Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos de Luxemburgo

Locais Turísticos de Luxemburgo

PUBLICIDADE

Como o país é pequeno faremos um breve percorrido por suas regiões. Começaremos pelo sul, onde encontra-se a capital, para seguir pela região central e terminar nossa viagem ao norte.

O SUL DO PAÍS

LUXEMBURGO

A cidade de Luxemburgo pode ser percorrida a pé. Situada no meio da natureza e entre velhos edificios medievais dão-lhe a categoria de ser uma das mais pitorescas da Europa. Iniciaremos o percurso pela cidade desde a Praça D´Armas, até a Praça da Constituição.

Depois, podemos dirigirmo-nos a Cidadela do Santo Espírito. Dali seguiremos para Chemin de la Corniche, um formoso passeio que nos levará ao Castelo. A parte mais antiga da fortaleza da cidade são as Casemates, túneis, corredores e armazéns subterrâneos, onde puderam refugiar-se os habitantes da cidade na II Guerra Mundial.

Entre as construções mais antigas destaca-se a Igreja de São Miguel do ano 987. Um claro estilo renascentista espanhol pode-se ver pela fachada traseira do Palácio Ducal. Se busca algo verdadeiramente pitoresco, dirija-se ao bairro italiano ou português ao longo da rua St. Ulric, na quebrada do Alzette. Um bairro muito animado é o Grund.

Às márgens do Rio Petrusse extendem-se preciosos parques ideais para passear.

VALE DE MOSELLE

Nesta encantadora região poderá alegrar-se fazendo a rota do vinho. Degustar os suaves caldos de Luxemburgo é a maior atração. Visitar as cavernas pode ser muito divertido.

O CENTRO DO PAÍS

ECHTERNACH

Rodeado de fascinantes paisagens este local medieval oferece ao visitante um atrativo sem igual. Outra das razões para aproximarmos da cidade são os festivais de música, dança e arte que celebram-se no verão. Na Abadía Benedictinatemn lugar de concertos impressionantes.

A PEQUENA SUIÇA

Trata de um lugar montanhoso e muito pitoresco, rodeado de colinas. Dali podemos visitar o povoado de Vianden, onde refugiara-se Vítor Hugo. Ali encontra-se as paisagens mais formosas do país e também a central elétrica de Barrage, a maior da Europa.

DIEKIRCH

O mais interessante da cidade é o Museo Nacional Militar e o Castelo Bourscheid.

ETTELBRÜCK

É o lugar perfeito para as excursões pelas montanhas, praderas e bosques, ou para pescar.

O NORTE

EACH-SUR-SURE

Às márgens do Rio Sure encontra-se este povoado, entre as rochas e dominado pelas ruinas de um castelo no alto de uma colina.

WILTZ

Nesta localidade situada em uma pequena planície há um Castelo interessante para visitar.

CLERVAUX

Está situada em uma das ladeiras das Ardenas. O mais interessante é o Castelo que data da época das cruzadas, que guarda em seu interior uma curiosa coleção de modelos em argila de outros castelos famosos.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Locais Turísticos de Luxemburgo

Atrações Turísticas

Luxemburgo

A cidade do Luxemburgo, é a capital do Grão-Ducado do Luxemburgo.

É a residência de Sua Alteza Real o Grão-Duque, a sede do Governo e do arcebispo, e lar de corpo diplomático e consular.

A cidade do Luxemburgo e seus bairros antigos e fortificações foram designados como Patrimônio Mundial pela UNESCO em 1994. Luxemburgo também foi chamado de Capital Europeia da Cultura, duas vezes, em 1995, e novamente em 2007.

O Tribunal de Justiça da União Europeia, o Tribunal de Contas para a UE, o Secretariado-Geral do Parlamento Europeu e do Fundo Monetário Europeu também estão localizados na cidade do Luxemburgo.

Luxemburgo foi uma das fortalezas mais poderosas do mundo por muitos séculos, e foi desmontado entre 1867-1883. Muitas das relíquias foram preservados.

As fortificações são o lar de muitos parques e jardins, bem como as casamatas, uma extensa rede de túneis subterrâneos esculpidos na rocha. A cidade também tem muitas pontes e arquitetura interessante, além de muitos bancos e outras atrações.

A cidade do Luxemburgo e seus bairros antigos e fortificações foram designados como Patrimônio Mundial pela UNESCO em 1994.

Museu Nacional de Arte e História

O Museu Nacional de Arte e História no Luxemburgo tem mais de 120 quartos contendo objetos de arte, achados arqueológicos, móveis, ferramentas, moedas, armas e documentos que mostram a história do Grão-Ducado e da vida na região, da pré-história até o presente.

Há uma ênfase particular no período galo-romano, e Vida Luxemburgo, que ilustra a matéria, a vida artística, social, religiosa e intelectual dos luxemburgueses de 16 a 20 C.

Na seção de Belas Artes estão alojados esculturas e pinturas antigas, incluindo “Chariy”, atribuído a Cranach, e “Baco, Vênus e Cupido” por maneirista florentina Rosso.

A secção de Arte Contemporânea está equipado com as obras dos artistas mais importantes da C. 20 Os anfitriões do museu, por empréstimo, o famoso Bentinck Thyssen-coleção (obras de arte de 15 a 18: C. Van Dyck, Holbein, El Greco, Watteau, Canatello, etc.).

Bock penhasco

Bock Luxemburgo penhasco, com seus canhões-brechas, se une à cidade pela Ponte Castelo (1735), em que é a entrada para os Casemates famosos.

No planalto Bock são os restos de um antigo castelo, descobertos em 1963, agora o Memorial da existência milenar da Cidade. Há belas vistas do subúrbio de Grund e do Planalto Rham, também do quartel construído por Vauban (1865), as grandes torres e restos da muralha Venceslau (1390).

Na distância é o pó revista de Fort Rubamprèz (1847), o reduto de Fort Rumigny (Vauban, 1688). Mais adiante pode ser visto o Instituto Nacional de Esportes e, mais acima, os restos de Fort Dumoulin.

Paredes da Corniche

As paredes da Corniche no Luxemburgo tem o que é conhecido como “a varanda mais bonita da Europa”, bem como o grande portão da Grund (1632). Para a esquerda, as muralhas revelam várias casas aristocráticas e refúgios.

No outro extremo é o antigo convento dos dominicanos e da igreja de São Miguel (987).

No subúrbio de Grund é um grande aglomerado de edifícios com a igreja e antiga Abadia de Neumünster (688-1705) com um claustro de Limoges (16 C), um órgão (1720) e uma “virgem negra” (14 C. ).

Os edifícios adjacentes são o “Hospice St-Jean” antiga fundada pelo imperador Henrique VII, Conde de Luxemburgo, em 1309.

Goethe Monumento

Goethe hospedaram duas vezes no Luxemburgo, em 1792, eo monumento comemora essas visitas. Abaixo do monumento é o subúrbio de Clausen. Ao lado de sua igreja fica uma casa com uma pequena torre. Aqui é o local de nascimento de Robert Schuman (1886), “o pai da Europa”.

No fundo é o Centro Europeu (torre edifício e hemiciclo europeu). Olhando para baixo, o visitante pode ver o convento Espírito Santo ex. Hoje é o hospício da cidade de St-Jean.

Também estão nas proximidades da sede do Conselho de Estado (edifício com arcadas), Igreja de São Miguel, e do Museu do Estado.

Coloque Guillaume

Guillaume de Luxemburgo Place é a colocação de um antigo convento franciscano e foi convertida em uma zona de pedestres. No centro está a estátua equestre de Wiiliam II (Mercié, 1884), o rei da Holanda e Grão-Duque do Luxemburgo.

Também aqui são a Câmara Municipal (JE Remont, 1830-1838) e os leões Tremont (1931). Perto está o renascimento da Casa Raville (16 C), restaurado em 1978. Ele tem uma bela frente, uma varanda bem restaurada e uma escada em espiral. Hoje pertence à UCL-Bank.

Torre Espanhol

Da torre espanhol é o Luxemburgo é uma visão do subúrbio Pfaffenthal com o antigo quartel de cavalaria de Vauban (1685), dominada pelos fortes ex-Grünewald Alto e Baixo (1685), Olizy (1688) e Thungen (1688 e 1732) . Estes são conhecidos como os “Três Bolotas”.

Pfaffenthal também revela as Portas do Eich e dos “Bons Malades” (Vauban, 1685), com seus telhados em pirâmide elevados.

Aqui também é a Grand-Duchesse Charlotte Ponte (1966, 85m de altura e 355m de comprimento; peso: 4.800 toneladas).

Nas proximidades existem três torres namoro em parte de 1050 (segundo anel de fortificações).

Casemates

Os Casemates do Luxemburgo são uma rede de 21 quilômetros de passagens subterrâneas lavradas na rocha sólida. A entrada para os Casemates está no Cliff Bock.

Eles eram capazes de abrigar milhares de defensores durante o seu tempo, bem como equipamentos, cavalos, oficinas de artilharia, cozinhas, padarias e matadouros. Sua área mede 40 mil metros quadrados.

Grand-Ducal Palace

O Palácio do Grão-Ducado do Luxemburgo é um edifício renascentista em duas partes. A parte antiga data de 1572 ea parte do meio 1741-43 (barroco, transformado em estilo renascentista, em 1891). Junto à direita é a Câmara dos Deputados (1858-1859). Perto está o Mercado de peixe, uma encruzilhada antigos romanos e no centro da cidade velha.

Capela de São Quirin

Capela de São Quirin no Luxemburgo data do C. 14 e anteriores. Perto dali, sob a sombra do Espírito Santo Citadel é o Viaduto (1859-1861), uma ponte majestosa, com 25 arcos, também chamado de “Passerelle”.

Também fica próximo a ponte Adolphe (1899-1903; altura de 45 m, comprimento de 85 m). Aqui também é o lugar de Bruxelles.

Monumento de Unidade Nacional

Do Monumento de Unidade Nacional (1971), no Luxemburgo há excelentes vistas sobre o vale do Pétrusse eo Alzette, o planalto Rham eo susurb Grund. Perto está o Record Office (1862), o quartel da guarnição antiga Prússia.

Place d’Armes

O Place d’Armes, no Luxemburgo é o centro da capital e foi recentemente equipado em 1986. O edifício é chamado de “Cercle Municipal” e tem uma cabine de informações turísticas.

Ao virar da esquina é a fortaleza Rathskeller (há um modelo da fortaleza e uma apresentação de slides). A Embaixada da França também está próximo.

Antiga Bastion Louis

O Antigo Bastion Louis no Luxemburgo está perto do Ministério das Obras Públicas e da residência da Embaixada Britânica. Perto está a Secretaria da Receita e da Igreja Protestante com o antigo convento da Congregação (C. 18).

Antigo Colégio dos Jesuítas

O Antigo Colégio dos Jesuítas (1603-1611, 1687, 1735), no Luxemburgo é agora a casa da Biblioteca Nacional. Também na área é a Catedral de Nossa Senhora (1935-1938) e do antigo internato de São Sophy (-1.973), gerido pela Chanoinesses de St Augustin.

Praça da Constituição

Praça da Constituição, no Luxemburgo tem o memorial de guerra, construído em 1923 e restaurado em 1985 obelisco. Há uma bela vista sobre o “Pétrusse” Vale e da Ponte Adolphe (1899-1903).

Teatro de Capucin

Teatro Capucin no Luxemburgo tem muitos eventos especiais e festivais e foi recentemente restaurado.

Espírito Santo Citadel

O Espírito Santo Citadel e quartéis (1865), no Luxemburgo, onde construído pelo arquiteto Vauban.

Eventos Luxemburgo

Há alguns eventos de interesse na cidade do Luxemburgo.

Cidade Octave

Esta festa religiosa é baseada em uma peregrinação anual para a Catedral de Luxemburgo para adorar a Nossa Senhora de Luxemburgo no terceiro domingo depois da Páscoa.

A peregrinação atrai participantes pagãos, que lucram através da criação de alimentos e barracas de souvenirs em frente à Catedral. Uma procissão solene encerra o festival no quinto domingo depois da Páscoa.

Mercado Municipal Pastor

Este mercado anual tornou-se uma das feiras de diversões de topo na região. A feira foi fundada em 1340 pelo Conde de Luxemburgo e rei da Boêmia.

O festival decorre entre o final de agosto a início de setembro e inclui um desfile de ovelhas, concertos de rua, e alimentos e barracas de artesanato.

Fonte: www.planetware.com

Locais Turísticos de Luxemburgo

Capital: Luxemburgo
Idioma: luxemburguês (oficial), francês e alemão (administrativas)
Moeda: euro
Clima: marinho
Fuso horário (UTC): +1 (+2)
Pontos turísticos

Müllerthal

Região conhecida como “Vale Suíço”, é mais procurada pelos próprios cidadãos, que vão atrás do contato com a natureza. Seu centro é a cidade católica de Echternach, que possui em sua abadia o sarcófago do único santo do país, São Willibrord.

Ardennes

Vales ventosos, rios de corredeiras rápidas, platôs verdejantes e castelos com torres, faz dessa região a mais popular para turismo.

Possui três cidades principais: Clervaux, a mais acessível, com castelo feudal e abadia beneditina; Vianden a mais turística com arquitetura do século IX; e Wiltz, procurada por estar muito próxima de Esch-sur-Sûre.

Fonte: www.geomade.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation