Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Deficiência Intelectual

Deficiência Intelectual

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A deficiência intelectual significa uma capacidade significativamente reduzida de compreender informações novas ou complexas e de aprender e aplicar novas habilidades (inteligência prejudicada).

Isso resulta em uma capacidade reduzida de lidar de forma independente (comprometimento do funcionamento social) e começa antes da idade adulta, com um efeito duradouro sobre o desenvolvimento.

A deficiência depende não apenas das condições de saúde ou incapacidades de uma criança, mas também e de forma crucial, na medida em que os fatores ambientais apoiam a participação e a inclusão plena da criança na sociedade.

O que é

O comprometimento intelectual, também conhecido como comprometimento mental ou cognitivo, é um funcionamento cognitivo que está abaixo do normal e que afeta a vida cotidiana.

A definição aceita internacionalmente de acordo com a Associação Americana sobre Deficiência Intelectual e Desenvolvimental (AADID) é que a deficiência intelectual é demonstrada quando a função intelectual de uma pessoa e a capacidade de adaptação são mostradas como tendo limitações dramáticas, demonstradas por suas habilidades sociais e práticas.

O comprometimento também deve ter origem antes dos 18 anos.

O comprometimento cognitivo normalmente significa que uma pessoa precisa de ajustes nas abordagens educacionais e, em alguns casos, assistência na vida.

Isso não significa necessariamente que uma pessoa não pode ser um contribuinte positivo para a sociedade.

Quando uma pessoa tem deficiência mental, sua capacidade de realizar tarefas mentais e resolver problemas é menor que a média. No mínimo, isso geralmente significa que o indivíduo precisa de algum tempo adicional para concluir o que está fazendo. Na pior das hipóteses, significa que o indivíduo se torna completamente dependente de outros indivíduos e precisa de supervisão durante todo o dia. Assim, existe uma ampla gama de deficiência intelectual.

A deficiência intelectual é dividida em quatro categorias básicas que descrevem o nível de comprometimento. Estes incluem leve, moderado, severo e profundo.

Uma classificação de leve significa que o indivíduo tem um quociente intelectual (QI) entre 51 e 70. O comprometimento mental moderado significa um QI de 36 a 50.

Os especialistas atribuem uma classificação de comprometimento grave quando o QI é de 21 a 35. Com um QI de 20 ou menos, um indivíduo está gravemente prejudicado.

Pessoas com deficiência intelectual exibem sintomas como desorganização na aprendizagem e compreensão de construções abstratas. A capacidade de aprender é necessária para se adaptar e mudar, então outro sintoma é problemas com habilidades adaptativas. Exemplos de áreas de habilidades adaptativas incluem interação social, trabalho e saúde e segurança.

A deficiência intelectual nem sempre é considerada uma deficiência, mas pode ser. Neste caso, pode estar coberto por leis anti- discriminação presentes no país em que a pessoa vive.

Médicos e cientistas acreditam que alguns casos de deficiência intelectual são de origem puramente genética. Outros casos estão relacionados a fatores controláveis, como o uso de drogas pela mãe – incluindo alguns medicamentos prescritos – que causam problemas no desenvolvimento do cérebro fetal.

Casos de lesão cerebral também podem causar problemas com o funcionamento mental, mas como nem sempre os danos cerebrais e os problemas cognitivos subsequentes ocorrem antes dos 18 anos, nem todos esses casos podem ser tecnicamente classificados como um comprometimento intelectual de acordo com a definição estabelecida por AADID.

Deficiência Intelectual – Dificuldade

O termo deficiência intelectual refere-se a uma condição em que uma pessoa tem certas limitações em funções intelectuais, como comunicar-se, cuidar de si mesma e ter habilidades sociais prejudicadas.

Essas limitações fazem com que a criança se desenvolva mais lentamente do que as outras crianças. Essas crianças podem levar mais tempo para andar, conversar e cuidar de si mesmas do que a criança típica e sem problemas.

É provável que crianças com deficiências intelectuais tenham dificuldade em aprender na escola. (Intelectual e dificuldades de aprendizagem em crianças, estudantes) Eles aprendem; só leva mais tempo. Mesmo assim, certas coisas provavelmente serão impossíveis para algumas dessas crianças aprenderem.

O que é uma deficiência de aprendizagem?

Uma dificuldade de aprendizado é qualquer uma das várias condições que dificultam o processo de aprendizagem devido à forma como o cérebro processa informações.

Na maioria das pessoas com dificuldades de aprendizagem, torna-se reconhecível em algum momento durante os primeiros anos de escola. Uma dificuldade de aprendizagem afeta a maneira como uma pessoa aprende, mas isso não significa que ela não possa aprender.

Existem inúmeros tipos de dificuldades de aprendizagem que podem afetar a fala, a leitura, a escrita, a memorização, a organização da informação e até mesmo as habilidades motoras.

Muitas pessoas com dificuldades de aprendizagem podem ter dificuldade em se concentrar ou lembrar o que leram ou ouviram. O impacto nessas áreas de aprendizagem pode tornar a escola frustrante para as crianças e pode até dificultar o trabalho de adultos que não aprenderam a administrar uma deficiência de aprendizado.

O cérebro processa informações em partes em diferentes seções e transmite informações processadas para outras partes do cérebro.

Uma pessoa com dificuldade de aprendizagem tem um cérebro que processa ou transmite informações de forma diferente da média, ou cérebro “normal”.

A função cerebral pode fazer com que uma pessoa com dificuldade de aprendizagem tenha dificuldade em processar ou transmitir informações escritas, verbais ou auditivas da maneira padrão usada por outras pessoas.

As escolas públicas estimam que cerca de 10% dos alunos têm algum tipo de dificuldade de aprendizagem.

Em contraste com os alunos cujo desempenho escolar é fraco com base em dados demográficos, economia ou influência cultural, uma dificuldade de aprendizagem não é causada pelo ambiente, mas é um distúrbio neurobiológico.

Na maioria dos lugares, os alunos que são afetados por uma deficiência de aprendizagem têm direito a certas considerações e direitos por lei, a fim de melhorar sua experiência na escola e receber uma oportunidade igual para a educação.

Uma deficiência de aprendizagem é tipicamente diagnosticada através de uma série de testes cognitivos administrados por um especialista, como um psicólogo, terapeuta ou outro profissional da área médica.

A detecção precoce e a intervenção dos pais, profissionais da área médica e pessoal da escola melhoram muito as chances de sucesso de uma criança.

Uma pessoa com deficiência de aprendizagem simplesmente aprende de forma diferente e, uma vez que suas habilidades e limitações de aprendizagem são compreendidas, é mais fácil para o aluno e o professor se engajarem no processo de aprendizagem.

Pode ser difícil identificar uma deficiência de aprendizado em crianças pequenas, porque muitas partes do cérebro ainda estão se desenvolvendo e começando a se engajar em certos processos, mas aos 7 anos ou mais, torna-se mais fácil detectar. Se uma criança está com dificuldades na escola por causa da dificuldade de concentração, problemas na escrita, dificuldade em compreender o material escrito ou problemas semelhantes, seus pais devem conversar com os professores e o pediatra da criança. Esses profissionais poderão encaminhar os pais para especialistas que possam diagnosticar e trabalhar com a criança para superar suas dificuldades.

Quais são os sinais de uma deficiência intelectual em crianças?

Nem sempre é fácil detectar sinais de deficiência intelectual em crianças. Os sintomas podem ocorrer gradualmente à medida que a criança se desenvolve ou aparece subitamente quando a criança cresce.

Uma deficiência intelectual em crianças é tipicamente caracterizada por escores abaixo da média em testes de inteligência e por uma capacidade limitada de realizar tarefas diárias, como autocuidado, comunicação e integração social. O grau de incapacidade varia em toda a população e é categorizado como leve, moderado, severo ou profundo.

Os primeiros sinais de deficiência intelectual em crianças incluem atrasos no rastreamento, rolar e andar. Algumas crianças também apresentam atrasos precoces na aquisição de habilidades de fala e comunicação.

À medida que crescem e se desenvolvem, as crianças afetadas podem demorar a aprender a se alimentar ou se vestir e podem ter problemas para lembrar detalhes simples. As crianças que constantemente se envolvem em comportamentos desafiadores e parecem não ter habilidades básicas de resolução de problemas ou raciocínio lógico podem também ter uma deficiência intelectual.

Um grau leve de incapacidade pode ser o mais difícil de detectar devido à aquisição aparentemente normal de marcos de desenvolvimento da criança.

Sinais comuns de um atraso leve geralmente se manifestam nas áreas de aprendizado e inteligência.

As crianças nesse nível frequentemente pontuam entre 50 e 70 em testes de inteligência, mas demoram para aprender academicamente e podem precisar de um Programa de Educação Individualizada ou programa semelhante na escola.

Eles também podem mostrar sinais de atraso na obtenção de habilidades de resolução de problemas apropriadas à idade. Crianças com deficiência leve geralmente podem alcançar a integração social normal, bem como a capacidade de realizar tarefas de autocuidado relacionadas às suas necessidades diárias de vida.

As crianças que sofrem de deficiência intelectual moderada exibem sinais em todas as áreas de desenvolvimento e inteligência. Eles exibem marcados atrasos no aprendizado, na comunicação e na fala, e costumam pontuar de 35 a 49 anos nos testes de inteligência. As crianças que têm esse grau de incapacidade geralmente precisarão de um IEP para atender às suas necessidades educacionais.

Algumas crianças com deficiência moderada também podem apresentar sinais físicos de sua doença, como atrasos na marcha e o lento desenvolvimento de habilidades motoras finas ou habilidades motoras grossas.

Crianças com deficiência moderada geralmente são capazes de se adaptar socialmente à orientação de cuidadores ou professores.

Deficiências intelectuais graves e profundas em crianças apresentam uma ampla gama de sinais óbvios em todas as áreas de desenvolvimento. Tipicamente, as crianças neste nível experimentam atrasos significativos em aprender a andar, comunicar e realizar tarefas simples relacionadas ao autocuidado e à vida diária normal.

Os pacientes com deficiência grave têm poucas habilidades de comunicação e fala, mas podem responder a instruções simples.

Crianças profundamente afetadas geralmente não têm habilidades de comunicação e podem mostrar sinais de anomalias congênitas.

Uma deficiência intelectual profunda em crianças requer supervisão constante e atendimento 24 horas por dia, mas aqueles que têm um grau severo de deficiência podem aprender tarefas simples de autocuidado.

Fonte: www.ndss.org/www.specialolympics.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.hwns.com.au/aaidd.org/www.euro.who.int/www.parentcenterhub.org/ldaamerica.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation