Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / A Caçada – Lygia Fagundes Telles

A Caçada – Lygia Fagundes Telles

Lygia Fagundes Telles

PUBLICIDADE

A loja de antiguidades tinha o cheiro de uma arca de sacristia com seus anos embolorados e livros comidos de traça. Com as pontas dos dedos, o homem tocou numa pilha de quadros. Uma mariposa levantou vôo e foi chocar-se contra uma imagem de mãos decepadas.

– Bonita imagem – disse ele.

A velha tirou um grampo do coque, e limpou a unha do polegar. Tornou a enfiar o grampo no cabelo.

– É um São Francisco.

A Caçada - Lygia Fagundes Telles

Ele então voltou-se lentamente para a tapeçaria que tomava toda a parede no fundo da loja. Aproximou-se mais. A velha aproximou-se também.

– Já vi que o senhor se interessa mesmo é por isso… Pena que esteja nesse estado.

O homem estendeu a mão até a tapeçaria, mas não chegou a tocá-la.

– Parece que hoje está mais nítida…

– Nítida? – repetiu a velha, pondo os óculos. Deslizou a mão pela superfície puída. – Nítida, como?

– As cores estão mais vivas. A senhora passou alguma coisa nela?

A velha encarou-o. E baixou o olhar para a imagem de mãos decepadas. O homem estava tão pálido e perplexo quanto a imagem.

– Não passei nada, imagine… Por que o senhor pergunta?

– Notei uma diferença.

– Não, não passei nada, essa tapeçaria não agüenta a mais leve escova, o senhor não vê? Acho que é a poeira que está sustentando o tecido acrescentou, tirando novamente o grampo da cabeça. Rodou-o entre os dedos com ar pensativo. Teve um muxoxo: – Foi um desconhecido que trouxe, precisava muito de dinheiro. Eu disse que o pano estava por demais estragado, que era difícil encontrar um comprador, mas ele insistiu tanto… Preguei aí na parede e aí ficou. Mas já faz anos isso. E o tal moço nunca mais me apareceu.

– Extraordinário…

A velha não sabia agora se o homem se referia à tapeçaria ou ao caso que acabara de lhe contar. Encolheu os ombros. Voltou a limpar as unhas com o grampo.

– Eu poderia vendê-la, mas quero ser franca, acho que não vale mesmo a pena. Na hora que se despregar, é capaz de cair em pedaços.

O homem acendeu um cigarro. Sua mão tremia. Em que tempo, meu Deus! em que tempo teria assistido a essa mesma cena. E onde?…

Era uma caçada. No primeiro plano, estava o caçador de arco retesado, apontando para uma touceira espessa. Num plano mais profundo, o segundo caçador espreitava por entre as árvores do bosque, mas esta era apenas uma vaga silhueta, cujo rosto se reduzira a um esmaecido contorno. Poderoso, absoluto era o primeiro caçador, a barba violenta como um bolo de serpentes, os músculos tensos, à espera de que a caça levantasse para desferir-lhe a seta.

O homem respirava com esforço. Vagou o olhar pela tapeçaria que tinha a cor esverdeada de um céu de tempestade. Envenenando o tom verde-musgo do tecido, destacavam-se manchas de um negro-violáceo e que pareciam escorrer da folhagem, deslizar pelas botas do caçador e espalhar-se no chão como um líquido maligno. A touceira na qual a caça estava escondida também tinha as mesmas manchas e que tanto podiam fazer parte do desenho como ser simples efeito do tempo devorando o pano.

– Parece que hoje tudo está mais próximo – disse o homem em voz baixa. – É como se… Mas não está diferente?

A velha firmou mais o olhar. Tirou os óculos e voltou a pô-los.

– Não vejo diferença nenhuma.

– Ontem não se podia ver se ele tinha ou não disparado a seta…

– Que seta? O senhor está vendo alguma seta?

– Aquele pontinho ali no arco… A velha suspirou.

– Mas esse não é um buraco de traça? Olha aí, a parede já está aparecendo, essas traças dão cabo de tudo – lamentou, disfarçando um bocejo. Afastou-se sem ruído, com suas chinelas de lã. Esboçou um gesto distraído: – Fique aí à vontade, vou fazer meu chá.

O homem deixou cair o cigarro. Amassou-o devagarinho na sola do sapato. Apertou os maxilares numa contração dolorosa. Conhecia esse bosque, esse caçador, esse céu – conhecia tudo tão bem, mas tão bem! Quase sentia nas narinas o perfume dos eucaliptos, quase sentia morder-lhe a pele o frio úmido da madrugada, ah, essa madrugada! Quando? Percorrera aquela mesma vereda aspirara aquele mesmo vapor que baixava denso do céu verde… Ou subia do chão? O caçador de barba encaracolada parecia sorrir perversamente embuçado. Teria sido esse caçador? Ou o companheiro lá adiante, o homem sem cara espiando por entre as árvores? Uma personagem de tapeçaria. Mas qual? Fixou a touceira onde a caça estava escondida. Só folhas, só silêncio e folhas empastadas na sombra. Mas, detrás das folhas, através das manchas pressentia o vulto arquejante da caça. Compadeceu-se daquele ser em pânico, à espera de uma oportunidade para prosseguir fugindo. Tão próxima a morte! O mais leve movimento que fizesse, e a seta… A velha não a distinguira, ninguém poderia percebê-la, reduzida como estava a um pontinho carcomido, mais pálido do que um grão de pó em suspensão no arco.

A Caçada - Lygia Fagundes Telles

Enxugando o suor das mãos, o homem recuou alguns passos. Vinha-lhe agora uma certa paz, agora que sabia ter feito parte da caçada. Mas essa era uma paz sem vida, impregnada dos mesmos coágulos traiçoeiros da folhagem. Cerrou os olhos. E se tivesse sido o pintor que fez o quadro? Quase todas as antigas tapeçarias eram reproduções de quadros, pois não eram? Pintara o quadro original e por isso podia reproduzir, de olhos fechados, toda a cena nas suas minúcias: o contorno das árvores, o céu sombrio, o caçador de barba esgrouvinhada, só músculos e nervos apontando para a touceira… “Mas se detesto caçadas! Por que tenho que estar aí dentro?”

Apertou o lenço contra a boca. A náusea. Ah, se pudesse explicar toda essa familiaridade medonha, se pudesse ao menos… E se fosse um simples espectador casual, desses que olham e passam? Não era uma hipótese? Podia ainda ter visto o quadro no original, a caçada não passava de uma ficção. “Antes do aproveitamento da tapeçaria…” – murmurou, enxugando os vãos dos dedos no lenço.

Atirou a cabeça para trás como se o puxassem pelos cabelos, não, não ficara do lado de fora, mas lá dentro, encravado no cenário! E por que tudo parecia mais nítido do que na véspera, por que as cores estavam mais fortes apesar da penumbra? Por que o fascínio que se desprendia da paisagem vinha agora assim vigoroso, rejuvenescido?…

Saiu de cabeça baixa, as mãos cerradas no fundo dos bolsos. Parou meio ofegante na esquina. Sentiu o corpo moído, as pálpebras pesadas. E se fosse dormir? Mas sabia que não poderia dormir, desde já sentia a insônia a segui-lo na mesma marcação da sua sombra. Levantou a gola do paletó. Era real esse frio? Ou a lembrança do frio da tapeçaria? “Que loucura!… E não estou louco”, concluiu num sorriso desamparado. Seria uma solução fácil. “Mas não estou louco.”.

Vagou pelas ruas, entrou num cinema, saiu em seguida e quando deu acordo de si, estava diante da loja de antiguidades, o nariz achatado na vitrina, tentando vislumbrar a tapeçaria lá no fundo.

Quando chegou em casa, atirou-se de bruços na cama e ficou de olhos escancarados, fundidos na escuridão. A voz tremida da velha parecia vir de dentro do travesseiro, uma voz sem corpo, metida em chinelas de lã: “Que seta? Não estou vendo nenhuma seta…” Misturando-se à voz, veio vindo o murmurejo das traças em meio de risadinhas. O algodão abafava as risadas que se entrelaçaram numa rede esverdinhada, compacta, apertando-se num tecido com manchas que escorreram até o limite da tarja. Viu-se enredado nos fios e quis fugir, mas a tarja o aprisionou nos seus braços. No fundo, lá no fundo do fosso, podia distinguir as serpentes enleadas num nó verde-negro. Apalpou o queixo. “Sou o caçador?” Mas ao invés da barba encontrou a viscosidade do sangue.

Acordou com o próprio grito que se estendeu dentro da madrugada. Enxugou o rosto molhado de suor. Ah, aquele calor e aquele frio! Enrolou-se nos lençóis. E se fosse o artesão que trabalhou na tapeçaria? Podia revê-la, tão nítida, tão próxima que, se estendesse a mão, despertaria a, folhagem. Fechou os punhos. Haveria de destruí-la, não era verdade que além daquele trapo detestável havia alguma coisa mais, tudo não passava de um retângulo de pano sustentado pela poeira. Bastava soprá-la, soprá-la!

Encontrou a velha na porta da loja. Sorriu irônica:

– Hoje o senhor madrugou.

– A senhora deve estar estranhando, mas…

– Já não estranho mais nada, moço. Pode entrar, pode entrar, o senhor conhece o caminho…

“Conheço o caminho” – murmurou, seguindo lívido por entre os móveis. Parou. Dilatou as narinas. E aquele cheiro de folhagem e terra, de onde vinha aquele cheiro? E por que a loja foi ficando embaçada, lá longe? Imensa, real só a tapeçaria a se alastrar sorrateiramente pelo chão, pelo teto, engolindo tudo com suas manchas esverdinhadas. Quis retroceder, agarrou-se a um armário, cambaleou resistindo ainda e estendeu os braços até a coluna. Seus dedos afundaram por entre galhos e resvalaram pelo tronco de uma árvore, não era uma coluna, era uma árvore! Lançou em volta um olhar esgazeado: penetrara na tapeçaria, estava dentro do bosque, os pés pesados de lama, os cabelos empastados de orvalho. Em redor, tudo parado. Estático. No silêncio da madrugada, nem o piar de um pássaro, nem o farfalhar de uma folha. Inclinou-se arquejante. Era o caçador? Ou a caça? Não importava, não importava, sabia apenas que tinha que prosseguir correndo sem parar por entre as árvores, caçando ou sendo caçado. Ou sendo caçado?… Comprimiu as palmas das mãos contra a cara esbraseada, enxugou no punho da camisa o suor que lhe escorria pelo pescoço. Vertia sangue o lábio gretado.

A Caçada - Lygia Fagundes Telles

Abriu a boca. E lembrou-se. Gritou e mergulhou numa touceira. Ouviu o assobio da seta varando a folhagem, a dor!

“Não…” – gemeu, de joelhos. Tentou ainda agarrar-se à tapeçaria. E rolou encolhido, as mãos apertando o coração.

Fonte: www.releituras.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation