Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esportes / Bloqueio do Voleibol

Bloqueio do Voleibol

PUBLICIDADE

É a ação para interceptar qualquer ataque da equipe adversária que salta no net com os braços levantados olhando diretamente devolver a bola para o adversário, ou na sua falta, agitar o tribunal frente para induzi-lo a tomar a bola fora dos limites de jogo.

No bloqueio pode participar até três jogadores (os três da frente) para aumentar as chances de interceptação.

Também será importante aqui ajuda a segunda linha para recuperar a bola quando um bloqueio sem êxito.

Uma das opções que o atacante é precisamente saltar jogar a bola com força diretamente contra o bloqueio buscando faltando.

TÁTICA DE BLOQUEIO

A distância em que os atacantes devem se colocar para o bloqueio, varia de acordo com o sistema de ataque adotado pela equipe adversária. Se ela ataca na maioria das vezes nas extremidades da rede, os bloqueadores podem se colocar mais separados. Mas, se o ataque ocorre com maior freqüência no meio, é aconselhável os bloqueadores se manterem grupados (2 e 4 mais próximos do 3).

A equipe adversária utilizando um dos atacantes como levantador, tanto na posição 2 como na 4, o seu ataque é efetuado somente por dois cortadores. Se o seu sistema de ataque for com levantamentos normais, isto é, altos no meio e nas extremidades da rede, a área em que vai ocorrer maior número de cortadas será de 5 metros aproximadamente, ou seja, um pouco mais da metade do comprimento da rede, facilitando o desempenho dos três bloqueadores.

Bloqueio do Voleibol
Bloqueio do Voleibol

TÁTICA INDIVIDUAL DE BLOQUEIO

Apresentamos abaixo todos os casos de táticas de bloqueio que podem ser constantemente empregadas pelos jogadores do ataque:

1- fechar a direção em que o cortador adversário é mais eficiente;
2-
trocar para o meio da rede o atacante mais alto, a fim de participar do bloqueio em toda a sua extensão;
3-
executar um movimento brusco de flexão das mãos, a fim de “abafar” a bola, enviando-a ao solo da quadra ocupada pela equipe adversária;
4-
colocar bloqueadores altos à frente dos cortadores adversários mais eficientes;
5
– saltar para o bloqueio – com um pouco de atraso, se o levantamento adversário for alto, e ao mesmo tempo que o cortador, se o levantamento for baixo;
6
– se perceber que o atacante adversário vai cortar a bola de raspão no bloqueio, retirar as mãos;
7
– manter-se alerta e em posição de guarda para não ser surpreendido pelo ataque adversário, deixando passar bolas fáceis de serem interceptadas;
8-
estar permanentemente em posição de guarda para poder se deslocar para a direita ou para a esquerda com mais rapidez;
9
– observar a intenção do levantador adversário para distinguir a direção e o tipo de levantamento que vai ser empregado;
10-
se o atacante for concluir uma jogada, mas a bola ultapassa a rede, o cortador, ao invés de tentar uma cortada legal, passa a executar o bloqueio.

NOTAS

I) O atacante de maior estatura que tiver preferência de trocar para o meio da rede, a fim de atuar no bloqueio em toda a extensão da rede, deve especializar-se em todos os tipos de cortadas dessa posição;
II)
O movimento brusco de flexão das mãos (de cima para baixo), muda a trajetória da bola em direção ao solo da quadra contrária, mesmo que ela seja desviada para a direita ou para a esquerda;
III)
Quando se coloca no meio da rede jogador de elevada estatura, é para melhorar o bloqueio e evitar que ele participe da defesa e do levantamento onde em geral é mais fraco;
IV) É necessário que todos os jogadores de Voleibol se habituem a executar o bloqueio com os olhos abertos;
V)
Os bloqueadores devem acompanhar todos os deslocamentos da bola na quadra oposta;
VI)
Se o bloqueador for inferior ao cortador adversário em estatura e não possuir capacidade física para invadir o suficiente para impedir a passagem da bola, é preferível saltar colocando os braços na vertical com as mãos próximas à rede, a fim de alcançar o máximo em altura e tentar apenas amortecer sua violência e dar condições aos jogadores de defesa, de levantá-la do fundo da quadra.

OBSERVAÇÃO

Atualmente o bloqueio é a principal arma tanto de ataque como de defesa. De ataque – quando faz a bola voltar e cair na quadra adversária. De defesa – quando amortece a violência da cortada e orienta a colocação dos demais atletas na defesa.

O Bloqueio do Voleibol

Bloqueio do Voleibol
Bloqueio do Voleibol

Definição

É a tentativa de interceptar a bola vinda da quadra contrária, atacada sobre a rede por um ou mais jogadores de ataque.

O que é

Bloqueio: É um modo de atrapalhar o jogador do outro time, um modo de defesa, realizado bem próximo à rede pelos jogadores da área de ataque, eles que fazem com que a bola não entre no campo, assim muitas vezes marcam ponto. E quando a bola passa e o ponto não é marcado direto, o bloqueio pode minimizar a potência do ataque ajudando o seu time no contra-ataque.

Bloqueio: É a ação para interceptar qualquer ataque da equipe adversária que salta na net com os braços levantados olhando diretamente devolver a bola para o adversário, ou na sua falta, agitar o tribunal frente para induzi-lo a tomar a bola fora dos limites de jogo. No bloqueio pode participar até três jogadores (os três da frente) para aumentar as chances de interceptação. Também será importante aqui ajuda a segunda linha para recuperar a bola quando um bloqueio sem êxito. Uma das opções que o atacante é precisamente saltar jogar a bola com força diretamente contra o bloqueio buscando faltando.

Informações Gerais

É um princípio básico de defesa
Apareceu no início da década de 20 com cortadas e foi usado somente com um jogador (simples) até o final dos anos 30, quando evoluiu para duplo
Sua introdução provocou diversas mudanças no voleibol, principalmente as de ordem tática
É a base de toda defesa e o ponto de partida para o sistema defensivo

São finalidades do bloqueio:

Deter ou amortecer a bola vinda do adversário
Reduzir as áreas de ataque
Dificultar a ação do atacante

Dados estatísticos

Participa em 20% das ações do jogo
Por sua interferência direta, ocorrem 6% dos erros no ataque do adversário
Por falhas na sua execução, são desperdiçados 16% de pontos que poderiam ser obtidos
Apresenta índice de eficácia de 18%

Classificação

Quanto ao tipo

Ofensivo
Defensivo

Tática individual

O êxito é determinado basicamente por condições táticas e atléticas
Altura e alcance do bloqueio podem ser melhorados pela corrida
O bloqueio ofensivo só tem razão de ser utilizado se as mãos do bloqueador dominam totalmente a bola
A forma básica é o bloqueio duplo
Os erros táticos de bloqueio resultam basicamente da falta de observação
Os jogadores de defesa devem orientar os bloqueadores para a correção dos erros
As mãos devem dirigir a bola para dentro da quadra

Tipos de deslocamentos

Lateral (distâncias curtas)
Frontal (distâncias longas)
Cruzado (distâncias intermediárias)
Misto

Recomendações

Use a passada correta e o tipo de bloqueio adequado
Observe as ações táticas e características individuais do adversário
Procure chegar a tempo no ponto de ataque e use o tempo certo
Não tente advinhar
Desloque-se próximo à rede
Nos bloqueios coletivos cuide basicamente de sua área de responsabilidade
Lembre-se que mesmo não tocando na bola, você estará reduzindo as áreas de defesa
Use as mesmas referências que seus companheiros para a tomada de decisão

Fonte: www.geocities.com/vijosc.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arremesso de Peso

Arremesso de Peso

PUBLICIDADE O arremesso de peso é uma prova de atletismo moderno. A pessoa impulsiona uma …

História das Olimpíadas

História das Olimpíadas

Os Jogos Olímpicos começaram em 776 a.C. em Olímpia, na Grécia antiga, e duraram por mais de mil anos.

Rivellino

Rivellino

Rivellino, Roberto, Jogador, Futebol, Clubes, Títulos, Seleção Brasileira, Gols, Faltas, Cobrador de Faltas, Corinthians, Vida, Carreira, Rivellino

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation