Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Bernardo Guimarães

Bernardo Guimarães

PUBLICIDADE

Nome do Escritor: Bernardo Guimarães
Data de Nascimento: 15/08/1825
Data de Falecimento: 10/03/1884
Local de Nascimento: Ouro Preto MG
Formação Acadêmica: Direito – São Paulo SP

Bernardo Guimarães, nascido no dia 15 agosto de 1825 em Ouro Preto, Braz. Morreu dia 10 de março de 1884 emOuro Preto.

Poeta, dramaturgo, romancista e regional, cujas obras marcaram uma grande transição em direção a um maior realismo na literatura brasileira e que era popular em seu tempo como um escritor romântico menor.

Depois de uma vida boêmia juvenil em São Paulo, Bernardo Guimarães retirou-se para sua terra natal, Minas Gerais, para escrever e ensinar escola.

Sua novela antiescravagista A Escrava Isaura (1875; que ajudou a promover o sentimento abolicionista no Brasil, é um dos primeiros exemplos da literatura latino-americana de protesto social e foi comparado com Cabine de Harriet Beecher Stowe Uncle Tom (1852 ).

Bernardo Guimarães – Vida

Bernardo filho de João Joaquim da Silva Guimarães, também poeta e Constança Beatriz de Oliveira Guimarães.

Em 1829 seus pais se mudaram para Uberaba, onde começou seus estudos.

Em 1842 participa da luta da Revolução liberal.

Bernardo Guimarães apartamento na Barra de São Paulo em 1847.

Em São Paulo faz amizade com os Poetas Alvares de Azevedo (1831-1852) e Aureliano Lessaestudantes e fundou a Sociedade Epicuréia. Foi nessa época que Bernardo Guimarães introduziu o bestialógico (ou gigantesco) no Brasil.

Três outros era poesia cujos versos NÃO não fazia sentido, mas sim foram metrificados.

Dois dos poemas de Bernardo Guimarães são considerados pornográficos. Elixir O Filho do Pajé (o elixir da Paje) e A menstruação Origem de Fazer (a origem da menstruação). Ambos foram publicados em 1875 em segredo.

Bernardo Guimarães
Bernardo Guimarães

Obras

Cantos da Solidão (1852)
Inspirações da Tarde (1858)
O Ermitão de Muquém (1858)
A Voz do Pajé (Drama – 1860)
Poesias Diversas (1865)
Evocações (1865)
Poesias (1865)
Lendas e Romances (Contos – 1871)
O Garimpeiro (o romance – 1872)
História e Tradições Provincia de Minas Gerais (Crônicas e novelas – 1872)
O Seminário Ista (o romance – 1872)
O Índio Afonso (o romance – 1872)
A Escrava Isaura (o romance – 1875)
Novas Poesias (1876)
Maurício UO Os paulistas em São João del Rei (o romance – 1877)
A Ilha Maldita UO uma Filha das Ondas (o romance – 1879)
Oo Pão de Ouro (conto – 1879)
Folhas de Outono (Poesias – 1883)
Rosaura
A Enjeitada (romance – 1883)
O Bandido do Rio das Mortes (romance, 1905).

Obras de vida do autor publicado:

Os Inconfidentes (Drama – 1865)
Os Dois Recrutas (Drama – cerca de 1870)
Como Nereidas de Vila Rica UO como Fadas da Liberdade (Drama – cerca de 1870)
A Catita Isaura (Drama – 1876).

Romances

O Ermitão fazer Muquém (1869)
O Garimpeiro (1872)
O Seminário Paulista (1872)
O Índio Afonso (1873)
A Escrava Isaura (1875)
Maurício UO Os paulistas em São João Del Rei (1877)
A Ilha Maldita (1879)
Rosaura, um Enjeitada (1883)
O Bandido do Rio das Mortes (1905)

Contos

Lendas e Romances (1871)
“Uma Historia de quilombolas
“Garganta do Inferno”
“Dança dos Ossos”.
História e Tradições Provincia de Minas Gerais (1872)
A Cabeça de Tiradentes ”
“A Filha do fazendeiro”
“Jupira”
O Pão de Ouro (1879)

Obras de Teatro

A Voz do Pajé (1858-1860)
A Cativa Isaura (1876 – obra Desaparecida)
Os Inconfidentes (1876 – obra inconclusa)

Bernardo Guimarães – Biografia

Bernardo Joaquim da Silva Guimarães nasceu em Ouro Preto a 15 de agosto de 1825 e morreu em 10 de março de 1884 na mesma localidade.

Apesar de ser mais conhecido pelos seus romances, de cunho essencialmente regional, foi também jornalista, contista e poeta. Inseparável de um espírito boêmio, que caracterizou toda a sua vida e parte da sua obra, tornou-se famoso pelos ditos humorísticos, pelas artimanhas com que ludibriava os amigos e pela predileção com que se entregava às bebidas espirituosas.

Formado em Direito, chegou a exercer as funções de Juiz numa cidade de Goiás.

Porém, pouco tempo se manteve nesse cargo, pois deliberou, certa vez, absolver e dar liberdade a todos os presos da cidade.

Dedicou-se depois ao magistério, lecionando em Ouro Preto. Nunca abandonou, em toda a sua vida, a dedicação à literatura, nem diminuiu a atividade intelectual.

A primeira obra que escreveu, Cantos da Solidão (1852), é considerada por alguns críticos a sua obra-prima, em poesia.

Depois disso, publicou: Poesias (1865); O Ermitão do Muquem, romance (1871); Lendas e Romances, novelas (idem); O Garimpeiro e O Seminarista, romances (1872); O indio Afonso, romance (1873); A Escrava Isaura, romance (1875); Novas Poesias (1876); Maurício, romance (1877); A Ilha Maldita O Pão de Ouro, romances (1879); Rosa ura, a Enleitada, romance (1883) e Fôlhas de Outono, poesias (idem).

Escreveu ainda um opúsculo de poesias licenciosas, intitulado O Elixir do Pajé, que foi impresso sub-repticiamente, dada a índole do seu conteúdo e do qual se conhecem muito poucos exemplares. Um deles, considerado “raríssimo”, figura na “Coleção Adir Guimarães” da Biblioteca Central da Universidade do Brasil.

Bernardo Guimarães é o patrono da Cadeira N.º 5 da Academia Brasileira de Letras.

Bernardo Joaquim da Silva Guimarães – Autor

1825 – 1884

Bernardo Guimarães
Bernardo Guimarães

Dos seus quatro anos, até um momento da adolescência não fixado pelos biógrafos, viveu em Uberaba e Campo Belo, impregnando-se das paisagens que descreveria com predileção nos seus romances. Antes dos 17 anos, estava de volta a Ouro Preto, onde terminou os preparatórios, matriculando-se tardiamente, em 1847, na Faculdade de Direito de São Paulo, onde se tornou amigo íntimo e inseparável de Álvares de Azevedo e Aureliano Lessa, com os quais chegou a projetar a publicação de uma obra que se chamaria Três Liras. Fundaram os três, com outros estudantes, a “Sociedade Epicuréia”, a que se atribuíram “coisas fantásticas”, que ganharam fama no meio paulistano. Sempre mau estudante, se bacharelou em 2ª época no começo de 1852, depois de um qüinqüênio ruidoso de troças, patuscadas, orgias e irreverência. Já então o distinguiam pela sua indisciplina, pelas alternativas de bom humor e melancolia, pelo coração bondoso e completa generosidade. Juiz municipal de Catalão, Província de Goiás, em 1852-1854 e 1861-1863, foi, de permeio, jornalista no Rio, de 1858 a 1860 ou 61.

Magistrado descuidado e humano, promoveu no segundo período de judicatura um júri sumário para libertar os presos, pessimamente instalados, e, intervindo motivos de conflito com o presidente da província, sofreu processo, do qual saiu triunfante. Depois de nova estadia no Rio, fixou-se a partir de 1866 na cidade natal, onde casou no ano seguinte e foi nomeado professor de retórica e poética no Liceu Mineiro. Casou-se no ano seguinte com Teresa Maria Gomes, tendo posteriormente, oito filhos. Uma das duas filhas foi Constança, falecida aos 17 anos, quando noiva de seu primo, o poeta Alphonsus de Guimaraens, que a imortalizou na literatura como a que “se morreu fulgente e fria”.

Extinta a cadeira, foi nomeado em 1873, professor de latim e francês em Queluz, atual Lafayette, onde morou uns poucos anos. Também esta cadeira foi extinta, e Basílio de Magalhães sugere que o motivo deve ter sido, em ambos os casos, ineficácia e pouca assiduidade do poeta.

Em 1875 publicou o romance que melhor o situaria na campanha abolicionista e viria a ser a mais popular das suas obras: A Escrava Isaura.

Dedicando-se inteiramente à literatura, escreveu ainda quatro romances e mais duas coletâneas de versos. A visita de Dom Pedro II à Minas Gerais, em 1881, deu motivo a que o Imperador prestasse expressiva homenagem a Bernardo Guimarães, a quem admirava. Voltando a Ouro Preto, ali viveu até a morte, em 10 de março de 1884.

Embora tenha começado a escrever ficção nos fins do decênio de 50, e tenha feito poesias até os últimos anos, como qualidade a sua melhor produção poética vai até o decênio de 1860; a partir daí, realiza-se de preferência na ficção. Estreando com os Cantos da Solidão em 1852, reúne-os com outros em 1865 nas Poesias. De 1866 é a publicação parcelada d’O Ermitão do Muquém (posto em livro em 69, mas redigido em 58), seguido por Lendas e Romances, 1871; O Garimpeiro, 1872; Lendas e tradições da Província de Minas Gerais (incluindo A Filha do Fazendeiro) e O Seminarista, 1872; O Indio Afonso, 1873; Maurício, 1877; A Ilha Maldita e O Pão de Ouro, 1879; Rosaura, a Enjeitada, 1883.

Publicara mais duas coletâneas de versos: Novas Poesias, 1876, e Folhas de Outono, 1883. Postumamente surgiram o romance O Bandido do Rio das Mortes, 1904, e o drama A Voz do Pajé, 1914. Deve-se registrar além disso, uma saborosa produção de poesia obscena, cuja maioria se teria perdido, sendo algumas recolhidas em folheto.

Bernardo Guimarães – Obras

Bernardo Guimarães
Bernardo Guimarães

Jornalista, romancista, contista e poeta brasileiro nascido em Ouro Preto, cujo espírito boêmio com que levou toda a sua vida e caracterizou parte da sua obra, tornou-se famoso pelos ditos humorísticos e conhecido como o romancista da Abolição. Filho de João Joaquim da Silva Guimarães (1777-1858) e de D. Constança Beatriz de Oliveira, teve ainda como irmãos Joaquim Caetano, Manoel Joaquim, Jaques, Maria Fausta e Isabel.

Aos quatro anos mudou-se com a família para Uberaba, onde fez o curso primário.

O secundário, iniciou em Campo Belo e terminou em Ouro Preto. Aos 22 anos, matriculou-se na Faculdade de Direito do Largo de São Francisco, em São Paulo (1847). Formado em Direito (1852), foi nomeado juiz municipal de Catalão, em Goiás e, neste mesmo ano, publicou Cantos da solidão, seu primeiro livro de poemas, considerado por alguns críticos como sua obra-prima.

Depois de passar seis anos em Goiás, o escritor mudou-se para o Rio de Janeiro onde trabalhou (1858-1860) como jornalista e crítico literário no jornal Atualidade.

Retornou a Goiás (1861), novamente como juiz municipal de Catalão, porém, pouco tempo se manteve nesse cargo, pois resolveu, após um julgamento sumário, absolver e dar liberdade a todos as pessoas presas por delitos de pouca importância, já que a cadeia pública estava superlotada. A ousadia lhe rendeu um processo do qual foi absolvido, porém sua carreira jurídica estava irremediavelmente desprestigiada.

Voltou para o Rio de Janeiro (1864), onde ficou por dois anos. Retornou definitivamente para Ouro Preto (1866), onde se casou com Teresa Maria Gomes, com quem viria a ter oito filhos. Depois disso dedicou-se ao magistério, lecionando em Ouro Preto, mas nunca abandonou, em toda a sua vida, a dedicação à literatura, nem diminuiu a atividade intelectual. Morreu em sua cidade natal, e doze anos após a sua morte, foi designado patrono da cadeira número 5 da Academia Brasileira de Letras (1896).

Entre outras obras importantes deixou os livros de poesias Poesias (1865), Novas Poesias (1876) e Fôlhas de Outono (1883), além dos romances O Ermitão do Muquem (1871), O Garimpeiro e O Seminarista, romances (1872), O índio Afonso (1873), A Escrava Isaura (1875), Maurício (1877), A Ilha Maldita (1879), O Pão de Ouro (1879) e A Enleitada (1883). Escreveu ainda um opúsculo de poesias licenciosas, intitulado O Elixir do Pajé, que foi impresso em poucos exemplares, em função do seu conteúdo.

Fonte: www.esacademic.com/www.bibvirt.futuro.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation