Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Poesias – Alphonsus de Guimarães

Poesias – Alphonsus de Guimarães

PUBLICIDADE

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

 

A Catedral

Entre brumas, ao longe, surge a aurora.
O hialino orvalho aos poucos se evapora
Agoniza o arrebol.
A catedral ebúrnea do meu sonho
Aparece, na paz do céu risonho,
Toda branca de sol.

E o sino canta em lúgubres responsos:
“Pobre Alphonsus! Pobre Alphonsus!”

O astro glorioso segue a eterna estrada.
Uma áurea seta lhe cintila em cada
Refulgente raio de luz.
A catedral ebúrnea do meu sonho,
Onde os meus olhos tão cansados ponho,
Recebe a bênção de Jesus.

E o sino clama em lúgubres responsos:
“Pobre Alphonsus! Pobre Alphonsus!”
Por entre lírios e lilases desce
A tarde esquiva: amargurada prece
Põe-se a lua a rezar.
A catedral ebúrnea do meu sonho,
Aparece, na paz do céu tristonho,
Toda branca de luar.
E o sino chora em lúgubres responsos:
“Pobre Alphonsus! Pobre Alphonsus!”

O céu é todo trevas: o vento uiva.
Do relâmpago a cabeleira ruiva
Vem açoitar o rosto meu.
A catedral ebúrnea do meu sonho,
Afunda-se no caos do céu medonho
Como um astro que já morreu.

E o sino geme em lúgubres responsos:
“Pobre Alphonsus! Pobre Alphonsus!”

Árias e Canções

A suave castelã das horas mortas

Assoma à torre do castelo. As portas,

Que o rubro ocaso em onda ensangüentara,

Brilham do luar à Luz celeste e clara.

Como em órbitas de fatais caveiras

Olhos que fossem de defuntas freiras,

Os astros morrem pelo céu pressago…

São como círios a tombar num lago.

E o céu, diante de mim, todo escurece…

E eu nem sei de cor uma só prece!

Pobre Alma, que me queres, que me queres?

São assim todas, todas as mulheres.

Hirta e branca… Repousa a sua áurea cabeça

Numa almofada de cetim bordada em lírios.

Ei-la morta afinal como quem adormeça

Aqui para sofrer Além novos martírios.

De mãos postas, num sonho ausente, a sombra espessa

Do seu corpo escurece a luz dos quatro círios:

Ela faz-me pensar numa ancestral Condessa

Da Idade Média, morta em sagrados delírios.

Os poentes sepulcrais do extremo desengano

Vão enchendo de luto as paredes vazias,

E velam para sempre o seu olhar humano.

Expira, ao longe, o vento, e o luar, longinquamente,

Alveja, embalsamando as brancas agonias

Na sonolenta paz desta Câmara-ardente…

Cisnes Brancos

Cisnes brancos, cisnes brancos,

Porque viestes, se era tão tarde?

O sol não beija mais os flancos

Da montanha onde morre a tarde.

O cisnes brancos, dolorida

Minh’alma sente dores novas.

Cheguei à terra prometida:

É um deserto cheio de covas.

Voai para outras risonhas plagas,

Cisnes brancos! Sede felizes…

Deixai-me só com as minhas chagas,

E só com as minhas cicatrizes.

Venham as aves agoireiras,

De risada que esfria os ossos…

Minh’alma, cheia de caveiras,

Está branca de padre-nossos.

Queimando a carne como brasas,

Venham as tentações daninhas,

Que eu lhes porei, bem sob as asas,

A alma cheia de ladainhas.

O cisnes brancos, cisnes brancos,

Doce afago de alva plumagem!

Minh’alma morre aos solavancos

E poeiras de astros nas sandálias trazes…

Hão de chorar por ela os cinamomos,

Murchando as flores ao tombar do dia.

Dos laranjais hão de cair os pomos,

Lembrando-se daquela que os colhia.

As estrelas dirão: – “Ai! nada somos,

Pois ela se morreu, silente e fria… ”

E pondo os olhos nela como pomos,

Hão de chorar a irmã que lhes sorria.

A lua, que lhe foi mãe carinhosa,

Que a viu nascer e amar, há de envolvê-la

Entre lírios e pétalas de rosa.

Os meus sonhos de amor serão defuntos…

E os arcanjos dirão no azul ao vê-la,

Ismália

Quando Ismália enlouqueceu,

Pôs-se na torre a sonhar…

Viu uma lua no céu,

Viu outra lua no mar.

No sonho em que se perdeu,

Banhou-se toda em luar…

Queria subir ao céu,

Queria descer ao mar…

E, no desvario seu,

Na torre pôs-se a cantar…

Estava perto do céu,

Estava longe do mar…

E como um anjo pendeu

As asas para voar…

Queria a lua do céu,

Queria a lua do mar…

As asas que Deus lhe deu

Ruflaram de par em par…

Sua alma subiu ao céu,

Seu corpo desceu ao mar…

Nesta medonha carruagem…

Quando chegaste, os violoncelos

Que andam no ar cantaram hinos.

Estrelaram-se todos os castelos,

E até nas nuvens repicaram sinos.

Foram-se as brancas horas sem rumo.

Tanto sonhadas! Ainda, ainda

Hoje os meus pobres versos perfumo

Com os beijos santos da tua vinda.

Quando te foste, estalaram cordas

Nos violoncelos e nas harpas…

E anjos disseram : – Não mais acordas,

Lírio nascido nas escarpas!

Sinos dobraram no céu e escuto

Dobres eternos na minha ermida.

E os pobres versos ainda hoje enluto

Com os beijos santos da despedida.

O Cinamomo Floresce…

O cinamomo floresce
Em frente do teu postigo
Cada flor murcha que desce
Morre de sonhar contigo.

E as folhas verdes que vejo
Caídas por sobre o solo,
Chamadas pelo teu beijo
Vão procurar o teu colo.

Ai! Senhora, se eu pudesse
Ser o cinamomo antigo
Que em flores roxas floresce
Em frente do teu postigo:

Verias talvez, ai! Como
São tristes em noite calma
As flores do cinamomo
De que está cheia a minh’alma!

Ossa Mea

Mãos de finada, aquelas mãos de neve,

De tons marfíneos, de ossatura rica,

Pairando no ar, num gesto brando e leve,

Que parece ordenar, mas que suplica.

Erguem-se ao longe como se as eleve

Alguém que ante os altares sacrifica:

Mãos que consagram, mãos que partem breve,

Mas cuja sombra nos meus olhos fica…

Mãos de esperança para as almas loucas,

Brumosas mãos que vêm brancas, distantes,

Fechar ao mesmo tempo tantas bocas…

Sinto-as agora, ao luar, descendo juntas,

Grandes, magoadas, pálidas, tateantes,

Cerrando os olhos das visões defuntas…

Os Sonetos

Vagueiam suavemente os teus olhares

Pelo amplo céu franjado em linho:

Comprazem-te as visões crepusculares…

Tu és uma ave que perdeu o ninho.

Em que nichos doirados, em que altares

Repoisas, anjo errante, de mansinho?

E penso, ao ver-te envolta em véus de luares,

Que vês no azul o teu caixão de pinho.

És a essência de tudo quanto desce

Do solar das celestes maravilhas…

Harpa dos crentes, cítola da prece…

Lua eterna que não tivesse fases,

Cintilas branca, imaculada brilhas,

Pensando em mim: – “Por que não vieram juntos?”

Como se moço e não bem velho eu fosse

Uma nova ilusão veio animar-me.

Na minh’alma floriu um novo carme,

O meu ser para o céu alcandorou-se.

Ouvi gritos em mim como um alarme.

E o meu olhar, outrora suave e doce,

Nas ânsias de escalar o azul, tornou-se

Todo em raios que vinham desolar-me.

Vi-me no cimo eterno da montanha,

Tentando unir ao peito a luz dos círios

Que brilhavam na paz da noite estranha.

Acordei do áureo sonho em sobressalto:

Do céu tombei aos caos dos meus martírios,

Pulcra ut Luna

Celeste… É assim, divina, que te chamas.

Belo nome tu tens, Dona Celeste…

Que outro terias entre humanas damas,

Tu que embora na terra do céu vieste?

Celeste… E como tu és do céu não amas:

Forma imortal que o espírito reveste

De luz, não temes sol, não temes chamas,

Porque és sol, porque és luar, sendo celeste.

Incoercível como a melancolia,

Andas em tudo: o sol no poente vasto

Pede-te a mágoa do findar do dia.

E a lua, em meio à noite constelada,

Pede-te o luar indefinido e casto

Da tua palidez de hóstia sagrada.

Rosas

Rosas que já vos fostes, desfolhadas
Por mãos também que Já foram, rosas
Suaves e tristes! Rosas que as amadas,
Mortas também, beijaram suspirosas…

Umas rubras e vãs, outras fanadas,
Mas cheias do calor das amorosas…
Sois aroma de almofadas silenciosas,
Onde dormiram tranças destrançadas.

Umas brancas, da cor das pobres freiras,
Outras cheias de viço de frescura,
Rosas primeiras, rosas derradeiras!

Ai! Quem melhor que vós, se a dor perdura,
Para coroar-me, rosas passageiras,
O sonho que se esvai na desventura ?

Sem saber para que subi tão alto…

Cantem outros a clara cor virente

Do bosque em flor e a luz do dia eterno…

Envoltos nos clarões fulvos do oriente,

Cantem a primavera: eu canto o inverno.

Para muitos o imoto céu clemente

É um manto de carinho suave e terno:

Cantam a vida, e nenhum deles sente

Que decantando vai o próprio inferno.

Cantam esta mansão, onde entre prantos

Cada um espera o sepulcral punhado

De úmido pó que há de abafar-lhe os cantos…

Cada um de nós é a bússola sem norte.

Sempre o presente pior do que o passado.

Cantem outros a vida: eu canto a morte.

Terceira Dor

P. Sião que dorme ao luar.

Vozes diletas Modulam salmos de visões contritas…

E a sombra sacrossanta dos Profetas

Melancoliza o canto dos levitas.

As torres brancas, terminando em setas,

Onde velam, nas noites infinitas,

Mil guerreiros sombrios como ascetas,

Erguem ao Céu as cúpulas benditas.

As virgens de Israel as negras comas

Aromatizam com os ungüentos brancos

dos nigromantes de mortais aromas…

Jerusalém, em meio às Doze Portas,

Dorme: e o luar que lhe vem beijar os flancos

Evoca ruínas de cidades mortas.

Vagueiam Suavemente Os Teus Olhares…

Vaguei suavemente os teus olhares
Pelo amplo céu todo franjado em linho:
Comprazem-te as visões crepusculares…
Tu és a ave que perdeu o ninho.

Em nichos doirados, em que altares
Repoisas, anjo errante, de mansinho ?
E penso, ao ver-te envolta em véus de luares,
Que vês no azul o teu caixão de pinho.

És a essência de tudo o quanto desce
Do solar das celestes maravilhas…
– Harpa dos crentes, cítola da prece.

Lua eterna que não tivesse fases,
Cintilas branca, imaculada brilhas,
E poeiras de astros nas sandálias trazes…

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation