Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Programa Antártido Brasileiro

Programa Antártido Brasileiro

PUBLICIDADE

Em 1975, o Brasil aderiu ao Tratado da Antártida, em vigor desde 1961. Em 1982, deu-se o início das atividades científicas; em 1983, com o anúncio da instalação da Estação Antártida Comandante Ferraz (EACF), o Brasil integrou o grupo de países da Parte Consultiva do Tratado da Antártida, considerando interesses econômicos futuros e participação na geopolítica do Cone Sul da América do Sul. O Programa Antártico Brasileiro (PROANTAR) foi criado pelo Decreto número 86.830, de 1982.

O Brasil integra o grupo de países da Parte Consultiva do Tratado da Antártida, juntamente com mais 25 países, entre eles Argentina, Chile, Equador, Peru e Uruguai. Existem, ainda, outros 16 países que constituem as Partes Não-Consultivas do Tratado da Antártida.

Desde 1991, os projetos de pesquisa a serem desenvolvidos na Antártida são financiados pelo Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq).

Os projetos de pesquisa, submetidos ao CNPq, passam por um Grupo de Assessoramento, formado por membros da comunidade científica, indicados por seus pares e por representantes do CNPq e da Marinha.

Esse grupo avalia os projetos quanto à relevância, ao mérito científico, à qualificação da equipe executora e à instituição de suporte e acompanha o desenvolvimento dos projetos através de relatórios periódicos.

A Marinha é responsável pela logística das missões, pelo suporte operacional e pela manutenção da estação, de seus laboratórios e abrigos.

Assim, os projetos de pesquisa são também submetidos ao Grupo de Operações, sediado na Marinha, e ao Grupo de Avaliação Ambiental, sediado no Ministério do Meio Ambiente, dos Recursos Hídricos e da Amazônia Legal, que controla e acompanha todas as atividades humanas na Antártida, sob o enfoque do controle ambiental.

Os Grupos de Assessoramento, de Operações e de Avaliação Ambiental estão vinculados à Subcomissão para o PROANTAR que, por sua vez, está vinculada à Comissão Interministerial para os Recursos do Mar (CIRM), o órgão executivo do Programa.

Essa comissão é presidida pelo Ministro da Marinha e composta por representantes dos Ministérios da Marinha, das Relações Exteriores, dos Transportes, da Educação e do Desporto, da Indústria, do Comércio e do Turismo, das Minas e Energia, da Ciência e Tecnologia, do Meio Ambiente, dos Recursos Hídricos e da Amazônia Legal e do Planejamento e Orçamento.

Ainda integram a CIRM, representantes da Casa Civil da Presidência da República e Secretaria de Assuntos Estratégicos da Presidência da República.

Programa Antártido Brasileiro
CIRM

As diretrizes políticas básicas que norteiam as atividades brasileiras na Antártida são ditadas pela Comissão Nacional para Assuntos Antárticos, CONANTAR, que conta com a assessoria do Comitê Nacional de Pesquisas Antártidas, CONAPA, sediado no Ministério da Ciência e Tecnologia.

A CONANTAR é presidida pelo Ministro das Relações Exteriores e tem por objetivo assessorar o Presidente da República na formulação, consecução e atualização da Política Nacional para Assuntos Antárticos, POLANTAR.

É também composta por representantes de diversos Ministérios e pela Academia Brasileira de Ciências.

Suas principais tarefas são orientar e coordenar a elaboração de planos e projetos relativos aos assuntos antárticos, bem como acompanhar a execução do PROANTAR no que se refere ao cumprimento da POLANTAR.

O CONAPA atua em conjunto com o Comitê Científico de Pesquisa Antártida (Scientific Committee on Antarctic Research – SCAR), para definir áreas de pesquisas científicas prioritárias.

Assim, o PROANTAR foi dividido em 6 programas:

Ciências da Atmosfera
Ciências da Vida
Ciências da Terra
Geofísica da Terra Sólida
Educação e Treinamento
Logística.

Fonte: www.ufsm.br

Programa Antártido Brasileiro

A Antártica, juntamente com o espaço e os fundos oceânicos, constituem as últimas grandes fronteiras ainda a serem conquistadas pelo homem. O Continente Antártico é o continente dos superlativos.

É o mais frio, mais seco, mais alto, mais ventoso, mais remoto, mais desconhecido e o mais preservado de todos os continentes.

Apesar da aparente ausência de vida nas áreas emersas da Antártica, as comunidades biológicas marinhas são ricas e diversas. Os organismos que vivem nos fundos marinhos, debaixo do gelo, são únicos, já que apresentam um alto grau de endemismo, ou seja, muitos só ocorrem ali, e possuem uma diversidade que, em alguns locais, pode ser tão alta quanto alguns recifes de coral localizados em regiões tropicais.

A vida na Antártica é, no entanto, muito frágil e susceptível a mudanças globais. Os organismos antárticos são conhecidos por terem crescimento muito lento e impactos ambientais naquela região podem ter conseqüências irreversíveis, uma vez que a comunidade levaria muito tempo para se recuperar.

Algumas não se recuperam jamais. Os organismos antárticos têm também uma tolerância muito baixa a alterações na temperatura, sendo vulneráveis ao aquecimento global.

Apesar do ecossistema antártico ter sofrido perturbações ambientais no passado, provocadas pela pesca comercial e caça a baleias e focas, atualmente o ecossistema e a biota terrestre da Antártica são as estruturas menos modificadas, sob o ponto de vista ambiental, de toda a superfície da Terra.

Felizmente, a Antártica possui ainda seus valores naturais preservados e os impactos naturais causam mais danos que os decorrentes de atividades humanas.

Por ser um laboratório natural único, a Antártica tem importância científica incontestável e o conhecimento de suas características e dos fenômenos naturais lá ocorrentes pode esclarecer questões de importância regional como a viabilidade de exploração econômica sustentável dos recursos vivos marinhos ou de relevância global, a exemplo das mudanças climáticas, já que é um dos principais controladores do sistema climático global.

A grandiosidade e vastidão do continente antártico, seus valores naturais e agrestes, praticamente intocados pelo homem, por si só constituem um preciosíssimo patrimônio de toda a humanidade, que cabe preservar.

Convencidos dessa necessidade, a Antártica foi designada como reserva natural, consagrada à paz e à ciência, pelo Protocolo de Madri (Protocolo ao Tratado da Antártica) que dispõe sobre a proteção ao meio ambiente da Antártica.

Ficou assegurado assim que a Antártica seja para sempre exclusivamente utilizada para fins pacíficos e não se converta em cenário ou em objeto de discórdia internacional.

Por ser o órgão responsável pelas políticas e diretrizes de conservação ambiental, coube ao Ministério do Meio Ambiente a atribuição de coordenar o Grupo de Avaliação Ambiental do Proantar, encarregado de avaliar o impacto das atividades brasileiras no ambiente antártico, garantindo ao País o cumprimento das diretrizes estabelecidas no Protocolo de Madri.

O Protocolo de Madri estabeleceu diversos procedimentos a serem seguidos na execução de pesquisas científicas e no apoio logístico às estações antárticas, visando a proteção da flora e fauna da região.

Impõe, também, rigorosas regras e limitações à eliminação de resíduos e medidas preventivas contra a poluição marinha. Requer ainda, a aplicação de procedimentos para a avaliação do impacto ambiental das atividades desenvolvidas na região, inclusive aquelas não-governamentais.

As atividades a serem realizadas na área do Tratado da Antártica deverão ser planejadas e executadas de forma a limitar os impactos negativos sobre o meio ambiente antártico e os ecossistemas dependentes e associados.

Deve ser preservado o valor intrínseco da Antártica, inclusive suas qualidades estéticas, seu estado natural e seu valor como área destinada à pesquisa científica, especialmente à pesquisa essencial à compreensão do meio ambiente global.

O Brasil tem adaptado suas atividades às regulamentações do Protocolo de Madri, estando na vanguarda dos fatos, pelo exemplar manejo ambiental na Estação Antártica Comandante Ferraz, que inclui o tratamento de dejetos e a retirada de todo o lixo produzido, e por ter apresentado, em conjunto com a Polônia, a proposta que considera a Baía do Almirantado, onde se localiza a Estação, a primeira Área Antártica Especialmente Gerenciada (AAEG).

O propósito da AAEG é assegurar o planejamento e coordenação das atividades em uma área especifica, reduzindo possíveis interferências e promovendo a cooperação entre as Partes Consultivas do Tratado da Antártica, minimizando o impacto ambiental.

Fonte: www.mma.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation