Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Lago Ness

Lago Ness

Loch Ness & Inverness na Escócia

PUBLICIDADE

Loch Ness nas Highlands da Escócia é um dos destinos turísticos mais populares do Reino Unido.

Nós fornecemos uma grande variedade de qualidade alojamento em Inverness e Lago Ness – casas, hotéis, bed and breakfast e muitas coisas para ver e fazer para férias em família grande – castelos, golfe, pesca, caminhadas e atividades de férias, com fácil acesso de cidade que mais cresce na Escócia Inverness.

A localização central do Loch Ness torna o destino perfeito para férias em Terras Altas da Escócia. No lago em si, é claro, há sempre a chance de “Nessie” vislumbre, o mundialmente famoso Monstro de Loch Ness.

As férias na Escócia está completa sem uma visita ao Loch Ness. Mais de 20 quilômetros de comprimento, uma milha de largura e 700 metros em seu mais profundo, Loch Ness é o maior lago da Escócia, por volume.

A área circundante está repleta de atrações históricas, belezas naturais, lugares acolhedores para ficar, e restaurantes excelentes.

O monstro de Loch Ness é apenas um dos muitos mitos e lendas a serem descobertos nesta parte particularmente bonita da Escócia. Veja o nosso mapa interativo , clique e imprimir caminhadas ao redor de Loch Ness, locais históricos, atrações turísticas e muito mais …

Loch Ness é cheio de surpresas! Você pode sentar e apreciar a paisagem, explorar a história da região, visitar as encantadoras vilas e aldeias como Fort Augustus, Foyers, Cannich, e Drumnadrochit, ou apenas relaxar e desfrutar do ar livre.

Dê um passeio ao longo da costa no Sul de Loch Ness ou um desafio maior como a 70 milhas de comprimento Glen Way Grande que atravessa algumas das melhores paisagens da Escócia, é tudo aqui apenas esperando para ser descoberto por você.

O Loch Ness Maratona

Lago Ness
Os Corredores da Maratona de Loch Ness

O monstro não é a única lenda de longa duração na área, como Loch Ness é também o lar de uma das melhores maratonas no Reino Unido. É o maior da Escócia e tem ocorrido a cada outono desde 2004.

O Festival de Running atrai todos os tipos de corredores – ou na maratona ou um dos eventos associados em execução.

Todos os eventos oferecem vistas fantásticas, desafios para atender às diversas habilidades, muita diversão, ea chance de conseguir algo memorável em uma das partes mais famosas do mundo.

Fonte: www.visitlochness.com

Lago Ness

O Lago Ness e a lenda do Monstro Nessie

Localizado na região de Terras Altas (Highlands) da Escócia, o Lago Ness se tornou famoso pela lenda do Monstro Nessie – que parece um dinossauro de pescoço comprido e, segundo a lenda, mora no fundo do lago.

A primeira pessoa a avistar o monstro teria sido o religioso São Columba, no século VI, e mais recentemente 30 pessoas a bordo de um navio afirmaram ter visto o monstro, em 1961.

Em 1973, outro religioso da região, um monge, afirmou ter avistado o que parecia este monstro de pescoço alongado e dorso curvo.

Equipes de pesquisa esquadrinharam o lago, procuraram por todo lugar, e … nada.

Mas a região do lago tem outras atrações. Você pode visitar o castelo de Eilean Donan, onde foi filmada a cena inicial do filme Highlander, ou as ruínas do Castelo de Urquhart, em Drumnadrochit, onde também se localiza um Centro de Informações Turísticas sobre o Ness.

Lago Ness
Lago Nessna, Escocia

A viajante Patricia Schulz também recomenda o Dunain Park Hotel, que funciona num prédio do século XVIII e oferece um café da manhã farto e espetacular.

Lago Ness

Fonte: viajandoblog.com

Lago Ness

Monstro do lago Ness avistado no Google Earth

Lago Ness
Foto do monstro do lago ness: Nessie

O segurança de 25 anos Jason Cooke, de Nottingham, na Inglaterra, afirma ter visto o famoso monstro do lago Ness enquanto “passeava” pelo Google Earth, programa que permite a visualização de vários lugares do mundo através de imagens de satélites. A imagem mostra visivelmente um grande objeto que se assemelha a uma criatura marinha na superfície da água.

O pesquisador Adrian Shine, do Projeto Lago Ness, afirma que a imagem é intrigante, e que merece uma análise mais aprofundada. A imagem pode ser vista ao colocar as coordenadas de Latitude 57°12’52.13 N e Longitude 4°34’14.16 W no Google Earth.

No início do ano, acreditava-se que mudanças no clima poderiam ter matado o monstro do lago Ness, já que não haviam sido feitas visualizações de Nessie (como é chamado carinhosamente o “monstro”) por mais de um ano.

Gary Campbell, do fã-clube oficial do animal, afirma estar preocupado: “Não têm sido registradas visualizações que confirmem que Nessie e sua família estão vivos e bem”.

O animal teve o seu primeiro registro em 1933, quando uma família afirmou ver um animal estranho no lago Ness, na Escócia. Desde então, muitas pessoas afirmam ter visto Nessie, mas não há provas sobre a existência do animal.

A foto mais famosa da criatura já é comprovadamente uma farsa, e filmagens feitas no lago em 2007 ainda aguardam análise de biólogos para confirmar se o animal realmente fez uma aparição. Várias expedições já foram feitas para o local para procurar a família dos animais, sem sucesso. em 2003, o governo escocês afirmou oficialmente que o monstro do lago Ness não existe.

Fonte: hypescience.com

Lago Ness

Monstro de Loch Ness na Escócia, a lenda escocesa

Loch Ness e seu monstro ambos são encontrados no norte da Escócia.

Lago Ness
Mapa de Loch Ness – Nessie

O que é isto

Loch Ness faz parte do Great Glen, uma fissura enorme na terra que apenas sobre divide Escócia em dois. Há uma série de lagos, rios e canais que ligam o Atlântico com o Mar do Norte. este é o mais oriental destes.

É o maior lago de água doce no Reino Unido. É 24 milhas de comprimento e um máximo de uma vez e meia milha de largura. Sua profundidade máxima é de cerca de 750 metros e sua profundidade média de 450 metros.

Porque as águas são muito frias, e também muito nublado é difícil ver debaixo d’água mais do que alguns metros. Portanto, há uma grande quantidade de água escura em que Nessie poderia esconder.

Lenda monstro

Disse ter começado com uma conta de São Columba, em 565 dC resgatar um nadador de uma criatura do lago. A partir de então em histórias de tal criatura surgiu periodicamente, mas pouco se registrado até o século 20.

Foi só after1933, quando uma nova estrada foi construída ao longo da margem do lago e as pessoas estavam primeira oportunidade de visitar a área em grandes números, que os relatos de avistamentos realmente decolou.

Mackay e Campbell 1933

Os MacKays possuía um pub em Drumnadrochit, e em 14 de abril viu um “animal enorme” no Loch. Eles disseram que o homem responsável por controlar a pesca do salmão no Loch, um Campbell Alex. Campbell, por causa de seu trabalho passou muito tempo observando o Loch, e ele viu Nessie um número de vezes.

Campbell colocá-lo a 30 metros de comprimento e descreveu-o como tendo “um pescoço longo e afilado, cerca de 6 metros de comprimento, e uma cabeça smallish com um olhar serpentina sobre isso, e uma corcunda enorme atrás …”

Lago Ness
Nessie

Hugh Cinza foto 1933

O monstro foi fotografado pela primeira vez por um Gray Hugh em 1933. Cinza afirma “Eu comecei imediatamente a minha câmera pronta e bati o objeto que era então dois a três pés acima da superfície da água. Que eu não vejo nenhuma cabeça, pois o que eu tomei a ser as partes da frente estavam sob a água, mas não um movimento considerável do que parecia ser a cauda. “

A foto Cirurgiões

Lago NessLago Ness

Esta foto foi o mais famoso de todos eles, e foi supostamente tomada por um cirurgião que era um pilar do establishment, o coronel Robert Wilson.

Christain Spurling mais tarde admitiu que ele havia participado de uma farsa. Ele fez a confissão no leito de morte, em 1993, quando ele estava com 90 anos. Sua história era de que ele havia ajudado a fazer um modelo de um submarino de brinquedo e fotografou a modelo.

Spurling afirmou que seu meio-irmão, Ian Wetherell, e pai de Ian, Marmaduke (“Duke”) Wetherell, havia sido contratado pelo Daily Mail encontrar Nessie. Eles fizeram o seu “monstro” de um submarino de brinquedo de 14 polegadas e madeira de plástico. A foto foi levado tão a sério que não se atreveu própria até a fraude no momento

Você pode levar você a escolher se esta confissão é uma prova de que a foto é falsa ou não.

Visto na terra 1934

Arthur Grant, um estudante de veterinária, viu a coisa atravessando a rua como ele montou junto com sua moto. Sua decifração igualou a de um Plesiosaurus – cabeça pequena, pescoço comprido, corpo grande, com nadadeiras e uma cauda. O Plesiosaurus, um parente do dinossauro, foi pensado para ser extinto para cerca de 65 milhões de anos.

Ao mudar-se filme em 1960

Uma imagem indistinta movimento foi tomada por um engenheiro aeronáutico uma, Tim Dinsdale em 1960. O filme pode não ter convencido o mundo, mas Dinsdale desistiu de seu trabalho, e passou os próximos 20 anos tentando provar que eles existiam. Ele viu mais duas vezes, mas nunca tive a prova fotográfica.

Sonar Sweeps em 1970

A Academia Americana de Ciências Aplicadas, financiou uma pesquisa do Dr. Robert Rines, usando sonares e câmeras automáticas.

Em 1972, uma de suas câmeras fotografado, na escuridão, o que parecia ser um flipper cerca de 6 metros de comprimento em apenas quatro quadros do filme.

Vários contatos sonar seguido, mas não foi até 1975 que tem uma imagem vaga, muito desfocada do que poderia, eventualmente, ter sido o rosto.

Submarinos

Em anos mais recentes submarinos mini-têm tentado encontrar Nessie, sem sucesso Em 1987, 20 cruzadores metodicamente varreu o Loch com sonar equipamentos saltando ondas sonoras a partir da superfície até o fundo e eletronicamente gravar contatos. Salmão Muitos foram encontrados, mas não Nessie.

Conclusão

Nenhuma das evidências até agora mostra a prova da existência de Nessie.

Por outro lado, as águas são suficientemente grande e profundo o suficiente para esconder uma criatura

E novamente, é impossível para um para existir, não teria de ser de uma população de reprodução que pelo menos 10-20.

Certamente não ossos ou corpos foram encontrados, de modo que o mito vive

Fonte: www.scotland-calling.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation