Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Poesias – Alda Lara

Poesias – Alda Lara

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

Poemas que eu escrevi na areia

Prelúdio

Presença Africana

Quadras da Minha Solidão

 

Regresso

Ronda

Rumo

São Tomé e Príncipe

Testamento

 

Anúncio

Trago os olhos naufragados
em poentes cor de sangue…

Trago os braços embrulhados
numa palma bela e dura
e nos lábios a secura
dos anseios retalhados…

Enrolada nos quadris
cobras mansas que não mordem
tecem serenos abraços…
E nas mãos, presas com fitas
azagaias de brinquedo
vão-se fazendo em pedaços…

Só nos olhos naufragados
estes poentes de sangue…

Só na carne rija e quente,
este desejo de vida!…

Donde venho, ninguém sabe
e nem eu sei…

Para onde vou
diz a lei
tatuada no meu corpo…

E quando os pés abram sendas
e os braços se risquem cruzes,
quando nos olhos parados
que trazem naufragados
se entornarem novas luzes…

Ah! Quem souber,
há-de ver
que eu trago a lei
no meu corpo…

As Belas Meninas Pardas

As belas meninas pardas
são belas como as demais.
Iguais por serem meninas,
pardas por serem iguais.

Olham com olhos no chão.
Falam com falas macias.
Não são alegres nem tristes.
São apenas como são
todos dos dias.

E as belas meninas pardas,
estudam muito, muitos anos.
Só estudam muito. Mais nada.
Que o resto, trás desenganos>>>

Sabem muito escolarmente.
Sabem pouco humanamente.

Nos passeios de domingo,
andam sempre bem trabajadas.
Direitinhas. Aprumdas.
Não conhecem o sabor que tem uma gargalhada
(Parece mal rir na rua!…)

E nunca viram a lua,
debruçada sobre o rio,
às duas da madrugada.

Sabem muito escolarmente.
Sabem pouco humanamente.

E desejam, sobretudo, um casamento decente…

O mais, são histórias perdidas…
Pois que importam outras vidas?…
outras raças?… , outros mundo?…
que importam outras meninas,
felizes, ou desgraçadas?!…

As belas meninas pardas,
dão boas mães de família,
e merecem ser estimadas…

De Longe

Não chores Mãe… Faz como eu, sorri!
Transforma as elegias de um momento
em cânticos de esperanca e incitamento.
Tem fé nos dias que te prometi.

E podes crer, estou sempre ao pe de ti,
quando por noites de luar, o vento,
segreda aos coqueirais o seu lamento,
compondo versos que eu nunce escrevi…

Estou junto a ti nos dias de braseiro,
no mar…na velha ponte,… no Sombreiro,
em tudo quanto amei e quis p’ra mim…

Não chores, mãe!… A hora é de avancadas!…
Nós caminhamos certos, de mãos dadas,
e havemos de atingir um dia, o fim…

Noite

Noites africanas langorosas,
esbatidas em luares…,
perdidas em mistérios…
Há cantos de tungurúluas pelos ares!…
………………………………………………………………..

Noites africanas endoidadas,
onde o barulhento frenesi das batucadas,
põe tremores nas folhas dos cajueiros…
………………………………………………………………..

Noites africanas tenebrosas…,
povoadas de fantasmas e de medos,
povoadas das histórias de feiticeiros
que as amas-secas pretas,
contavam aos meninos brancos…

E os meninos brancos cresceram,
e esqueceram
as histórias…

Por isso as noites são tristes…
Endoidadas, tenebrosas, langorosas,
mas tristes… como o rosto gretado,
e sulcado de rugas, das velhas pretas…
como o olhar cansado dos colonos,
como a solidão das terras enormes
mas desabitadas…

É que os meninos brancos…,
esqueceram as histórias,
com que as amas-secas pretas
os adormeciam,
nas longas noites africanas…

Os meninos-brancos… esqueceram!…

Poemas que eu escrevi na areia

I

Meu bergantim, onde vens,
que te não posso avistar?
Bergantim! Meu bergantim!
Quero partir, Poemas que eu escrevi na areia ao mar…

Tenho pressa! Tenho pressa!
Já vejo abutres voando
além, por cima de mim…
Tenho medo… Tenho medo
de não me chegar ao fim.

Meus braços estão torcidos.
Minha boca foi rasgada.
Mas os olhos, estão bem vivos,
e esperam, presos ao Céu…

Que haverá p’ra além da noite?
p’ra além da noite de breu?

Ah! Bergantim, como tardas…
Não vês meu corpo jazendo
na praia, do mar esquecido?…
Esse mar que eu quis viver,
e sacudir e beijar,
sem ondas mansas, cobrindo-o…

Quem dera viesses já…
que vai ficando bem tarde!
E eu não me quero acabar,
sem ver o que há para além
deste grande, imenso céu
e desta noite de breu…

Não quero morrer serena
em cada hora que passa
sem conseguir avistar-te…
Com meu olhar enxergando
apenas a noite escura,
e as aves negras, voando…

II

Meu bergantim foi-se ao mar…
Foi-se ao mar e não voltou,
que numa praia distante,
meu bergantim se afundou…

Meu bergantim foi-se ao mar!
levava beijos nas velas,
e nas arcas, ilusões,
que só a mim me ofereci…

Levava à popa, esculpido,
o perfil, leve e discreto,
daqueles que um dia perdi.

Levava mastros pintados,
bandeiras de todo o mundo,
e soldadinhos de chumbo
na coberta, perfilados.

Foi-se ao mar meu bergantim,
Foi-se ao mar… nunca voltou!

E por sete luas cheias
No areal se chorou…

Prelúdio

Pela estrada desce a noite
Mãe-Negra, desce com ela…

Nem buganvílias vermelhas,
nem vestidinhos de folhos,
nem brincadeiras de guizos,
nas suas mãos apertadas.

Só duas lágrimas grossas,
em duas faces cansadas.

Mãe-Negra tem voz de vento,
voz de silêncio batendo
nas folhas do cajueiro…
Tem voz de noite, descendo,
de mansinho, pela estrada…

Que é feito desses meninos
que gostava de embalar?…
Que é feito desses meninos
que ela ajudou a criar?…
Quem ouve agora as histórias
que costumava contar?…

Mãe-Negra não sabe nada…
Mas ai de quem sabe tudo,
como eu sei tudo
Mãe-Negra!…

É que os meninos cresceram,
e esqueceram
as histórias
que costumavas contar…
Muitos partiram pra longe,
quem sabe se hão-de voltar!…

Só tu ficaste esperando,
mãos cruzadas no regaço,
bem quieta bem calada.

É a tua a voz deste vento,
desta saudade descendo,
de mansinho pela estrada…

Presença Africana

E apesar de tudo,
ainda sou a mesma!
Livre e esguia,
filha eterna de quanta rebeldia
me sagrou.
Mãe-África!
Mãe forte da floresta e do deserto,
ainda sou,
a irmã-mulher
de tudo o que em ti vibra
puro e incerto!…

– A dos coqueiros,
de cabeleiras verdes
e corpos arrojados
sobre o azul…
A do dendém
nascendo dos abraços
das palmeiras…
A do sol bom,
mordendo
o chão das Ingombotas…
A das acácias rubras,
salpicando de sangue as avenidas,
longas e floridas…

Sim!, ainda sou a mesma.
– A do amor transbordando
pelos carregadores do cais
suados e confusos,
pelos bairros imundos e dormentes
(Rua 11…Rua 11…)
pelos negros meninos
de barriga inchada
e olhos fundos…

Sem dores nem alegrias,
de tronco nu e musculoso,
a raça escreve a pPresença Africana,
a força destes dias…

E eu revendo ainda
e sempre, nela,
aquela
longa historia inconseqüente…

Terra!
Minha, eternamente…
Terra das acácias,
dos dongos,
dos cólios baloiçando,
mansamente… mansamente!…
Terra!
Ainda sou a mesma!
Ainda sou
a que num canto novo,
pura e livre,
me levanto,
ao aceno do teu Povo!…

Quadras da Minha Solidão

Fica longe o sol que vi,
aquecer meu corpo outrora…
Como é breve o sol daqui!
E como é longa esta hora…

Donde estou vejo partir
quem parte certo e feliz.
Só eu fico. E sonho ir,
rumo ao sol do meu país…

Por isso as asas dormentes,
suspiram por outro céu.
Mas ai delas! tão doentes,
não podem voar mais eu…

que comigo, preso a mim,
tudo quanto sei de cor…
Chamem-lhe nomes sem fim,
por todos responde a dor.

Mas dor de quê? dor de quem,
se nada tenho a sofrer?…
Saudade?…Amor?…Sei lá bem!
É qualquer coisa a morrer…

E assim, no pulso dos dias,
sinto chegar outro Outono…
passam as horas esguias,
levando o meu abandono…

Regresso

Quando eu voltar,
que se alongue sobre o mar,
o meu canto ao Creador!
Porque me deu, vida e amor,
para voltar…

Voltar…
Ver de novo baloiçar
a fronde magestosa das palmeiras
que as derradeiras horas do dia,
circundam de magia…
Regressar…
Poder de novo respirar,
(oh!…minha terra!…)
aquele odor escaldante
que o humus vivificante
do teu solo encerra!
Embriagar
uma vez mais o olhar,
numa alegria selvagem,
com o tom da tua paisagem,
que o sol,
a dardejar calor,
transforma num inferno de cor…

Não mais o pregão das varinas,
nem o ar monotono, igual,
do casario plano…
Hei-de ver outra vez as casuarinas
a debruar o oceano…
Não mais o agitar fremente
de uma cidade em convulsão…
não mais esta visão,
nem o crepitar mordente
destes ruidos…
os meus sentidos
anseiam pela paz das noites tropicais
em que o ar parece mudo,
e o silêncio envolve tudo
Sede…Tenho sede dos crepusculos africanos,
todos os dias iguais, e sempre belos,
de tons quasi irreais…
Saudade…Tenho saudade
do horizonte sem barreiras…,
das calemas traiçõeiras,
das cheias alucinadas…
Saudade das batucadas
que eu nunca via
mas pressentia
em cada hora,
soando pelos longes, noites fora!…

Sim! Eu hei-de voltar,
tenho de voltar,
não há nada que mo impeça.
Com que prazer
hei-de esquecer
toda esta luta insana…
que em frente está a terra angolana,
a prometer o mundo
a quem regressa…

Ah! quando eu voltar…
Hão-de as acacias rubras,
a sangrar
numa verbena sem fim,
florir só para mim!…
E o sol esplendoroso e quente,
o sol ardente,
há-de gritar na apoteose do poente,
o meu prazer sem lei…
A minha alegria enorme de poder
enfim dizer:
Voltei!…

Ronda

Na dança dos dias
meus dedos bailaram…
Na dança dos dias
meus dedos contaram
contaram, bailando
cantigas sombrias…

Na dança dos dias
meus dedos cansaram…

Na dança dos meses
meus olhos choraram
Na dança dos meses
meus olhos secaram
secaram, chorando
por ti, quantas vezes!

Na dança dos meses
meus olhos cansaram…

Na dança do tempo,
quem não se cansou?!

Oh! dança dos dias
oh! dança dos meses
oh! dança do tempo
no tempo voando…

Dizei-me, dizei-me,
até quando? até quando?

Rumo

É tempo, companheiro!
Caminhemos …
Longe, a Terra chama por nós,
e ninguém resiste à voz
Da Terra …

Nela,
O mesmo sol ardente nos queimou
a mesma lua triste nos acariciou,
e se tu és negro e eu sou branco,
a mesma Terra nos gerou!

Vamos, companheiro …
É tempo!

Que o meu coração
se abra à mágoa das tuas mágoas
e ao prazer dos teus prazeres
Irmão
Que as minhas mãos brancas se estendam
para estreitar com amor
as tuas longas mãos negras …
E o meu suor
se junte ao teu suor,
quando rasgarmos os trilhos
de um mundo melhor!

Vamos!
que outro oceano nos inflama…
Ouves?
É a Terra que nos chama …
É tempo, companheiro!
Caminhemos …

São Tomé e Príncipe

Pela estrada desce a noite…
Mãe-Negra, desce com ela…
Nem buganvilias vermelhas,
nem vestidinhos de folhos,
nem brincadeiras de guisos,
nas suas mãos apertadas.
Só duas lágrimas grossas,
em duas faces cansadas.
Mãe-Negra tem voz de vento,
voz de silêncio batendo
nas folhas do cajueiro…
Tem voz de noite, descendo,
de mansinho, pela estrada…
Que é feito desses meninos
que gostava de embalar?…
Que é feito desses meninos
que ela ajudou a criar?…
Quem ouve agora as histórias
que costumava contar?…
Mãe-Negra não sabe nada…
Mas aí de quem sabe tudo,
como eu sei tudo
Mãe-Negra!
Os teus meninos cresceram,
e esqueceram as histórias
que customavas contar…
Muitos partiram p’ra longe,
quem sabe se hão-de voltar!…Só tu ficaste esperando,
mãos cruzadas no regaço,
bem quieta, bem calada.
É tua a voz deste vento,
desta saudade descendo,
de mansinho pela estrada…

Testamento

À prostituta mais nova
Do bairro mais velho e escuro,
Deixo os meus brincos, lavrados
Em cristal, límpido e puro…
E àquela virgem esquecida
Rapariga sem ternura,
Sonhando algures uma lenda,
Deixo o meu vestido branco,
O meu vestido de noiva,
Todo tecido de renda…
Este meu rosário antigo
Ofereço-o àquele amigo
Que não acredita em Deus…
E os livros, rosários meus
Das contas de outro sofrer,
São para os homens humildes,
Que nunca souberam ler.
Quanto aos meus poemas loucos,
Esses, que são de dor
Sincera e desordenada…
Esses, que são de esperança,
Desesperada mas firme,
Deixo-os a ti, meu amor…
Para que, na paz da hora,
Em que a minha alma venha
Beijar de longe os teus olhos,
Vás por essa noite fora…
Com passos feitos de lua,
Oferecê-los às crianças
Que encontrares em cada rua…

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation