Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Tipos de Açúcar

Tipos de Açúcar

PUBLICIDADE

Hoje em dia existem diferentes tipos de açúcares.

O açúcar mascavo é o açúcar obtido através do cozimento da cana. Dessa forma ele preserva várias vitaminas e minerais, pelo fato de não receber aditivos químicos. É o açúcar que mais preserva os nutrientes.

O açúcar demerara vem do açúcar mascavo mas é levemente processado, e também não recebe aditivos químicos. Preserva os nutrientes, vitaminas e minerais.

Esse açúcar já possui um sabor mais suave, o mascavo tem o sabor acentuado da cana.

O açúcar de coco é obtido através da extração do líquido das flores da palmeira do coco. Ele possui nutrientes diferentes, como magnésio e selênio. Não passa por refinamento. Possui o sabor do coco e um índice glicêmico muito baixo. Porém seu valor ainda é alto, comparado com os outros.

O açúcar orgânico é um açúcar sem utilização de agrotóxicos em seu plantio.

O açúcar refinado praticamente não fornece nutrientes ao organismo. É um açúcar bastante processado. Quanto mais branco for o açúcar mas processado ele é.

O açúcar cristal também passa por refinamento, porém 90% dos minerais são perdidos.

O açúcar de confeiteiro tem acréscimo de amido em sua composição. Muito utilizado em confeitaria.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Tipos de Açúcar
Tipos de Açúcar

O açúcar é um ingrediente maravilhoso que pode ser usado de diversas formas.

Os açúcares podem ser diferentes em cor, o sabor, a doçura e tamanho do cristal. Cada uma destas características permite açúcar para realizar uma variedade de funções em produtos alimentares, além de fornecer um sabor doce.

O uso do açúcar já era conhecido na antiguidade e registros indicam como originário da Índia.

Apesar de estar presente no mel, nos cereais, nas frutas, no leite e no malte, vem da cana-de-açúcar e da beterraba a versão mais comum do açúcar.

É composto por cristais de sacarose e as formas de refino resultam nos diferentes tipos, com aplicações diversas.

Há vários tipos de açúcar no mercado, o que os diferencia é o processo pelo qual cada um passa, mudando seu gosto e sua cor.

Além da cana de açúcar, há açúcar nas frutas e no milho (a frutose) e no leite (a lactose). A beterraba é outra fonte de açúcar, mas tem um processo de extração diferente. Ela é popular na Europa.

Usos de açúcar

Como adoçante: o açúcar é adicionado aos alimentos ou bebidas para torná-los gosto mais agradável. Por exemplo, ele equilibra o amargor do café ou reduz a acidez do fruto azedo.
Como conservante: açúcar é um conservante natural que se liga a água para prevenir o crescimento de micro-organismos, reduzindo, assim, a deterioração de alimentos, como em compotas e conservas.
Como um agente de volume: açúcares dar textura a uma variedade de alimentos a partir de compotas para produtos congelados.

Confira os diferentes tipos de açúcar, obtidos a partir do processamento da cana-de-açúcar:

Refinado

Apresenta cor branca e cristais finos. Utilizado no consumo doméstico. De fácil dissolução, é o mais utilizado na culinária, no preparo de bolos, tortas, doces e para adoçar café, chás, sucos, bebidas, etc.

Confeiteiro

É obtido da moagem maior do açúcar refinado, com acréscimo de 3% de amido, para evitar a agregação dos cristais. É branco e bastante fino.

É usado largamente em confeitaria, tanto no preparo das receitas como na finalização, com excelentes resultados.

Cristal

Não passa por algumas fases do refino, o que resulta em pequenos cristais, de cor branca. É encontrado também em cubos, obtidos a partir da compressão com xarope de açúcar, a fim de manter os cristais unidos.

Mascavo

É a forma não refinada, de cor marrom e sabor parecido com o da rapadura.

Demerara

De cor similar ao mascavo, passa pelo processo de secagem, em que há maior perda de água e é mais concentrado, razão de ser mais doce.

Invertido

É um xarope feito a partir do açúcar comum. É obtido pela ação de ácidos e uma enzima na sacarose, o que resulta na quebra da molécula de sacarose em glicose e frutose. Melhora o processo de produção de refrigerantes, biscoitos, sucos, sorvetes, molhos e doces em geral.

Seu uso na fabricação de balas evita a cristalização do açúcar.

Impalpável

é geralmente feito com açúcar de confeiteiro moído ao qual se adiciona fécula de milho. Sua textura é bem mais fina que o de confeiteiro. Para fazer em casa, bata no liquidificador 500 g de açúcar de confeiteiro e junte 3 colheres (sopa) de amido de milho. É um dos ingredientes da massa americana, muito usada no preparo de bolos e docinhos decorados.

Açúcar aromatizado

Com baunilha: Coloque duas favas de baunilha em um pote de açúcar (com 2 kg no máximo) e deixe tomar gosto por duas semanas, no mínimo. Durante este período mexa a mistura algumas vezes. Use no preparo de doces e bolos.
Aroma cítrico:
Coloque tiras finas e longas de casca de laranja, limão ou lima em um pote de açúcar (com 3 kg no máximo) e deixe tomar gosto pelo menos por 3 dias antes de usar.
Açúcar perfumado:
Adicione dois ramos de alecrim ao açúcar e misture. Deixe por uma semana antes de usar. Ideal para pudins e sobremesas com frutas. Para aromatizar salada de frutas, tempere o açúcar com especiarias, como canela ou cravo-da-índia.

Fonte: www.acucaritamarati.com.br

Tipos de Açúcar

Tipos de Açúcar
Tipos de Açúcar

Estudos apontam que os nossos ancestrais consumiam dietas que tinham cerca de 4 – 6% de açúcar, medido como porcentagem de energia, principalmente sob a forma de frutas e ocasionalmente de mel. Os seres humanos evoluíram tendo uma aceitação intensa ao sabor doce, provavelmente porque, na natureza, a doçura indica que as frutas já estão maduras e prontas para serem consumidas. Esse fato certamente influenciou nosso paladar hoje no que diz respeito à aceitação (muitas vezes “adoração”) pelo doce.

Abaixo, segue uma relação resumida dos tipos de açúcares disponíveis no mercado para o consumidor e utilizados na indústria com suas principais características.

O açúcar de confeiteiro, também conhecido como glaçúcar, tem cristais tão finos que mais parecem com talco de bebê. Recomendado para fazer glacês e coberturas, seu segredo é um refinamento sofisticado, que inclui uma peneiragem para se obter minicristais, além da adição de amido de arroz, milho ou fosfato de cálcio, cerca de 30% em peso para evitar que os minicristais se juntem novamente, ou seja, inibir que o efeito higroscópico do açúcar faça com que o mesmo embolore.

O açúcar orgânico é diferente de todos os outros tipos porque não utiliza ingredientes artificiais em nenhuma etapa do ciclo de produção, do plantio à industrialização. O açúcar orgânico é mais caro, mais grosso e mais escuro que o refinado, mas tem o mesmo poder adoçante, pois se trata quase exclusivamente de sacarose. Muito apreciado por europeus e norte-americanos, cada vez mais preocupados com a sustentabilidade ambiental, este açúcar é considerado natural desde o plantio, sem adubos e fertilizantes químicos, até a embalagem biodegradável, passando, claro, pela produção industrial sem cal, enxofre, ácido fosfórico e tantos outros elementos adicionados ao produto refinado. A palavra de ordem dos novos plantadores é a preservação da natureza. Mas a produção e o mercado consumidor ainda são irrisórios. Por ano, são produzidos 125 milhões de toneladas de açúcar no mundo, mas desse total, apenas de 40 a 50 mil toneladas são do tipo orgânico, o que significa 0,036 % de todo o açúcar produzido.

O açúcar light surge da combinação (mistura) do açúcar refinado com adoçantes dietéticos, como o aspartame, o ciclamato e a sacarina, os quais quadruplicam o poder de adoçar do açúcar puro. Um cafezinho só precisa de dois gramas de açúcar light para ficar doce, contra seis gramas de açúcar comum. Por isso, quem consome açúcar light ingere menos calorias com relação à sacarose pura.

O açúcar líquido é obtido pela dissolução do açúcar refinado em água. Usado em bebidas gasosas, balas e doces, o açúcar líquido não é vendido em supermercados. Uma das vantagens é que ele não precisa ser estocado em sacos, diminuindo os riscos de contaminação com poeira ou microrganismos, aumentando a praticidade do uso, principalmente na indústria de alimentos.

A frutose é o açúcar extraído das frutas e do milho. Sem precisar de nenhum aditivo, a frutose é cerca de 30% mais doce que o açúcar comum, mas ela engorda sem oferecer uma vitaminazinha sequer. A maior parte da frutose vendida no Brasil é importada e tem preços meio amargos. Vale lembrar que a frutose é um dos monossacarídeos que formam a sacarose e que o mel é constituído por mais de 40% em peso de frutose. Veremos mais adiante quais são os prós e contras o uso deste açúcar em dietas para fins medicinais ou estéticos.

O açúcar refinado, também conhecido como açúcar branco, é o açúcar mais comum nos supermercados. No refinamento, aditivos químicos, como o enxofre, tornam o produto branco e delicioso. O lado ruim, segundo a maioria dos nutricionistas, é que este processo retira vitaminas e sais minerais, deixando apenas as “calorias vazias” (sem nutrientes), permanecendo cerca de 99,8% de sacarose.

O açúcar mascavo é o açúcar quase bruto, escuro e úmido, extraído depois do cozimento do caldo de cana. Como o açúcar mascavo não passa pelas etapas seguintes de refinamento, ele conserva o cálcio, o ferro e outros sais minerais. Mas seu gosto, bem parecido com o do caldo de cana, desagrada a algumas pessoas. O grau de pureza de sacarose neste açúcar gira em torno de 90% e é muito recomendado por nutricionistas, devido ao fato de não ser um produto altamente concentrado e de preço acessível, além de possuir mais nutrientes. Há, no entanto, autores que afirmam que esses nutrientes presentes no açúcar mascavo somam valores muito pequenos e que quantidades nada saudáveis de açúcar mascavo deveriam ser consumidas para suprir as necessidades diárias de nutrientes em nosso organismo.

Refinado Mascavo e demerara Orgânico Frutose
Energia 387 kcal 376 kcal 399 kcal 400 kcal
Carboidratos 99,90 g 97,30 g 99,3 g n/d
Vitamina B1 0 mg 0,010 mg n/d n/d
Vitamina B2 0,020 mg 0,010 mg n/d n/d
Vitamina B6 0 mg 0,030 mg n/d n/d
Cálcio 1,0 mg 85 mg n/d n/d
Magnésio 0 mg 29 mg n/d n/d
Cobre 0,040 mg 0,300 mg n/d n/d
Fósforo 2 mg 22 mg n/d n/d
Potássio 2 mg 346 mg n/d n/d
Proteína n/d n/d 0,5% n/d

Tabela 1 – Comparação das composições de alguns tipos de açúcar

O cristal é o açúcar com cristais grandes e transparentes, relativamente difíceis de serem dissolvidos em água. Depois do cozimento, ele passa apenas por etapas de refinamento, as quais retiram cerca de 90% dos sais minerais. Por ser econômico e render bastante, o açúcar cristal sempre aparece nas receitas de bolos e doces.

O demerara é também usado no preparo de doces. Este açúcar de nome estranho é um pouco mais caro que os demais. Ele passa por um refinamento leve e não recebe nenhum aditivo químico. Seus grãos são marrom-claros e devido à camada de melado que envolve seus cristais, o açúcar demerara tem valores nutricionais relativamente altos, semelhantes aos do mascavo.

No açúcar invertido, a sacarose pode ser hidrolisada por ácidos diluídos ou pela ação da enzima invertase, liberando a glicose e a frutose (ambos monossacarídeos isômeros) que formam sua estrutura original.

C12H22C11 + H2O Tipos de Açúcar C6H12C6 + C6H12C6
sacarose
+66,5º
glicose
+52,7º
frutose
-92,3º

Essa reação acima é denominada de inversão da sacarose, pois durante sua ocorrência, o plano da luz polarizada[10] incidente desvia-se da direita (+ 66,5°) para a esquerda (+ 52,7° – 92,3° = – 39,6°). A inversão da sacarose é um “truque” usado na fabricação de bombons como recheio pastoso. Durante o processo, o bombom é recheado com uma pasta de sacarose, água e invertase.

Até sua venda, já ocorrerá, no interior do bombom, a inversão da sacarose com formação de uma mistura de glicose e frutose. Fortuitamente, esses açúcares de seis carbonos são mais solúveis em água do que o de doze carbonos e, então, como conseqüência de sua dissolução na água, existente na pasta, a mistura passa a ser mais doce e ter uma consistência de líquido. Vale lembrar que a doçura da glicose e da frutose em relação à sacarose é de, respectivamente, 0,74 e 1,74.

Fazendo-se a média, temos que a doçura relativa da mistura de iguais proporções dos dois monossacarídeos é (0,74 + 1,74) / 2 = 1,24 maior que a sacarose.

Fonte: www.quimica.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ciclo do Açúcar

Ciclo do Açúcar

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Ciclo do Açúcar? A indústria açucareira foi introduzida no Brasil, …

Administração Colonial

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Administração Colonial? Em 1493 o papa Alexandre VI, assina a …

Ciclo do Pau-Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Ciclo do Pau-Brasil Portugal mostrou pouco interesse no Brasil nas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation