Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Geografia de Singapura

Geografia de Singapura

Localização

PUBLICIDADE

Singapura está constituída por uma proeminente ilha ao sul de Malásia, rodeada de outras 57 pequenas ilhas em conjunto do seu território marítimo.

Está situada a 137 quilômetros ao norte da Linha do Equador e tem uma dimensão de 42 quilômetros de comprimento e 23 quilômetros de largura; o total do arquipélago se estende ao redor de 626 quilômetros quadrados.

As principais ilhas que compõe são: Pulau Tekong, Pulau Ubin e Sentosa.

As áreas urbanas constituem um 50% do território, enquanto que os parques, reservas, plantações e as zonas militares abertas ocupam um 40%; o resto está composto por bosques naturais de esplêndidas paisagem.

Fauna e Flora

A “Cidade Jardim”, como chamam os que a conhecem, está condicionada por sua localização próxima ao Equador e rodeada de costas marítimas que proporciona o ambiente ideal para o florescimento de reluzentes parques e jardins.

Devido ao generoso clima se podem observar extensas vegetações que ajudam no desenvolvimento dos animais como cobras, elefantes, rinocerontes, tigres, crocodilos e leopardos.

Não é raro encontrar árvores expandindo seus ramos e floridos arbustos ao lado das estradas que cruzam o país.

Também encontram-se numerosas espécies de aves, cuja principal concentração estão no famoso Jurong Bird Park (parque ornitológico) com mais de 5 mil espécies como a ave do paraíso e a águia careca americana.

Na costa alberga uma extensa diversidade de peixes e demais organismos do mar. Singapura é conhecida também por suas exóticas plantas como o penjing (uma espécie particular de bondai chinês).

Clima

Cingapura é apenas um grau ao norte do equador.

O clima é a floresta tropical de acordo com a classificação de Köppen . Não há estações realmente marcados. Devido à localização geográfica e exposição marítima, temperatura e pressão são constantes, com alta umidade e chuvas fortes. A precipitação média é de cerca de 2.370 milímetros.

Precipitação diária maior já observado foi de 512 milímetros (1978), 467 mm (1969) e 366 mm (19 Dezembro 2006).

As temperaturas variam entre 21 e 26 ° C (mínima) e 27 e 34 ° C (máxima).

A temperatura nunca cair abaixo de 18,4 ° C ou acima de 37,8 ° C nos dados gravados (máximo 36 ° C 26 de março de 1998 mínimo, 19,4 ° C em 1934).

Os umidade relativa varia de quase 100% no período da manhã e 60% no meio da tarde. Durante chuvas fortes, umidade relativa, muitas vezes chega a 100%.

Geralmente há muita chuva mais a oeste até o leste de Singapura, devido à sombra de chuva , para que o jogo é muito mais seco e um pouco mais quente do que a parte ocidental. Então, pode haver um contraste ligeiro entre as duas partes. Isto é notável porque mesmo uma pequena colina como Bukit Timah pode causar este fenômeno e, apesar do seu tamanho, pode ser que o sol em um dos lados, enquanto estiver a chover, do outro lado.

Outro contraste é devido à estação chuvosa , a uma taxa de dois por ano. O primeiro, ou monção nordeste ocorre de dezembro a meados de fevereiro.

O segundo, ou monções sudeste , de junho a setembro. Períodos entre chuvas de monção são cada vez menos ventoso.

Durante a monção de nordeste é os ventos de nordeste são dominante , de até 20 km / h. Muitas nuvens em dezembro e janeiro causando chuvas freqüentes no período da tarde. Mais fracos períodos chuvosos ocorrem em cada momento, de um a três dias. Entre fevereiro e março, é relativamente seco.

Há também acabar entre 30 e 40 km / h em janeiro e fevereiro. Durante a monção de sudeste, ventos sudeste e sudoeste são dominantes. Chuva ocorrer no final da manhã e início da tarde. O “hits Sumatra” ( linhas de instabilidade , acompanhadas de trovoadas) não são incomuns.

Chove 40% dos dias do ano (67% em abril, o mais chuvoso).

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Geografia de Singapura

Localização: Sudeste da Ásia, ilhas entre Malásia e Indonésia

Referências de mapas: Sudeste da Ásia

Área:

Total: 692,7 km ²
Terra: 682,7 km ²
Água: 10 km ²

Área – comparativo: pouco mais de 3,5 vezes o tamanho de Washington, DC

Litoral: 193 km

Reivindicações marítimas:

Mar territorial: 3 nm
Zona de pesca exclusiva: dentro e fora do mar territorial, conforme definido em tratados e práticas

Clima: tropical, quente, úmido, chuvoso; duas estações distintas monção – monção nordeste de dezembro a março e de monções do sudoeste de junho a setembro; inter-monção – tarde freqüente e trovoadas início da noite

Terreno: planície; levemente ondulada planalto central contém bacia hidrográfica ea natureza preservar

Extremos da elevação:

Ponto mais baixo: Singapore Estreito 0 m
Ponto mais alto: Bukit Timah 166 m

Recursos naturais: peixe, portos de águas profundas

Uso da terra:

Terra arável: 2%
Culturas permanentes:
 6%
Pastagens permanentes: 
NA%
Florestas e bosques: 
5%
Outros: 
87% (1993 est)
Terra irrigada: 
NA km ²
Recursos naturais: 
peixes, portos de águas profundas

Ambiente – problemas atuais: poluição industrial; naturais limitados recursos de água doce; disponibilidade de terra limitada apresenta problemas de eliminação de resíduos, fumaça sazonal / névoa resultante de incêndios florestais na Indonésia

Ambiente – acordos internacionais: parte: Biodiversidade, Mudanças Climáticas, Desertificação, Espécies Ameaçadas, Resíduos Perigosos, Lei do Mar, Protecção da Camada de Ozono, Poluição de navios nenhum dos acordos selecionados: assinado, mas não ratificado

Geografia: ponto focal para as rotas marítimas do Sudeste Asiático

Fonte: geography.about.com

Geografia de Singapura

Cingapura é uma ilha de 646 km quadrados, do tamanho de Chicago.

Ela está localizado em uma das encruzilhadas do mundo.

A posição estratégica de Cingapura tem ajudado a crescer em um importante centro de comércio, comunicações e turismo.

Sua localização geográfica é 96 km ao norte da linha do Equador, entre longitude 103 graus 36 ‘Leste e 104 graus 25’ Leste.

Singapura é muitas vezes apontado como uma selva de concreto com cerca de 90% da população a viver em apartamentos e um horizonte de constante mudança de edifícios monumentais.

Governo e empresas privadas também conduzir uma orquestra de automação que faz Cingapura uma das sociedades mais eficientes do mundo. No entanto, Cingapura também foi conhecida como uma cidade verde. Há uma riqueza de flora e fauna aqui que está além da nossa própria imaginação.

Duas pontes ligam a Malásia, que fica ao norte de Cingapura. As ilhas principais do arquipélago de Riau da Indonésia também são apenas uma viagem de ferry rápido de distância, enquanto a Tailândia e as Filipinas são uma viagem de avião de distância. Cingapura, com um aeroporto servido por mais de 69 companhias aéreas, é muito mais a porta de entrada para o Sudeste Asiático.

O clima de Cingapura é quente e úmido, com temperaturas variando de 23 graus Celsius para 31 graus Celsius. Isso o torna ideal para quem gosta de natação, banhos de sol, vela e outros esportes aquáticos. Para aqueles que não gostam do clima tropical, Cingapura é protegido dos piores efeitos do sol com ar-condicionado em quase todos os seus edifícios, incluindo restaurantes.

A chuva cai ao longo do ano com chuva mais consistente durante a estação das monções, de novembro a janeiro.

Chuveiros são geralmente repentino e pesado, mas breve e refrescante.

Fonte: www.marimari.com

Geografia de Singapura

Cingapura é uma ilha de 712 km ² e tem um pouco menos de 200 km de costa. Ela nunca deixa de crescer, ganhando terreno do mar e pode chegar a 100 km ² em 2030. A ilha principal é de cerca de 40 km de leste a oeste e 18 quilômetros de norte a sul.

Mas Cingapura é também uma cadeia de 60 ilhas, que estão gradualmente anexo: alguns são para a indústria, turismo em outras animações ou reservas naturais.

A ilha principal é composto de rochas vulcânicas no centro (perto de Bukit Timah e Mandai Bukit). Para o leste, é bastante plana, com um cascalho e areia para o oeste, no entanto, é bastante montanhosa.

Clima

Localizado a norte grau do equador, o clima de Cingapura é quente e úmido durante todo o ano, especialmente a partir de maio a setembro. Os habitantes da “Cidade do Leão” vai ver cacete “golpes Sumatra” compreender tempestades violentas, mas breve. Chuva mais freqüentes entre novembro e janeiro. A chuva se transforma esplanadas shoppings em pistas reais.

Ambiente

Limpeza é uma necessidade na ilha-estado. Caixas estão espalhadas pelos quatro cantos das ruas, e é proibido comer, beber e fumar, claro no metrô, o orgulho do país.

Você vai entender quando você chegar no aeroporto: é o níquel. Nós o desafiamos a encontrar um papel gorduroso ou uma ponta de cigarro no chão.

A ecologia é uma preocupação do governo, mas também (e isso é novo) moradores de Cingapura. Medidas contra a poluição está crescendo.

Verde’ política de transportes real está no lugar, com o desenvolvimento do MRT (metrô de Cingapura).

Outro problema crucial: a água.

Alguns anos atrás, Cingapura importados metade de sua água potável da Malásia.

Por completa autonomia em matéria de 2060 (data de expiração do contrato de importação segundo com a Malásia), o governo se baseou fortemente em um projeto: NEWater, que recicla esgoto da cidade.

A água NEWater, vendido em garrafas, está bêbado … A percentagem de água importada e é até 40%.

Perseguindo o mesmo objetivo, uma planta de dessalinização de novo é esperado para entrar em serviço em 2013, triplicando a capacidade de dessalinização da ilha, apenas 10% das necessidades de água estão cheios dessa forma.

Fonte: www.routard.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation