Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Hino Nacional da Suíça

Hino Nacional da Suíça

PUBLICIDADE

O “Cântico Suíço” ou o “Salmo suíço“é o Hino Nacional da Suíça.

O Hino Nacional Suíço chama-se “Schweizerpsalm” (Salmo Suíço). A canção foi composta pelo padre e compositor Alberik Zwyssig em 1841 na cidade de Zug.

Recebeu a tarefa de musicar um texto patriótico escrito por Leonhard Widmer, jornalista e poeta, amigo e conhecido de Zurique. Para isso então, escolheu uma passagem musical da missa; o salmo “Diligam te Domine” (Eu Vos quero amar, Senhor), já havia sido composto em 1835 para uma festividade do mosteiro de Wettingen, onde era mestre de capela.

Sua divulgação como canção pátria deu-se somente em 1843 durante a festa acadêmica em virtude da junção de Zurique à Liga Suíça.

No mesmo ano foi apresentada nas festividades da canção em Zurique e bem aceita pelo público. Através de corais masculinos o “Salmo Suíço” tornou-se rapidamente popular e logo foi traduzido para as outras línguas do país, fazendo parte das festividades nacionais.

O parlamento, porém, recusou por várias vezes a tentativa de promulgar a canção como hino oficial do país, alegando que o hino nacional não deveria ser imposto por decreto, mas escolhido livremente pelo povo através do seu uso regular.

Na verdade, já existia nas ocasiões de governo e militares uma música tão popular quanto o “Salmo Suíço”: chamava-se “Heil dir, Helvetia!” (Salve, Helvécia!) e era altamente difundido. Apesar da letra autêntica, a melodia de “Salve, Helvécia!” era a mesma do hino britânico “Deus Salve o Rei”.

Durante o século 20, com a intensificação dos contatos internacionais, por muitas vezes houve situações difíceis, quando por exemplo, o hino britânico era seguido do então hino suíço.

Em 1961 o parlamento decidiu que o “Salmo Suíço” era uma criação suíça legítima e que deveria valer como hino nacional provisoriamente. Após 3 anos de testes o hino foi aceito por 12 cantões e sete pediram por mais tempo de testes e menos do que seis o rejeitaram. Mesmo assim, em 1965, o “Salmo Suíço” foi declarado como hino nacional, desta vez sendo permanente.

A ratificação final aconteceu em 1981, quando se estabeleceu definitivamente que o “Salmo Suíço” seria o então hino nacional da Confederação Suíça, alegando-se ser “uma canção puramente suíça, íntegra, festiva, assim como a maioria dos cidadãos desejam em um hino”.

História

O Dia Nacional da Suíça está relacionado com o Pacto Federal dos Waldstätten (“cantões florestais”), concluído em princípios de agosto de 1291. É o primeiro pacto escrito de que há registro, mas hoje se sabe que não foi essa a primeira aliança entre as três comunidades envolvidas – Uri, Schwytz e Unterwald – os mais antigos cantões da Suíça.

Este pacto foi quase ignorado durante séculos e a criação de uma festa nacional nunca foi considerada. É evidente que sempre houve festas e cerimônias patrióticas.

Em agosto de 1805, por exemplo, realizou-se a primeira “Festa Suíça dos Pastores” nos campos de Unsprunnen.

Vieram espectadores de todas as regiões da Confederação, bem como do estrangeiro, para assistir às diversas competições: tiro ao alvo, trompa alpina, luta “à la culotte” (luta tipicamente suíça) e lançamento de pedra.

Porém, foi unicamente no século XIX que se manifestou a vontade de “oficializar” uma verdadeira festa nacional, celebrada ao mesmo tempo em toda a Confederação.

Em 1889/90, com a aproximação do 600º aniversário do Pacto, o Governo e o Parlamento decidiram finalmente que a fundação da Confederação seria festejada em 1º de agosto.

Desde então, esta celebração é organizada anualmente pelos municípios com a colaboração das comunidades locais. Mas durante muito tempo ainda, esta data continuou a ser um dia de trabalho em muitos cantões pois a festa é, por tradição, uma festa noturna. Ao cair da noite, o espetáculo é constituído pelas fogueiras acesas nos cumes, nas cidades e aldeias, e pelos fogos de artifício, muitas vezes organizados a título privado. Alguns discursos, exibições de bandas e o toque dos sinos das igrejas completam o programa.

Letra: Leonhard Widmer (Alemão), Charles Chatelanat (francês), Camillo Valsangiacomo (italiano), e Gion Antoni Bühler (Ladinish)

Música por: Alberik Zwyssig

Hino Nacional (em alemão)

Schweizer Landeshymne (Schweizerpsalm)

1. Strophe

Trittst im Morgenrot daher,
Seh’ich dich im Strahlenmeer,
Dich, du Hocherhabener, Herrlicher!
Wenn der Alpenfirn sich rötet,
Betet, freie Schweizer, betet!
Eure fromme Seele ahnt
Gott im hehren Vaterland,
Gott, den Herrn, im hehren Vaterland.

2. Strophe

Kommst im Abendglühn daher,
Find’ich dich im Sternenheer,
Dich, du Menschenfreundlicher, Liebender!
In des Himmels lichten Räumen
Kann ich froh und selig träumen!
Denn die fromme Seele ahnt
Gott im hehren Vaterland,
Gott, den Herrn, im hehren Vaterland.

3. Strophe

Ziehst im Nebelflor daher,
Such’ich dich im Wolkenmeer,
Dich, du Unergründlicher, Ewiger!
Aus dem grauen Luftgebilde
Tritt die Sonne klar und milde,
Und die fromme Seele ahnt
Gott im hehren Vaterland,
Gott, den Herrn, im hehren Vaterland.

4. Strophe

Fährst im wilden Sturm daher,
Bist du selbst uns Hort und Wehr,
Du, allmächtig Waltender, Rettender!
In Gewitternacht und Grauen
Lasst uns kindlich ihm vertrauen!
Ja, die fromme Seele ahnt,
Gott im hehren Vaterland,
Gott, den Herrn, im hehren Vaterland

Hino Nacional (em francês)

Hymne national suisse (Cantique suisse)

1e strophe

Sur nos monts, quand le soleil
Annonce un brillant réveil,
Et prédit d’un plus beau jour le retour,
Les beautés de la patrie
Parlent à l’âme attendrie;
Au ciel montent plus joyeux
Les accents d’un coeur pieux,
Les accents émus d’un coeur pieux.

2e strophe

Lorsqu’un doux rayon du soir
Joue encore dans le bois noir,
Le coeur se sent plus heureux près de Dieu.
Loin des vains bruits de la plaine,
L’âme en paix est plus sereine,
Au ciel montent plus joyeux
Les accents d’un coeur pieux,
Les accents émus d’un coeur pieux

3e strophe

Lorsque dans la sombre nuit
La foudre éclate avec bruit,
Notre coeur presse encore le Dieu fort;
Dans l’orage et la détresse
Il est notre forteresse;
Offrons-lui des coeurs pieux:
Dieu nous bénira des cieux,
Dieu nous bénira du haut des cieux.

4e strophe

Des grands monts vient le secours;
Suisse, espère en Dieu toujours!
Garde la foi des aïeux, Vis comme eux!
Sur l’autel de la patrie
Mets tes biens, ton coeur, ta vie!
C’est le trésor précieux
Que Dieu bénira des cieux,
Que Dieu bénira du haut des cieux

Tradução do Inglês

1. Quando os céus de manhã crescer vermelho
E sobre seu esplendor derramado,
Tu, ó Senhor, apareceu em sua luz.
Quando o brilho Alpes brilhante com esplendor,
Ore a Deus, a Ele se entregar,
Para você sentir e compreender,
Para você sentir e compreender,
Que ele habita nesta terra.
Que ele habita nesta terra.

2. Na Tu és sol quase
E, além do céu estrelado,
Tu, ó Pai amoroso, sempre perto
Quando para o céu nós estamos partindo,
Thou’lt alegria e felicidade se dar,
Para nós sentimos e compreendemos
Para nós sentimos e compreendemos
Tu que habitas nesta terra.
Tu que habitas nesta terra.

3. Quando nuvens escuras amortalhar os montes
E névoa cinzenta enche o vale,
Ainda não és escondido de Teus filhos.
Pierce a escuridão em que se acovardam
Com o poder de Teu sol de limpeza
Então vamos sentir e entender
Então vamos sentir e entender
Deus que habita nesta terra.
Deus que habita nesta terra.

4. Para nós na tempestade selvagem que vem,
Você mesmo nos dar resistência e fortaleza,
Você, que rege todo-poderoso, socorro!
Durante horror e noites de tempestades
Vamos infantil confiar nEle!
Sim, nós sentimos e compreendemos;
Sim, nós sentimos e compreendemos;
Deus que habita nesta terra.
Deus que habita nesta terra.

Hino Nacional da Suíça

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation