Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Peru de Natal

O Peru de Natal

Mário de Andrade

PUBLICIDADE

O nosso primeiro Natal de família, depois da morte de meu pai acontecida cinco meses antes, foi de conseqüências decisivas para a felicidade familiar. Nós sempre fôramos familiarmente felizes, nesse sentido muito abstrato da felicidade: gente honesta, sem crimes, lar sem brigas internas nem graves dificuldades econômicas. Mas, devido principalmente à natureza cinzenta de meu pai, ser desprovido de qualquer lirismo, de uma exemplaridade incapaz, acolchoado no medíocre, sempre nos faltara aquele aproveitamento da vida, aquele gosto pelas felicidades materiais, um vinho bom, uma estação de águas, aquisição de geladeira, coisas assim. Meu pai fora de um bom errado, quase dramático, o puro-sangue dos desmancha-prazeres.

Morreu meu pai, sentimos muito, etc. Quando chegamos nas proximidades do Natal, eu já estava que não podia mais pra afastar aquela memória obstruente do morto, que parecia ter sistematizado pra sempre a obrigação de uma lembrança dolorosa em cada almoço, em cada gesto mínimo da família. Uma vez que eu sugerira à mamãe a idéia dela ir ver uma fita no cinema, o que resultou foram lágrimas. Onde se viu ir ao cinema, de luto pesado! A dor já estava sendo cultivada pelas aparências, e eu, que sempre gostara apenas regularmente de meu pai, mais por instinto de filho que por espontaneidade de amor, me via a ponto de aborrecer o bom do morto.

Foi decerto por isto que me nasceu, esta sim, espontaneamente, a idéia de fazer uma das minhas chamadas “loucuras”. Essa fora aliás, e desde muito cedo, a minha esplêndida conquista contra o ambiente familiar. Desde cedinho, desde os tempos de ginásio, em que arranjava regularmente uma reprovação todos os anos; desde o beijo às escondidas, numa prima, aos dez anos, descoberto por Tia Velha, uma detestável de tia; e principalmente desde as lições que dei ou recebi, não sei, de uma criada de parentes: eu consegui no reformatório do lar e na vasta parentagem, a fama conciliatória de “louco”. “É doido, coitado!” falavam. Meus pais falavam com certa tristeza condescendente, o resto da parentagem buscando exemplo para os filhos e provavelmente com aquele prazer dos que se convencem de alguma superioridade. Não tinham doidos entre os filhos. Pois foi o que me salvou, essa fama. Fiz tudo o que a vida me apresentou e o meu ser exigia para se realizar com integridade. E me deixaram fazer tudo, porque eu era doido, coitado. Resultou disso uma existência sem complexos, de que não posso me queixar um nada.

Era costume sempre, na família, a ceia de Natal. Ceia reles, já se imagina: ceia tipo meu pai, castanhas, figos, passas, depois da Missa do Galo. Empanturrados de amêndoas e nozes (quanto discutimos os três manos por causa dos quebra-nozes…), empanturrados de castanhas e monotonias, a gente se abraçava e ia pra cama. Foi lembrando isso que arrebentei com uma das minhas “loucuras”:

– Bom, no Natal, quero comer peru.

Houve um desses espantos que ninguém não imagina. Logo minha tia solteirona e santa, que morava conosco, advertiu que não podíamos convidar ninguém por causa do luto.

– Mas quem falou de convidar ninguém! essa mania… Quando é que a gente já comeu peru em nossa vida! Peru aqui em casa é prato de festa, vem toda essa parentada do diabo…

– Meu filho, não fale assim…

– Pois falo, pronto!

E descarreguei minha gelada indiferença pela nossa parentagem infinita, diz-que vinda de bandeirantes, que bem me importa! Era mesmo o momento pra desenvolver minha teoria de doido, coitado, não perdi a ocasião. Me deu de sopetão uma ternura imensa por mamãe e titia, minhas duas mães, três com minha irmã, as três mães que sempre me divinizaram a vida. Era sempre aquilo: vinha aniversário de alguém e só então faziam peru naquela casa. Peru era prato de festa: uma imundície de parentes já preparados pela tradição, invadiam a casa por causa do peru, das empadinhas e dos doces. Minhas três mães, três dias antes já não sabiam da vida senão trabalhar, trabalhar no preparo de doces e frios finíssimos de bem feitos, a parentagem devorava tudo e ainda levava embrulhinhos pros que não tinham podido vir. As minhas três mães mal podiam de exaustas. Do peru, só no enterro dos ossos, no dia seguinte, é que mamãe com titia ainda provavam num naco de perna, vago, escuro, perdido no arroz alvo. E isso mesmo era mamãe quem servia, catava tudo pro velho e pros filhos. Na verdade ninguém sabia de fato o que era peru em nossa casa, peru resto de festa.

Não, não se convidava ninguém, era um peru pra nós, cinco pessoas. E havia de ser com duas farofas, a gorda com os miúdos, e a seca, douradinha, com bastante manteiga. Queria o papo recheado só com a farofa gorda, em que havíamos de ajuntar ameixa preta, nozes e um cálice de xerez, como aprendera na casa da Rose, muito minha companheira. Está claro que omiti onde aprendera a receita, mas todos desconfiaram. E ficaram logo naquele ar de incenso assoprado, se não seria tentação do Dianho aproveitar receita tão gostosa. E cerveja bem gelada, eu garantia quase gritando. É certo que com meus “gostos”, já bastante afinados fora do lar, pensei primeiro num vinho bom, completamente francês. Mas a ternura por mamãe venceu o doido, mamãe adorava cerveja.

Quando acabei meus projetos, notei bem, todos estavam felicíssimos, num desejo danado de fazer aquela loucura em que eu estourara. Bem que sabiam, era loucura sim, mas todos se faziam imaginar que eu sozinho é que estava desejando muito aquilo e havia jeito fácil de empurrarem pra cima de mim a… culpa de seus desejos enormes. Sorriam se entreolhando, tímidos como pombas desgarradas, até que minha irmã resolveu o consentimento geral:

– É louco mesmo!…

Comprou-se o peru, fez-se o peru, etc. E depois de uma Missa do Galo bem mal rezada, se deu o nosso mais maravilhoso Natal. Fora engraçado:assim que me lembrara de que finalmente ia fazer mamãe comer peru, não fizera outra coisa aqueles dias que pensar nela, sentir ternura por ela, amar minha velhinha adorada. E meus manos também, estavam no mesmo ritmo violento de amor, todos dominados pela felicidade nova que o peru vinha imprimindo na família. De modo que, ainda disfarçando as coisas, deixei muito sossegado que mamãe cortasse todo o peito do peru. Um momento aliás, ela parou, feito fatias um dos lados do peito da ave, não resistindo àquelas leis de economia que sempre a tinham entorpecido numa quase pobreza sem razão.

– Não senhora, corte inteiro! Só eu como tudo isso!

Era mentira. O amor familiar estava por tal forma incandescente em mim, que até era capaz de comer pouco, só-pra que os outros quatro comessem demais. E o diapasão dos outros era o mesmo. Aquele peru comido a sós, redescobria em cada um o que a quotidianidade abafara por completo, amor, paixão de mãe, paixão de filhos. Deus me perdoe mas estou pensando em Jesus… Naquela casa de burgueses bem modestos, estava se realizando um milagre digno do Natal de um Deus. O peito do peru ficou inteiramente reduzido a fatias amplas.

– Eu que sirvo!

“É louco, mesmo” pois por que havia de servir, se sempre mamãe servira naquela casa! Entre risos, os grandes pratos cheios foram passados pra mim e principiei uma distribuição heróica, enquanto mandava meu mano servir a cerveja. Tomei conta logo de um pedaço admirável da “casca”, cheio de gordura e pus no prato. E depois vastas fatias brancas. A voz severizada de mamãe cortou o espaço angustiado com que todos aspiravam pela sua parte no peru:

– Se lembre de seus manos, Juca!

Quando que ela havia de imaginar, a pobre! que aquele era o prato dela, da Mãe, da minha amiga maltratada, que sabia da Rose, que sabia meus crimes, a que eu só lembrava de comunicar o que fazia sofrer! O prato ficou sublime.

– Mamãe, este é o da senhora! Não! não passe não!

Foi quando ela não pode mais com tanta comoção e principiou chorando. Minha tia também, logo percebendo que o novo prato sublime seria o dela, entrou no refrão das lágrimas. E minha irmã, que jamais viu lágrima sem abrir a torneirinha também, se esparramou no choro. Então principiei dizendo muitos desaforos pra não chorar também, tinha dezenove anos… Diabo de família besta que via peru e chorava! coisas assim. Todos se esforçavam por sorrir, mas agora é que a alegria se tornara impossível. É que o pranto evocara por associação a imagem indesejável de meu pai morto. Meu pai, com sua figura cinzenta, vinha pra sempre estragar nosso Natal, fiquei danado.

Bom, principiou-se a comer em silêncio, lutuosos, e o peru estava perfeito. A carne mansa, de um tecido muito tênue boiava fagueira entre os sabores das farofas e do presunto, de vez em quando ferida, inquietada e redesejada, pela intervenção mais violenta da ameixa preta e o estorvo petulante dos pedacinhos de noz. Mas papai sentado ali, gigantesco, incompleto, uma censura, uma chaga, uma incapacidade. E o peru, estava tão gostoso, mamãe por fim sabendo que peru era manjar mesmo digno do Jesusinho nascido.

Principiou uma luta baixa entre o peru e o vulto de papai. Imaginei que gabar o peru era fortalecê-lo na luta, e, está claro, eu tomara decididamente o partido do peru. Mas os defuntos têm meios visguentos, muito hipócritas de vencer: nem bem gabei o peru que a imagem de papai cresceu vitoriosa, insuportavelmente obstruidora.

– Só falta seu pai…

Eu nem comia, nem podia mais gostar daquele peru perfeito, tanto que me interessava aquela luta entre os dois mortos. Cheguei a odiar papai. E nem sei que inspiração genial, de repente me tornou hipócrita e político. Naquele instante que hoje me parece decisivo da nossa família, tomei aparentemente o partido de meu pai. Fingi, triste:

– É mesmo… Mas papai, que queria tanto bem a gente, que morreu de tanto trabalhar pra nós, papai lá no céu há de estar contente… (hesitei, mas resolvi não mencionar mais o peru) contente de ver nós todos reunidos em família.

E todos principiaram muito calmos, falando de papai. A imagem dele foi diminuindo, diminuindo e virou uma estrelinha brilhante do céu. Agora todos comiam o peru com sensualidade, porque papai fora muito bom, sempre se sacrificara tanto por nós, fora um santo que “vocês, meus filhos, nunca poderão pagar o que devem a seu pai”, um santo. Papai virara santo, uma contemplação agradável, uma inestorvável estrelinha do céu. Não prejudicava mais ninguém, puro objeto de contemplação suave. O único morto ali era o peru, dominador, completamente vitorioso.

Minha mãe, minha tia, nós, todos alagados de felicidade. Ia escrever “felicidade gustativa”, mas não era só isso não. Era uma felicidade maiúscula, um amor de todos, um esquecimento de outros parentescos distraidores do grande amor familiar. E foi, sei que foi aquele primeiro peru comido no recesso da família, o início de um amor novo, reacomodado, mais completo, mais rico e inventivo, mais complacente e cuidadoso de si. Nasceu de então uma felicidade familiar pra nós que, não sou exclusivista, alguns a terão assim grande, porém mais intensa que a nossa me é impossível conceber.
Mamãe comeu tanto peru que um momento imaginei, aquilo podia lhe fazer mal. Mas logo pensei: ah, que faça! mesmo que ela morra, mas pelo menos que uma vez na vida coma peru de verdade!

A tamanha falta de egoísmo me transportara o nosso infinito amor… Depois vieram umas uvas leves e uns doces, que lá na minha terra levam o nome de “bem-casados”. Mas nem mesmo este nome perigoso se associou à lembrança de meu pai, que o peru já convertera em dignidade, em coisa certa, em culto puro de contemplação.

Levantamos. Eram quase duas horas, todos alegres, bambeados por duas garrafas de cerveja. Todos iam deitar, dormir ou mexer na cama, pouco importa, porque é bom uma insônia feliz. O diabo é que a Rose, católica antes de ser Rose, prometera me esperar com uma champanha. Pra poder sair, menti, falei que ia a uma festa de amigo, beijei mamãe e pisquei pra ela, modo de contar onde é que ia e fazê-la sofrer seu bocado. As outras duas mulheres beijei sem piscar. E agora, Rose!…

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation