Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Síria e Fenícia

Síria e Fenícia

PUBLICIDADE

De novo, em um salto, vamos ao norte da Palestina, porque estes dois países também nos interessam.

Para falar da Síria, com sua capital Damasco, temos que falar dos arameus. Dizia-se, até pouco atrás, que estes eram nômades semitas que a partir do deserto siro-arábico invadiram a Alta Mesopotâmia, a Anatólia (Ásia Menor) e a Síria. Mas hoje não temos mais tanta certeza disso, por isso seria melhor não falar mais dos arameus desta maneira. Certo é que nunca houve uma união política aramaica, sendo a Síria a sede de vários reinos arameus.

A primeira menção segura dos documentos antigos sobre os arameus data do ano 1110 a.C., mais ou menos, e está em textos cuneiformes do reinado do assírio Tiglat-Pileser I (1115-1077 a.C.). No quarto ano de seu reinado ele combateu os Ahlamu-Arameus no Eufrates e lhes queimou seis acampamentos no Djebel Bishri.

Eis o comunicado real:”Marchei contra os ahlamu-arameus, inimigos do deus Assur, meu senhor. Em um só dia realizei uma incursão desde as proximidades da terra de Suhi até Carquemish da terra de Hatti. Infligi-lhes baixas e trouxe prisioneiros, bens e gado sem conta”.

E ainda:”Por vinte e oito vezes, à razão de duas por ano, cruzei o Eufrates em perseguição aos ahlamu-arameus. Da cidade de Tadmor (Palmira) da terra de Amurru, da cidade de Anat da terra de Suhi, até a cidade de Rapigu da terra de Karduniash (Babilônia), sua derrota foi por mim consumada”[13].

Com o tempo, os termos ahlamu e arameu tornaram-se sinônimos, mas é possível que fossem dois grupos diversos, aparentados, contudo.

O reino de Aram-Damasco era pequeno, mas depois que Davi conquistou todos os outros, segundo os textos bíblicos, Damasco se impôs como principal, dominando todo o território sírio. Foi aniquilado pelos assírios, um pouco antes de Israel do norte. A província síria destacou-se depois, sob o domínio romano.

A Fenícia, a faixa costeira ao norte de Israel e ao lado da Síria, era muito fértil. Seu nome vem da púrpura que era extraída ali de certas conchas. Em fenício-hebraico, “púrpura” se dizia canaan e em grego foinix, donde “Fenícia”. Líbano, seu nome atual, é devido à cadeia de montanhas assim chamada e significa “o branco”, por causa da neve no pico dos montes.

Começando pelo sul da Fenícia, encontramos a cidade de Tiro, existente desde o III milênio a.C., construída metade sobre uma ilha, metade no continente. Por isso resistiu maravilhosamente a terríveis assédios assírios e babilônicos. Foi tomada por Alexandre Magno após sete meses de cerco. Tiro era famosa por seu comércio e suas naves. Foi quase sempre aliada de Israel.

Sídon, habitada por cananeus, foi famosa por causa de seus navegantes. Os assírios conquistaram-na, mas foi cidade livre sob os romanos. Concorrente de Tiro no comércio e navegação.

Ainda: Ugarit (Ras Shamra), habitada por cananeus. É importante por causa de sua grande literatura, relacionada com a literatura bíblica e sua língua, parente da hebraica. As escavações aí realizadas enriqueceram muito os estudos bíblicos nos últimos tempos. Foi destruída pelos filisteus.

A descoberta

Em março de 1928, um lavrador alauíta, arando sua propriedade a cerca de 12 km ao norte de Latakia, antiga Laodicea ad mare, remove uma pedra na qual seu arado bate e encontra os restos de uma tumba antiga. Colocado a par da descoberta, o Serviço de Antigüidades da Síria e do Líbano, na época sob mandato francês, encarrega um especialista, M. L. Albanese, que imediatamente notifica a presença de uma necrópole e identifica a tumba como sendo do tipo micênico, datável aí pelos séculos XIII ou XII a.C.

Uma necrópole supõe a existência de uma cidade. Por isso, Albanese e Dussaud prestaram atenção à colina vizinha, chamada Ras Shamra, de uns 20 metros de altitude, que tinha toda a aparência de ser um tell arqueológico, ou seja, um acúmulo de ruínas antigas, e que podia corresponder à cidade procurada.

Um ano mais tarde, no dia 2 de abril de 1929, sob o comando de Claude F. A. Schaeffer, começaram as escavações, primeiro da necrópole, e logo em seguida, no dia 8 de maio, no tell, que tem um extensão de uns 25 hectares e se encontra a cerca de 800 metros da costa. Ao norte se vê o Jebel Aqra’, “monte pelado”, ou Monte Zafon (o monte Casius, dos romanos) que separa a região dos alauítas do vale e da desembocadura do rio Orontes.

Poucos dias mais tarde, foram feitas as primeiras descobertas: tabuinhas de argila escritas em caracteres cuneiformes, objetos de bronze e de pedra… Foi o começo de uma série de descobertas numa escavação que se prolonga até os nossos dias. De 1929 a 1980 foram realizadas 40 campanhas arqueológicas no local, empreendimento só suspenso durante II Guerra Mundial. E as pesquisas ainda continuam.

Os 5 níveis arqueológicos

Os arqueólogos classificaram a seqüência estratigráfica em 5 níveis:

Síria e a Fenícia

O nível 3 (3000-2100 a.C.)

Apresenta em suas camadas superiores cerâmica cananéia. Isto é interessante, porque, embora do ponto de vista geográfico Ugarit não se encontre em Canaã, do ponto de vista cultural e étnico esta é uma cidade cananéia. Esta época manifesta contato ou influência da cultura contemporânea da Baixa Mesopotâmia.

O nível 2 (2100-1500 a.C.)

Nos indica uma cultura tipicamente semita na cidade: cerâmica e templos são de tipo cananeu. Mas há influências estrangeiras, vindas do Egito, da Mesopotâmia e da região do mar Egeu. A invasão dos hicsos não modificou substancialmente esta cultura, que continuou sendo semítica e cananéia. Chama a atenção, neste nível, toda uma necrópole com cerâmica cananéia.

Tumbas familiares são feitas debaixo das casas, e guardam muitos utensílios e armas. O testemunho acerca do culto dos mortos na civilização cananéia, encontrado em Ugarit, é de grande importância para se entender a reação israelita ao tema presente na Bíblia Hebraica.

O nível 1 (1500-1100 a.C.)

Mostra indícios de grande prosperidade no seu começo, refletidos nas construções amplas e nas tumbas da necrópole de Mina’ al-bayda’. Construiu-se neste época um bairro marítimo. O estilo da cerâmica encontrada nas tumbas é ródio-cipriota. Um violento incêndio destruiu esta prosperidade, incêndio mencionado em uma das cartas de Tell el-Amarna, e verificado no tell por uma camada de cinzas que divide este nível em duas partes.

A reconstrução foi esplêndida e dominada pela arte de estilo micênico. A ruína desta civilização, e com ela a da cidade, ocorre no começo da época do ferro, como conseqüência de um processo de decomposição social interna coincidente com a passagem dos “povos do mar”. Os vestígios de ocupação posterior são de menor importância.

A identificação da cidade

A identificação do nome do local não foi difícil, pois os textos descobertos sugeriram imediatamente que se tratava de Ugarit (ú-ga-ri-it), já conhecida por referências da literatura egípcia e mesopotâmica, sobretudo pelas Cartas de Tell el-Amarna, onde se encontram algumas provenientes da própria Ugarit. Entre os textos encontrados aparece o nome da cidade.

Os textos ugaríticos

Os textos foram encontrados todos no primeiro nível, pertencendo, portanto, à última fase da cidade. Estavam principalmente na “Biblioteca” anexada ao templo de Baal e no “Palácio Real” ou “Grande Palácio”, que possuía diversas dependências para arquivos.

As tabuinhas estão redigidas em sete sistemas diferentes de escrita, correspondente a sete línguas diferentes: em hieróglifos egípcios, em hitita hieroglífico e cuneiforme, em acádico, em hurrita, em micênico linear e cipriota e em ugarítico. Os textos que nos interessam estão em ugarítico, um sistema cuneiforme alfabético, que foi decifrado em poucos meses por H. Bauer, E. Dhorme e Ch. Virolleaud. Nesta língua, que é uma forma do cananeu, foram encontrados cerca de 1300 textos

O Ciclo de Baal

O Ciclo de Baal (ou Ba’lu)[15] apresenta algumas dificuldades especiais dentro da literatura ugarítica: não é fácil determinar se temos um mito único, com rigorosa unidade de composição, ou se temos um ciclo que engloba diversas composições literárias, com tema e tramas próprios ou se estamos lidando com versões diferentes de um mesmo mito.

Apesar do mesmo tom e da mesma concepção mitológica, da coerência e continuidade entre os diversos episódios que compõem o mito total, podemos estar falando de diferentes redações de um mesmo “mitema” ou de “mitemas diferentes”. Isto sem contar que, também em Ugarit, há uma “história da tradição e da redação” dos textos, história essa que é dificílima de ser feita…

Outra dificuldade é o número e a ordem das tabuinhas. G. del Olmo Lete, em Mitos y Leyendas de Canaán, exclui os fragmentos que por suas características externas, materiais ou epigráficas não podem constituir unidade editorial com os demais. Diz o autor: “Nos restam assim seis tabuinhas que podem representar uma versão ou redação unitária do ciclo mencionado. Delas, quatro (1.1,3,5,6) possuíam originalmente seis colunas de texto, três de cada lado (…).

Suas dimensões eram mais ou menos as mesmas”[16]. As dimensões padrão são 26,5 x 19,5 cm e 26 x 22 cm. A divisão entre as colunas é feita por uma linha dupla profundamente marcada. O número de linhas conservadas por coluna oscila entre 62 e 65. A exceção fica por conta da tabuinha 4, que tem oito colunas e da tabuinha 2 que tem somente quatro colunas.

Síria e a Fenícia

Como é comum nas tabuinhas cuneiformes, a terceira coluna continua diretamente, ultrapassando a borda inferior, no verso. De modo que, a tabuinha não deve ser virada como uma página de um livro, mas de cima para baixo. Assim, enquanto as colunas do anverso estão dispostas da esquerda para a direita, as do reverso estão dispostas da direita para a esquerda, de modo que a correspondência anverso/reverso das colunas é a seguinte: 1/6, 2/5 e 3/4.

A escrita ugarítica caminha da esquerda para a direita, segundo o uso da epigrafia cuneiforme. E o mais interessante no Ciclo de Baal é que as seis tabuinhas têm a mesma “caligrafia”, ou seja, foram escritas pelo mesmo escriba que se identifica como Ilimilku em 1.6 e 1.16, junto com o nome do Sumo Sacerdote, Attanu-Purlianni, para quem trabalhou e que deve ter ditado o texto, e a quem deveremos considerar como o autor, redator ou, quem sabe, apenas o transmissor desta versão tradicional do mito de Baal e o nome do rei, Niqmaddu, que governou Ugarit de 1370 a 1335 a.C.

KTU 1.6 VI diz, no seu final:

El escriba fue Ilimilku, shubbani,

discípulo de Attanu-Purlianni,

Sumo Sacerdote, Pastor Máximo,

Inspector de Niqmaddu, Rey de Ugarit

Señor Formidable, Provisor de nuestro sustento.

As tabuinhas do Ciclo de Baal foram encontradas todas nas campanhas arqueológicas de 1930, 1931 e 1933 e estão hoje no Museu do Louvre (1.1,2,5,6), Paris, e no Museu de Aleppo (1,3,4), Síria.

Assim, as seis tabuinhas trazem um ciclo mitológico, composto de três mitos ou composições autônomas que giram cada uma em torno de um mitema particular: Luta entre Ba’lu e Yammu (1.1-2), O palácio de Ba’lu (1,3-4) e a Luta entre Ba’lu e Môtu (1.5-6).

O universo mitológico de Ugarit

Entre os muitos deuses que constituem o panteão de Ugarit, apenas uns dez ou doze são ativos em sua literatura, enquanto alguns outros que ali aparecem têm um papel muito impreciso.

Destacam-se:

ILU (=EL) deus supremo, criador dos deuses e do homem
BA’LU (=BAAL) chefe dos deuses, deus da chuva e da fertilidade, senhor da terra
YAMMU (=YAM) deus do mar
KÔTHARU (=KOSHAR-WAHASIS) deus artesão
‘ATHTARU (=’ATHTAR) deus do deserto
‘ANATU (= ‘ANAT) deusa do amor, da guerra e da fertilidade – esposa de Baal
ATIRATU (= ‘ASHERAH) esposa de El, deusa mãe
MÔTU (= MÔT) deus da morte e da esterilidade
‘ATHTARTU (= ASTARTÉ) esposa de Baal, deusa da guerra e da caça
SHAPSHU deusa sol

Fonte: www.airtonjo.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation