Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Conceição Evaristo

Conceição Evaristo

Conceição Evaristo – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 29 de novembro de 1946 (68 anos), Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais

Uma das mais importantes escritora negra do país que a maioria dos brasileiros nunca ouviram falar.

Maria da Conceição Evaristo de Brito nasceu em Belo Horizonte, em 1946.

De origem humilde, migrou para o Rio de Janeiro na década de 1970. Graduou-se em Letras pela UFRJ, trabalhou como professora da rede pública de ensino da capital fluminense e da rede privada de ensino superior.

É mestre em Literatura Brasileira pela PUC-Rio. No momento, está concluindo doutorado em Literatura Comparada na Universidade Federal Fluminense. Em sua pesquisa, estuda as relações entre a literatura afro-brasileira e as literaturas africanas de língua portuguesa.

Participante ativa dos movimentos de valorização da cultura negra em nosso país, estreou na arte da palavra em 1990, quando passou a publicar seus contos e poemas na série Cadernos Negros, suporte de que se utiliza até hoje.

Em 2003, veio a público o romance Ponciá Vicêncio, pela editora Mazza, de Belo Horizonte. Seu segundo livro, outro romance, Becos da memória, foi escrito em fins dos anos 1970 e início dos 1980.

Ficou engavetado por cerca de 20 anos até sua publicação, em 2006. Desde então, os textos de Evaristo vêm angariando cada vez mais leitores, sobretudo após a indicação de seu primeiro livro como leitura obrigatória do Vestibular da UFMG, em 2007.

A escritora participou ainda de publicações coletivas na Alemanha, na Inglaterra e nos Estados Unidos. Sua obra de estreia foi traduzida para o inglês e está em processo de tradução para o espanhol.

A obra em prosa de Conceição Evaristo é habitada, sobretudo, por excluídos sociais, dentre eles favelados, meninos e meninas de rua, mendigos, desempregados, beberrões, prostitutas, “vadios” etc., o que ajuda a compor um quadro de determinada parcela social que se relaciona de modo ora tenso, ora ameno, com o outro lado da esfera, composta de empresários, senhoras de posses, policiais, funcionários do governo, dentre outros.

Personagens como Di Lixão, Duzu-Querença, Ana Davenga e Natalina, presentes no universo dos contos publicados nos Cadernos Negros; Ponciá Vicêncio, Vô Vicêncio, Luandi, Nêngua Kainda, Zé Moreira, Bilisa e Negro Glimério, listados em Ponciá Vicêncio; Maria-Nova (desdobramento ficcional da autora?), Maria Velha, Vó Rita, Negro Alírio, Bondade, Ditinha, Balbina, Filó Gazogênia, Cidinha-Cidoca, Tio Totó e Negra Tuína, de Becos da memória, exemplificam, no plano da ficção, o universo marginal que a sociedade tenta ocultar.

Conceição Evaristo
Conceição Evaristo

Becos da memória é marcado por uma intensa dramaticidade, o que desvela o intuito de transpor para a literatura toda a tensão inerente ao cotidiano dos que estão permanentemente submetidos à violência em suas diversas modalidades. Barracos e calçadas, bordéis e delegacias compõem o cenário urbano com que se defrontam os excluídos de todos os matizes e gradações, o que insinua ao leitor qual a cor da pobreza brasileira.

No entanto, a autora escapa das soluções fáceis: não faz do morro território de glamour e fetiche; tampouco, investe no traço simples do realismo brutal, o qual acaba transformando a violência em produto comercial para a sedenta sociedade de consumo.

Os fragmentos que compõem Becos da memória procuram aliar a denúncia social a um lirismo de tom trágico, o que remonta ao mundo íntimo dos humilhados e ofendidos, tomados no livro como pessoas sensíveis, marcadas, portanto, não apenas pelos traumas da exclusão, mas também por desejos, sonhos e lembranças. Violência e intimismo, realismo e ternura, além de impactarem o leitor, revelam o compromisso e a identificação da intelectualidade afrodescendente com aqueles colocados à margem do que o discurso neoliberal chama de progresso.

Sabendo que é possível à obra (re)construir a vida, através de “pontes metafóricas”, pelo projeto literário de Conceição Evaristo vislumbram-se pistas de possíveis percursos e leituras de cunho biográfico. Na configuração do romance em questão pululam aqui e ali, ora na ficção, ora em entrevistas, ora em textos acadêmicos, peças para a montagem de seu quebracabeça literário e biográfico. Uma das peças desse jogo parece ser a natureza da relação contratual estabelecida entre o leitor e o espaço autoficcional em que se insere Becos da memória. Aqui, a figura autoral ajuda a criar imagens de outra(s) Evaristo(s), projetada(s) em seus personagens, como Maria-Nova, por exemplo. Em outras palavras, processa-se uma espécie de exercício de elasticidade de um eu-central.

Desliza-se com facilidade na prosa de Evaristo entre o romance e a escrita de si. Se, tradicionalmente, aquele se preocupa com o universal humano e esta, com o particular ou com o indivíduo, a autora propõe a junção dos dois gêneros, pois, para ela, pensar a si é também pensar seu coletivo.

Do ponto de vista formal não é diferente: não se utilizam capítulos, mas fragmentos, bem a gosto do narrador popular benjaminiano. Nessa perspectiva, vê-se o mundo através da ótica dos fragmentos e dos indivíduos anônimos que compõem boa parte da teia social.

Neste livro de corte tanto biográfico quanto memorialístico, nota-se o que a autora chama de escrevivência, ou seja, a escrita de um corpo, de uma condição, de uma experiência negra no Brasil. Tanto na vida da autora quanto em Becos da memória, a leitura antecede e nutre as escritas de Evaristo e de Maria-Nova, razão pela qual lutam contra a existência em condições desfavoráveis. Ler é também arquivar a si, pois se selecionam momentos e estratégias de elaboração do passado, o qual compõe as cenas vividas, escritas e recriadas em muitos de seus personagens. Finalmente, decodificar o universo das palavras, para a autora e para Maria-Nova, torna-se uma maneira de suportar o mundo, o que proporciona um duplo movimento de fuga e inserção no espaço.

Não menos importante, a escrita também abarca estas duas possibilidades: evadir para sonhar e inserir-se para modificar.

O lugar de enunciação mostra-se solidário e identificado com os menos favorecidos, vale dizer, sobretudo, com o universo das mulheres negras. E o universo do sujeito autoral parece ser recriado através das caracterizações físicas, psicológicas, sociais e econômicas de suas personagens do gênero feminino.

Maria-Nova, presente em Becos da memória, aos nossos olhos, compõe-se, mais do que todas as personagens, de rastros do sujeito autoral: menina, negra, habitante durante a infância de uma favela e que vê na escrita uma forma de expressão e resistência à sorte de seu existir. Uma ponte metafórica que arriscamos instalar permite ver em comum, ainda, o fato de serem provenientes de famílias sustentadas por matriarcas lavadeiras, transitantes entre os mundos da prosperidade e da miséria, ou seja, Conceição e Maria-Nova cumpriram, no espaço familiar em que estiveram, o papel de mediação cultural que aperfeiçoou o processo de bildung (confirma palavra em inglês?) de uma e de outra.

A obra se constrói, então, a partir de “rastros” fornecidos por aqueles três elementos formadores da escrevivência: corpo, condição e experiência. O primeiro elemento reporta à dimensão subjetiva do existir negro, arquivado na pele e na luta constante por afirmação e reversão de estereótipos. A representação do corpo funciona como ato sintomático de resistência e arquivo de impressões que a vida confere. O segundo elemento, a condição, aponta para um processo enunciativo fraterno e compreensivo com as várias personagens que povoam a obra. A experiência, por sua vez, funciona tanto como recurso estético quanto de construção retórica, a fim de atribuir credibilidade e poder de persuasão à narrativa. No livro em questão, a voz enunciativa, num tom de oralidade e reminiscência, desfia situações, senão verdadeiras, verossimilhantes, ocorridas no “morro do Pindura Saia”, espaço que bem se assemelha ao da infância da autora. Arriscamos dizer que há “jogo especular”, portanto, entre a experiência do sujeito empírico e de Maria-Nova, para além da simetria do espaço da narrativa (favela) e do espaço da infância e da juventude da autora (idem).

Outro bom exemplo de jogo especular consiste em uma situação por que realmente passou Evaristo e que se repete com Maria-Nova. Aliás, tem sido realmente um verdadeiro trauma para crianças negras estudar na escola tópicos relativos à escravidão e seus desdobramentos. Enquanto a professora se limitava à leitura de um conteúdo abstrato e com visão eurocêntrica acerca do passado escravocrata, Maria-Nova não conseguia enxergar naquele ato – e na escola – sentido para a concretude daquele assunto. Afinal, ela e a autora viviam e sentiam na pele as consequências da exploração do homem pelo homem na terra brasilis. Sujeito-mulher-negra, abandonada à própria sorte a partir do dia 14 de maio de 1888,

Maria-Nova olhou novamente a professora e a turma. Era uma história muito grande! Uma história viva que nascia das pessoas, do hoje, do agora. Era diferente de ler aquele texto. Assentou-se e, pela primeira vez, veio-lhe um pensamento: quem sabe escreveria esta história um dia? Quem sabe passaria para o papel o que estava escrito, cravado e gravado no seu corpo, na sua alma, na sua mente (p. 138).

A garota, ciente de que a história das lutas dos negros no Brasil começava já com as primeiras levas diaspóricas, parece repetir o célebre questionamento de Gayatri Spivac: “pode o subalterno falar?”. Mais que isso: falar, ser ouvido, redigir outra história, outra versão, outra epistemologia, que leve em conta não o arquivamento das versões dos vencidos, mas que valorize o sujeito comum, anônimo, do dia a dia. Talvez Maria-Nova nem tenha se dado conta de que o que ela havia pensado era exatamente a fundamentação de boa parte dos Estudos Pós-Coloniais e da História Nova. Nesse sentido, os corpos-textos de Maria-Nova e Conceição Evaristo possuem em comum a missão política de inventar outro futuro para si e para seu coletivo, o que lhes imbui de uma espécie de dever de memória e dever de escrita. Vejamos: “agora ela [Maria-Nova] já sabia qual seria a sua ferramenta, a escrita. Um dia, ela haveria de narrar, de fazer soar, de soltar as vozes, os murmúrios, os silêncios, o grito abafado que existia, que era de cada um e de todos. Maria-Nova, um dia, escreveria a fala de seu povo (p. 161).

E a escrita acompanhará a pequena até a última página do livro, o que nos permite pensar que a missão ainda está em processo: “não, ela [Maria-Nova] jamais deixaria a vida passar daquela forma tão disforme. […] Era preciso viver. ‘Viver do viver’. […] O pensamento veio rápido e claro como um raio. Um dia ela iria tudo escrever” (p. 147).

E escreveu em seu mundo de papel. Coube a Evaristo registrar o desejo de Maria-Nova e, logo, seu próprio desejo. O desdobramento de uma em outra e as pontes metafóricas que pretendemos instaurar não esgotam as possibilidades de leituras, mas permitem a possibilidade de muitas outras, que despertem o afã de também escrever. Luiz Henrique Silva de Oliveira

Fonte: dx.doi.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation