Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Teoria da Revolta

Teoria da Revolta

Teoria da Revolta

PUBLICIDADE

A teoria da revolta foi defendida primeiro por George Mendenhall, com um artigo[5] chamado The Hebrew Conquest of Palestine, publicado em Biblical Archaeologist 25, pp. 66-87, 1962. O artigo já começa com uma constatação, que hoje tornou-se lugar comum em congressos ou salas de aula: “Não existe problema da história bíblica que seja mais difícil do que a reconstrução do processo histórico pelo qual as Doze Tribos do antigo Israel se estabeleceram na Palestina e norte da Transjordânia”[6].

De fato, a narrativa bíblica enfatiza os poderosos atos de Iahweh que liberta o povo do Egito, o conduz pelo deserto e lhe dá a terra, informando-nos, deste modo, sobre a visão e os objetivos teológicos dos narradores de séculos depois, mas ocultando-nos as circunstâncias econômicas, sociais e políticas em que se deu o surgimento de Israel.

Frente a isso, os pesquisadores sempre utilizaram modelos ideais para descrever as origens de Israel, como o fez Martin Noth com a tese da anfictionia, importada do mundo grego. O que George Mendenhall propôs com o seu artigo foi apresentar um novo modelo ideal em substituição a modelos que não mais se sustentavam, sugerindo uma linha de pesquisa que levasse em conta elementos que até então não tinham sido considerados.

G. Mendenhall começa descrevendo os dois modelos existentes até então para a entrada na terra de Canaã, o da conquista militar e o da infiltração pacífica de seminômades e elenca os três pressupostos presentes em ambos:

as doze tribos entram na Palestina vindo de outro lugar na época da “conquista”

as tribos israelitas eram nômades ou seminômades que tomam posse da terra e se sedentarizam

a solidariedade das doze tribos é do tipo étnico, sendo a relação de parentesco seu traço fundamental, caracterizando-as, inclusive, em contraste com os cananeus.

Ora, continua Mendenhall, o primeiro e o terceiro pressupostos até que podem ser aceitos, mas “a suposição de que os israelitas primitivos eram nômades, entretanto, está inteiramente em contraste com as evidências bíblicas e extra-bíblicas, e é aqui a reconstrução de uma alternativa deve começar”.

A seguir, Mendenhall critica a visão romântica do modo de vida dos beduínos, erroneamente vistos como nômades contrastando com os sedentários das cidades, que foi assumida sem criticidade pelos pesquisadores bíblicos e usada como modelo para o Israel primitivo.

Mostra que os próprios relatos bíblicos jamais colocam os antepassados de Israel como inteiramente nômades, como, por exemplo, Jacó e Labão, Jacó e os filhos, onde há sempre uma parte do grupo que é sedentária. Igualmente critica a noção de tribo como um modo de organização social próprio de nômades, mostrando que tribos podem ser parte ou estar em relação com povoados e cidades.

Aproximando o conceito de hebreu ao de Hab/piru, e utilizando as cartas de Tell el-Amarna, Mendenhall procura demonstrar que ninguém podia nascer hebreu já que este termo indica uma situação de ruptura de pessoas e/ou grupos com a fortemente estratificada sociedade das cidades cananéias. E conclui: “Não houve uma real conquista da Palestina. O que aconteceu pode ser sumariado, do ponto de vista de um historiador interessado somente nos processos sócio-políticos, como uma revolta camponesa contra a espessa rede de cidades-estado cananéias”.

Estes camponeses revoltados contra o domínio das cidades cananéias se organizam e conquistam a Palestina, diz Mendenhall, “porque uma motivação e um movimento religioso criou uma solidariedade entre um grande grupo de unidades sociais preexistentes, tornando-os capazes de desafiar e vencer o complexo mal estruturado de cidades que dominavam a Palestina e a Síria no final da Idade do Bronze”[8].

Esta motivação religiosa é a fé javista que transcende a religião tribal, e que funciona como um poderoso mecanismo de coesão social, muito acima de fatores sociais e políticos… Por isso a tradição da aliança é tão importante na tradição bíblica, pois esta é o símbolo formal através da qual a solidariedade era tornada funcional.

A ênfase na mesma herança tribal, através dos patriarcas, e na identificação de Iahweh com o “deus dos pais”, pode ser creditada à teologia dos autores da época da monarquia e do pós-exílio que deram motivações políticas a uma unidade que foi criada pelo fator religioso.

Niels Peter Lemche, por outro lado, critica Mendenhall, por seu uso arbitrário de macro teorias antropológicas, mas especialmente por seu uso eclético destas teorias, coisa que os teóricos da antropologia não aprovariam de modo algum[9]. Segundo Lemche, Mendenhall usa os modelos de Elman Service expostos em sua obra Primitive Social Organization, New York, Random, 19622.

Sem dúvida, seu ponto mais crítico é o idealismo que permeia o seu estudo e coloca o “javismo”, um javismo não muito bem explicado, mas principalmente só o javismo e nenhuma outra esfera da vida daquele povo, como a causa da unidade solidária que faz surgir Israel.

Alguns anos mais tarde, Norman K. Gottwald publicou seu polêmico livro The Tribes of Yahweh: A Sociology of the Religion of Liberated Israel, 1250-1050 B.C.E., Maryknoll, New York, Orbis Books, 1979, no qual retoma a tese de G. Mendenhall e avança por quase mil páginas em favor de uma revolta camponesa ou processo de retribalização que explicaria as origens de Israel. Mas, em um artigo anterior, de 1975, didaticamente, Gottwald expõe sua tese então em desenvolvimento, e que usarei aqui para sintetizar seus pontos fundamentais.

Ele diz que até recentemente a pesquisa sobre o Israel primitivo era dominada por três idéias básicas:

  • o pressuposto de mudança social ocorrida no deslocamento de populações, ou seja: um hiato sócio-político em Canaã teria ocorrido como resultado da substituição demográfica ou étnica de um grupo por outro, seja por imigração seja por conquista militar
  • o pressuposto da criatividade do povo do deserto em iniciar mudanças sociais em regiões sedentárias, ou seja, Israel teria ocupado a terra como recurso para realizar a passagem do seminomadismo para a sedentarização, resultando numa aculturação sócio-política
  • o pressuposto de mudança social produzida por características especiais de um grupo ou por elementos culturais de destaque, ou seja, a partir do momento em que o judaísmo é lido a partir da perspectiva do judaísmo tardio e do cristianismo, o javismo é visto como fonte isolada e agente de mudança na emergência de Israel.
  • As forças e pressões que dobraram e quebraram estes pressupostos são muitos, mas basta citarmos umas poucas para que as coisas comecem a clarear: a evidência etnográfica de que o seminomadismo era apenas uma atividade secundária de populações sedentárias que criavam gado e cultivavam o solo; indicações de que mudanças culturais e sociais são freqüentemente conseqüências do lento crescimento de conflitos sociais dentro de uma determinada população mais do que resultado de incursões de povos vindos de fora; a conclusão de que conflitos ocorrem tanto dentro de sociedades controladas por um regime único como entre estados opostos; a percepção de que a tecnologia e a organização social exercem um impacto muito maior sobre as idéias do que pesquisadores humanistas poderiam admitir; evidências da fundamental unidade cultural de Israel com Canaã em uma vasta gama de assuntos, desde a língua até a formação religiosa…

    Os conceitos centrais que emergem deste deslocamento de pressupostos, cada vez maior entre os estudiosos, podem ser sintetizados da seguinte maneira:

    · o pressuposto da ocorrência normal de mudança social ocorrida por pressão e conflitos sociais internos, como resultado de novos avanços tecnológicos e de idéias em confronto numa interação volátil

    · o pressuposto da função secundária do deserto em precipitar a mudança social, sendo que no Antigo Oriente Médio o seminomadismo era econômica e politicamente subordinado a uma região predominante agrícola e que nunca foi ocasião de deslocamentos maciços de populações ou de conquistas políticas provocadas por estes deslocamentos

    · o pressuposto de que mudança social ocorre pela interação de elementos culturais de níveis diversos, especialmente o fato de que os fatores ideológicos não podem ser desligados de indivíduos e grupos vivendo em situações específicas, nas quais determinados contextos tecnológicos e sociais adquirem configurações novas.

    A partir de tais constatações, Gottwald propõe um modelo social para o Israel primitivo que segue as seguintes linhas: “O Israel primitivo era um agrupamento de povos cananeus rebeldes e dissidentes, que lentamente se ajuntavam e se firmavam caracterizando-se por uma forma anti-estatal de organização social com liderança descentralizada.

    Esse desligar-se da forma de organização social da cidade-estado tomou a forma de um movimento de ‘retribalização’ entre agricultores e pastores organizados em famílias ampliadas economicamente auto-suficientes com acesso igual aos recursos básicos. A religião de Israel, que tinha seus fundamentos intelectuais e cultuais na religião do antigo Oriente Médio cananeu, era idiossincrática e mutável, ou seja, um ser divino integrado existia para um integrado e igualitário povo estruturado.

    Israel tornou-se aquele segmento de Canaã que se separou soberanamente de outro segmento de Canaã envolvendo-se na ‘política de base’ dos habitantes dos povoados organizados de forma tribal contra uma ‘política de elite’ das hierarquizadas cidades estados”.

    Assim, Gottwald vê o tribalismo israelita como uma forma escolhida por pessoas que rejeitaram conscientemente a centralização do poder cananeu e se organizaram em um sistema descentralizado, onde as funções políticas ou eram partilhadas por vários membros do grupo ou assumiam um caráter temporário.

    O tribalismo israelita foi uma revolução social consciente, uma guerra civil, se quisermos, que dividiu e opôs grupos que previamente viviam organizados em cidades-estado cananéias. E Gottwald termina seu texto dizendo que o modelo da retribalização levanta uma série de questões para posterior pesquisa e reflexão teórica[14].

    Fonte: www.airtonjo.com

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

    UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

    Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

    Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

    Bandeira de Burkina Faso

    PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation