Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Geografia das Filipinas

Geografia das Filipinas

PUBLICIDADE

Situada no centro de Ásia, 7.107 ilhas conformam o arquipélago filipino extendendo-se 1.854 quilômetros de norte a sul.

Tem uma superfície de 300.076 quilômetros quadrados que banham os três mares que a rodeam: o Oceano Pacífico ao leste, o Mar do sul da China ao norte e oeste, e o Mar das Célebes ao sul.

Esta janela ao novo mundo limita com o arquipélago indonésio ao sul e com China pelo norte.

O extremo norte, formado por Y’ami nas Ilhas de Batanes, está a 241 quilômetros do sul de Taiwán; enquanto que o extremo sul, Sibutu, nas ilhas Tawi-Tawi, distanciam 14,4 quilômetros do norte de Borneo.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Geografia das Filipinas

As Filipinas são um arquipélago formado por 7.107 ilhas no Sul da China, Filipinas, Sulu, de Celebes e Mar eo Estreito de Luzon.

A topografia das ilhas é principalmente montanhoso, com estreita para grandes planícies costeiras, dependendo da ilha.

As Filipinas é dividido em três principais áreas geográficas: são Luzon, Visayas e Mindanao. O clima do Brasil é tropical marinho com uma monção de nordeste, de novembro a abril e uma monção sudoeste de maio a outubro.

Além disso, as Filipinas, como muitos outros países tropicais ilha tem problemas de desmatamento e poluição do solo e da água.

As Filipinas também tem problemas de poluição do ar por causa de grandes populações em seus centros urbanos.

Fonte: geography.about.com

Geografia das Filipinas

A Filipinas é um arquipélago, ou cadeia de ilhas. Consiste em mais de 7,000 ilhas e ilhotas.

As 11 ilhas maiores respondem por mais que 90% da área de terra nacional total. As duas ilhas maiores, Luzon e Mindanao, incluem mais que 70% da área de terra e contêm mais que 70% da população. Luzon é a ilha maior na parte do norte do arquipélago, enquanto Mindanao é a ilha principal da parte meridional.

A área total da Filipinas é 299.900 Km2. A distância de Luzon do norte para Mindanao meridional é aproximadamente 1.855Km; a largura de leste a oeste estende-se em 480 km. As ilhas são localizadas na margem ocidental do Anel ” de Fogo ” do Pacífico e estão sofrendo modificações devido a atividade vulcânica. As ilhas têm um terreno muito áspero, então, há uma quantia muito limitada de terra boa para a agricultura. Na região também nota-se muito a atividade de terremotos.

O arquipélago inclui várias ilhas predominantemente montanhosas e grandes como também muitos atóis de corais minúsculos. A nação tem um litoral extenso com bons portos, com mais de 60 naturais, e a metade deles é desenvolvido e muito usado. A baía de Manila tem uma área de mais de 1.940 km e está entre os melhores portos do Leste. Tem o litoral descontínuo mas o mais longo de qualquer outra nação no mundo, com 34.600km.

As ilhas grandes começaram a se formar a 100 milhões de anos atrás, através dos vulcões marítimos que entraram em atividade, mas muitas das ilhotas minúsculas, são atóis construídos por formação de corais. As ilhas filipinas ainda sofrem com terremotos e atividades vulcânicas. Em média, há registros de algum terremoto nas Filipinas em cerca de cada dois dias.

Muitos outros tremores de terra são muito fracos sem serem sentidos, mas há outros suficientemente fortes para causar muitos danos. Um terremoto muito forte tremeu a Filipinas em 16 de julho de 1990 e causou aproximadamente 1.600 mortes na cidade de Baguio.

As ilhas maiores têm montanhas altas. O cume mais alto é o Monte de Mindanao Apo, com 2.953m, mas a Cordilheira Central em Luzon do norte é o maior e mais áspero sistema de montanhas.

Há cerca de 50 vulcões nas Filipinas, 14 ainda ativos. Um bem conhecido por sua simetria quase perfeita é o Monte Mayon, com 2.461m, localizado no sul.

O Monte Pinatubo, com 1.781m, com cume em Luzon, estourou em 1991, depois de dormir por mais de 600 anos. Junto com terremotos associados, acumulações pesadas de cinza, e chuvas pesadas, esta erupção vulcânica causou 330 mortes e destruiu muitas casas.

Foram lançadas cinzas e escombros para cima da atmosfera da Terra que padrões de tempo ao redor do globo foram afetados durante o ano de 1992.

Fonte: www.coladaweb.com

Geografia das Filipinas

O arquipélago das Filipinas fica no sudeste da Ásia em uma posição que levou à sua tornando-se uma encruzilhada cultural, um lugar onde malaios, chineses, espanhóis, americanos, e outros têm interagido para forjar que mistura única cultural e racial conhecido pelo mundo como filipino.

Os números arquipélago alguns 7.100 ilhas e da nação reivindica uma zona económica exclusiva (ZEE) de 200 milhas marítimas da costa. As Filipinas ocupa uma área que se estende por 1.850 km de cerca da quinta para a vigésima latitude norte paralelos. A área total é de quase 300.000 quilômetros quadrados.

Apenas cerca de 1.000 de suas ilhas são povoadas, e menos de metade destes são maiores do que 2,5 quilômetros quadrados.

Onze ilhas compõem 94 por cento da massa de terra das Filipinas, e dois deles – Luzon e Mindanao – medida 105.000 e 95.000 quilômetros quadrados, respectivamente. Eles, juntamente com o conjunto das Ilhas Visayan que os separam, representam as três regiões principais do arquipélago que são identificados por três estrelas na bandeira filipina.

Topograficamente, Filipinas é dividido pelo mar, o que lhe dá um dos maiores litorais de qualquer nação do mundo. A maioria dos filipinos vivem na ou perto da costa, onde eles podem facilmente complementar sua dieta de cerca de 2.000 espécies de peixes.

Ao largo da costa do leste de Mindanao é a calha filipino, que desce a uma profundidade de 10.430 metros.

O Brasil é parte de um sistema de arco do Pacífico ocidental que é caracterizado por vulcões ativos. Entre os picos mais notáveis ??são o Monte Mayon perto Legaspi, Taal vulcão ao sul de Manila, e Monte Apo em Mindanao. Todas as ilhas Filipinas são propensas a terremotos.

O planalto norte de Luzon, ou Cordilheira Central, subir para entre 2.500 e 2.750 metros, e, em conjunto com a Sierra Madre na porção nordeste de Luzon e as montanhas de Mindanao, possuem florestas tropicais que fornecem refúgio para numerosos grupos tribais de terras altas.

As florestas tropicais também oferecem habitat principal para mais de 500 espécies de aves, incluindo a águia das Filipinas (ou macaco-comer águia), cerca de 800 espécies de orquídeas, e cerca de 8.500 espécies de plantas floridas.

Sistemas do país de rios mais extensos são o Pulangi (Rio Grande), que desemboca no rio Mindanao, a Agusan, em Mindanao, que flui para o norte no Mar de Mindanao, a Cagayan, no norte de Luzon, eo Pampanga, que corre para o sul de eastCentral Luzon em baía de Manila. Laguna de Bay, ao sudeste de Manila Bay, é o maior lago de água doce nas Filipinas. Vários rios têm sido aproveitados para energia hidrelétrica.

Fonte: www.mongabay.com

Geografia das Filipinas

A Filipinas é um arquipélago composto 7.107 ilhas com uma área total de 300.000 km 2.

Os 11 maiores ilhas contêm 94% da área total da terra.

A maior dessas ilhas é Luzon em cerca de 105,000 km 2.

A ilha maior é Mindanao em cerca de 95.000 km 2.

O arquipélago é de cerca de 800 km a partir da Ásia continental e está localizado entre Taiwan e de Bornéu.

As ilhas são divididos em três grupos: Luzon , Visayas e Mindanao.

As ilhas de Luzon incluem Luzon si, Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque, Masbate e Ilhas Batanes.

Os Visayas é o grupo de ilhas no centro das Filipinas, o maior dos quais são: Panay, Negros, Cebu, Bohol, Leyte e Samar.

As ilhas de Mindanao incluem Mindanao si, mais do arquipélago de Sulu, composta principalmente de Basilan , ilha de Sulu , e Tawi-Tawi.

As Filipinas são um arquipélago de 7107 ilhas com uma área terrestre total de cerca de 300 mil km², localizadas entre as longitudes 116° 40′ e 126° 34′ E e as latitudes 4° 40′ e 21° 10′ N, entre Taiwan, a norte, o Mar das Filipinas a leste, o Mar das Celebes, a sul e o Mar da China Meridional a oeste.

As ilhas costumam ser divididas em três grupos: Luzon, a norte, Visayas, no centro e Mindanao, no Sul.

O movimentado porto de Manila, em Luzon (que é a maior ilha), é a capital do país e a sua segunda maior cidade, depois de Quezon City.

O clima é quente, húmido e tropical. A temperatura média anual ronda os 26,5 ºC. Os filipinos costumam falar de três estações: o Tag-init ou Tag-araw (a estação quente, ou verão, que dura de Março a Maio), o Tag-ulan (a estação chuvosa entre Junho e Novembro) e o Tag-lamig (a estação fria, de Dezembro a Fevereiro).

A maior parte das acidentadas ilhas estava originalmente coberta por florestas húmidas. A origem das ilhas é vulcânica. O ponto mais elevado é o monte Apo em Mindanao, com 2954 m. Muitos dos vulcões do país, como o Pinatubo, estão ativos. O país está também integrado na região de tufões do Pacífico ocidental e é atingido por uma média de 19 tufões por ano.

Grande parte das ilhas encontra-se numa placa tectônica encravada entre as placas Euroasiática e do Pacífico – a Placa das Filipinas.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation