Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Israel de Jeroboão I a Jeroboão II

Israel de Jeroboão I a Jeroboão II

PUBLICIDADE

De Jeroboão I a Omri (cerca de 50 anos) houve muita instabilidade em Israel. Nadab foi assassinado por Baasa; seu filho Ela foi também assassinado por Zimri, que, por sua vez, se suicidou, quando viu a morte trazida pelo general Omri. Houve também vários conflitos com Judá por causa das fronteiras.

Omri, que deu um golpe militar em 885 a.C., foi um válido artífice da paz com Judá. Fez aliança com a Fenícia, casando seu filho Acab com Jezabel, filha de Etbaal, rei de Tiro. Levou vantagem no confronto com Moab e com os arameus de Damasco.

Omri construiu Samaria em 880 a.C. para capital do reino e desenvolveu bastante o país. Porém, como sempre, o progresso do país empobrecia largas camadas da população e levava a exploração classista ao máximo.

Sob Acab, filho de Omri, a situação do povo era muito difícil. O intenso comércio com a Fenícia aumentou a riqueza da classe dominante em Israel. Faltava dinheiro no país? O povo precisava de empréstimos? Os privilegiados emprestavam a juros exorbitantes. A lavoura não produzia quando a seca era forte? Os ricos vendiam mantimentos população camponesa, em “suaves prestações”…

Para termos uma idéia da situação: a partir desta época ficou muito comum o camponês se vender ao rico credor para saldar suas dívidas, trabalhando como escravo. Ou entregava seus filhos.

O rei – e sua gloriosa corte – puxava a procissão das explorações. Quem quiser conferir, leia o episódio exemplar da vinha de Nabot (1Rs 21).

Em Samaria, Acab construiu um templo para sua mulher Jezabel cultuar seu deus Baal. Até aí tudo bem. Isto era costume naquela época. Mas Jezabel arrastou a corte toda e a aristocracia atrás de si neste culto. Resultado: por todo o país proliferaram os sacerdotes de Baal.

O profeta Elias, contemporâneo de Acab, vai lutar com todas as forças contra tamanha deterioração do javismo e de seus ideais de justiça.

Originário do Galaad, Elias faz ver ao povo, segundo a interpretação deuteronomista dos livros dos Reis, que a idolatria e o abandono do javismo era um problema muito sério, de âmbito nacional e causador de todos os males que dominavam o país, o mais sério deles sendo a exploração da maioria da população.

Perseguido pela rainha Jezabel, que prontamente percebeu o perigo por ele representado contra o seu culto e os seus privilégios, Elias tornou-se no seu tempo um símbolo da fidelidade a Iahweh, como demonstra o significado de seu nome (Elias = só Iahweh é Deus). Suas ações estão narradas em 1Rs 17-22 e 2Rs 1-2, embora de forma lendária e extremamente carregadas pelas cores teológicas do Deuteronomista.

Encontrando muita oposição entre as autoridades religiosas e entre o próprio povo explorado, a dinastia de Omri vai cair de maneira violenta: Jeú, em 841 a.C., com a aprovação do profeta Eliseu, dá um golpe militar sangrento, assassinando toda a família de Jorão, o rei de turno.

Jeú e seus descendentes enfrentaram graves problemas na política externa: Jeú pagou tributo ao rei assírio Salmanasar III e perdeu a Transjordânia para Hazael, rei de Damasco.

Mas com a subida ao trono de Jeroboão II (782/1-753 a.C.) o país se recupera – também Judá, sob o governo de Ozias, cresce bastante nesta mesma época – graças a uma série de circunstâncias favoráveis.

Havia paz entre os dois reinos irmãos. A Síria fora vencida pela Assíria. Esta, por sua vez, atravessava um período de dificuldades. E então, livres de pressões maiores, os dois reinos começaram a sua expansão.

Jeroboão II, bom militar, levou a fronteira norte de seu país onde anteriormente a colocara Salomão (2Rs 14,23-29). Tomou Damasco e submeteu a Síria, inclusive as regiões da Transjordânia até Moab.

Israel controlou as rotas comerciais de então. Em Samaria os arqueólogos encontraram os restos de esplêndidos edifícios, provas da riqueza alcançada.

Porém, mais uma vez, o povo…

O sistema administrativo adotado por Jeroboão II foi aquele mesmo próspero e injusto de Salomão: concentração da renda nas mãos de poucos com o conseqüente empobrecimento da maioria da população.

Criaram-se extremos de riqueza e de pobreza. Os pequenos agricultores, endividados, viam-se nas mãos de seus credores, enquanto os tribunais, regados a bom dinheiro, só achavam a razão do lado dos ricos.

À desintegração social somou-se a religiosa. Com os santuários cheios de adoradores, bem providos do bom e do melhor, a religião javista foi sendo colocada de lado em favor de outros deuses menos exigentes quanto à justiça e à igualdade social.

Nesta época, os profetas Amós (ca. 760 a.C.) e Oséias (755-725 a.C.) destacaram-se na denúncia da situação em que se encontrava Israel.

Am 2,6-8

Assim falou Iahweh:

Pelos três crimes de Israel,

pelos quatro, não o revogarei!

Porque vendem o justo (tsaddîd) por prata

e o indigente (‘ebyôn) por um par de sandálias.

Eles esmagam sobre o pó da terra a cabeça dos fracos (dallîm)

e tornam torto o caminho dos pobres (‘anawim) ;

um homem e seu pai vão à mesma jovem

para profanar o meu santo nome.

Eles se estendem sobre vestes penhoradas,

ao lado de qualquer altar,

e bebem vinho daqueles que estão sujeitos a multas, na casa de seu deus.

Amós, com os termos tsaddîq (justo), ‘ebyôn (indigente), dal (fraco) e ‘anaw (pobre), designa as principais vítimas da opressão na sua época. Sob estes termos, Amós aponta o pequeno camponês, pobre, com o mínimo para sobreviver e que corre sério risco de perder casa, terra e liberdade com a política expansionista de Jeroboão II.

Am 6,4-6

Eles estão deitados em leitos de marfim,

estendidos em seus divãs,

comem cordeiros do rebanho

e novilhos do curral,

improvisam ao som da harpa,

como Davi, inventam para si instrumentos de música,

bebem crateras de vinho

e se ungem com o melhor dos óleos,

mas não se preocupam com a ruína de José.

Estes são, segundo Amós, os opressores de sua época. São os que vivem em palácios e acumulam (3,10), são as senhoras da alta sociedade (4,1), são os que constroem boas casas e plantam excelentes vinhas (5,11), são os que aceitam suborno na administração da justiça (5,12), são os que vivem no luxo e na boa vida (6,4-6), são os que controlam o comércio (8,4-6).

Enfim, “Amós, como outros profetas após ele, identifica os opressores com os que detêm o poder econômico, político e judicial”[2] .

Os 4,1-3

Ouvi a palavra de Iahweh, filhos de Israel,

pois Iahweh vai abrir um processo contra os habitantes da terra,

porque não há fidelidade (‘emeth) nem solidariedade (hesedh),

nem conhecimento de Deus (da’at ‘elohîm) na terra.

Mas perjúrio e mentira, assassínio e roubo,

adultério e violência,

e o sangue derramado soma-se ao sangue derramado.

Por isso a terra se lamentará, desfalecerão os seus habitantes

e desaparecerão os animais selvagens, as aves dos céus

e até os peixes do mar.

Temos aqui três categorias negativas superpostas:

  • a falta de conhecimento de Deus (da’at ‘elohîm), que se manifesta como ausência de fidelidade (‘emeth) e solidariedade (hesedh)
  • as desordens sociais, causadas pela falta de conhecimento: perjúrio, mentira, assassínio, roubo, adultério, homicídio
  • a morte, com a desagregação do universo. As feras, os pássaros e os peixes desaparecem. O homem fenece.
  • Portanto, segundo Oséias, a raiz mais profunda do mal é a falta de conhecimento de Deus. Que não é conhecimento intelectual ou cultual. É a experiência ou vivência do javismo que está em jogo. Oséias está dizendo que o problema em Israel é que não há mais espaço para os valores do javismo e isso causa a desagregação da sociedade.

    Fonte: www.airtonjo.com

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

    UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

    Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

    Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

    Bandeira de Burkina Faso

    PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation