Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Lixo Nuclear

Lixo Nuclear

PUBLICIDADE

Resíduos Nucleares – O que é

Os resíduos nucleares é o material que o combustível nuclear torna-se depois de ser utilizado num reator.

O lixo, às vezes chamado de combustível irradiado, é perigosamente radioativo, e permanece assim durante milhares de anos.

Os resíduos nucleares é produzido em todas as fases do ciclo do combustível nuclear, da mineração de urânio e de enriquecimento, a operação do reator e do reprocessamento de combustível nuclear gasto. Grande parte deste lixo nuclear continuará a ser perigosos por centenas de milhares de anos, deixando um legado venenoso para as gerações futuras.

Lixo Nuclear são substâncias perigosas que permanecem após a energia nuclear tem sido produzido

Lixo Nuclear – Usina Nucleares

Lixo Nuclear
Lixo Nuclear

Lixo Nuclear é formado em sua maior parte em Usina Nucleares como a de Angra I e II, mas também pode ser formado em industrias de tecnologia, centros de pesquisas físicas e industrias de aparelhos que utilizam material nuclear como as maquinas de raio X.

O lixo radioativo ou nuclear como também é conhecido é resultado da manipulação de materiais radioativos, assim luvas, roupas, ferramentas, peças e outros objetos que são usados em locais radioativos devem ser recolhidos, porque se contaminam com a radiação. De um modo geral ele são armazenados em tambores e lacrados, esse tambores devem ser guardado em locais com vigilância constante e que tenham sua radiação monitorada.

Ele também pode ser estocado como liquido concentrado em tanques de aço inoxidável, rodeado por concreto. O lixo nuclear mais perigoso é transformado em blocos de gelo.

E esse blocos devem ser estocados em minas profundas sob o solo. Em alguns países como os Estados Unidos o lixo e armazenado em túneis profundos localizados no deserto.

Os principais problemas do lixo radioativo e que ele permanece contaminado por um longo período, podendo chegar até mais de 100 mil anos; ele também representa um constante risco, pois caso haja um vazamento a radiação pode causa graves problemas de saúde nas pessoas que forem expostas, como o queimaduras, câncer, mal formação de crianças e dependendo do grau de radiação levar a morte.

Contudo o lixo nuclear continua sendo produzido todos os anos, e cada vez mais, enquanto isso os depósitos em alguns países ainda são precários e falta lugar para armazenar esse material. Somente a criação de políticas serias que restrinjam o uso de material radioativo e determine normas rígidas poderá impedir a multiplicação de depósitos de lixo radioativo, visto que não ainda não existem maios eficazes para seu tratamento.

Hoje o lixo nuclear menos radioativo é armazenado em tamboreslacrados que ficam guardados em depósitos.

Lixo nuclear com maior carga radioativa é armazenado em tanques de aço inoxidável.

Lixo Nuclear – Utilização

As consequências da utilização da energia nuclear em relação ao lixo nuclear, produto das reações nucleares.

Lixo Nuclear é todo resíduo resultante da utilização de elementos e substâncias químicas radioativas, que são aqueles formados por nuclídeos radioativos ou radionuclídeos.

Consideram-se lixo nuclear as sobras de materiais radioativos que não mais serão utilizados e tudo o que estiver contaminado por eles:

Os resíduos de mineração
Os resíduos da preparação dessas substâncias químicas radioativas
Os encanamento por onde elas passaram
As vestimentas moderamente impregnadas de radioatividade usadas pelos trabalhadores.

Enfim, tudo o que entra em contato com material radioativo e o próprio material radioativo que não for mais útil é lixo nuclear.

Nos produtos da fissão do urânio-235 já foram identificados mais de duzentos isótopos pertencentes a 35 elementos diferentes. Muitos deles emitem radiações alfa, beta e gama, representando um risco à população e necessitando, portanto, ser armazenados em recipientes de chumbo e/ou concreto e guardados em locais seguros por tempo suficiente para que a radiação caia a níveis não-prejudiciais.

Dentre os muitos nuclídeos presentes no lixo nuclear, podemos destacar três bastante perigosos para o ser humano:

Estrôncio – 90
Iodo –
131
Césio –
137

Lixo atômico

Ainda que fosse possível uma total segurança quanto a acidentes, restaria o grave problema do lixo atômico, isto é, da inevitável produção de uma grande quantidade de escórias radioativas, inerentes ao processo de fissão nuclear. Várias têm sido as soluções propostas para o isolamento do lixo atômico, mas, considerando-se o fato de que a produção de radioatividade nociva por esses resíduos se prolonga por milhares de anos, é absolutamente impossível garantir que os invólucros, por mais espessos e resistentes que sejam, não venham a se deteriorar ou ser violados.

Questões tecnológicas importantes, como essa, permanecem abertas. Até o direito básico da população de Angra à segurança está mal explicado. Para os críticos, o Plano de Evacuação da cidade em caso de acidente é uma ficção. Tem tudo para dar errado.

De qualquer forma, adotar tal sistema de geração de energia é assumir uma séria responsabilidade perante as gerações futuras.

Na manhã do dia 6 de agosto, apareceu em um jornal a manchete que dizia que uma enorme bomba havia sido lançada sobre a cidade de Hiroshima. Três dias depois outra dessas bombas foi jogada sobre Nagasaki, forçando os japoneses a se render em 14 de agosto. As bombas eram tão potentes que os rapazes do 991o Pelotão nem sequer teriam de ir a Tóquio.

Lixo Nuclear
Lixo Atômico

A tremenda força de coesão nuclear, isto é, a energia que faz do núcleo dos átomos a entidade mais compacta de todo o universo, havia sido rompida, liberando uma força inimaginável – a bomba de Hiroshima equivalia a 13 mil toneladas de TNT – e dando início a uma corrida para a construção de bombas cada vez mais poderosas. Sete anos depois foi detonada a primeira bomba de hidrogênio americana, cujo nome em código era “Mike”, com uma potência equivalente a 9,4 milhões de toneladas de TNT. Se tivesse sido lançada sobre Nova York, ela teria eliminado a cidade da face da Terra.

Até meados da década de 60, no auge da Guerra Fria, os Estados Unidos haviam armazenado cerca de 32 mil bombas nucleares, responsáveis pelo surgimento de montanhas de lixo radioativo, um subproduto da fabricação de plutônio para esses letais armamentos. Para obter 1 quilo de plutônio, era preciso processar cerca de mil toneladas de minério de urânio. Produzido a partir do urânio bombardeado com nêutrons em um reator nuclear, o plutônio era em seguida separado do urânio em infernais banhos de ácido e solvente cujo destino final não fora decidido.

Agora uma limpeza longamente adiada está sendo realizada nas 114 instalações nucleares americanas, que ocupam uma área de 8,5 mil quilômetros quadrados.

Muitas das instalações menores já foram limpas, mas os problemas maiores ainda não foram resolvidos. O que será feito das 47 mil toneladas de combustível, ainda radioativo, usado em reatores nucleares comerciais e militares? Dos 344 milhões de litros de resíduos líquidos resultantes do processamento de plutônio?

De mais de meio milhão de toneladas de urânio empobrecido? De milhões de metros cúbicos de equipamentos, pedaços de metal, roupas, óleos, solventes e outros dejetos contaminados? E de cerca de 245 milhões de toneladas da escória do processamento de minério de urânio – metade das quais estabilizada – empesteando o meio ambiente? Para transportar essa escória em vagões ferroviários de carga, e os resíduos líquidos em vagões-tanques, seria preciso um inimaginável trem com 5,3 mil quilômetros de comprimento.

Lixo Nuclear
Símbolo Nuclear

Lixo de baixo nível de radiação

Esse é um lixo de vida curta, que tem baixo teor de radioatividade. Inclui a roupa protetora contaminada e alguns equipamentos de hospitais, fábricas, universidades e de indústrias de energia nuclear.

Métodos de descarte: enterrar em fossos; jogar no mar, dentro de tambores de aço (isso não é mais permitido em alguns países); certos lixos líquidos são lançados no mar e o gasoso é descarregado na atmosfera.

Lixo de nível intermediário de radiação

É constituído por lixo sólido de maior volume, como equipamentos usados, frascos de transporte e lama radioativa de usinas atômicas, de fábricas de processamento de combustível e unidades de fabricação de armas nucleares.

Método de descarte: envolver em concreto e armazenar em locais especiais, geralmente em usinas atômicas. Pesquisadores estão procurando métodos de descarte em armazéns subterrâneos, ou nas partes mais profundas do mar.

Lixo de alto nível de radiação

Esse tipo de lixo inclui combustíveis sólidos e líquidos usados em indústrias de energia nuclear.

Métodos de descarte: os líquidos são estocados em tanques de aço inoxidável, envoltos em concreto, num local apropriado. Podem também ser solidificados em vidros e armazenados em containeres de aço dentro de construções de concreto ou em armazéns subterrâneos. Pesquisadores estudam a possibilidade de serem depositados nas profundezas dos oceanos.

Dispor seguramente do lixo radioativo é um problema controverso. Muitas pessoas estão preocupadas com a radioatividade, principalmente porque não pode ser vista, tocada, cheirada ou experimentada. Um grande número de grupos locais têm batalhado contra o descarte de lixo em suas regiões. Grupos de defesa ambiental têm, também, empreendido longas campanhas para acabar com os depósitos de lixo radioativo.

A energia nuclear é muito importante, mas seu lixo é perigoso. Além do problema do lixo radioativo, tem havido também vários incidentes nucleares. Em 1957, um incêndio em Windscale, na Inglaterra, resultou na contaminação radioativa das terras vizinhas. Em 1979, na usina Three Mile Island, Estados Unidos, um acidente no reator nuclear contaminou o local e sua limpeza custou 1 bilhão de dólares.

O mais grave acidente nuclear ocorreu na usina nuclear de Chernobyl, na Ucrânia, em 1986. Uma explosão, seguida de incêndio, jogou materiais radioativos nas redondezas, o que causou 32 mortes e obrigou a retirada de moradores das cidades e vilarejos próximos. A área possui altos índices de radioatividade e ficará assim por muitos anos. As partículas radioativas foram levadas pelos ventos a outros países, incluindo Suécia, Alemanha e Grã-Bretanha. Mesmo depois de alguns anos, terras e vegetação de algumas áreas da Grã-Bretanha ainda apresentam radioatividade e as pastagens, também contaminadas, afetam carneiros que se tornaram impróprios para o consumo humano. A pior contaminação de todas foi a que atingiu as manadas de renas e os lapões – povo do norte da Suécia. Os animais silvestres e algumas manadas ficaram contaminados.

Fonte: www.greenpeace.org/br.geocities.com/www.sociedadenewtoniana.kit.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation