Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte

PUBLICIDADE

A Irlanda do Norte não teve a sua própria e única bandeira sancionado pelo governo desde a Irlanda do Norte parlamento e governo foram prorrogada em 1972 e abolido em 1973.

Durante os eventos oficiais, o governo britânico usa a bandeira da União, que é a bandeira oficial do Reino Unido da Grã-Bretanha e da Irlanda do Norte, e é a única bandeira usada pelo governo em Irlanda do Norte.

A bandeira Ulster permanece em uso por sindicalistas, um número de organizações desportivas na Irlanda do Norte e algumas autoridades do governo local sob controle unionista.

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
A bandeira da União é hasteada em edifícios governamentais na Irlanda do Norte;
Irlanda é representado na bandeira através do St. Patrick Cruz

Bandeira do Governo da Irlanda do Norte (1953-1972)

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
A bandeira Ulster – usado oficialmente pelo ex- Governo da Irlanda do Norte (1953-1972)

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
Bandeira Ulste A Bandeira de nove condados de Ulster província em que a bandeira Ulster é baseado

O “Banner Ulster” é um nome que foi dado à bandeira, o que pode ser referido como “a bandeira da Irlanda do Norte”, o “[ex-] Northern bandeira da Irlanda”, o ” Mão Vermelha da bandeira “ou como a “Bandeira Ulster” (para não ser confundido com o provincial da bandeira do Ulster ).

A bandeira Ulster foi a bandeira oficial que foi usado para representar o Governo da Irlanda do Norte 1953-1973.

Em comum com outras bandeiras britânicas, qualquer status cívico da bandeira não foi definida em lei.

Em 1924, o Governo da Irlanda do Norte foi concedida braços (o brasão de armas da Irlanda do Norte ) por autorização real e tinha o direito de exibir esses braços em uma bandeira ou estandarte. Este direito foi exercido para a Coroação em 1953 .

Entre 1953 e 1972, esse indicador estava nos braços do Governo da Irlanda do Norte. Quando o Parlamento da Irlanda do Norte foi dissolvido pelo governo britânico sob a Constituição da Irlanda do Norte Lei de 1973, a bandeira deixou de ter posição oficial, mas continua a ser a única bandeira até hoje que representa a Irlanda do Norte, a nível internacional no esporte.

A bandeira é baseada na bandeira da Inglaterra e da bandeira da província de Ulster.

Tal como acontece com a bandeira da província de Ulster, ele contém o Mão Vermelha do Ulster no centro.

As pontas da estrela representam os seis municípios que compõem a Irlanda do Norte.

Uso de bandeiras Oficial

Há várias práticas para o vôo de bandeiras por organismos públicos na Irlanda do Norte. As bandeiras (Irlanda do Norte) Ordem 2000 exige que a bandeira da União ser sobrevoado edifícios governamentais específicos, incluindo o edifício do Parlamento e escritórios estaduais sobre ‘chamado’ dia especificados (homenageando, por exemplo, a rainha Elizabeth II o aniversário oficial).

A regulamentação prevê também que, por ocasião de uma visita a um prédio do governo pelo monarca britânica a Royal Standard será hasteada a bandeira da União e pode ser feita, e em visita de Estado de outros chefes de Estado a bandeira da União ea bandeira nacional do país do visitante pode ser voado. Onde dois mastros existir, a bandeira da Europa deve ser levado em Dia da Europa ao lado da bandeira da União. Os regulamentos proíbem quaisquer bandeiras sendo voadas dos edifícios relevantes exceto se expressamente permitido pelos regulamentos.

Outros regulamentos existem para outros órgãos públicos na Irlanda do Norte. Uso de bandeiras pelo Serviço de Polícia da Irlanda do Norte é governada pelos emblemas da Polícia e Regulamentos Bandeiras (Irlanda do Norte) 2002, que prevê que nenhuma bandeira deve ser utilizado pelo Serviço que não a sua própria bandeira.

As autoridades locais

Legislação relativa à bandeira do vôo não se aplica aos edifícios Conselho Distrital e Conselhos Distritais seguir uma série de práticas que variam de voar a bandeira de união de uma série de edifícios do conselho, todos os dias do ano, como em Lisburn , para voar sem bandeiras em qualquer edifício, voando apenas a bandeira do conselho ou pavilhões nos dias designados da mesma forma como os edifícios do governo.

Em 2004, Belfast City Council encomendou um estudo sobre o vôo de bandeiras que observou que a bandeira é hasteada Ulster, ao lado da bandeira da União por uma série de autoridades locais na Irlanda do Norte. Estes incluem Ards Borough Council , Carrickfergus Borough Council e Castlereagh Borough Council.

Brasão de armas da Irlanda do Norte

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
Brasão de armas da Irlanda do Norte

Versões

Bandeira da Irlanda do Norte
Bandeira Ulste

O brasão de armas da Irlanda do Norte foi concedido ao Governo da Irlanda do Norte em 1924, e saiu de utilização oficial em 1972, quando foi que o governo prorrogou.

Após a divisão da Irlanda em 1920 e a secessão do Estado Livre da Irlanda do Reino Unido em 1922, Neville Rodwell Wilkinson , Ulster Rei de Armas , projetou o grande selo e bandeira da Irlanda do Norte em 1923. Em janeiro de 1924, ele manteve conversações com funcionários irlandeses do norte de Londres sobre o brasão de armas. O projeto final foi concluído pelo vice Wilkinson Thomas Ulick Sadleir para aprovação pela Irlanda do Norte gabinete em abril de 1924.

A obra foi aprovado e mandado de Real assinado por George V e emitidos através do Home Office em 2 de agosto de 1924 e registrado no Registro de Armas em Dublin , como segue:

Governo Real mandado da Irlanda do Norte

Argent um gules cruz, em geral em uma estrela de seis pontas do campo ensigned por uma coroa imperial adequada das mãos dexter um couped no pulso do segundo.

Dada em a nossa Corte de St. James, no 15 º ano de nosso reinado 02 de agosto de 1924 por ordem de Sua Majestade.

Este foi o mesmo design da bandeira Ulster , que tinha sido concebido no ano anterior.

Os torcedores foram concedidas em 1925, e consiste de um leão vermelho apoiar uma bandeira azul tendo uma harpa de ouro e coroa, e um alce irlandês em cores adequadas, suportando uma bandeira dos braços do Burgo De Condes de Ulster, a base para o Bandeira do Ulster.

Os torcedores foram blazoned da seguinte forma:

Dexter um leão gules armados langued e colarinho ou, apoiando um bom mastro, daí que flui para o sinistro uma bandeira azul, carregada com uma harpa ou, argent cordas, encimada por uma coroa imperial adequada; Sinister um alce irlandês adequado, colarinho ou, apoiando uma equipe como, daí que flui para o dexter um banner ou carregado com uma cruz gules.

Em 1971, o College of Arms em Londres , acrescentou o compartimento em que os adeptos estão:

Em um gramado duas fábricas de montagem de linho, cada um com três flores em hastes adequada.

A subvenção não foi revogada, mas os braços são considerados históricos, como o corpo para que as armas foram concedidas já não existe, e por isso eles não podem ser usados a menos que restabelecida a outro armiger. O atual Executivo da Irlanda do Norte não usar um brasão de armas. A bandeira derivado dos braços continua a ser utilizada para representar a Irlanda do Norte em alguns eventos desportivos. Use hoje pode ser controverso na Irlanda do Norte.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation