbações nos mercados mundiais e para tirar vantagem da capacidade de seu país para responder às mudanças nas condições econômicas. Incapaz de controlar tanto que afetou a prosperidade de sua nação, eles se concentraram nessas instituições nacionais que poderiam ser controladas. A conseqüência foi uma economia caracterizada por uma adesão aparentemente paradoxal ao livre comércio e livre mercado, em combinação com um papel de governo dominante na gestão macroeconômica e controle do governo sobre os principais fatores de produção, como terra, capital etrabalho.

A extraordinariamente alta taxa de poupança doméstica, desde reservas para tal tempo como tempestades econômicas recessões comércio e gerou uma piscina de capital controlado a nível nacional que poderia ser investido para servir os interesses de longo prazo de Cingapura do que de empresas estrangeiras.

A alta taxa de poupança, no entanto, foi o resultado dos programas de governo cuidadosamente formuladas, que incluíam uma contribuição obrigatória de até 25 por cento de todos os salários para um fundo de pensão controlado pelo governo.

O governo realizou cerca de 75 por cento das terras do país, foi o maior empregador único, controlado o nível dos salários, e abrigava cerca de 88 por cento da população em grande parte auto-owned apartamentos. Ele também operou um conjunto de empresas subsidiárias integrais do governo e realizou ações em outras empresas nacionais e estrangeiras. Os líderes do governo, profundamente consciente da necessidade de Cingapura para vender seus serviços em um mercado competitivo internacional, continuamente enfatizou a necessidade de os cidadãos a dominar altos níveis de habilidades e subordinar seus desejos pessoais para o bem da comunidade.

A combinação de devoção a princípios do livre mercado e da necessidade de controle interno e disciplina, a fim de adaptar-se às exigências dos mercados lembrou observadores de muitas empresas familiares, e os residentes do país comumente referido como Singapura Inc.

Fonte: www.mongabay.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation