Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Literatura Infantil / Faca Sem Ponta Galinha Sem Pé

Faca Sem Ponta Galinha Sem Pé

PUBLICIDADE

Esta é a história de dois irmãos.
Com eles aconteceu uma coisa muito esquisita, muito rara e difícil de acreditar.
Pois eram dois irmãos: um menino, o Pedro. E uma menina a Joana.
Eles viviam com os pais, seu Setúbal e dona Brites.

E os problemas que eles tinham não eram diferentes dos problemas de todos os irmãos.
Por exemplo…

Pedro pegava a bola para ir jogar futebol, lá vinha Joana:
– Eu também quero jogar!
Pedro danava:
– Onde é que já se viu mulher jogar futebol?
– Em todo lugar.
– Eu é que não vou levar você! O que é que meus amigos vão dizer?
– E eu estou ligando pro que os seus amigos vão dizer?
– Pois eu estou. Não levo e pronto!

Joana ficava furiosa, batia as portas, chutava o que encontrasse no chão, fazia cara feia.
Dona Brites ficava zangada:
– Que é isso, menina? Que comportamento! Menina tem que ser delicada, boazinha…
– Boazinha? Pois sim! – respondia Joana de maus modos.

Ás vezes Pedro chegava da rua todo esfolado, chorando.
– Que é isso? – Espantava-se seu Setúbal. – O que foi que aconteceu?
– Foi o Carlão! foi o besta do Carlão! Me pegou na esquina – choramingava Pedro.
Seu Setúbal ficava furioso:
– E você? O que foi que você fez? Por acaso fugiu? Filho meu não foge! Volte pra lá já e bata nele também. E vamos parar com essa choradeira!
Homem não chora!

Pedrinho desapontava:
– Eu estou chorando é de raiva! É de ódio! Joana se metia :
– Homem é assim mesmo! Quando a gente chora é porque é mole, é boba, é covarde. Agora, homem quando chora é de ódio…

Pedro ficava furioso, queria bater na irmã.
Dona Brites entrava no meio:
– Que é isso, menino? Numa menina não se bate nem com uma flor…
Pedro ia embora, pisando duro:
– Só com um pedaço de pau…
E as brigas se repetiam sempre.

Quando Joana subia na árvore para apanhar goiaba, Pedro implicava:
– Mãe, olha a Joana encarapitada na árvore.
Parece um moleque!
– Moleque é o seu nariz! – gritava Joana. – Você toda hora está em cima de árvore, por que é que eu não posso?
– Não pode porque é mulher! Por isso é que não pode. E não adianta vir com conversa mole, não! Mulher é mulher, homem é homem!

Quando Pedro botava camisa nova e se olhava no espelho, Joana já implicava:
– Olha a mulherzinha! Como está vaidoso…
Ou então quando Pedro ficava comovido com alguma coisa, como filme triste, que tem menininha sozinha, sem ninguém para cuidar dela, Joana já começava a caçoar:
– Vai chorar, é? E agora é de ódio, è?

Mas nas outras coisas eles eram bem amigos:
Jogavam cartas, viam televisão juntos, iam ao cinema…

Um dia…
Tinha chovido muito e os dois vinham voltando da escola.
De repente, Pedro gritou:
– Olha só o arco-íris!
– É mesmo! – disse Joana. – que grandão! Que bonito!
– Puxa! – espantou-se Pedro. – Parece que está pertinho! Vamos passar por baixo? Vamos!

Joana se riu:
– Tia Edith disse que se a gente passar por baixo do arco-íris, antes do meio-dia, homem vira mulher e mulher vira homem…
– Que besteira! – disse Pedro. – Quem é que acredita numa coisa dessas?
E os dois se deram as mãos e correram, correram, na direção do arco-íris. E de repente pararam espantados.

Eles estavam se sentindo esquisitíssimos!
– O que aconteceu? – perguntou Joana.
E a voz dela saiu diferente, parece que mais grossa…
– Sei lá! – disse Pedro.
Mas parou de pressa, porque ele estava falando direitinho como uma menina.
– Aconteceu comigo uma coisa muito estranha… – resmungou Joana.
– Comigo também… – reclamou Pedro.
E os dois se olharam muito espantados…
E correram para casa.

Vocês podem imaginar o reboliço que foi na casa deles quando contaram o que tinha acontecido.
No começo ninguém estava acreditando.
– Que brincadeira mais idiota! – falou seu Setúbal.
– Vamos parar com isso? – disse dona Brites.
Mas depois tiveram que se convencer…
E naquele dia, no jantar, ninguém brigou para saber se menina podia ou não podia fazer isso ou aquilo.
Afinal ninguém sabia direito quem era quem…

O pai e mãe de Joana e Pedro ficaram conversando até de madrugada.
– Acho melhor nem contarmos pra ninguém – dizia seu Setúbal.
– Mas como é que vai ser? – argumentava dona Brites.
– Todo mundo vai notar! E podem até pensar coisa pior…
– E o nome deles? – perguntou seu Setúbal.
– Como é que fica?
– É mesmo! – choramingou dona Brites. – A Joaninha, meu Deus, que tinha o nome da minha mãe. Que Deus a tenha em sua glória, agora vai ter que se chamar Joano! Joano, Setúbal! Isso é lá

nome de gente? E o Pedro, que horror! Vai ter que se chamar Pêdra. Pode uma coisa dessas?
– E tem um outro problema em que estou pensando – disse seu Setúbal. – Está bem que a gente vista o Joano de homem… afinal as mulheres hoje em dia só querem se vestir de homem… mas vestir a Pêdra de mulher… não sei, não! E se ele, quer dizer, ela, virar homem outra vez?
– Ah, sei lá! – disse dona Brites. – Jà nem sei o que pensar. Acho melhor a gente ir dormir…

No dia seguinte o problema da roupa foi resolvido com facilidade. Foi só vestir calça de brim nos dois, mais camiseta e tênis.
Joano e Pêdra estavam brincando e rindo, como se nada estivesse acontecido, disfarçando para que os pais não se preocupassem ainda mais do que já estavam preocupados. Mas assim que saíram de casa ficaram sérios. Eles não sabiam como é que iam fazer na escola.
Logo na esquina, Pedro, quer dizer Pêdra, que agora era menina, deu o maior chute numa tampinha de cerveja que estava no chão.

– Vamos parar co isso? – disse Joano. – Menina não faz essas coisas.
– E eu sou menina? – reclamou Pêdra.
– É, não é?
– Ah, mas eu não me sinto menina! Tenho vontade de chutar tampinha, de empinar papagaio, de pular sela…

– Ué, eu também tinha vontade de fazer tudo isso e você dizia que menina não podia – reclamou Joano.
– Mas é que todo mundo diz isso – disse Pêdra. – que menina não joga futebol, que mulher é dentro de casa…
– Pois é, agora agüenta! Não pode, não pode, não pode…

– Ah, mas agora eu posse chorar a vontade, posse dizer fita, posso ter medo de escuro…
Quando tiver que ir buscar água de noite você é que tem que ir… e quando eu quiser ver novela ninguém vai me chatear…

E eles ficaram ali, uma porção de tempo, discutindo a situação.
De repente Pêdra lembrou-se de que precisava ir para o colégio.
– Sabe de uma coisa? – disse Joano. – Eu é que não vou para escola desse jeito ridículo.
– Não sei por que ridículo. Ridículo estou eu, aqui, virado em mulher.
– E você quer ir para escola? – perguntou Joano.
– Eu não – respondeu Pêdra.
E sentou num murinho, muito desanimada.
Joano sentou também.
– Sabe de uma coisa? – disse Pêdra. – Nós temos é que encontrar o arco-íris pra passar por baixo outra vez.
– Mas não está nem chovendo – choramingou Joano, que agora era menino mas bem que estava com vontade de chorar…
– É, mas se a gente não procurar não vai encontrar. E se não encontrar vai ficar desse jeito o resto da vida!

Então Joano tomou uma decisão:
– Olha aqui. Eu vou mas não vou levar você, não! Vou é sozinho! Menina só serve pra atrapalhar.
Pêdra ficou danada da vida:
– Ah, é? Então vire-se! Eu também vou procurar sozinha e não quero conversa com você.
Vamos ver quem encontra primeiro.
E cada um foi para o seu lado, sem nem olhar para trás.
Os dois rodaram o dia inteirinho, mas não tinha caído nem uma chovinha, de maneira que não havia jeito de encontrar o arco-íris. E no outro dia foi a mesmo coisa, e no outro, e no outro.

E em casa as coisas estavam piorando cada vez mais. Um implicava com o outro, caçoava, proibia:
– Menino não pode!
– Menina não faz!
– Onde é que já se viu?
– Coisa mais feia!
– Vou contar pra mamãe!
Se o arco-íris não aparecesse logo…

Até que um dia eles acordaram e estava chovendo a maior chuva que já tinha visto.
Trovão, relâmpagos, água que não acabava mais.
Os dois ficaram torcendo para a chuva passar. E quando passou, saíram, como sempre um para cada lado, procurando o arco-íris.

Joano chegou para lá da escola, num lugar onde ele nunca tinha ido.
E já vinha voltando, desanimado, quando viu, bem na sua frente, o arco-íris.
Joano correu e passou por baixo.
Mas não aconteceu nada.
Joano continuava Joano…

Com Pêdra aconteceu mais ou menos a mesma coisa.
Andou, andou, até fora da cidade. E só quando vinha voltando é que encontrou o arco-íris, passou por baixo e nada!

Na porta de casa os dois se encontraram:
– Nada, hein? – perguntou Pêdra.
– Nadinha! – respondeu Joano.
– Que será que aconteceu? – disse um.
– Que será que não aconteceu? – disse o outro.
E os dois se sentaram – tão amigos! – e contaram, um ao outro, como é que eles tinham passado por baixo e nada tinha acontecido…
De repente Pêdra se levantou animada:
– Espere um pouco! A tia Edith disse que tinha que passar embaixo do arco-íris antes do meio-dia, não foi? Então, pra desvirar tem que ser

Depois do meio-dia, é ou não é?
– É mesmo! – disse Joano. – E tem mais uma coisa. Pra mudar de sexo nós passamos de lá pra cá, não foi? A gente vinha voltando da escola, não vinha? Pois agora a gente tem que passar daqui pra lá, pra desvirar.

Pêdra ficou olhando para Joano:
– Sabe que você é bem esperta para uma menina?
Joano respondeu:
– Você também é bem esperta… pra uma menina.
Os dois se riram como há muito tempo não faziam. E juntos saíram á procura do arco-íris.

E de repente lá estava ele.
Grande, brilhante, colorido, como um desafio.
Joano e Pêdra deram-se as mãos.
E correram, juntos, em direção do arco-íris.
E finalmente perceberam que alguma coisa, novamente, tinha acontecido.
Então riram, se abraçaram e abraçados começaram a voltar para casa.
Então Joana viu uma tampinha de cerveja na calçada.
Correu e chutou a tampinha para Pedro.
Pedro devolveu e os dois foram jogando tampinha até em casa..

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation