Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Ciudad del Este

Ciudad del Este

PUBLICIDADE

Ciudad del Este é uma cidade no extremo leste do Paraguai , capital do departamento de Alto Paraná , localizada 327 km da capital, Assunção.

Para sua população e do desenvolvimento econômico, é a segunda maior cidade do Paraguai, com 312.652 habitantes, e sua área metropolitana com mais de 800.000 habitantes (se a cidade de Foz do Iguaçu está incluído) e superior a 500 000 falando habitantes se somente dentro do departamento.

Parte da área conhecida como Tríplice Fronteira, onde o contato soberania do Paraguai com o Brasil -em Foz do Iguaçu – e com a soberania da Argentina na Puerto Iguazú. Ele é chamado de “Cidade Jardim” por vegetação em áreas urbanas, embora o crescimento da cidade tem vindo a diminuir suas áreas verdes.

História

Foi fundada por decreto de 03 de fevereiro de 1957, com o nome de “Puerto Flor de Lis”. Em seguida, ele foi mudado para ‘Puerto Presidente Stroessner “, em homenagem ao ditador Alfredo Stroessner , até que o golpe de Estado de 03 de fevereiro de 1989.

Nesta data, o comando revolucionário usou o nome “Cidade do Leste”; em dias posteriores, foi rebatizado plebiscitado e cidadãos optaram por “Ciudad del Este”. Os primeiros habitantes que pisou a terra vermelha de Ciudad del Este, estão desfrutando de sua conquista jamais imaginou que seria tão forte e florescente em tão pouco tempo.

Os privilégios que a natureza dotou esta cidade ajudou muito para o seu progresso, o bairro com a cidade de Foz do Iguaçu. Foi difícil para se instalar na região, devido às florestas inóspitas que cobriam, mas a cidade teve um grande boom econômico com a construção da ponte na década de 60, a economia local foi consolidada e rapidamente urbanizada.

É uma das cidades mais cosmopolitas do mundo; na área vivem muitos imigrantes de diferentes nacionalidades como chineses, árabes, indianos, coreanos, etc.

Geografia

Na frente dela é a cidade brasileira de Foz do Iguaçu; ambos são ligados pela Ponte da Amizade, que foi inaugurado em duas fases, a primeira ocorreu em 1961, quando ele atravessou de um lado para outro. A abertura final foi em 1965.

Tempo

Clima de Ciudad del Este é subtropical úmido. A temperatura média anual é de 22 ° C. A precipitação média anual é abundante, com cerca de 1850 milímetros.

O verão é quente, com uma média 27 jan ° C. Alta umidade geralmente retorna calor sufocante. O inverno é frio, com uma temperatura média de julho de 17 ° C. As temperaturas mais baixas ocorrem raramente a 1 ° C ou acima de 38 ° C.

Dias nublados são mais comuns no inverno, mas quando mais chuva está em horário de verão, quando, por vezes, tempestades muito fortes desenvolver, de modo que grandes quantidades de queda de água em um curto espaço de tempo. No inverno são fracos, mas contínuas drizzles mais comuns. Enfim, não se pode dizer que tem chuvas sazonais nesta cidade.

No inverno de 1982, nevou pela primeira vez nesta cidade, a segunda queda de neve registrada no país . Entre novembro e dezembro de 2009, quatro furacões ocorreu no início, mas nunca caiu em sua totalidade (que é comum ver vórtices inferiores do rio Paraná.)

Economia

Ciudad del Este
A Ponte da Amizade, que liga para o Paraguai com o Brasil.

É o segundo maior país após a cidade de Assunção. A economia da cidade tem diversificado, principalmente no agronegócio, como em Ciudad del Este são estabelecidas as maiores empresas agrícolas do país. Além disso, semelhante ao que acontece com todo o Paraguai , depende fortemente do comércio com o Brasil. Enquanto Ciudad del Este não tem áreas rurais, emergir como um centro regional para outros centros urbanos adjacentes têm, como Hernandarias , (Presidente Franco) e Minga Guazú.

Referências

  • Geografia ilustrada do Paraguai, Distribuidora Arami SRL; De 2007. ISBN 99925-68-04-6
  • Geografia do Paraguai, Primeira Edição 1999 Publisher hispânica Paraguai SRL
  • Fonte: es.wikipedia.org

    Ciudad del Este

    Conhecida como “Cidade Jardim”, é a capital do departamento de Alto Paraná.

    Possui grandes áreas verdes no meio das zonas urbanas e se encontra comunicada com Brasil pelo famoso Poente da Amizade, o que tem contribuído à chegada de imigrantes de diferentes partes do mundo, com suas tradições e costumes.

    Possui alguns edifícios emblemáticos, como a Catedral de San Blás, patrono da cidade, que tem forma de barco e esculturas de pedra, como os museus “El Mensú”, que preserva objetos dos indígenas da zona e o Moises Bertoni.

    Alguns lugares que vale a pena visitar são sem dúvida as Cataratas de Iguaçu, a represa de Itaipú, que corresponde à maior central hidroelétrica do mundo, as quedas-de-água do Monday e o Parque de Acaray, na margem do rio do mesmo nome, onde se podem encontrar balneários, zonas de camping e áreas naturais.

    Ciudad del Este é a terceira zona maior de livre comércio no mundo, pelo qual ir de compras é uma das atividades imperdíveis estando nessa cidade.

    Tampouco pode deixar de visitar o Lago de La República, localizado no centro da cidade, onde são realizados esportes e admirar a paisagem.

    Atrações: Comércio, rios, cataratas, áreas naturais, flora, fauna, museus, arquitetura, artesanato, turismo religioso.

    Atividades: Recorridos históricos, atividades recreativas, esportes náuticos, pesca, camping, caminhadas, fotografia.

    Localização: Departamento Alto Paraná.

    Ciudad del Este
    Ciudad del Este

    Como chegar?

    Por via aérea até o Aeroporto Internacional Silvio Pettirossi. Por via terrestre, tomando as rotas 2 e 7. Também, pode chegar desde Brasil pelo Puente Internacional de La Amistad.

    Clima: Subtropical.

    Quando ir?: Durante o ano inteiro.

    Serviços: Alojamento, comida, transporte.

    Arredores: Lago Itapiu, Hermandarias, Foz do Iguaçu, no Brasil.

    Fonte: www.visitlatin.com.br

    Ciudad del Este

    Turismo em Ciudad Del Este

    Ciudad Del Este é um verdadeiro paraíso das compras, mas engana-se quem pensa que a cidade não oferece outras opções aos seus visitantes. Para entretê-los, a representante paraguaia da Tríplice Fronteira tem belíssimos refúgios ecológicos, a grandiosa Hidrelétrica de Itaipu, um cassino e um dos maiores campos de golfe da América Latina, só para citar algumas.

    O que fazer

    A segunda maior cidade do Paraguai fica a aproximadamente 7 km de Foz do Iguaçu e é separada do Brasil pela famosa Ponte da Amizade. Além de seu frenético centro comercial, a região de Ciudad Del Este oferece atrações bem mais tranquilas para quem quer descansar e explorar a cultura da região das Três Fronteiras.

    Para começar, a cidade oferece áreas verdes muito bem cuidadas como o Lago de La República, maior parque urbano de Ciudade Del Este, situado a poucos minutos do centro. A Central Hidroelétrica de Itaipu, que fica sob o Rio Paraná na divisa do Paraguai com o Brasil, também merece uma visita assim como o Museu Bertoni, incrustado no meio da mata, que oferece uma ótima oportunidade para mesclar curiosidade histórica ao ecoturismo em sua viagem.

    Ciudad del Este
    Itaipu

    Gastronomia e Compras

    Não tem como falar de um dos maiores centros de turismo de compras da América Latina sem mencionar seu comércio.

    Tudo que você quiser pode comprar em Ciudad Del Este, no lado paraguaio da Tríplice Fronteira. Por lá os visitantes encontram milhares de lojas de eletrônicos, brinquedos, roupas, perfumes, bebidas etc.

    Comer bem em Ciudad Del Este pode ser um problema, por isso evite lanchonetes na rua e prefira restaurantes nos shoppings. Nossa dica é aproveitar sua ida a tradicional Monalisa, onde é possível encontrar os mais variados tipos de produtos, para ir ao Café e Bistrô Monalisa, no 3º andar da loja. O local oferece cardápio variado, preços justos e um ambiente bem agradável.

    Onde Ficar

    As melhores opções de hotéis na Tríplice Fronteira estão mesmo em Foz do Iguaçu e Puerto Iguazu. Se mesmo assim preferir ficar em Ciudad Del Este, existem opções de hotéis de diversas faixas de preço e categorias na região central.

    Fonte: www.personal.tur.br

    Ciudad del Este

    Turismo Ciudad del Este

    Shopping Del Este

    O Shopping esta localizado na Ciudad del Este, basta atravessar a Ponte da Amizade.

    O shopping possui lojas de eletrônicos, informática, jogos, perfumaria, artigos esportivos e de pesca, brinquedos, bolsas, acessórios e roupas e também um restaurante, jogos eletrônicos e serviços de câmbio, banco e ATM.

    Lago de la República

    Lago de la República Lago favorito dos turistas é ideal no Verão onde se reúnem muitas pessoas. Utilizado para abastecer Ciudad del Este com água potável.

    Restaurante Austria

    É um restaurante juntamente a um hotel que dispõe de serviços de 24 horas. Localizado na Av. Emiliano R Fernandez 165 em Ciudad Del Este no Paraguai.

    Parque Verde

    Nas proximidades do Centro de Ciudad del Este tem o agradável Parque Chino na Avenida Bernardino Caballero conhecido como Parque Verde.

    Fonte: www.precosparaguai.com.br

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

    UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

    Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

    Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

    Bandeira de Burkina Faso

    PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation