Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Geografia do Kuwait

Geografia do Kuwait

Localização Geográfica

PUBLICIDADE

Kuwait é um Estado da Ásia, situado ao nordeste da península da Arábia, as margens do Golfo Pérsico, e justo ao sul do delta de Chott al-Arab.

As fronteiras que o separam de Iraque ao norte, e Arábia Saudita ao sul, foram definidas muito tardiamente.

A costa mede uns 130 quilômetros de longitude.

O território é uma planície quase plana que se eleva um pouco em direção oeste.

Carece de rios e só conta com alguns wadis intermitentes que nunca chegam ao mar.

Flora e Fauna

Kuwait, um deserto completo, conta com uma ilha de Babibyan, na frente da Baía de Kuwait.

Ademais do petróleo o país conta com excelentes recursos pesqueiros. A fauna e a Flora está limitada as espécies próprias dos desertos.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Geografia do Kuwait

Kuwait está situado a nordeste da Arábia Saudita, no extremo norte do Golfo Pérsico, ao sul do Iraque.

Ele é um pouco maior do que Hawaii.

As terras do deserto de baixa altitude é principalmente arenoso e estéril.

Localização: Oriente Médio, junto ao Golfo Pérsico, entre o Iraque ea Arábia Saudita

Coordenadas geográficas: 29 30 N, 45 45 E

Referências de mapas: Oriente Médio

Área:

total: 17,820 km ²
terra: 17.820 km ²
Água: 0 km ²

Área – comparativo: um pouco menor que New Jersey.

Limites da terra: total: 462 km

Países fronteiriços: 240 km Iraque, Arábia Saudita 222 km

Litoral: 499 km

Reivindicações marítimas: mar territorial: 12 nm

Clima: deserto; verões intensamente quentes; curtos, invernos frios

Terreno: plana a ligeiramente ondulada planície do deserto

Extremos da elevação:

ponto mais baixo: Golfo Pérsico 0 m
ponto mais alto: 306 m local sem nome

Recursos naturais: petróleo, peixes, camarão, gás natural

Uso da terra:

terra arável: 0,73%
culturas permanentes: 0,11%
outros: 99,16% (2001)

Terras irrigadas: 60 km ² (1998 est)

Perigos naturais: aguaceiros repentinos são comuns de outubro a abril e trazer chuva forte, que pode danificar estradas e casas, tempestades de areia e tempestades de areia ocorrem durante todo o ano, mas são mais comuns entre março e agosto

Ambiente – problemas atuais: frescos naturais limitados recursos hídricos; algumas das instalações maiores e mais sofisticadas do mundo dessalinização fornecem grande parte da água, poluição do ar e da água, a desertificação

Ambiente – acordos internacionais:

parte: Biodiversidade, Mudanças Climáticas, Desertificação, Espécies Ameaçadas, Modificação Ambiental, Resíduos Perigosos, Lei do Mar, Proteção da Camada de Ozônio
assinado, mas não ratificado: Marine Dumping

Geografia: localização estratégica na cabeça do Golfo Pérsico

Fonte: geography.about.com

Geografia do Kuwait

Kuwait está situado no sudoeste da Ásia , na fronteira com o Golfo Pérsico , entre o Iraque e Arábia Saudita.

Uma vez que uma pequena Golfo Pérsico xecado conhecido localmente como um centro de mergulho pérola e construção do barco, Kuwait ganhou destaque internacional no pós- II Guerra Mundial era em grande parte por causa de seus enormes de petróleo receitas.

No entanto, sua história como uma entidade política autônoma é muito mais antiga, que remonta ao século XVIII. Naquela época, a cidade do Kuwait foi colonizada por migrantes do centro Saudita que chegaram ao que era então uma aldeia de pescadores pouco povoada sob a suserania do Khalid Bani tribo da Arábia. Membros de uma família, a Al Sabah , do Kuwait ter governado a partir desse momento.

Desde 2009, o Kuwait tem sido governado por Shaykh al Ahmad al Jabir Jabir Al Sabah, e seu sucessor designado, Saad al Shaykh Abd Allah como Salim Al Sabah, primeiro-ministro e príncipe herdeiro.

No período pós-guerra, esses homens têm apoiado, com alguma ambivalência, o fortalecimento da participação popular na tomada de decisões, como previsto na Constituição.

Kuwait está localizado no canto noroeste distante do Golfo Pérsico. É um pequeno estado de 17.820 quilômetros quadrados, um pouco menor que o estado de Nova Jersey. Em seus pontos mais distantes, é cerca de 200 quilômetros ao norte a sul e 170 km de leste a oeste.

Fonte: www.princeton.edu

Geografia do Kuwait

O Kuwait está situado no sudoeste da Ásia, na fronteira com o Golfo Pérsico, entre o Iraque e Arábia Saudita.

Uma vez que uma pequena Golfo Pérsico xecado conhecido localmente como um centro de mergulho pérola e construção do barco, Kuwait ganhou destaque internacional no pós- II Guerra Mundial era em grande parte por causa de seus enormes de petróleo receitas.

No entanto, sua história como uma entidade política autônoma é muito mais antiga, que remonta ao século XVIII. Naquela época, a cidade do Kuwait foi colonizada por migrantes do centro Saudita que chegaram ao que era então uma aldeia de pescadores pouco povoada sob a suserania do Khalid Bani tribo da Arábia. Membros de uma família, a Al Sabah, do Kuwait ter governado a partir desse momento.

Desde 2007, o Kuwait tem sido governado pelo xeque Sabah Al-Ahmad Al-Jabir Al-Sabah, e seu sucessor designado, o xeque Jaber Al-Mubarak Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, primeiro-ministro e príncipe herdeiro.

No período pós-guerra, esses homens têm apoiado, com alguma ambivalência, o fortalecimento da participação popular na tomada de decisões, como previsto na Constituição.

O Kuwait está localizado no canto noroeste distante do Golfo Pérsico.

É um pequeno estado de 17.820 quilômetros quadrados, um pouco menor que o estado de Nova Jersey.

Em seus pontos mais distantes, é cerca de 200 quilômetros ao norte a sul e 170 km de leste a oeste.

Limites

Moldada quase como um triângulo, faz fronteira com o Kuwait o Golfo Pérsico, a leste, com 195 quilômetros de costa. Kuwait inclui, no seu território, de nove ilhas no Golfo Pérsico, dois dos quais, Bubiyan (a maior) e Warbah , são em grande parte desabitadas, mas estrategicamente importante.

A ilha de Faylakah , na foz do Kuwait Bay, também é em grande parte desabitado como as pessoas não voltar para suas casas depois da invasão do Iraque.

Acredita-se ser o ponto mais externo da antiga civilização de Dilmun , que foi centrado no que é hoje em dia Bahrein. Faylakah é o local de um antigo templo grego construído pelas forças de Alexandre, o Grande.

Característica mais proeminente da geografia do Kuwait é o Kuwait Bay, que recua da costa por cerca de 40 km, proporcionando proteção natural para o porto de Kuwait e respondendo por quase OneHalf litoral do estado.

Para o sul e oeste, Kuwait compartilha uma longa fronteira de 250 quilômetros com a Arábia Saudita.

A fronteira entre o Kuwait ea Arábia Saudita foi definido pelo Tratado de Al Uqayr em 1922, que também estabeleceu o Kuwait-Arábia Saudita zona neutra de 5.700 quilômetros quadrados.

Em 1966, o Kuwait ea Arábia Saudita concordaram em dividir a Zona Neutra, o acordo de particionamento tornando cada país responsável pela administração em sua porção foi assinado em dezembro de 1969.

Os recursos na área, uma vez conhecida como Zona Dividido, não são afetados pelo acordo, e do petróleo de campos onshore e offshore continua a ser partilhada igualmente entre os dois países.

O terceiro lado do triângulo é o km 240 da fronteira historicamente contestada para o norte e oeste, que partes do Kuwait com o Iraque.

Apesar de o governo iraquiano, que pela primeira vez afirmou a pretensão de governar o Kuwait em 1938, reconheceu as fronteiras com o Kuwait em 1963 (com base em acordos feitos no início do século), que continuou a pressionar Kuwait para o controle sobre Bubiyan e ilhas Warbah na década de 1960 e 1970.

Em agosto de 1990, o Iraque invadiu o Kuwait e, pouco tempo depois, incorporado formalmente todo o país para o Iraque. Sob das Nações Unidas (ONU) do Conselho de Segurança Resolução 687, após a restauração da soberania do Kuwait, em 1991, uma comissão da ONU empreendeu demarcação de fronteiras com base os acordados em 1963. A fronteira foi demarcada em 1992, mas o Iraque se recusa a aceitar as conclusões da comissão.

Os acontecimentos recentes, de 2008 aos dias de hoje ter visto o avanço positivo das relações de fronteira marítima com o Iraque, com o desenvolvimento dos Abd Allah Khawr (KAA) Protocolos. Os protocolos não vinculativas KAA, foram desenvolvidos e mediada entre as cabeças dos iraquianos do Kuwait e marinhas pelo Major David Hammond Royal Marines, o advogado naval britânico e assessor jurídico da Combined Task Force 158 .

Isto incluiu a produção da Chart Admiralty Interoperability KAA pelo Major Hammond e que foi subsequentemente distribuído em ambos os países, tendo sido produzidas pelo Instituto Hidrográfico Reino Unido. Em 11 de novembro de 2008, o Protocolo de KAA foram historicamente assinado no Kuwait Base Naval de ter sido verbalmente acordado a bordo do HMS Chatham (F87) em 8 de maio de 2008.

A reunião de assinatura aconteceu a primeira reunião formal dos respectivos chefes de marinhas desde antes de 1991 a Guerra do Golfo . Posteriormente, o sucesso dos protocolos não juridicamente vinculativo, foi relatado para o Congresso dos EUA em 9 de janeiro de 2009, na medição de Estabilidade e Segurança no Relatório Iraque.

Clima

O Kuwait tem um clima desértico, quente e seco. Precipitação varia de 75 a 150 mm (2,95-5,91 in) por ano em todo o país; pluviosidade real variou de 25 milímetros (0,98 in) por ano, para tanto como 325 milímetros (12,8 in).

No verão, a média diária gama altas temperaturas 42-46 ° C (107,6-114,8 ° F), a temperatura mais alta já registrada no Kuwait foi de 53,6 ° C (128,5 ° F) em Sulaibya em 31 de julho de 2012.

Temperaturas Mitribah até meados de 2010 foram afetados por condições superexposição e da estação mais tarde foi corrigido. A temperatura mais baixa registrada foi de -6,1 oficial ° C (21,0 ° F) em Kuwait City em janeiro de 1964.

Os verões são implacavelmente longa, pontuada principalmente por tempestades de poeira dramáticas em junho e julho, quando ventos de noroeste cobrir as cidades de areia. No final do Verão, o que é mais úmido, há ocasionais afiadas, trovoadas breves.

Em novembro, todo o tempo quente é longo, e tempo mais frio inverno se ajusta dentro, caindo as temperaturas para até 0 ° C (32 ° F) à noite, a temperatura durante o dia é na 15-20 ° C (59-68 ° F).

Geada ocorre quando as temperaturas são, no mínimo, abaixo de 5 ° C (41 ° F); chuva é mais comum e cai principalmente no inverno e na primavera. Inverno do Kuwait é mais frio em comparação com todos os outros países do Golfo Pérsico como Bahrein, Catar ou Emirados Árabes Unidos. Kuwait experimenta o tempo mais frio, porque ele está em uma posição do norte, e por causa de ventos frios superior Irã e Iraque.

Limites da área

Área

Total: 17,820 km ²
Terra: 17,820 km ²
Água: 0 km ²

Área comparativo: Ligeiramente menor do que Nova Jersey

 
Limites da terra
 
Total: 462 km

Países fronteiriços: Iraque 240 km, Arábia Saudita 222 km

Litoral: 499 km

Sinistros marítimos: Mar territorial: 12 milhas náuticas (22,2 km; 13,8 milhas)

Extremos da elevação

Ponto mais baixo: Golfo Pérsico 0 m

Ponto mais alto: 306 m local sem nome

Recursos e uso da terra

Recursos naturais: Petróleo, peixes, camarão, gás natural

Uso da terra

Terra arável: 0,84%

Culturas permanentes: 0,17%

Outros: 98,99% (2005 est)

Terra Regada: 130 km ² (2003 est)

As preocupações ambientais

Riscos naturais

Aguaceiros repentinos são comuns de outubro a abril, eles trazem a chuva pesada, que pode danificar estradas e casas, tempestades de areia e tempestades de areia ocorrem durante todo o ano, mas são mais comuns entre março e agosto

Ambiente questões atuais

Frescos naturais limitados recursos hídricos; algumas das instalações maiores e mais sofisticadas do mundo dessalinização fornecem grande parte da água, poluição do ar e da água, a desertificação

Ambiente acordos internacionais

Parte: Mudanças Climáticas, Desertificação, Modificação Ambiental, Resíduos Perigosos, Direito do Mar, despejar marinho, Proibição de Testes Nucleares, Proteção da Camada de Ozônio

Assinado, mas não ratificado: Biodiversidade, Espécies Ameaçadas, Marinha Dumping

Geografia: Localização estratégica na cabeça do Golfo Pérsico

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation