Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos de Lesoto

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto

Maseru

PUBLICIDADE

Maseru tem sido um remanso de tranquilidade durante grande parte da sua história. A maioria da população, que é de 100.000 habitantes, chegou nos anos setenta. Esta cidade segue sendo um lugar agradável e fácil de visitar, e centro de lazer para a maioria dos cooperantes estrangeiros.

Oferece-se a possibilidade de realizar caminhadas na serra da montanha, distanciando o turista da cidade, ou começar nas imediações do hotel Maseru Sum até chegar a uma planalto, onde existe umas fantásticas vistas; trata-se da montanha Moshoeshoe, em Thaba-Bosiu.

Trata-se de uma cidade bastante segura, mas recomenda-se estar atento de noite, especialmente se está longe da rua principal. É também frequente a presença de crianças pedindo dinheiro. É a capital do país, uma animada cidade com todas as comodidades.

Thaba-Bosiu

A fortaleza da montanha Moshoeshoe está ao leste de Maseru. Há muito boas vistas e pode-se avistar os restos das fortificações. Existem guias que por um preço módico conduzem o turista a todo o conjunto.

Para chegar ali aconselha-se tomar um mini-ônibus ou táxi. Levando carro próprio há que seguir a estrada principal do sul, ir em direção Roma e depois de 6 quilometros virar à esquerda. Thaba-Bosiu está a 10 quilometros.

Butha-Buthe

Na metade do caminho entre Butha-Buthe e Leribe estão as Pegadas do Dinossauro do Rio Subeng. Deve descer ao rio desde a estrada até uma determinada calçada, aproximadamente 250 metros. As pegadas de, ao menos, três espécies de dinossauros estão a uns 15 metros correnteza abaixo, a márgem direita.

Leribe (Hlotse)

Leribe foi um centro administrativo sob a inglesa Major Bell´s Tower na rua principal perto do mercado; foi construido em 1879 e originariamente era um armazém para os arquivos dos arrecadadores de comissões do distrito.

Tsikoane

Encontram-se pegadas de dinossauro a uns poucos quilometro ao sul de Leribe, no povoado chamado Tsikoane.

Vindo do norte em direção Leribe, existe uma pequena e empoeirada estrada ao desviar para a direita, para uns afloramentos rochosos; deve seguir esta estrada até a Igreja e consultar algum patrício pela direção a Minwane. Está a 15 minutos da montanha, a qual conta com uma série de grutas.

Há um centro de formação agrícola justo aos arredores da cidade, e também, a Missão Católica que encontra-se a 10 quilometros de distância de Leribe.

Maputsoe

Nesta cidade fronteriça cruza o rio Caledom até Ficksburg no Sul da África. É um prático ponto de cruzamento desde o Sul da África e, existem boas conexões de transporte.

Mohale’s Hoek

Mohale’s Hoek é um lugar mais belo, que o próximo Mafeteng. Desde alguns hotéis organizam-se excursões de trekking.

Morija

Este pequeno povo ao sul de Maseru, na estrada principal do sul, tem um interessante museu, o Museu e Arquivo de Morija. O museu abre de segunda-feira a sábado das 8.30 à 16.30 horas, e aos domingos de 14 às 16.30 horas.

Quthing

Costuma ser conhecido também como Mojeni. Sobre a colina observa-se o íngreme Canhão do Orange River, na parte alta de Quthing, onde há um hotel, uma missão e diversas estruturas da era colonial. A uns 5 quilometros ao oeste de Quthing encontra-se a Casa Caverna Masitise, construida no interior de uma rocha.

Oacha’s Nek

Se o tempo permitir pode-se chegar de ônibus desde Maseru, mas há de transbordar em Quthing. Há ônibus que realizam o trajeto desde Oacha’s Nek à Sehlabathebe, oferecendo esta viagem fabulosa paisagem.

Roma

É uma cidade universitária e um bom lugar para encontros estudantis. Ao norte de Roma localizam-se as mais importantes pinturas rupestres: Ha Baraona San. Para chegar ali pode-se pegar mini-ônibus ou táxi desde Maseru e descer 1.5 quilometros antes de Nazareth; um sinal indica o caminho para as pinturas.

Também há caminhadas e saídas a cavalo na área que rodea a cidade, incluindo um passeio de 20 minutos para ver as Pegadas de Dinossauros.

Soni Pass

Esta íngreme passagem é a única estrada segura em Lesoto desde Natal Drakaensberg. Por o lado sul africano as cidades mais próximas são Underberg e Himeville. Há caminhadas diárias, entre elas a árdua e longa à Thabana-Ntenyana, o mais alto pico no sul da África, com 3.482 m. Existe um caminho, mas acompanhado de um guia chegará de um modo mais simples; esta travessia também pode ser realizada a cavalo.

No inverno costuma ter bastante neve, o que permite a prática do esqui; pode-se alugar o equipamento na estação. Também se organizam excursões de trekking.

Parque Nacional de Sehlabathebe

É o primeiro Parque Nacional de Lesoto, antigo e escabroso, sendo isto sua principal atração. Há poucos animais, embora é possível ver corços e babuinos. Além disso, por um preço mínimo o parque também oferece a possibilidade de montar a cavalo. É uma zona de chuvas veranengas e os invernos são claros, embora frios e em ocasiões de neve.

Semonkong

A meia hora encontram-se as Cascatas de Maletsunyane, também conhecidas como cascatas Lebihon; as cascatas têm 200 m de altitude e são melhores no verão.

Teya-Teyaneng

É habitualmente conhecido por Ty. Destacam importantes lugares para visitar. Alguns dos melhores artesanato são vendidos na Missão St. Agnes, dois quilometros antes de Ty na estrada de Maseru.

Thaba-Tseka

Esta antiga cidade foi construida em 1980 como um projecto de ajuda canadense. É um dos limites na cara oeste do Central Rouge, acima do, por vezes, difícil Mokhoabong Pass. Os ônibus circulam entre Maseru e Thaba-Tseka.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto

Capital: Maseru
Idioma: sesoto e inglês
Moeda: loti
Clima: savana
Fuso horário (UTC): +2

Pontos turísticos

Quthing: Também conhecida por Moyeni (Lugar do Vento), é a maior cidade no sul do país. A cidade é dividida em duas, a cidade baixa, com a maioria das casas residenciais e lojas, e a cidade alta, sobre a Garganta do Rio Orange, onde estão os hotéis, uma missão e estátuas da época colonial. Próximo à cidade, há pegadas de dinossauros de 180 milhões de anos.

Teyateyaneng: A cidade foi desenvolvida para ser um centro da indústria tradicional de arte e artesanato. Possui as melhores tapeçarias, produto de madeira tribal e manufaturas Letlotlo.

Thaba-Bosiu: Montanha que foi primeiramente ocupada por Mosheshoe, o Grande em 1824, possui bons locais de observação, como o pico Qiloane, ruínas da antiga fortificação, túmulo de Moshoeshoe, e partes do assentamento original.

Fonte: www.geomade.com.br

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto

Atrações Turísticas

Sehlabathebe National Park

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto
Sehlabathebe National Park

Sehlabathebe National Park é o reserva natural nacional, designado no Lesoto, dispõe de 6 500 hectares a uma altitude média de 400 m 2.

O parque é ideal para caminhadas, observação de pássaros e contém formações rochosas incomuns e flora alpinas. Jogo é limitado a uma espécie de antílope poucos, mas a paisagem é deslumbrante.

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto
As Maletsaneyane Falls, as mais altas cascatas do Lesoto

Cachoeiras Maletsunyane, uma das mais altas cachoeiras caindo único no hemisfério sul caindo 186 metros em um desfiladeiro espetacular criando nuvens de spray visível de longe Semonkong Lodge oferece-lhe a oportunidade de explorar a magnífica paisagem e cultura do Lesoto The Lodge em conjunto com a comunidade local fornece pôneis e guias para a aventura, passeios de um dia para a queda Maletsunyane.

Thaba Bosiu Montanha

Thaba Bosiu, O nome Thaba Bosiu significa “Montanha at Night”. Foi em julho de 1824, quando Moshoeshoe e seu povo levou ocupação da montanha que seu irmão tinha Mohale reconnoitred.

Ele nomeou o Thaba montanha Bosiu-montanha à noite porque ele e seu povo chegou à noite e o trabalho essencial de proteção levou até tarde da noite. Muitos anos mais tarde, a notícia de intimidar seus inimigos se espalhou de que à noite a montanha cresceu maior do que o habitual.

A montanha é achatado e está situada no vale do rio Phuthiatsana. É cerca de 15 milhas a leste da junção deste rio com Mohokare ou Caledon que divide Lesoto do Estado Livre. Ele sobe cerca de 350 pés do vale circundante e seu cume é cercado por um cinturão de falésias perpendiculares alguns pés 40 no alto da média.

Tse’hlanyane Parque Nacional

Tse’hlanyane National Park, está localizado no fundo da faixa de frente das montanhas Maluti, com sede no pé do Passe Holomo. A reserva deve a sua origem à estrada de acesso ao túnel adit Hlotse das Terras Altas do Lesoto Projeto Água (LHWP). Esta zona encontra-se protegido na junção da Tse’hlanyane e os rios Holomo.

Mais de 5.600 hectares de terreno extremamente acidentada montanhas está protegido dentro do parque, que inclui uma das poucas florestas indígenas no Lesoto. A reserva abrange também uma proporção razoável de montanha lsquo; fynbos “com um alto grau de endemismo.

O parque é atingido por uma estrada de acesso 32 km de cascalho que deixa o principal A1 rota 8 km ao sul de Butha Buthe. O percurso passa pela aldeia de Khabo e paralelo ao rio Hlotse ao longo de um vale muito pitoresco, até atingir a entrada do parque.

Liphofung Reserva Natural

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto
Liphofung Reserva Natural

Liphofung Nature Reserve, “lugar da eland” caverna ocupa um lugar importante na história do Lesoto. Esta é a menor das Highlands Lesoto reservas Autoridade de Desenvolvimento de cerca de 4 hectares.

A caverna é de fato uma grande saliência nos arenitos Clarens, o que é uma característica típica da região de planícies Lesoto.

Este é determinado site encontra-se em um vale córrego afluente do Rio Hololo apenas fora da rota principal de Butha Buthe a Oxbow e Mokhotlong.

Acesso é feito por meio de uma estrada nova construção de betão e é aceitável para todos os veículos. Um centro de visitantes, que incorpore um pequeno visor de Basotho cultura e rock San arte tem sido desenvolvido, juntamente com instalações sanitárias e uma pequena loja.

O site está provando ser um destino popular com grupos escolares e turistas a caminho de Oxbow.

Lesotho Highlands

Locais Turísticos de Lesoto
Lesotho Highlands

Esqui na neve é possível nas encostas abaixo da passagem Mahlasela; Ski Lodge New Oxbow perto e Afri aluga esquis e botas. Há três pistas e dois teleféricos, enquanto várias atividades alternativas estão à disposição nos meses de verão.

O resort de Afri-Ski é 4 frac12; unidade horas de Joanesburgo África do Sul através da passagem asfaltada íngreme Moteng e o passe Mahlasela e é um dos dois únicos resorts de esqui na África.

Fonte: visitlesotho.trave

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation