Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Teoria da Evolução Pacífica e Gradual

Teoria da Evolução Pacífica e Gradual

PUBLICIDADE

O contexto histórico que apoiaria a teoria é o seguinte:

Os hicsos conquistam o Egito por volta de 1670 a.C. e o dominam durante um século. Sua capital é Avaris. Mas são expulsos por Amósis (1580-1558 a.C.), faraó da décima oitava dinastia que transforma o Egito na maior potência mundial. A capital volta a Tebas. Tutmósis III, também da décima oitava dinastia, levou o Egito ao auge de seu poder, estendendo seu domínio até o Eufrates.

À décima oitava dinastia pertencem ainda: Amenófis IV (1372-1354 a.C.) – também conhecido como Akhenaton, o faraó do culto a Aton -, que construiu nova capital, Akhetaton, arqueologicamente conhecida como El-Amarna; Tutankhamon, que é o último faraó desta dinastia e que volta ao antigo culto a Amon e traz a capital de novo para Tebas.

A XIX dinastia teve alguns nomes famosos:

Ramsés II, o faraó do êxodo

Merneptah, seu filho, que cita Israel em estela de 1220 a.C.

Estela de Merneptah

Os príncipes estão prostrados dizendo: paz. Entre os Nove Arcos nenhum levanta a cabeça. Tehenu [=Líbia] está devastado; o Hatti está em paz. Canaã está privada de toda a sua maldade; Ascalon está deportada; Gazer foi tomada; Yanoam está como se não existisse mais; Israel está aniquilado e não tem mais semente; O Haru [=Canaã] está em viuvez diante do Egito.

Ramsés II é quem fez a aliança de paz com os hititas, deixando um vazio político na Palestina. Sob a XX dinastia, a última do reino novo, o Egito vai progressivamente perdendo toda a sua influência na Ásia.

Teoria da Evolução Pacífica e Gradual

Vale citar aqui um longo trecho de J. G. Echegaray, O Crescente Fértil e a Bíblia: “Em 1286 a.C. aconteceu a célebre batalha de Cades, espetacular confrontação militar de Ramsés II com seu rival hitita Muwatalli. O exército egípcio compunha-se de quatro divisões que levavam nomes religiosos. A primeira, chamada divisão de Amon, na qual ia o faraó, induzida por um deficiente serviço de ‘inteligência’ que garantia que as tropas hititas ainda estavam longe, acampou ao norte da cidade de Cades. Atrás, a uma grande distância, aproximavam-se escalonadamente as divisões Rá, Ptah e Suteh. Então o exército hitita, ocultando-se, rodeou a cidade pelo sul e, saindo de um bosque, atacou a divisão Rá que acabava de atravessar o arroio Sabtuna (hoje El-Mukadiyeh).

A divisão foi desarticulada e posta em fuga. Alguns se refugiaram no acampamento de Ramsés, que foi objeto de ataque imediato. Embora a divisão Amon se defendesse valentemente com seu rei à frente, não teria podido resistir se não fosse a intervenção inesperada de um corpo expedicionário de cavaleiros ‘amorreus’ procedentes da costa, que vinham para se unir ao exército egípcio na qualidade de aliados. A chegada pouco depois da divisão Ptah pôs o exército hitita em fuga, que teve de se retirar às pressas e se refugiar na cidade de Cades. A última divisão egípcia, Suteh, que ainda não atravessara o Orontes, não chegou a intervir na contenda.

À vista dos acontecimentos, Ramsés II desistiu de tomar a cidade, abandoando sua missão de pacificar o país, deixando quase inteiro o exército inimigo encerrado na fortaleza, retirou-se ordenadamente para a Palestina. Não tinha sido uma verdadeira vitória, mas também não podia ser contado como uma derrota; o faraó, porém, a fez passar por um ressonante triunfo, que mandou gravar nas paredes dos templos de Tebas. A batalha na realidade fora um confronto entre as duas maiores potências do mundo. O exército egípcio era composto por cerca de 25.000 homens, mas só tinha 1.500 carros de combate. Pelo contrário, o exército hitita possuía 3.500 carros de combate”[15].

Os hicsos invadem o Egito e a Palestina, ocupando na região de Canaã, como bases centrais, Jericó e Siquém.

Bem, os hicsos introduziram na Palestina o uso do carro de combate, modificando todas as táticas de guerra então em uso. As populações locais (cananéias) tiveram que reforçar a defesa de suas cidades e abrigar em seu interior as populações mais atacadas pelos invasores.

Para rechaçar os hicsos, os egípcios da XVIII dinastia davam condições de defesa à Palestina, uma espécie de “feudo” seu: interesses estratégicos, comerciais (produtos do Líbano e rotas caravaneiras) etc levaram o Egito a estabelecer guarnições na Palestina e a cobrar tributo dos senhores, príncipes das cidades-estado cananéias.

As populações de baixa condição, vivendo ao abrigo das cidades e de seus exércitos locais, estava assim submetida ao príncipe cananeu, que estava submetido ao faraó egípcio. A espoliação se dava em dois níveis.

Quando o controle egípcio era menor, as cidades cananéias diminuíam ou interrompiam o pagamento do tributo, procuravam aumentar seus domínios a expensas de seus vizinhos e rivais etc. Mas a liberdade das cidades não era repassada para a população marginalizada!

Assim é descrita a situação nas cartas de Tell el-Amarna, escritas pelos governantes das cidades cananéias à corte egípcia de Amenófis III e de seu filho Amenófis IV (são 377 cartas escritas em acádico vulgar, com muitos cananeísmos, descobertas a partir de 1887).

Nos conflitos entre as cidades cananéias, seus governantes se acusam, nas cartas, da ajuda, feita pelo inimigo, aos hapiru: estes estariam conquistando cidades em Canaã e provocando revoltas[16]. Os hapiru revoltavam-se contra seus opressores cananeus e libertavam-se de seu controle.

Quando os israelitas do grupo de Moisés chegam a Canaã esta é a situação: confrontos generalizados entre as cidades, confronto entre os marginalizados e as cidades, vazio de poder egípcio porque Ramsés II não conseguiu vencer os hititas e foi obrigado a fazer um acordo com este povo da Ásia Menor.

Unidos pela esperança javista os recém-chegados juntam-se aos revoltosos, formando com eles uma mesma identidade social. Constituem um “governo” tribal, uma aliança tribal, e ocupam as regiões montanhosas, onde os cananeus, senhores das cidades, tinham perdido o controle.

Realmente, o livro de Gottwald suscitou uma grande polêmica e polarizou as atenções dos especialistas durante muito tempo. O modelo da retribalização ou da revolta camponesa passou a ser citado como uma alternativa bem mais interessante do que os modelos anteriores e fez surgir outras tentativas de explicação das origens de Israel. Muitas críticas também foram formuladas a Gottwald, sendo a de maior consistência a do dinamarquês Niels Peter Lemche, que em Early Israel. Anthropological and Historical Studies on the Israelite Society before the Monarchy, analisa longamente os fundamentos do modelo de Gottwald[17].

Segundo Lemche, Gottwald fundamenta suas teorias no estudo de Morton Fried, The Evolution of Political Society, New York, Random, 1967, mas faz um uso eclético de outras teorias e autores, de uma maneira que dificilmente qualquer um deles aprovaria. Mas a birra principal de Lemche com estes autores e suas teorias é que, segundo ele, os modelos derivados da corrente antropológica do “evolucionismo cultural” desconsideram a variável chamada Homem (enquanto indivíduo livre e imprevisível em suas ações) por não ser controlável.

Entretanto, um dos problemas do ecletismo de Gottwald é que embora se reporte às vezes a Marx, faz uma leitura do Israel pré-monárquico segundo a tradição durkheimiana. Nas palavras de A. D. H. Mayes: “Existem, porém, boas razões, para ver Gottwald neste contexto [durkheimiano] antes do que na tradição de conflito a que pertence Marx. As características distintivas da teoria de conflito, que entende a sociedade dentro do quadro da interação de diversas classes ou grupos de status, estão inteiramente ausentes do estudo de Gottwald: nele Israel surge como unidade harmoniosa e indiferenciada. Gottwald adota enfoque funcionalista da sociedade israelita, que tem certamente raízes na teoria social de Durkheim, e enfatiza sua dimensão estrutural sincrônica, antes que sua dimensão histórica diacrônica”

Teoria da Evolução Pacífica e Gradual

Quanto a esta teoria, vale a pena olharmos alguns autores que procuraram avançar a partir e além de Mendenhall e Gottwald. Como nos lembra R. K. Gnuse, as descobertas arqueológicas dos últimos anos encorajaram os pesquisadores na elaboração de novas maneiras de compreender as origens de Israel. As escavações de localidades tais como Ai, Khirbert Raddana, Shiloh, Tel Quiri, Bet Gala, Izbet Sarta, Tel Qasileh, Tel Isdar, Dan, Arad, Tel Masos, Beer-Sheba, Har Adir, Horvart Harashim, Tel Beit Mirsim, Sasa, Giloh, Horvat ‘Avot, Tel en-Nasbeh, Beth-Zur e Tel el-Fûl, deixaram os arqueólogos impressionados com a continuidade existente entre as cidades cananéias das planícies e os povoados israelitas das colinas. A continuidade está presente sobretudo na cerâmica, nas técnicas agrícolas, nas construções e nas ferramentas[19].

O crescente consenso entre os arqueólogos é de que a distinção entre cananeus e israelitas no primeiro período do assentamento na terra é cada vez mais difícil de ser feito, pois estes parecem constituir um só povo. As diferenças entre os dois aparecem apenas mais tarde. Por isso, os arqueólogos começam a falar cada vez mais do processo de formação de Israel como um processo pacífico e gradual, a partir da transformação de parte da sociedade cananéia. “A teoria sugere que, de alguma maneira, cananeus gradualmente tornaram-se israelitas, acompanhando transformações políticas e sociais no começo da Idade do Bronze”[20].

Os defensores deste ponto de vista argumentam com o declínio cultural ocorrido no Bronze Antigo, com a deterioração da vida urbana causada pelas campanhas militares egípcias, com a crescente tributação, e, talvez, com mudanças climáticas. Mas o processo de evolução pacífica de onde surgiu Israel é descrito de maneira diferente pelos especialistas, de modo que R. K.

Gnuse prefere classificar as teorias em quatro categorias, que são:

Retirada pacífica

Nomadismo interno

Transição ou transformação pacífica

Amálgama pacífico.

Fonte: www.airtonjo.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation