Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Camilo Pessanha

Camilo Pessanha

Camilo Pessanha – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Camilo de Almeida Pessanhanasceu em Coimbra, em 1867 e faleceu vítima de tuberculose, em 1926.

Em 1891, formou-se em Direito na Universidade de Coimbra, tendo posteriormente vivido em Macau. Desempenhou diversos profissões nomeadamente advogado, professor e conservador do registo predial de Macau.

A sua obra Clepsidra, datada de 1922, resulta de uma recolha feita por João de Castro Osório e Ana de Castro Osório, de poemas e trabalhos seus que se encontravam dispersos por diversos jornais e revistas. Esta obra teve uma grande influência sobre a geração de Orpheu.

Colaborou com produções suas em diversas publicações, entre as quais Ave Azul, Atlântico e Centauro.

É considerado o mais genuíno representante do simbolismo português. A sua obra China, datada de 1944, consiste num conjunto de estudos e ensaios sobre a civilização, literatura e cultura chinesas.

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Livro escrito por Camilo Pessanha: Clepsidra (1922).

Poemas escritos por Camilo Pessanha

Branco e Vermelho
Caminho
Canção da Partida
Crepuscular
Depois da Luta e Depois da Conquista
Depois das Bodas de Oiro
Desce em Folhedos Tenros a Colina
Em um Retrato
Estátua
Floriram por Engano as Rosas Bravas
Foi um Dia de Inúteis Agonias
Imagens que Passais pela Retina
Lúbrica
Na Cadeia os Bandidos Presos!
Não Sei se Isto é Amor
O Meu Coração Desce
Olvido
Paisagens de Inverno
Poema Final
Porque o Melhor, Enfim
Quando Voltei Encontrei os Meus Passos
Quem Rasgou os Meus Lençóis de Linho
Rufando Apressado
Se Andava no Jardim
Vénus
Vida
Violoncelo
Voz Débil que Passas

Camilo Pessanha – Biografia

1867-1936

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Camilo de Almeida Pessanha nasceu no dia 7 de setembro de 1867 na cidade de Coimbra em Portugal. Após formar-se em Direito foi para Macau, na China, onde exerceu a função de Professor.

Acometido de Tuberculose e, segundo alguns estudiosos, viciado em ópio, o que contribuía para o agravamento da doença, retornou várias vezes para a Portugal para tratar da sua saúde.

Essas viagens de pouco valeram, uma vez que o poeta faleceu em 1º de março de 1926 em Macau.

Camilo Pesanha que é, sem sombra de dúvidas, o maior e mais autêntico poeta Simbolista português foi fortemente influenciado pela poesia de do poeta frances Verlaine.

Sua poesia, que influenciou vários poetas modernistas, como por exemplo Fernando Pessoa, mostra o mundo sob a ótica da ilusão, da dor e do pessimismo.

O exílio do mundo e a desilusão em relação à Pátria também estão presentes em sua obra e passam a impressão de desintegração do seu ser.

A sua obra mais famosa é ” Clepsidra”, relógio de água, que contém poemas com musicalidade marcante e temas até certo ponto dramáticos.

Camilo Pessanha – Poeta

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Camilo Pessanha foi um dos mais importantes poetas portugueses. Expoente máximo do Simbolismo, escreveu poemas e sonetos de grande qualidade rítmica e formal.

Estudou direito na Universidade de Coimbra e viveu grande parte da vida em Macau.

Apaixonado pela cultura chinesa, fez vários estudos e traduziu poetas chineses. A sua obra influenciou escritores como Fernando Pessoa ou Mário de Sá-Carneiro. Os seus poemas foram reunidos numa coletânea intitulada “Clepsidra”, considerado um dos melhores livros da poesia portuguesa.

Camilo Pessanha exerceu uma influência fundamental na poesia portuguesa – apesar da sua personalidade apagada e de fugir de todo o tipo de protagonismos.

Com grande sensibilidade, escrevia sobre ideais inatingíveis e a inutilidade dos esforços humanos.

Camilo de Almeida Pessanha nasceu em Coimbra em 7 de Setembro de 1867, fruto da ligação ilícita entre um aristocrata estudante de direito e uma criada.

Começou o liceu em Lamego e acabou-o em Coimbra. Em 1891 formou-se em Direito na Universidade de Coimbra. Partiu, três anos mais tarde, para Macau, onde deu aulas de filosofia.

Os seus poemas foram publicados, pela primeira, em 1899 – não devido aos esforços de Camilo Pessanha, mas dos amigos. Foram eles que os fizeram chegar s revistas literárias. Foi assim que se tornou uma referência para a geração de Orpheu, que tinha como figuras de proa Fernando Pessoa e Mário de Sá-Carneiro.

Camilo Pessanha fazia parte do Simbolismo, movimento proveniente de França e da Alemanha, que procurava expressar a realidade através de símbolos.

A sua poesia era melancólica e pessimista, como podemos depreender num excerto de “Castelo de Óbidos”: “O meu coração desce, / Um balão apagado? / Melhor fora que ardesse, / Nas Trevas incendiado.” Em muitas das suas obras, mostrava uma tristeza absoluta e viscosa, de que era impossível fugir, como uma doença.

A dor dilacerava.

Em 1900 Pessanha ocupou a função de conservador do Registo Predial de Macau. Ao mesmo tempo, ia estudando a cultura chinesa. Aproveitou o conhecimento da língua para traduzir poemas de autores locais.

Regressou algumas vezes a Portugal. Um dos seus melhores amigos era Alberto Osório de Castro, irmão da escritora e feminista Ana de Castro Osório.

Pessanha apaixonou-se perdidamente por ela. Um amor não correspondido que durou a vida inteira.

Ana de Castro Osório viria a ser uma das responsáveis pela publicação do primeiro livro de Pessanha: “Clepsidra”.

Regressou a Macau onde acabou por morrer. O consumo diário de ópio provocou-lhe a morte em 1926. Camilo Pessanha revelou-se essencial para a poesia portuguesa. Sem ele, autores como Cesário Verde e Eugénio de Andrade não teriam encontrado um mestre.

Camilo Pessanha – Escritor

Nascimento: 7 de setembro de 1867, Coimbra, Portugal

Falecimento: 1 de março de 1926, Macau, República Popular da China

Idade à morte: 58 anos, 5 meses e 22 dias de idade.

Camilo Pessanha era um poeta simbolista Português.

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Autor da obra-prima Clepsidra, livro de poesias, ele consegue juntar o sutil indefinido típico do discurso simbolista com uma cativante noção de simplicidade poética, por isso, inconfundível é a linguagem do seu estilo de ritmo cadenciado e ondulante, repleto de efeitos musicais, de sensações serenas dos vitrais ao sol-poente; o vocabulário é sóbrio, as imagens, elegantes.

Não é poesia para entender, antes, senti-la pelo sortilégio verbal, pelo mistério das coisas curiosamente belas.

Poeta de grandeza inquestionável, muito admirado por Fernando Pessoa, glória lírica de Portugal; ao lado de Antônio Nobre e dos brasileiros Cruz e Sousa e Alphonsus de Guimaraens formam quarteto admirável de artistas da Língua Portuguesa.

É uma honra, apresentá-lo ao público do Livro na Rua, o proveito em lê-lo será imenso, inesquecível experiência de contato com a poesia em seu mais alto grau.

Parabéns, Victor Alegria! Pela iniciativa de tal publicação, legítimo prêmio de mecenas oferecido ao nosso heróico leitor de boa poesia.

Existe nos sonetos de Camilo Pessanha a inquietação mística do seu drama existencial de alma difícil inadaptada ao áspero ermo frio da solidão marcada de angústia, por isso, a dor é a fonte de seus temas.

Ele associa o cotidiano ao exame introspectivo do seu mundo íntimo, o resultado é uma série formidável de metáforas originais que são sofrimentos sublimados pelo engenho artístico.

Camilo Pessanha
Camilo Pessanha

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.mundocultural.com.br/www.rtp.pt/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Friedrich Nietzsche? O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation