Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Geografia do Chipre

Geografia do Chipre

Demografia

PUBLICIDADE

Os chipriotas gregos e de igual maneira turcos compartilham muitos costumes, mas a sua vez mantêm sua etnicidade baseada na religião, idioma e de igual maneira outros fortes laços com suas respectivas terras maternas.

O grego é falado predominantemente no sul, enquanto o turco predomina no norte. Esta delimitação das linguagens só corresponde ao período presente, devido à divisão da ilha depois de 1974, a qual implicou 1 expulsão tambem dos cipriotas gregos do norte e de igual maneira 1 movimento análogo tambem dos chipriotas turcos desde o sul.

No entanto, historicamente, o grego (em seu dialeto chipriota) era falado por 1 82% da população aproximadamente, a qual estava regularmente distribuída ao longo de toda o área de Chipre, tanto no norte como no sul. De maneira similar, os falantes turcos estavam distribuídos também de maneira regular. O idioma inglês|inglês é amplamente entendido.

Fonte: brasiliavirtual.info

Geografia do Chipre

Localização Geográfica

Chipre está situado no extremo oriente do Mar Mediterrâneo e distante da Europa e Ásia, tendo a costa africana do Egito à 380 quilômetros. Atravessando o mar, encontra próximas as costas da Grécia ao oeste; Turquia ao norte; Síria e Líbano ao leste; e Israel e Egito ao sul.

É a terceira maior ilha do Mediterrâneo, depois da Sicília e Sardenha, e extende-se 240 quilômetros. do leste para o oeste e 96 quilômetros. de norte para o sul. O país divide-se na zona da capital, Nicosia, e as principais cidades de extensa população como Limasol, Larnaka, Pafor, Kyrénia e Famagusta.

Flora e Fauna

O clima, a paisagem e a flora são tipicamente Mediterrâneos; por isso não é estranho o território ser tão fecundo e ótimo para a existência de 120 tipos diferentes de flores silvestres. Duas importantes cadeias de montanhas atravessam o país desde o oeste, as chamadas Pentadáktilos, ao norte, e Troodos, ao sudoeste.

A paisagem está cheia de contrastes entre a planície central coberta de vinhedos, folhagens de algarrobas e abundantes zonas de sedutoras oliveiras e bananeiras, os altos cumes de vida silvestre e as extensas praias dos arredores; tudo isto convive com inumeráveis vilas e aldeias, que valem a pena serem visitados.

Possuem abundantes plantações de frutas e legumes para satisfazer o gosto mais exigente, como maçãs, peras, melões, sandías, ciruelas, figos, morangos, tomates, abacates e cenouras, por citar só algumas.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Geografia do Chipre

Chipre é uma ilha no mar Mediterrâneo , ao sul da Turquia . É a terceira maior ilha do Mediterrâneo, superada pela Sardenha (segundo) e Sicília (o primeiro). Localização: 480 km a leste da Grécia (costa leste da ilha de Rodes), 415 quilômetros ao norte do Egito, a 130 km a oeste da República Árabe da Síria, e 94 km ao sul da Turquia.

Área total: 9.250 km² (3.355 km² de que estão sob o controle da auto-proclamada República Turca de Chipre do Norte .
Costa: 648 km
Clima: temperado mediterrânico, com verões quentes e secos e invernos suaves, em geral, embora mais rigoroso alta em Troodos . Precipitação média anual de 500 mm (l / m²), e precipitação de dezembro a fevereiro sendo quase dois terços do total anual.
Sinopse: predominantemente montanhosa com dois montanha País Pentadaktylos no norte e Troodos no Sudoeste culminando com o pico de Monte Olimpo (1.952 m). Entre eles está localizada a maior planície: Mesaoria .
Extremos de elevação: ponto mais baixo: O nível do mar (0 m). Ponto mais alto: Mount Olympus maciço pertencente a Troodos (1.952 m)

O uso da terra:

terra arável: 10,81%
culturas permanentes: 4,32%
Rega: 400 km² (2003)
Outros: 84,87% (2005)

Perigos naturais: atividade vulcânica (e sísmica) Moderado e secas

Ecologia

O bioma dominante na ilha de Chipre é a floresta mediterrânica . O WWF acredita que a ilha é em si uma ecorregião independente, chamada floresta mediterrânea de Chipre. Chipre mede 240 km de diâmetro e 100 de largura, deixando Turquia 75 milhas ao norte.

Outros territórios vizinhos são Síria e Líbano para o leste (105 km e 108 km, respectivamente), Israel 200 km ao sudeste, Egito 380 km ao sul e Grécia a oeste-noroeste: 280 km para a pequena ilha de Kastellorizo ??(Meyísti) em os Dodecaneso , 400 km até Rhodes e 800 km a Grécia continental.

O relevo da ilha de Chipre é caracterizado pela existência de duas cadeias de montanhas que paralelas em relação a ilha de leste a oeste. Os dilemas do norte são montanhas Pentadactylos ou Kyrenia , solo calcário ; ocupa uma substancialmente menor do que a superfície do cume do sul, e suas alturas são também inferiores.

As montanhas do sul são os Troodos (altura máxima, Mount Olympus , 1.953 m), tipo vulcânicas ; cobrir a maior parte das porções sul e oeste da ilha e cobrem cerca de metade da sua superfície. As duas cadeias de montanhas geralmente paralelas às Montanhas Taurus no continente turco, cuja silhueta é visível a partir do norte de Chipre.

Entre as duas faixas encontra-se um simples escritório chamado Messaria (outras versões do nome, Mesorea e Mesaoria . As planícies costeiras, variando de largura, cercam a ilha.

Rios, lagos e costas

Os principais rios, Pedieos e Ialias , atravessar a depressão central. Eles costumavam ter freqüentes inundações , mas atualmente são regulados por reservatórios e sistemas de irrigação. O litoral é de 648 km de extensão.

Na parte norte da ilha é elevado e uniforme. O Sul tem um terreno mais suave, com várias entradas como baías de Famagusta e Larnaca. Outra característica geográfica significativa da costa cipriota é o Karpas.

Tempo

Chipre é uma ilha de clima mediterrânico , o que favorece a agricultura . As variações na temperatura e precipitação é determinada pela altitude e, em menor medida pela distância da costa. Os verões são secos e muito quente (a temperatura média em julho e agosto 19-29 ° C). A temporada de verão é de meados de maio a meados de Setembro.

É a ilha mais quente no Mediterrâneo e Nicosia cidade com temperaturas mais altas da Europa, com uma média de 19,5 ° C. No verão, a ilha é principalmente sob a influência de uma depressão rasa de baixa pressão que se estende desde a grande depressão continental centrada na Ásia ocidental .

É uma época de altas temperaturas com céu quase sem nuvens. Estação de inverno , de novembro a meados de março, é (a temperatura média em janeiro 10-13 ° C) quente. Primavera e no Outono temporadas são curtas.

Geografia do Chipre
Tempestade de areia no Levante , 19 de outubro de 2002.

As temperaturas do verão são altas planícies, incluindo o mar, e chegar registros desconfortáveis ??no Mesaoria . A temperatura média diária em Julho e Agosto é entre 29 ° C na planície central e 22 ° C nas montanhas Troodos , enquanto a temperatura máxima média para os três meses é de entre 36 ° C e 27 ° C, respectivamente.

Por causa do calor escaldante das planícies, algumas das aldeias Troodos se desenvolveram como resorts de verão, com o inverno e no verão. A temperatura média anual para a ilha como um todo está em torno de 20 ° C.

Os invernos são suaves, com uma temperatura média de janeiro de 10 ° C na planície central e 3 ° C nas partes mais altas das montanhas Troodos e com uma temperatura média mínima de 5-0 ° C, respectivamente, sendo capaz de -7 ° C nas montanhas.

No outono e inverno as chuvas, especialmente entre novembro e março. A precipitação média anual é de 500 mm e precipitação de dezembro a fevereiro representam 60% do total anual de precipitação. No inverno Chipre está perto das pequenas depressões freqüentes que cruzam o Mediterrâneo de oeste para leste entre o anticiclone continental da Eurásia e ao baixo cinto de pressão norte da África .

Estas depressões proporcionar períodos de tempo tempestuoso que geralmente dura um ou dois dias, e produz a maior parte da precipitação anual.

As áreas mais altas, montanhosas são mais frias e mais úmido do que o resto da ilha. Receber a precipitação anual máxima, que pode chegar a 1.000 mm. Também pode haver geadas severas nestes distritos altas, que são geralmente branco, com neve nos primeiros meses do ano.

A neve na costa é extremamente rara e geralmente misturado com gotas da chuva. Somente em fevereiro de 1950 a ilha foi completamente coberta pela neve. A precipitação aumenta de 450 mm de encostas orientais cerca de 1.100 mm na parte superior das montanhas Troodos. A faixa estreita do Pentadaktylos , se estende ao longo 160 km de leste a oeste ao longo da extremidade norte da ilha produz um aumento relativamente menor na precipitação de cerca de 550 mm ao longo de sua crista de uma altura de 1.000 mm.

As planícies ao longo da costa norte e na área da península de Karpas tem uma média anual de 400-450 mm. A precipitação ocorre em menor Mesaoria , com 300-400 mm por ano. Caracteristicamente chuvas alterar ano a ano, e as secas são frequentes e por vezes graves. A análise estatística de chuva em Chipre mostra uma tendência de diminuição na quantidade de chuvas nos últimos trinta anos.

A chuva nos meses mais quentes contribui pouco ou nada para o abastecimento de água e agricultura. As chuvas de outono e inverno, eles dependem de fornecimento de água e agricultura, variam consideravelmente de ano para ano.

A humidade relativa é, em média, entre 60% e 80% no inverno e entre 40% e 60% no verão e até mesmo as zonas têm valores mais baixos para o interior ao meio-dia. Nevoeiro é rara e visibilidade é geralmente muito bom. A luz solar é abundante durante todo o ano e, particularmente, de abril a setembro, quando a duração média de luz superior a 11 horas por dia. A quantidade de luz do sol desfrutar da ilha contribui para o sucesso da indústria do turismo. Nas Mesaoria na planície oriental, por exemplo, há sol a 75% do tempo.

Durante os quatro meses de verão, há uma média de 11 horas de sol por dia, e os meses de inverno nebulosos há uma média de cinco horas por dia. Os ventos são geralmente leves a direção moderada e variável. Às vezes pode haver ventos fortes, mas são pouco frequentes tempestades, que são limitados a áreas e áreas de alta elevação costeiras muito expostas.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation