Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Bandeira da Suíça

Bandeira da Suíça

PUBLICIDADE

A Bandeira da Suíça é um dos símbolos nacionais da Suíça, uma república federal situada na Europa Central.

A Bandeira Nacional da Suíça foi adotada oficialmente em 12 de dezembro de 1889.

A bandeira da Suíça é baseada na bandeira do cantão de Schwyz, que é um dos três primeiros cantões do país.

A imagem da bandeira Suíça reflete um estilo bandeira comum desde os tempos medievais, como ele é composto por um quadrado vermelho com um visual arrojado, e uma cruz branca no centro e que não se expande para as bordas da bandeira.

A Bandeira Nacional da Suíça e a bandeira da Cidade do Vaticano são semelhantes. A Bandeira Nacional da Suíça representa a liberdade, a honra, e fidelidade.

A bandeira suíça tradicionalmente representa a liberdade, honra e lealdade. (Honra e Fidelitas “foi inscrito nas bandeiras cruzadas de vários mercenários suíços no século 18).

Nos tempos modernos, e em relação à consistência da política suíça, esta bandeira passou a representar a neutralidade, paz, democracia e asilo.

Bandeira da Suíça
Bandeira da Suíça

Bandeira da Suíça

A bandeira vermelha com a cruz branca está mais na moda do que nunca.

Impressa numa infinidade de objetos, as vendas aumentaram ainda mais às vésperas do 1° de agosto, festa nacional suíça.

Com a seca deste verão, os tradicionais fogos de artificio do 1° de agosto foram proibidos em quase todo o país, devido o risco de provocar incêndios.

Todo tipo de objeto

Primeiro de agosto é a festa nacional suíça, o equivalente ao 25 de abril em Portugal ou o 7 de setembro no Brasil.

No entanto, o que não falta é a bandeira suíça.

Ela está mais na moda do que nunca, impressa em todo tipo de objeto: panelas, bolsas, velas, tapetes, abotoaduras etc. etc.

O precursor foi um seleiro do cantão do Valais que começou a fazer bolsas com cobertores usados do exército suíço, com o emblema nacional.

Dois anos atrás, surgiram as primeiras camisetas vermelhas com a cruz branca no peito. Eram vistas com certa ironia e até críticas de uma parte da população, avessa a qualquer manifestação de patriotismo.

É que, geralmente, os suíços são, primeiro, do lugar onde nascem, depois do cantão (estado) e, por último, do país. Isso é devido à história do país, que é uma confederação de estados, daí o nome oficial de Confederação Helvética.

Não é patriotismo

Daí que a moda da bandeira é ainda mais surpreendente. Uma grande rede de lojas (Globus), por exemplo, lançou recentemente uma campanha de venda de objetos com a bandeira suíça durante um mês.

Uma empresa que fabrica bonés e camisetas e entrega em 300 lojas, diz que não está conseguindo manter os prazos de produção, tamanha a demanda. Os turistas também tem comprado muito esses produtos.

“A cruz federal cola muito bem à moda atual em que o retro virou chique”, afirmou ao jornal Le Matin a conservadora do Museu do Design e Artes Aplicadas Contemporâneas de Lausanne, Claire Favre Maxwell.

Ela não acredita que esteja ocorrendo uma volta do patriotismo. “Com exceção de objetos tradicionais como as bandeirinhas e as lanternas de 1° de agosto, a atitude do consumidor é de ironia”, afirma.

De símbolo gerreiro ao de consumo

“Quando alguém compra uma bolsa feita com um cobertor do exército ou uma caixa de preservativo vermelha com uma cruz branca, os símbolos são completamente deturpados”, acrescenta.

Uma pesquisa recente revelou que apenas 4% dos suíços conhecem o hino nacional, o que tenderia a demonstrar também que não se trata de uma onda de patriotismo.

Historicamente, a cruz branca da bandeira suíça vem do século XIV quando era colocada na farda dos soldados como identificação.

A forma simples e quadrada facilita a impressão sem deformar a bandeira que, de um símbolo guerreiro tornou-se um fenômeno de moda, mais de 700 anos depois.

Bandeira da Suíça

O símbolo da cruz branca sobre fundo vermelho aparece pela primeira vez na história suíça como emblema do cantão de Schwytz, um dos cantões fundadores da Confederação Suíça, em 1291. A bandeira deste cantão ainda hoje tem a cruz branca no ângulo superior direito do seu fundo vermelho. O símbolo do crucifixo simbolizava a liberdade concedida pelo império aos habitantes daquele cantão.

Mais tarde, durante o século XV, as tropas de diversos cantões da antiga confederação combateram sob os seus estandartes cantonais respectivos, nos quais figurava todavia a cruz branca sobre fundo vermelho, signo da sua aliança e promessa de vitória. A partir da guerra da Suábia e ao longo do século XVI, as tropas compostas por regimentos de diferentes cantões combateram no estrangeiro sob a bandeira vermelha com a cruz branca.

Durante os séculos XVII e XVIII, os diferentes emblemas comunais e cantonais foram substituídos por bandeiras com as cores cantonais em forma de labaredas que rodeavam a cruz branca.

Todavia, só no século XIX, após a criação do Estado federal em 1848, a atual bandeira suíça se tornou o estandarte oficial da Confederação.

Quanto à bandeira do movimento internacional da Cruz Vermelha, criada em fins do século XIX por iniciativa do genebrino Henri Dunant, é uma transposição da bandeira suíça, traduzindo assim tanto a origem do fundador do movimento como as tradições humanitárias do país.

Brasão de armas da Suíça

Bandeira da Suíça
Brasão de armas da Suíça

O brasão de armas da Suíça mostra o mesmo branco cruz grega como a bandeira da Suíça , mas em um escudo vermelho.

A aparência do brasão de armas ou escudo varia muito, mas a resolução federal de 12 de dezembro de 1889 sobre o brasão de armas decreta que os quatro braços têm comprimentos iguais, em relação à sua largura de 7:6, e inclui um desenho de o brasão de armas.

Como a bandeira suíça, o brasão é utilizado em muitos artigos, como de francos suíços, chapas de matrícula suíça de carros, e suíço da marca exportações, como canivetes suíços.

O brasão de armas da Suíça é uma cruz branca grego sobre um escudo vermelho e rodeada por uma coroa de flores e amarrado com uma bandeira.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation