Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Poesias – Alberto de Oliveira

Poesias – Alberto de Oliveira

PUBLICIDADE

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

 

A Alma dos Vinte Anos

A alma dos meus vinte anos noutro dia
Senti volver-me ao peito, e pondo fora
A outra, a enferma, que lá dentro mora,
Ria em meus lábios, em meus olhos ria.

Achava-me ao teu lado então, Luzia,
E da idade que tens na mesma aurora;
A tudo o que já fui, tornava agora,
Tudo o que ora não sou, me renascia.

Ressenti da paixão primeira e ardente
A febre, ressurgiu-me o amor antigo
Com os seus desvarios e com os seus enganos…

Mas ah! quando te foste, novamente
A alma de hoje tornou a ser comigo,
E foi contigo a alma dos meus vinte anos.

A Casa da Rua Abílio

A casa que foi minha, hoje é casa de Deus.
Traz no topo uma cruz. Ali vivi com os meus,
Ali nasceu meu filho; ali, só, na orfandade
Fiquei de um grande amor. Às vezes a cidade

Deixo e vou vê-la em meio aos altos muros seus.
Sai de lá uma prece, elevando-se aos céus;
São as freiras rezando. Entre os ferros da grade,
Espreitando o interior, olha a minha saudade.

Um sussurro também, como esse, em sons dispersos,
Ouvia não há muito a casa. Eram meus versos.
De alguns talvez ainda os ecos falaram,

E em seu surto, a buscar o eternamente belo,
Misturados à voz das monjas do Carmelo,
Subirão até Deus nas asas da oração.

Afrodite I

Móvel, festivo, trépido, arrolando,
À clara voz, talvez da turba iriada
De sereias de cauda prateada,
Que vão com o vento os carmes concertando,

O mar, – turquesa enorme, iluminada,
Era, ao clamor das águas, murmurando,
Como um bosque pagão de deuses, quando
Rompeu no Oriente o pálio da alvorada.

As estrelas clarearam repentinas,
E logo as vagas são no verde plano
Tocadas de ouro e irradiações divinas;

O oceano estremece, abrem-se as brumas,
E ela aparece nua, à flor de oceano,
Coroada de um círculo de espumas.

Afrodite II

Cabelo errante e louro, a pedraria
Do olhar faiscando, o mármore luzindo
Alvirróseo do peito, – nua e fria,
Ela é a filha do mar, que vem sorrindo.

Embalaram-na as vagas, retinindo,
Ressoantes de pérolas, – sorria
Ao vê-la o golfo, se ela adormecia
Das grutas de âmbar no recesso infindo.

Vede-a: veio do abismo! Em roda, em pêlo
Nas águas, cavalgando onda por onda
Todo o mar, surge um povo estranho e belo;

Vêm a saudá-la todos, revoando,
Golfinhos e tritões, em larga ronda,
Pelos retorsos búzios assoprando.

A Janela e o Sol

“Deixa-me entrar, – dizia o sol – suspende
A cortina, soabre-te! Preciso
O íris trêmulo ver que o sonho acende
Em seu sereno virginal sorriso.

Dá-me uma fresta só do paraíso
Vedado, se o ser nele inteiro ofende…
E eu, como o eunuco, estúpido, indeciso,
Ver-lhe-ei o rosto que na sombra esplende.”

E, fechando mais, zelosa e firme,
Respondia a janela: “Tem-te, ousado!
Não te deixo passar! Eu, néscia, abri-me!

E esta que dorme, sol, que não diria
Ao ver-te o olhar por trás do cortinado,
E ao ver-se a um tempo desnudada e fria?!”

Aspiração

Ser palmeira! existir num píncaro azulado,

Vendo as nuvens mais perto e as estrelas em bando;

Dar ao sopro do mar o seio perfumado,

Ora os leques abrindo, ora os leques fechando;

Só de meu cimo, só de meu trono, os rumores

Do dia ouvir, nascendo o primeiro arrebol,

E no azul dialogar com o espírito das flores,

Que invisível ascende e vai falar ao sol;

Sentir romper do vale e a meus pés, rumorosa,

Dilatar-se a cantar a alma sonora e quente

Das árvores, que em flor abre a manhã cheirosa,

Dos rios, onde luz todo o esplendor do Oriente;

E juntando a essa voz o glorioso murmúrio

De minha fronde e abrindo ao largo espaço os véus

Ir com ela através do horizonte purpúreo

E penetrar nos céus;

Ser palmeira, depois de homem ter sido esta alma

Que vibra em mim, sentir que novamente vibra,

E eu a espalmo a tremer nas folhas, palma a palma,

E a distendo, a subir num caule, fibra a fibra:

E à noite, enquanto o luar sobre os meus leques

treme, E estranho sentimento, ou pena ou mágoa ou dó,

Tudo tem e, na sombra, ora ou soluça ou geme,

E a distendo, a subir num caule, fibra a fibra;

Que bom dizer então bem alto ao firmamento

O que outrora jamais — homem — dizer não pude,

Da menor sensação ao máximo tormento

Quanto passa através minha existência rude!

E, esfolhando-me ao vento, indômita e selvagem,

Quando aos arrancos vem bufando o temporal,

— Poeta — bramir então à noturna bafagem,

Meu canto triunfal!

E isto que aqui digo então dizer: — que te amo,

Mãe natureza! mas de modo tal que o entendas,

Como entendes a voz do pássaro no ramo

E o eco que têm no oceano as borrascas tremendas;

E pedir que, o uno sol, a cuja luz referves,

Ou no verme do chão ou na flor que sorri,

Mais tarde, em qualquer tempo, a minh’alma conserves,

Para que eternamente eu me lembre de til

A vingança da Porta

Era um hábito antigo que ele tinha:

Entrar dando com a porta nos batentes.

— Que te fez essa porta? a mulher vinha

E interrogava. Ele cerrando os dentes:

— Nada! traze o jantar! — Mas à noitinha

Calmava-se; feliz, os inocentes

Olhos revê da filha, a cabecinha

Lhe afaga, a rir, com as rudes mãos trementes.

Urna vez, ao tornar à casa, quando

Erguia a aldraba, o coração lhe fala:

Entra mais devagar… — Pára, hesitando…

Nisto nos gonzos range a velha porta,

Ri-se, escancara-se. E ele vê na sala,

A mulher como doida e a filha morta.

Cheiro de Espádua

“Quando a valsa acabou, veio à janela,
Sentou-se. O leque abriu. Sorria e arfava,
Eu, viração da noite, a essa hora entrava
E estaquei, vendo-a decotada e bela.

Eram os ombros, era a espádua, aquela
Carne rosada um mimo! A arder na lava
De improvisa paixão, eu, que a beijava,
Hauri sequiosa toda a essência dela!

Deixei-a, porque a vi mais tarde, oh! ciúme!
Sair velada da mantilha. A esteira
Sigo, até que a perdi, de seu perfume.

E agora, que se foi, lembrando-a ainda,
Sinto que à luz do luar nas folhas, cheira
Este ar da noite àquela espádua linda!”

Choro de Vagas

Não é de águas apenas e de ventos,
No rude som, formada a voz do Oceano.
Em seu clamor – ouço um clamor humano;
Em seu lamento – todos os lamentos.

São de náufragos mil estes acentos,
Estes gemidos, este aiar insano;
Agarrados a um mastro, ou tábua, ou pano,
Vejo-os varridos de tufões violentos;

Vejo-os na escuridão da noite, aflitos,
Bracejando ou já mortos e de bruços,
Largados das marés, em ermas plagas…

Ah! que são deles estes surdos gritos,
Este rumor de preces e soluços
E o choro de saudades destas vagas!

Flor de Caverna

Fica às vezes em nós um verso a que a ventura
Não é dada jamais de ver a luz do dia;
Fragmento de expressão de idéia fugidia,
Do pélago interior bóia na vaga escura.

Sós o ouvimos conosco; à meia voz murmura,
Vindo-nos da consciência a flux, lá da sombria
Profundeza da mente, onde erra e se enfastia,
Cantando, a distrair os ócios da clausura.

Da alma, qual por janela aberta par e par,
Outros livre se vão, voejando cento e cento
Ao sol, à vida, à glória e aplausos. Este não.

Este aí jaz entaipado, este aí jaz a esperar
Morra, volvendo ao nada, – embrião de pensamento
Abafado em si mesmo e em sua escuridão.

Horas Mortas

Breve momento após comprido dia
De incômodos, de penas, de cansaço
Inda o corpo a sentir quebrado e lasso,
Posso a ti me entregar, doce Poesia.

Desta janela aberta, à luz tardia
Do luar em cheio a clarear no espaço,
Vejo-te vir, ouço-te o leve passo
Na transparência azul da noite fria.

Chegas. O ósculo teu me vivifica
Mas é tão tarde! Rápido flutuas
Tornando logo à etérea imensidade;

E na mesa em que escrevo apenas fica
Sobre o papel – rastro das asas tuas,
Um verso, um pensamento, uma saudade.

Luva Abandonada

Uma só vez calçar-vos me foi dado,
Dedos claros! A escura sorte minha,
O meu destino, como um vento irado,
Levou-vos longe e me deixou sozinha!

Sobre este cofre, desta cama ao lado,
Murcho, como uma flor, triste e mesquinha,
Bebendo ávida o cheiro delicado
Que aquela mão de dedos claros tinha.

Cálix que a alma de um lírio teve um dia
Em si guardada, antes que ao chão pendesse,
Breve me hei de esfazer em poeira, em nada…

Oh! em que chaga viva tocaria
Quem nesta vida compreender pudesse
A saudade da luva abandonada!

O Pior dos Males

Baixando à Terra, o cofre em que guardados
Vinham os Males, indiscreta abria
Pandora. E eis deles desencadeados
À luz, o negro bando aparecia.

O Ódio, a Inveja, a Vingança, a Hipocrisia,
Todos os Vícios, todos os Pecados
Dali voaram. E desde aquele dia
Os homens se fizeram desgraçados.

Mas a Esperança, do maldito cofre
Deixara-se ficar presa no fundo,
Que é última a ficar na angústia humana…

Por que não voou também? Para quem sofre
Ela é o pior dos males que há no mundo,
Pois dentre os males é o que mais engana.

Soneto

Agora é tarde para novo rumo
Dar ao sequioso espírito; outra via
Não terei de mostrar-lhe e à fantasia
Além desta em que peno e me consumo.

Aí, de sol nascente a sol a prumo,
Deste ao declínio e ao desmaiar do dia,
Tenho ido empós do ideal que me alumia,
A lidar com o que é vão, é sonho, é fumo.

Aí me hei de ficar até cansado
Cair, inda abençoando o doce e amigo
Instrumento em que canto e a alma me encerra;

Abençoando-o por sempre andar comigo
E bem ou mal, aos versos me haver dado
Um raio do esplendor de minha terra.

Taça de Coral

Lícias, pastor — enquanto o sol recebe,

Mugindo, o manso armento e ao largo espraia.

Em sede abrasa, qual de amor por Febe,

— Sede também, sede maior, desmaia.

Mas aplacar-lhe vem piedosa Naia

A sede d’água: entre vinhedo e sebe

Corre uma linfa, e ele no seu de faia

De ao pé do Alfeu tarro escultado bebe.

Bebe, e a golpe e mais golpe: — “Quer ventura

(Suspira e diz) que eu mate uma ânsia louca,

E outra fique a penar, zagala ingrata!

Outra que mais me aflige e me tortura,

E não em vaso assim, mas de uma boca

Na taça de coral é que se mata”

Terceiro Canto

Cajás! Não é que lembra à Laura um dia
(Que dia claro! esplende o mato e cheira!)
Chamar-me para em sua companhia
Saboreá-los sob a cajazeira!

– Vamos sós? perguntei-lhe. E a feiticeira:
– Então! tens medo de ir comigo? – E ria.
Compõe as tranças, salta-me ligeira
Ao braço, o braço no meu braço enfia.

– Uma carreira! – Uma carreira! – Aposto!
A um sinal breve dado de partida,
Corremos. Zune o vento em nosso rosto.

Mas eu me deixo atrás ficar, correndo,
Pois mais vale que a aposta da corrida
Ver-lhe as saias a voar, como vou vendo.

Última deusa

Foram-se os deuses, foram-se, eu verdade;
Mas das deusas alguma existe, alguma
Que tem teu ar, a tua majestade,
Teu porte e aspecto, que és tu mesma, em suma.

Ao ver-te com esse andar de divindade,
Como cercada de invisível bruma,
A gente à crença antiga se acostuma
E do Olimpo se lembra com saudade.

De lá trouxeste o olhar sereno e garço,
O alvo colo onde, em quedas de ouro tinto,
Rútilo rola o teu cabelo esparto…

Pisas alheia terra… Essa tristeza
Que possuis é de estátua que ora extinto
Sente o culto da forma e da beleza.

Vaso Chinês

Estranho mimo aquele vaso! Vi-o,

Casualmente, uma vez, de um perfumado

Contador sobre o mármor luzidio,

Entre um leque e o começo de um bordado.

Fino artista chinês, enamorado,

Nele pusera o coração doentio

Em rubras flores de um sutil lavrado,

Na tinta ardente, de um calor sombrio.

Mas, talvez por contraste à desventura,

Quem o sabe?… de um velho mandarim

Também lá estava a singular figura.

Que arte em pintá-la! A gente acaso vendo-a,

Sentia um não sei quê com aquele chim

De olhos cortados à feição de amêndoa.

Vaso Grego

Esta de áureos relevos, trabalhada

De divas mãos, brilhante copa, um dia,

Já de aos deuses servir como cansada,

Vinda do Olimpo, a um novo deus servia.

Era o poeta de Teos que o suspendia

Então, e, ora repleta ora esvasada,

A taça amiga aos dedos seus tinia,

Toda de roxas pétalas colmada.

Depois… Mas, o lavor da taça admira,

Toca-a, e do ouvido aproximando-a, às bordas

Finas hás de lhe ouvir, canora e doce,

Ignota voz, qual se da antiga lira

Fosse a encantada música das cordas,

Qual se essa voz de Anacreonte fosse.

Vestígios Divinos

(Na Serra de Marumbi)

Houve deuses aqui, se não me engano;
Novo Olimpo talvez aqui fulgia;
Zeus agastava-se, Afrodite ria,
Juno toda era orgulho e ciúme insano.

Nos arredores, na montanha ou plano,
Diana caçava, Actéon a perseguia.
Espalhados na bruta serrania,
Inda há uns restos da forja de Vulcano.

Por toda esta extensíssima campina
Andaram Faunos, Náiades e as Graças,
E em banquete se uniu a grei divina.

Os convivas pagãos ainda hoje os topas
Mudados em pinheiros, como taças,
No hurra festivo erguendo no ar as copas.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation