Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Cantos do Ermo da Cidade

Cantos do Ermo da Cidade

PUBLICIDADE

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

Visões da Noite

O Canto dos Sabiás

Fagundes Varela

Eu Amo a Noite

Eu amo a noite quando deixa os montes,
Bela, mas bela de um horror sublime,
E sobre a face dos desertos quedos
Seu régio selo de mistério imprime.

Amo o sinistro ramalhar dos cedros
Ao rijo sopro da tormenta infrene,
Quando antevendo a inevitável queda
Mandam aos ermos um adeus solene.

Amo os penedos escarpados onde
Desprende o abutre o prolongado pio,
E a voz medonha do caimã disforme
Por entre os juncos de lodoso rio.

Amo os lampejos verde-azuis, funéreos,
Que às horas mortas erguem-se da terra
E enchem de susto o viajante incauto
No cemitério de sombria serra.

Amo o silêncio, os areais extensos,
Os vastos brejos e os sertões sem dia,
Porque meu seio como a sombra é triste,
Porque minh’alma é de ilusões vazia.
Amo o furor do vendaval que ruge,
Das asas densas sacudindo o estrago,
Silvos de balas, turbilhões de fumo,
Tribos de corvos em sangrento lago.

Amo as torrentes que da chuva túmidas
Lançam aos ares um rumor profundo,
Depois raivosas, carcomendo as margens,
Vão dos abismos pernoitar no fundo.

Amo o pavor das soledades, quando
Rolam as rochas da montanha erguida,
E o fulvo raio que flameja e tomba
Lascando a cruz da solitária ermida.

Amo as perpétuas que os sepulcros ornam,
As rosas brancas desbrochando à lua,
Porque na vida não terei mais sonhos,
Porque minh’alma é de esperanças nua.

Tenho um desejo de descanso, infindo,
Negam-me os homens; onde irei achá-lo?
A única fibra que ao prazer ligava-me
Senti partir-se ao derradeiro abalo!…

Como a criança, do viver nas veigas,
Gastei meus dias namorando as flores,
Finos espinhos os meus pés rasgaram,
Pisei-os ébrio de ilusões e amores.

Cendal espesso me vendava os olhos,
Doce veneno lhe molhava o nó…
Ai! minha estrela de passadas eras,
Por que tão cedo me deixaste só?

Sem ti, procuro a solidão e as sombras
De um céu toldado de feral caligem,
E gasto as horas traduzindo as queixas
Que à noite partem da floresta virgem.

Amo a tristeza dos profundos mares,
As águas torvas de ignotos rios,
E as negras rochas que nos plainos zombam
Da insana fúria dos tufões bravios.

Tenho um deserto de amarguras nalma,
Mas nunca a fronte curvarei por terra!…
Ah! tremo às vezes ao tocar nas chagas,
Nas vivas chagas que meu peito encerra!

A Volta

A casa era pequenina…
Não era? Mas tão bonita
Que teu seio inda palpita
Lembrando dela, não é?

Queres voltar? Eu te sigo;
Eu amo o ermo profundo…
A paz que foge do mundo
Preza os tetos de sapê.

Bem vejo que tens saudades…
Não tens? Pobre passarinho!
De teu venturoso ninho
Passaste à dura prisão!

Vamos, as matas e os campos
Estão cobertos de flores,
Tecem mimosos cantores
Hinos à bela estação.

E tu mais bela que as flores…
Não cores… aos almos cantos
Ajuntarás os encantos
De teu gorjeio infantil.

Escuta, filha, a estas horas,
Que a sombra deixa as alturas,
Lá cantam as saracuras
Junto aos lagos cor de anil…

Os vaga-lumes em bando
Correm sobre a relva fria,
Enquanto o vento cicia
Na sombra dos taquarais…

E os gênios que ali vagueiam,
Mirando a casa deserta,
Repetem de boca aberta:
Acaso não virão mais?

Mas, nós iremos, tu queres,
Não é assim? Nós iremos;
Mais belos reviveremos
Os belos sonhos de então.
E, à noite, fechada a porta,
Tecendo planos de glórias,
Contaremos mil histórias,
Sentados junto ao fogão.

A Despedida

I

Filha dos cerros onde o sol se esconde,
Onde brame o jaguar e a pomba chora,
São horas de partir, desponta a aurora,
Deixa-me que te abrace e que te beije.

Deixa-me que te abrace e que te beije,
Que sobre o teu meu coração palpite,
E dentro dalma sinta que se agite
Quanto tenho de teu impresso nela.

Quanto tenho de teu impresso nela,
Risos ingênuos, prantos de criança,
E esses tão lindos planos de esperança
Que a sós na solidão traçamos juntos.

Que a sós na solidão traçamos juntos,
Sedentos de emoções, ébrios de amores,
Idólatras da luz e dos fulgores
De nossa mãe sublime, a natureza!

De nossa mãe sublime, a natureza,
Que nossas almas numa só fundira,
E a inspiração soprara-me na lira
Muda, arruinada nos mundanos cantos.
Muda, arruinada nos mundanos cantos,
Mas hoje bela e rica de harmonias,
Banhada ao sol de teus formosos dias,
Santificada à luz de teus encantos!

II

Adeus! Adeus! A estrela matutina
Pelos clarões da aurora deslumbrada
Apaga-se no espaço,
A névoa desce sobre os campos úmidos,
Erguem-se as flores trêmulas de orvalho
Dos vales no regaço.

Adeus! Adeus! Sorvendo a aragem fresca,
Meu ginete relincha impaciente
E parece chamar-me…
Transpondo em breve o cimo deste monte,
Um gesto ainda, e tudo é findo! O mundo
Depois pode esmagar-me.

Não te queixes de mim, não me crimines,
Eu depus a teus pés meus sonhos todos,
Tudo o que era sentir!
Os algozes da crença e dos afetos
Em torno de um cadáver de ora em diante
Hão de embalde rugir.

Tu não mais ouvirás os doces versos
Que nas várzeas viçosas eu compunha,
Ou junto das torrentes;
Nem teus cabelos mais verás ornados,
Como a pagã formosa, de grinaldas
De flores rescendentes.

Verás tão cedo ainda esvaecida,
A mais linda visão de teus desejos,
Aos látegos da sorte!
Mas eu terei de Tântalo o suplício!
Eu pedirei repouso de mãos postas,
E será surda a morte!

Adeus! Adeus! Não chores, que essas lágrimas
Coam-me ao coração incandescentes,
Qual fundido metal!
Duas vezes na vida não se as vertem!
Enxuga-as, pois; se a dor é necessária,
Cumpra-se a lei fatal!

Conforto

Deixo aos mais homens a tarefa ingrata
De maldizer teu nome desditoso;
Por mim nunca o farei:
Como a estrela no céu vejo tu’alma,
E como a estrela que o vulcão não tolda,
Pura sempre a encontrei.

Dos juízos mortais toda a miséria
Nos curtos passos de uma curta vida
Também, também sofri,
Mas contente no mundo de mim mesmo,
Menos grande que tu, porém mais forte,
Das calúnias me ri.

A turba vil de escândalos faminta,
Que das dores alheias se alimenta
E folga sobre o pó,
Há de soltar um grito de triunfo,
Se vir de leve te brilhar nos olhos
Uma lágrima só.
Oh! Não chores jamais! A sede imunda,
Prantos divinos, prantos de martírio,
Não devem saciar…
O orgulho é nobre quando a dor o ampara,
E se lágrima verte é funda e vasta,
Tão vasta como o mar.

É duro de sofrer, eu sei, o escárnio
Dos seres mais nojentos que se arrastam
Ganindo sobre o chão,
Mas a dor majestosa que incendeia
Dos eleitos a fronte os vis deslumbra
Com seu vivo clarão.

Curve-se o ente imbele que, despido
De crenças e firmeza, implora humilde
O arrimo de um senhor,
O espírito que há visto a claridade
Rejeita todo o auxílio, rasga as sombras,
Sublime em seu valor.

Deixa passar a doida caravana,
Fica no teu retiro, dorme sem medo,
Da consciência à luz;
Livres do mundo um dia nos veremos,
Tem confiança em mim, conheço a senda
Que ao repouso conduz.

Visões da Noite

Passai, tristes fantasmas! O que é feito
Das mulheres que amei, gentis e puras?
Umas devoram negras amarguras,
Repousam outras em marmóreo leito!

Outras no encalço de fatal proveito
Buscam à noite as saturnais escuras,
Onde, empenhando as murchas formosuras,
Ao demônio do ouro rendem preito!

Todas sem mais amor! sem mais paixões!
Mais uma fibra trêmula e sentida!
Mais um leve calor nos corações!

Pálidas sombras de ilusão perdida,
Minh’alma está deserta de emoções,
Passai, passai, não me poupeis a vida!

O Canto dos Sabiás

Serão de mortos anjinhos
O cantar de errantes almas,
Dos coqueirais florescentes
A brincar nas verdes palmas,
Estas notas maviosas
Que me fazem suspirar?

São os sabiás que cantam
Nas mangueiras do pomar.

Serão os gênios da tarde
Que passam sobre as campinas,
Cingido o colo de opalas
E a cabeça de neblinas,
E fogem, nas harpas de ouro
Mansamente a dedilhar?

São os sabiás que cantam…
Não vês o sol declinar?

Ou serão talvez as preces
De algum sonhador proscrito,
Que vagueia nos desertos,
Alma cheia do infinito,
Pedindo a Deus um consolo
Que o mundo não pode dar?

São os sabiás que cantam…
Como está sereno o mar!

Ou, quem sabe? As tristes sombras
De quanto amei neste mundo,
Que se elevam lacrimosas
De seu túmulo profundo,
E vêm os salmos da morte
No meu desterro entoar?

São os sabiás que cantam…
Não gostas de os escutar?

Serás tu, minha saudade?
Tu, meu tesouro de amor?
Tu que às tormentas murchaste
Da mocidade na flor?
Serás tu? Vem, sê bem-vinda
Quero-te ainda escutar!

São os sabiás que cantam
Antes da noite baixar.

Mas ah! delírio insensato!
Não és tu, sombra adorada!
Não são cânticos de anjinhos,
Nem de falange encantada,
Passando sobre as campinas
Nas harpas a dedilhar!

São os sabiás que cantam
Nas mangueiras do pomar!

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation