Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Medeiros e Albuquerque

Medeiros e Albuquerque

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 4 de setembro de 1867, Recife, Pernambuco.

Falecimento: 9 de junho de 1934, Rio de Janeiro.

Também conhecido como: José Joaquim de Campos da Costa de Medeiros e Albuquerque, Medeiros e Albuquerque, Albuquerque, Medeiros e, Albuquerque, José Joaquim de Campos da Costa de Medeiros.

Profissão: jornalista brasileiro, escritor e político.

Nacionalidade: Brasileira.

Trabalho: Academia Brasileira de Letras – ocupante da cadeira 22.

Ocupação: poeta, político, professor, jornalista, contista, funcionário público, ensaísta, orador, escritor, dramaturgo, comediante

José Joaquim de Campos da Costa de Medeiros e Albuquerque foi um poeta brasileiro, político, professor, jornalista, contista, funcionário público, ensaísta, orador, romancista e dramaturgo.

Ele é famoso por ter escrito a letra da República Hino Brasileiro no 1890.

Ele ocupou a cadeira 22 da Academia Brasileira de Letras desde 1897 até sua morte em 1934.

Ele foi também o presidente da referida Academia em 1923.

Medeiros e Albuquerque – Vida

Medeiros e Albuquerque
Medeiros e Albuquerque

José Joaquim de Campos da Costa de Medeiros e Albuquerque nasceu em 4 de setembro de 1867, em Recife. Aprendeu a ler em casa.

Com 9 anos, entrou direto na 2ª série do Colégio Pedro II, no Rio de Janeiro.

Entre 1880 e 1884, cursou a Escola Acadêmica, em Lisboa. De volta ao Rio, fez um curso de História Natural com Emílio Goeldi e, no final da adolescência, teve como preceptor Sílvio Romero.

Entre 1887 e 1934, quando morre, a sua atuação pública é constante: professor primário e ginasial, professor da Escola de Belas-Artes, vice-diretor do Ginásio Nacional, presidente do Conservatório Dramático, secretário do Ministro do Interior, diretor de O Fígaro, Deputado Federal por Pernambuco, diretor da Instrução Pública do Distrito Federal, colaborador em vários jornais da Capital e de São Paulo.

Em três momentos diferentes, esteve asilado na Embaixada do Chile, na Embaixada do Peru e em Paris.

Além de poesia, romance, conto e teatro, ensaios políticos e crítica literária, escreveu o Hino da República e foi um dos maiores defensores da reforma ortográfica.

Foi um dos fundadores da Academia Brasileira de Letras (cadeira 22), na qual exerceu os cargos de Secretário e Presidente. Um perfeito e modelar cidadão, engajado na política e participante ativo de ações e instituições republicanas.

Ao mesmo tempo, ele realizou experiências com as ciências ocultas, o hipnotismo e a psicanálise, disputando a primazia na apresentação das idéias de Sigmund Freud no Brasil.

Seu diário-memorial não esconde os compromissos que manteve com uma certa marginalidade estética e moral, uma postura que bem se enquadra na imagem traçada por Baudelaire para o dandy.

Idéias provavelmente incorporadas no contato que manteve com os simbolistas portugueses, durante sua estada em Lisboa, no século XIX, e reafirmadas em sua permanência na Cidade Luz, por ocasião da Primeira Guerra Mundial.

Canções da decadência (1887), publicação que reúne as primeiras composições do jovem poeta, tem papel fundamental na convocação do imaginário decadentista nas letras desses trópicos.

Medeiros e Albuquerque – Biografia

Medeiros e Albuquerque
Medeiros e Albuquerque

Medeiros e Albuquerque (José Joaquim de Campos da Costa de M. de A.), jornalista, professor, político, contista, poeta, orador, romancista, teatrólogo, ensaísta e memorialista.

Nasceu em Recife, PE, em 4 de setembro de 1867, e faleceu no Rio de Janeiro, RJ, em 9 de junho de 1934.

Em 1896 e 1897, compareceu às sessões preliminares de instalação da Academia Brasileira de Letras.

É o fundador da Cadeira nº 22, que tem como patrono José Bonifácio, o Moço.

Era filho do dr. José Joaquim de Campos de Medeiros e Albuquerque. Depois de aprender as primeiras letras com sua mãe, cursou o Colégio Pedro II. Em 1880, acompanhou o pai em viagem para a Europa. Em Lisboa, foi matriculado na Escola Acadêmica, e ali permaneceu até 1884. De volta ao Rio de Janeiro, fez um curso de História Natural com Emílio Goeldi e foi aluno particular de Sílvio Romero. Trabalhou inicialmente como professor primário adjunto, entrando em contato com os escritores e poetas da época, como Paula Ney e Pardal Mallet. Estreou na literatura em 1889 com os livros de poesia Pecados e Canções da decadência, em que revelou conhecimento da estética simbolista, como testemunha a sua “Proclamação decadente”.

Em 1888 estava no jornal Novidades, ao lado de Alcindo Guanabara. Embora tivesse entusiasmo pela idéia abolicionista, não tomou parte na propaganda. Fazia parte do grupo republicano. Nas vésperas da proclamação da República, foi a São Paulo em missão junto a Glicério e Campos Sales. Com a vitória da República, foi nomeado, pelo ministro Aristides Lobo, secretário do Ministério do Interior e, em 1892, por Benjamin Constant, vice-diretor do Ginásio Nacional.

Foi professor da Escola de Belas Artes (desde 1890), vogal e presidente do Conservatório Dramático (1890-1892) e professor das escolas de 2o grau (1890-1897).

É o autor da letra do Hino da República.

Simultaneamente às atividades de funcionário público, exercia as de jornalista. Durante o período florianista, dirigiu O Figaro. Foi nesse jornal que teve ocasião de denunciar a deposição que se tramava em Pernambuco do governador Barbosa Lima. Em 1894, foi eleito deputado federal por Pernambuco. Medeiros estreou na Câmara conseguindo a votação para lei dos direitos autorais.

Em 1897, foi nomeado diretor geral da Instrução Pública do Distrito Federal. Estando na oposição a Prudente de Moraes, foi forçado a pedir asilo à Embaixada do Chile. Demitido do cargo, foi aos tribunais defender seus direitos e obteve a reintegração.

Voltou também à Câmara dos deputados, formando nas fileiras de oposição a Hermes da Fonseca. Durante o quatriênio militar (1912-1916), foi viver em Paris.

De volta ao Brasil, defendeu a entrada do Brasil na guerra que devastava a Europa, em campanha que contribuiu para o rompimento de relações do Brasil com a Alemanha. Suas conferências se tornaram famosas no Rio de Janeiro. Ocupou a Secretaria Geral da ABL de 1899 a 1917. Foi autor da primeira reforma ortográfica ali promovida. Foi quem respondeu a Graça Aranha, quando do rompimento deste com a Academia.

Por ocasião da campanha da Aliança Liberal, esteve ao lado do governo Washington Luís. Vitoriosa a revolução de 30, refugiou-se na Embaixada do Peru. De 1930 a 1934, dedicou-se às atividades de colaborador diário da Gazeta de São Paulo e de outros jornais do Rio de Janeiro e às suas múltiplas atividades na Academia, onde fazia parte da Comissão do Dicionário e era redator da Revista. Empenhou-se nos debates então travados em torno da simplificação da ortografia. Era um grande defensor da idéia da simplificação, e seu último artigo na Gazeta de São Paulo, publicado no dia de sua morte, versou sobre esse assunto. Na imprensa, escreveu também sob os pseudônimos Armando Quevedo, Atásius Noll, J. dos Santos, Max, Rifiúfio Singapura.

Obras

POESIA: Pecados (1889); Canções da decadência (1889); Poesias 1893-1901 (1904); Fim (1922); Poemas sem versos (1924); Quando eu falava de amor (1933).
CONTOS:
Um homem prático (1898); Mãe Tapuia (1900); Contos escolhidos (1907); O assassinato do general (1926); O umbigo de Adão (1932); Se eu fosse Sherlock Holmes (1932); Segredo conjugal, em colaboração com outros (1934); Surpresas (1934).
ROMANCES:
Marta (1920); Mistério, em colaboração (1921); Laura (1933).
TEATRO:
O escândalo, drama (1910); Teatro meu… e dos outros (1923).
ENSAIOS E CONFERÊNCIAS:
Em voz alta (1909); O silêncio é de ouro (1912); Pontos de vista (1913); O Hypnotismo (1921); Graves e fúteis (1922); A obra de Júlio Dantas (s.d.); Literatura alheia (1914); Páginas de crítica (1920); Homens e coisas da Academia (1934).
MEMÓRIAS E VIAGENS:
Por alheias terras… (1931); Minha vida Da infância à mocidade 1867-1893 (1933); Minha vida Da mocidade à velhice 1893-1934 (1934); Quando eu era vivo… Memórias 1867 a 1934, edição póstuma e definitiva (1942).
PENSAMENTOS E POLÊMICAS:
Pensamentos de Medeiros e Albuquerque. Coligidos por Maurício de Medeiros (s.d.); Polêmicas. Coligidas e anotadas por Paulo de Medeiros e Albuquerque (1941).
POLÍTICA:
O regímen presidencial no Brasil (1914); Parlamentarismo e presidencialismo (1932). Publicou ainda discursos e conferências na Revista da Academia; dirigiu e prefaciou a edição das Poesias completas de Pedro II.

Medeiros e Albuquerque – Autor

Medeiros e Albuquerque
Medeiros e Albuquerque

Nasceu em Recife – Pernambuco.

Estudou no Colégio Pedro II e, posteriormente, na Escola Acadêmica de Lisboa, até 1884.

Retornando ao Rio de Janeiro, continuou seus estudos com Emilio Goeldi e Silvio Romero, além de conviver com a intelectualidade da época.

Foi jornalista, professor, político, literato (autor de contos, poesias, romances, peças teatrais), orador, ensaísta e memorialista. Como jornalista, dirigiu e colaborou com diversos jornais. Como político, foi deputado federal.

Defendeu a entrada do Brasil na I Guerra Mundial, após sua permanência nos primeiros anos do conflito na França.

Ocupando a cadeira 22 da Academia Brasileira de Letras desde 1899 e grande defensor da simplificação ortográfica, foi autor da primeira reforma ortográfica promovida pela Academia.

Participou ativamente do movimento republicano – é autor da letra do Hino da República -, o que possibilitou sua nomeação por Benjamin Constant, em 1892, como vice-diretor do Ginásio Nacional (nome que a nova República dá ao antigo Colégio Pedro II).

Em 1897, já Diretor de Instrução Pública, reformulou o Pedagogium, órgão destinado a ser um “museu de educação”, transformando-o em centro de cultura superior e nele criando o primeiro laboratório de Psicologia Experimental do país. Esse laboratório foi planejado por Binet e, para dirigi-lo, Medeiros e Albuquerque convidou o jovem médico Manoel Bomfim.

Grande interessado em Psicologia, foi dos primeiros a divulgar entre nós a teoria das emoções de William James, convidando Antônio Austregésilo para ministrar curso sobre a fisiologia do sistema nervoso.

Entusiasta do hipnotismo, publicou livro sobre o tema e artigos no Journal de Psychologie Normale et Pathologique. Irmão mais velho de Maurício de Medeiros, que lhe deveu muito de sua formação e inserção profissional, escreveu Os testes (1924), a primeira obra brasileira sobre a temática, além de ter divulgado, de várias formas, a importância dos testes, a ponto de Isaías Alves considerar-se seu discípulo. Faleceu no Rio de Janeiro – RJ.

Fonte: celebrity-birthdays.org/www.pe-az.com.br/BVF

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation