Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Devanear de um Céptico

O Devanear de um Céptico

Bernardo Guimarães

PUBLICIDADE

Tout corps som ombre et tout esprit son doute. (V. Hugo)

Ai da avezinha, que a tormenta um dia
Desgrarrara da sombra de seus bosques,
Arrojando-a em desertos desabridos
De brônzeo céu, de férvidas areias;
Adeja, voa, paira…. nem um ramo
Nem uma sombra encontra onde repouse,
E voa, e voa ainda, ate que o alento
De todo lhe falece – colhe as asas,
Cai na areia de fogo, arqueja, e morre….
Tal é, minh’alma, o fado teu na terra;
O tufão da descrença desvairou-te
Por desertos sem fim, onde em vão buscas
Um abrigo onde pouses, uma fonte
Onde apagues a sede que te abrasa!

Ó mortal, por que assim teus olhos cravas
Na abóbada do céu? – Queres ver nela
Decifrado o mistério inescrutável
Do teu ser, e dos seres que te cercam?
Em vão seu pensamento audaz procura
Arrancar-se das trevas que o circundam,
E no ardido vôo abalançar-se
Às regiões da luz e da verdade;
Baldado afã! – no espaço ei-lo perdido,
Como astro desgarrado de sua órbita,
Errando às tontas na amplidão dos vácuo!
Jamais pretendas estender teus vôos
Além do escasso e pálido horizonte
Que mão fatal em torno te há traçado….
Com barreira de ferro o espaço e o tempo
Em acanhado círculo fecharam
Tua pobre razão: – em vão forcejas
Por transpor essa meta inexorável;
Os teus domínios entre a terra e os astros,
Entre o túmulo e o berço estão prescritos:
Além, que enxergas tu? – o vácuo e o nada!…

Oh! feliz quadra aquela, em que eu dormia
Embalado em meu sono descuidoso
No tranqüilo regaço da ignorância;
Em que minh’alma, como fonte límpida
Dos ventos resguardada em quieto abrigo,
Da fé os raios puros refletia!
Mas num dia fatal encosto à boca
A taça da ciência – senti sede
Inextinguível a crestar-me os lábios;
Traguei-a toda inteira -, mas encontro
Por fim travor de fel – era veneno,
Que no fundo continha -, era incerteza!
Oh! desde então o espírito da dúvida,
Como abutre sinistro, de contínuo
Me paira sobre o espírito, e lhe entorna
Das turvas asas a funérea sombra!
De eterna maldição era bem digno
Quem primeiro tocou com mão sacrílega
Da ciência na árvore vedada
E nos legou seus venenosos frutos…

Se o verbo criador pairando um dia
Sobre a face do abismo, a um só aceno
Evocava do nada a natureza,
E do seio do caos surgir fazia
A harmonia, a beleza, a luz, a ordem,
Por que deixou o espírito do homem
Sepulto ainda em tão profundas trevas,
A debater-se neste caos sombrio,
Onde embriões informes tumultuam,
Inda aguardando a voz que à luz os chame?

Quando, espancando as sombras sonolentas,
Surge a aurora no coche radiante,
Inundado de luz o firmamento,
Entre o rumor dos vivos que despertam,
Levanto a minha voz, e ao sol, que surge,
Pergunto: – Onde está Deus? – ante meus olhos
A noite os véus diáfonos desdobra,
Vertendo sobre a terra almo silêncio,
Propício ao cismador – então minha alma
Desprende o vôo nos etéreos páramos,
Além dos sóis, dos mundos, dos cometas,
Varando afouta a profundez do espaço,
Anelando entrever na imensidade
A eterna fonte, donde a luz emana…
Ó pálidos fanais, trêmulos círios,
Que nas esferas guiais da noite o carro,
Planetas, que em cadências harmoniosa
No éter cristalino ides boiando,
Dizei-me – onde está Deus? – sabeis se existe
Um ente, cuja mão eterna e sábia
Vos esparziu pela extensão do vácuo,
Ou do seio do caos desabrochastes
Por insondável lei do cego acaso?
Conheceis esse rei, que rege e guia
No espaço infindo vosso errante curso?
Eia, dizei-me, em que regiões ignotas
Se eleva o trono seu inacessível?

Mas em vão interrogo os céus e os astros,
Em vão do espaço a imensidão percorro
Do pensamento as asas fatigando!
Em vão – todo o universo imóvel, mudo,
Sorrir parece de meu vão desejo!
Dúvida – eis a palavra que eu encontro
Escrita em toda a parte – ela na terra,
E no livro dos céus vejo gravada,
É ela que a harmonia das esferas
Entoa sem cessar a meus ouvidos!

Vinde, ó sábios, lâmpadas brilhantes,
Que ardestes sobre as aras da ciência,
Agora desdobrai ante meus olhos
Essas páginas, onde meditando
Em profundo cismar cair deixastes
De vosso gênio as vívidas centelhas:
Dai-me o fio subtil, que me conduza
Pelo vosso intricado labirinto:
Rasgai-me a venda, que me enubla os olhos,
Guiai meus passos, que embrenhar-me quero
Do raciocínio das regiões sombrias,
E surpreender no seio de atrás nuvens
O escondido segredo…

Oh! louco intento!…
Em mil vigílias palejou-me a fronte,
E amorteceu-se o lume de seus olhos
A sondar esse abismo tenebroso,
Vasto e profundo, em que as mil hipóteses,
Os erros mil, os engenhosos sonhos,
Os confusos sistemas se debatem,
Se confundem, se roçam, se abalroam,
Em um caos sem fim turbilhonando:
Atento a lhe escrutar o seio lôbrego
Em vão cansei-me; nesse afã penoso
Uma negra vertigem pouco e pouco
Me enubla a mente, e a deixa desvairada
No escuro abismo flutuando incerta!

Filosofia, dom mesquinho e frágil,
Farol enganador de escasso lume,
Tu só geras um pálido crepúsculo,
Onde giram fantasmas nebulosos,
Dúbias visões, que o espírito desvairam
Num caos de intermináveis conjeturas.
Despedaça essas páginas inúteis,
Triste apanágio da fraqueza humana,
Em vez de luz, amontoando sombras
No santuário augusto da verdade.
Um palavra só talvez bastara
Pra saciar de luz meu pensamento;
Essa ninguém a sabe sobre a terra!…

Só tu, meu Deus, só tu dissipar podes
A, que os olhos me cerca, escura treva!
Ó tu, que és pai de amor e de piedade,
Que não negas o orvalho à flor do campo,
Nem o tênue sustento ao vil inseto,
Que de infinda bondade almos tesouros
Com profusão derramas pela terra,
Ó meu Deus, por que negas à minha alma
A luz que é seu alento, e seu conforto?
Por que exilaste a tua criatura
Longe do sólo teu, cá neste vale
De eterna escuridão? – Acaso o homem,
Que é pura emanação da essência tua,
É que se diz criado à tua imagem,
De adorar-te em ti mesmo não é digno,
De contemplar, gozar tua presença,
De tua glória no esplendor perene?
Oh! meu Deus, por que cinges o teu trono
Da impenetrável sombra do mistério?
Quando da esfera os eixos abalando
Passa no céu entre abrasadas nuvens
Da tempestade o carro fragoroso,
Senhor, é tua cólera tremenda
Que brada no trovão, e chove em raios?
E o íris, essa faixa cambiante,
Que cinge o manto azul do firmamento,
Como um laço que prende aos céus a terra,
É de tua clemência anúncio meigo?
É tua imensa glória que resplende
No disco flamejante, que derrama
Luz e calor por toda a natureza?
Dize, ó Senhor, por que a mão ocultas,
Que a flux esparge tantas maravilhas?
Dize, ó Senhor, que para mim não mudas
As páginas do livro do universo!…
Mas, ai! que o invoco em vão! ele se esconde
Nos abismos de sua eternidade.

Um eco só da profundez do vácuo
Pavoroso retumba, e diz – dúvida!….

Virá a morte com as mãos geladas
Quebrar um dia esse terrível selo,
Que a meus olhos esconde tanto arcanos?

Ó campa! – atra barreira inexorável
Entre a vida e a morte levantada!
Ó campa, que mistérios insondáveis
Em teu escuro seio muda encerras?
És tu acaso o pórtico do Elísio,
Que nos franqueias as regiões sublimes
Que a luz da verdade eterna brilha?
Ou és do nada a fauce tenebrosa,
Onde a morte pra sempre nos arroja
Em um sono sem fim adormecidos!
Oh! quem pudera levantar afouto
Um canto ao menos desse véu tremendo
Que encobre a eternidade…

Mas debalde
Interrogo o sepulcro – e o debruçado
Sobre a voragem tétrica e profunda,
Onde as extintas gerações baqueiam,
Inclino o ouvido, a ver se um eco ao menos
Das margens do infinito me responde!
Mas o silêncio que nas campas reina,
É como o nada – fúnebre e profundo…

Se ao menos eu soubesse que co’a vida
Terminariam tantas incertezas,
Embora os olhos meus além da campa,
Em vez de abrir-se para a luz perene,
Fossem na eterna escuridão do nada
Para sempre apagar-se… – mas quem sabe?
Quem sabe se depois desta existência
Renascerei – pra duvidar ainda?!…

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation