Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Classe Gastropoda

Classe Gastropoda

PUBLICIDADE

Gastrópodes são um dos grupos mais diversos de animais, tanto na forma, hábito e habitat.

Eles são, de longe, o maior grupo de moluscos, com mais de 62.000 espécies vivas descritos, e eles compreendem cerca de 80% de moluscos vivos. As estimativas do total de espécies existentes variam de 40 mil a mais de 100.000, mas pode haver até 150.000 espécies!

Há cerca de cerca de 13.000 gêneros nomeado para ambos os gastrópodes recentes e fósseis.

Gastrópodes têm posição de destaque em estudos paleobiológicas e biológicas, e têm servido em numerosos como organismos de estudo evolutivo, biomecânica, ecológicos, fisiológicos e comportamentais investigações.

Eles são extremamente diversificadas em tamanho, corpo e concha morfologia e hábitos e ocupam a maior variedade de nichos ecológicos de todos os moluscos, sendo o único grupo a ter invadido a terra.

Classificação:

Reino: Animalia
Filo: Mollusca
Classe: Gastropoda

Gastrópodes

São animais invertebrados pertencentes ao Filo Mollusca e Classe Gastropoda.

Geralmente apresentam concha espiralada, de carbonato de cálcio (CaCO3). Seu tamanho varia desde 1 mm até 70 cm de comprimento.

Os gastrópodes habitam preferencialmente o ambiente marinho, onde a maioria é bentônica, mas existem espécies terrestres.

O modo de alimentação dos gastrópodes é bastante variado.

As formas herbívoras têm rádulas fortes que utilizam para raspar algas ou triturar folhas e caules.

As formas detritívoras e filtradoras tem uma rádula simples ou ausente.

As carnívoras correspondem a predadores ativos que caçam até pequenos peixes.

Os gastrópodes surgiram no Cambriano, mas tornaram-se mais diversificados e abundantes nos mares após o início da era Cenozóica. Existem até hoje.

Gastrópodes – Origem

Classe Gastropoda
Lesma

Os gastrópodes (gr. gaster = ventre + podos = pé) são o grupo de moluscos mais numeroso e diversificado, representando mais de 4/5 das espécies do filo.

São gastrópodes, além dos caracóis, as lesmas, lebres do mar (também conhecidas por tintureiras), lapas e búzios.

Classe Gastropoda
Caracol marinho planctônico

Classe Gastropoda
Caracol terrestre

Apesar de algumas espécies serem terrestres, a maioria é aquática, principalmente marinha. O seu tamanho é muito variado, desde minúsculos caracóis aquáticos com 1 mm a uma espécie australiana com 70 cm de comprimento.

Este grupo de moluscos são os que mais se assemelham ao molusco generalizado, descrito anteriormente, excepto no fato de apresentarem geralmente uma concha espiralada, que os torna assimétricos.

A maioria dos gastrópodes apresenta uma concha univalve, achatada ou espiralada, no interior da qual se aloja a massa visceral. Algumas espécies têm um opérculo, que tapa a entrada da concha quando o animal se recolhe. No entanto, existem muitas excepções, como as lesmas marinhas ou nudibrânquios, que não apresentam concha, dependendo de elaboradas defesas químicas para a defesa.

Classe Gastropoda
Órgãos internos de um caracol

Durante o desenvolvimento embrionário a massa visceral sofre uma torção de 180º no sentido oposto ao dos ponteiros do relógio, pelo que a abertura da cavidade paleal e o orifício retal se localizam sobre a cabeça (ou apontando para o lado direito, em algumas espécies) no animal adulto, um dos poucos aspectos comuns a estes animais tão diversificados.

O pé ventral é largo e em forma de palmilha, coberto por numerosas glândulas mucosas. Todos os gastrópodes, herbívoros ou predadores, apresentam rádula.

Os gastrópodes marinhos respiram por brânquias localizadas na cavidade paleal, enquanto os terrestres não as apresentam. Neste caso, as trocas gasosas são realizadas pelo manto, que se encontra muito vascularizado na cavidade paleal, que funciona como um pulmão.

A maioria dos gastrópodes apresenta os sexos separados, mas existem formas hermafroditas (caracóis, por exemplo) e, em outros casos, os animais podem mudar de sexo ao longo da vida.

Gastrópodes – Espécies

Classe Gastropoda
Caracol

Uma imensa variedade de habitats e de formas de vida caracterizam os gastrópodes.

Alguns, como o escargot, são usados como alimento; outros servem de hospedeiros a certos vermes, como o da esquistossomose; e outros têm conchas de formas curiosas e colorido atraente, usadas na confecção de bijuterias e objetos decorativos.

Os gastrópodes (do grego gastrós, “ventre”, e podós, “pé”), assim chamados em virtude da singular posição ventral de seu órgão de locomoção, formam a maior classe dos moluscos, com cerca de cinqüenta mil espécies viventes e 15.000 fósseis.

São os caramujos e caracóis em geral, dotados de conchas, e também as lesmas, cujas conchas se reduziram a um fragmento interno ou desapareceram ao longo da evolução.

Classificação e Variedade

A classe dos gastrópodes compreende três subclasses e 12 ordens. As subclasses são a dos prosobranquiados, que respiram por brânquias e constituem a maioria dos gastrópodes; a dos opistobranquiados, de concha geralmente reduzida ou ausente; e a dos pulmonados (que inclui os caracóis), cujas brânquias desapareceram ao longo do processo evolutivo e foram substituídas, em sua função, por um pulmão.

Distribuídos em aproximadamente 23.000 espécies marinhas, 5.000 de água doce e 22.000 terrestres, os gastrópodes são a mais bem-sucedida classe dos moluscos, do ponto de vista evolutivo, já que se adaptaram às variadíssimas condições oferecidas por ambientes tão diversos como mares, lagoas, rios e terra. Por isso é difícil sua caracterização. A concha, por exemplo, dependendo da espécie, pode medir menos de um milímetro (gênero Punctum) ou chegar a sessenta centímetros (Megalotractus) de comprimento. Apresenta também as mais diversas formas, embora quase sempre baseadas na espiral.

Concha. A primeira concha formada pela larva dos gastrópodes corresponde ao ápice da concha dos indivíduos adultos. A partir das voltas mais antigas e menores crescem as outras voltas, ou espiras, cada vez mais amplas, ao redor da columela, eixo central a que se vão fixando. O animal fica preso à concha pelo manto que a secreta e por um músculo inserido na columela e no pé. Em muitas espécies, a concha perde a espiralização ao longo do crescimento, de modo que, na fase adulta, tem apenas uma volta incompleta.

No gênero Acmaea e, em geral, nos fissurelídeos, a concha é um cone sem espiras, que lembra um chapéu chinês. A modificação mais significativa é a do opistobranquiado Berthilinia typica, cuja concha, idêntica à dos moluscos bivalves, compõe-se na realidade de uma única valva, unida a uma placa acessória que tem a forma e a função de outra valva. Também se observam vários graus de redução da concha. O prosobranquiado Synum, por exemplo, tem o pé e o manto tão desenvolvidos que não pode recolher-se a seu invólucro.

Anatomia

O corpo dos gastrópodes compõe-se de quatro partes principais: a massa visceral, onde estão contidos os órgãos vitais; o manto, contorno carnoso da parte externa da concha e envoltório da cavidade denominada palial, correspondente à abertura; a cabeça, dotada de prolongamentos carnosos ou tentáculos; e o pé, grande, musculoso e, assim como a cabeça, retrátil. No decorrer de seu crescimento, entre a fase larvar e a adulta, o corpo do gastrópode sofre uma torção de 180o. A massa visceral gira sobre si mesma e certos órgãos, como as brânquias e as aberturas do orifício retal e renal, passam de posteriores a anteriores, logo atrás da cabeça.

O pé dos gastrópodes é tipicamente achatado, mas comporta variações, de acordo com a natureza do terreno sobre o qual o animal se locomove: rocha, areia, lodo, algas ou plantas terrestres. Em sua superfície anterior, uma glândula secreta um muco que facilita o deslizamento e deixa um rastro. O movimento resulta de ondas de contração que partem da região posterior para a anterior e vice-versa.

Vários gastrópodes têm no pé um disco córneo ou calcário, o opérculo, que fecha a abertura da concha quando o animal se retrai. No gênero Strombus o pé é reduzido e o opérculo, em forma de garra, cava a areia e puxa o corpo para a frente. O gênero Littorina, comum em praias rochosas, tem o pé dividido ao meio por um sulco e se desloca usando um lado e depois o outro. Certos gastrópodes servem-se do pé como uma draga para se enterrarem; outros o têm adaptado para a natação; e em certas espécies sésseis, o órgão funciona como uma ventosa que fixa o animal ao terreno.

Alguns gastrópodes têm dois rins; na maioria, contudo, o rim direito, onde em geral fica a cabeça, reduziu-se a uma pequena porção que ajuda a formar o canal reprodutor. Como vários outros órgãos, o rim localiza-se, em consequência da torção, na parte anterior da massa visceral. Os gastrópodes aquáticos excretam amônia ou composto de amônia, ao passo que os pulmonados terrestres eliminam ácido úrico insolúvel.

Estes últimos, freqüentemente noturnos, precisam de umidade e, em condições adversas, tornam-se inativos: prendem-se à vegetação por meio de muco endurecido e, sobre a abertura da concha, secretam uma membrana que se enrijece ao secar. Os indivíduos de certas espécies, em regiões áridas, permanecem assim durante anos.

O sistema nervoso compõe-se de um conjunto de gânglios e cordões que se distribuem por todo o corpo e inervam os diferentes órgãos. O conjunto dos órgãos sensoriais compreende olhos, tentáculos, osfrádio e estatocistos. Os olhos, nas formas mais primitivas, situam-se nas extremidades dos tentáculos e consistem de simples depressões que contêm células pigmentares e fotorreceptoras. Nos gastrópodes mais evoluídos, a depressão fecha-se e distinguem-se uma córnea e um cristalino. Os tentáculos dispõem de olhos e de células táteis e quimiorreceptoras. Os estatocistos são células sensoriais importantes para o equilíbrio. O osfrádio, disponível somente nas espécies dotadas de brânquias, funciona, ao que parece, como órgão olfativo e quimiorreceptor.

Fisiologia

A respiração dos gastrópodes marinhos e de água doce, mais primitivos que os terrestres, faz-se mediante brânquias ramificadas pelas quais passa a água. Nos caracóis terrestres, as brânquias desapareceram, a cavidade palial tornou-se altamente vascularizada e transformou-se numa espécie de pulmão. O sistema circulatório compõe-se de uma série de artérias e veias que se comunicam com o coração, situado na parte anterior do corpo, devido à torção durante o crescimento. Algumas vísceras são diretamente irrigadas pelo sangue.

Os gastrópodes apresentam variado hábito alimentar: podem ser herbívoros ou carnívoros, predadores ou parasitas, alimentar-se de plâncton e de detritos.

Seu aparelho digestivo, no entanto, é basicamente o mesmo em todas as espécies. O aparelho mastigador, denominado rádula, na maioria deles se transformou num órgão muito desenvolvido, com dentes de número variável mas sempre distribuídos em fileiras. Os gastrópodes carnívoros apresentam uma probóscide — aparelho bucal em forma de tromba — altamente extensível, que contém o esôfago, a cavidade da boca, a rádula e a boca verdadeira. Nos prosobranquiados marinhos do gênero Conus há uma glândula de veneno cujo efeito se assemelha ao do curare. Certas espécies do Pacífico sul, extremamente tóxicas para o homem, têm dentes radulares alongados e semelhantes a pequenos arpões.

Reprodução

É extremamente variado e complexo o sistema reprodutor dos gastrópodes, em decorrência da adaptação aos diversos ambientes. Em certos casos, não existe órgão copulador e a fecundação ocorre na água. Quase todos os prosobranquiados têm sexos separados, mas alguns, como Crepidula, passam do masculino para o feminino no decorrer da vida ou se tornam hermafroditas, como são todos os opistobranquiados e pulmonados. Na maioria dos opistobranquiados ocorre copulação, com fecundação mútua. Os ovos podem sair envoltos em gelatina ou numa casca calcificada. Em quase todos os gastrópodes, o estágio larvar se processa dentro do ovo. Nos gastrópodes primitivos, como os marinhos, a larva é livre-nadante e denomina-se véliger.

Importância para o homem. Várias espécies de gastrópodes são comestíveis, como as do gênero Haliotis, consumidas na Califórnia, e a Helix pomatia (escargot), servida na Europa como iguaria e exportada para outros continentes. Outros são usados como isca. Alguns gastrópodes são hospedeiros secundários de vários parasitos do homem. Além disso, os gastrópodes pulmonados terrestres, conhecidos sob a denominação genérica de caracóis ou caramujos, constituem pragas da lavoura. Os mais comuns são os que atacam as culturas de alface (Bradybaena similaris) e de café (Oxystyla phlogera), este último chamado vulgarmente de caramujo-do-cafeeiro.

Fonte: www.ucmp.berkeley.edu/simbiotica.org/biomania.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation