Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Friedrich Wöhler

Friedrich Wöhler

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 31 de julho de 1800, Eschersheim, Alemanha.

Falecimento: 23 de setembro de 1882, Gotinga, Alemanha.

Friedrich Wöhler – Vida

Friedrich Wöhler
Friedrich Wöhler

Friedrich Wöhler foi um químico alemão que nasceu em 1800 em Eschersheim, Prússia.

Em 1820, iniciou seus estudos no campo da medicina na Universidade de Marburg, mas ele estava muito em breve transferido para outra universidade que é a Universidade de Heidelberg.

Em 1923, o título em Medicina foi recebido por ele e, em seguida, ele começou a estudar química.

Foi mais de um ano que ele estudou em Estocolmo, com um químico muito conhecido, Jöns Berzelius.

Friedrich Wöhler pegou de interesse em Química Inorgânica naquele momento.

Contribuições e realizações

Em 1828, Wöhler poderia aquecer cloreto de alumínio e potássio, misturados em conjunto num recipiente de platina, e retirou-se o alumínio. Isso tudo foi baseado no trabalho de Hans Christian Oersted. Uma técnica semelhante foi utilizada por Wöhler para a produção de berílio e uma vasta gama de sais de alumínio. Carboneto de cálcio foi criado por ele muito em breve e ele também estava muito perto na detecção de vanádio.

A tTeoria chamada “Berzelius Vitalism” foi reprovado por Wöhler. A teoria dizia que havia apenas duas categorias em que os compostos caíram ou seja orgânica e inorgânica. Era uma suposição de que era apenas nos tecidos dos seres vivos, onde os compostos orgânicos podem ser formados. Este era o lugar onde uma força principal poderia mudá-los. Não seria possível para uma matéria orgânica a ser sintetizado, com base na teoria acima, a partir de reagentes inorgânicos. Era convicção Berzelius ‘que as regras de compostos inorgânicos não pode ser aplicado aos compostos orgânicos. Um professor de Wöhler chamado Leopold Gmelin agarrou-se a essa teoria de Berzelius.

Em 1828, quando ele estava conduzindo um experimento com cianato de amônio, ele teve que aquecer cynate chumbo e solução de amoníaco para formar cristais de uréia.

Foi determinado por Wöhler que os elementos em uréia e os elementos em cianato de amónio são o mesmo e são também na mesma proporção.

Eles são chamados isómeros.

Os compostos orgânicos foram produzidos por Wöhler a partir de reagentes inorgânicos.

Muito rapidamente, a descoberta de Wöhler se tornou irrelevante, uma vez que se verificou que era cynate uma matéria orgânica em si. Mas isso definitivamente fez outros químicos otimistas sobre o desenvolvimento de substâncias orgânicas a partir de substâncias inorgânicas. Mais uma vez, o vitalismo foi reprovado de quando um químico chamado Adolf Kolbe criado ácido acético, combinando a elementos oxigênio, carbono e hidrogênio em 1845. Foi, finalmente, em seguida, que a teoria do vitalismo Berzelius “foi desacreditada.

Friedrich Wöhler em seguida, começou a estudar o metabolismo do corpo, experimentando, ambos, o seu conhecimento da química e da formação médica.

Após a morte de sua esposa em 1832, ele foi para a Alemanha para trabalhar no laboratório do Liebig com Justus von Liebig. Juntos, eles levaram a cabo um estudo sobre a amêndoas amargas, que são a fonte da cynate venenosa. Eles verificaram que o óleo puro das amêndoas amargas continha qualquer elemento venenoso de ácido cianídrico. óleo de benzaldeído e as causadas por reações também foram estudados por eles.

Nessa altura, eles descobriram que o grupo benzoílo de átomos não se alterou quando várias experiências foram realizadas sobre ele. Eles o chamaram de “radicais”.

Esta teoria demonstrou ser muito importante no campo de compostos orgânicos.

A Wöhler foi oferecido um emprego na Universidade de Göttingen em 1836.

Ele continuou a sua pesquisa de alumínio e cianetos e ele foi o primeiro a criar nitreto de silício e hidreto, silício, titânio e boro.

Friedrich Wöhler ficou ocupado nos últimos anos de sua vida. Ele tinha uma preocupação com a farmácia e ser professor de química.

Ele teve de gerir os laboratórios e serviu também como inspetor-geral, em Hanover, na Alemanha, para todas as farmácias. Ele também traduziu alguns livros e trabalhos de pesquisa de Berzelius para o alemão. Junto com isso ele começou seus estudos sobre meteoritos na geologia. Seus alunos em todo o mundo mandou ilustrações e amostras e ele iria publicar cerca de 50 documentos sobre os assuntos. Muitos livros e artigos foram publicados por ele ao longo de sua vida e seus alunos eram cerca de 8.000. Alguns de seus alunos foram Rudolph Fittig e Jewett. Charles Hall, que foi aluno de Jewett veio com uma forma comercialmente viável de produção de alumínio, que deixou para trás o caminho de Wöhler.

Friedrich Wöhler faleceu em 1882 em Göttingen.

Friedrich Wöhler – Químico

Friedrich Wöhler
Friedrich Wöhler

Friedrich Wöhler, químico alemão, foi o primeiro a criar um composto orgânico (uréia) a partir de um único inorgânico, provando que era possível

Friedrich Wöhler nasceu em Eschersheim, Alemanha, em 31 de julho de 1800.

Em 1823, formou-se em medicina na Universidade de Heidelberg; um ano depois, estudou em Estocolmo, juntamente com Berzelius (de quem se tornou grande amigo).

Friedrich Wöhler lecionou química em Berlim, no período de 1825 e 1831, e em Kassel de 1831 a 1836. Em 1836, tornou-se diretor do Instituto de Química de Gönttigen.

Friedrich Wöhler trabalhou principalmente no campo da química inorgânica, mas foi a síntese da uréia a partir do cianato de amônio que o imortalizou.

Em 1807, Berzelius tinha proposto a idéia de que somente os seres vivos possuíam uma “força vital”, que seria capaz de produzir os compostos orgânicos; com isso, nenhuma substância orgânica poderia ser reproduzida ou sintetizada em laboratório.

Em 1828, Wöhler aqueceu certa quantidade de cianato de amônio (Nh2OCN), um composto inorgânico, e obteve uréia – O=C(NH2)2 – que se trata de uma substância produzida pelos animais. Estava, assim, caída por terra a teoria da força vital de Berzelius.

Em 1828 ele fez sua descoberta mais conhecida, a síntese de uréia (um composto orgânico) de cianato de amônio (um sal inorgânico). Este finalmente refutaram a afirmação de que substâncias orgânicas podem ser formadas apenas em coisas vivas.

Wöhler também isolado de alumínio (1827), de berílio (1828), e de ítrio (1828).

Friedrich Wöhler se dedicou muito para a divulgação da química.

Traduziu para o Alemão o “Tratado de Química” de seu amigo Berzelius e fundou, junto com Justus von Liebig, a revista “Anais de Química e Farmacologia”.

Friedrich Wöhler faleceu em Göttingen, em 23 de setembro de 1882.

Friedrich Wöhler – Biografia

Friedrich Wöhler
Friedrich Wöhler

Friedrich Wohler nasceu em 31 de julho de 1800 em Frankfurt am Main Eschersheim. Ele foi a primeira criança, o ainda seguiam três irmãos.

Seus pais nasceram em Rinteln no Weser agosto Anton Wohler (1771/01/28 – 1850/07/19) e sua esposa Anna Katharina (1773/10/30 – 1856/10/26), nascido Schröder de Hanau, filha do reitor da Georg escola superior Gerhard Schröder.

Friedrich Wohler foi inicialmente ensinado por seu pai. A partir de sete anos de idade ele foi para a escola pública e de 1814 a Escola de Frankfurt. Mesmo como um menino, ele trabalhou em experiências químicas.

Na primavera de 1820 Wöhler começou a estudar medicina em Marburg. Mas depois de dois semestres, ele foi para a Heidelberg para lá com o professor de química reconhecida Leopold Gmelin (1788 – 1853) para assistir a palestras e continuar seus estudos médicos.

Outro professor importante foi o médico e anatomista Friedrich Tiedemann (1781-1861), da qual ele recebeu impulsos importantes para a fisiologia para ele.

Em 02 de setembro de 1823 Wohler recebeu seu doutorado com distinção como um médico de medicina, cirurgia e obstetrícia. Gmelin foi o conselho do Wohler a abandonar a medicina prática e dedicar-se inteiramente à pesquisa química e para completar a sua formação no famoso Berzelius em Estocolmo.

Wohler competiu citando Gmelin e foi aceito por Berzelius.

A partir de outubro 1823 Wohler trabalhou no laboratório do Barão Jons Jacob Berzelius (1779-1848), como Professor de Química e Farmácia em Estocolmo.

A Wohler foi dada a tarefa de realizar análises de minerais e produzir potássio. Ele começou bem, tratados Berzelius para anais Poggendorfs e Hisingers geografia mineralógica do sueco para traduzir para o alemão.

Ao viajar com Berzelius em Julho de 1824 a Helsingborg Wohler conheceu o químico dinamarquês Hans Christian Oersted (1777-1851), e o químico Inglês Humphry Davy (1778-1829).

Em setembro 1824 Wohler retornou à Alemanha em casa de seus pais, mas permaneceu Berzelius intimamente ligados, o que se refletiu em muitas trocas de cartas.

Originalmente queria Wohler pelo conselho de seus mentores Gmelin e Tiedemann mudar para Heidelberg e habilitação lá.

No outono de 1824 Wohler recebeu uma oferta como um professor de química na Escola de Comércio de Berlim recém-fundada, que defendia Berzelius.

Em março de 1825, mudou-se para Berlim.

Em 1826 ele publicou os resultados de uma série de investigações minerais.

Alertado por Ørsted, Wohler fez suas tentativas de isolar o alumínio.

No Outono de 1827, ele conseguiu pela ação de potássio em cloreto de alumínio anidro um pó cinzento, para produzir alumínio. Como pessoa sincera e modesta Wohler descreveu o trabalho de seus antecessores e Davy Ørsted como parte integrante da sua descoberta.

Em 1845, Wõhler, a deposição de alumínio sob a forma de pequenos grânulos (Reguli) e pela primeira vez, foi capaz de determinar a gravidade específica.

Wohler tinha criado com sua extensa pesquisa os conceitos básicos de química de alumínio em que os químicos poderiam como Henri Deville em Besancon, França, construir.

Em janeiro de 1828, a representação sintética da uréia orgânica, ele conseguiu uma descoberta de época. A crença no dogma da força da vida como um pré-requisito absoluto para a produção de substâncias orgânicas foi abalada por isso. Pouco depois ele também conseguiu produzir fósforo do fosfato com um método, que ele via para a produção em larga escala de fósforo como adequado, que também chegou mais tarde.

Em 01 de junho de 1830 Wöhler casou com sua prima Franziska Wohler.

Em 1831, em agosto nasceu seu filho. Logo depois, apareceu um doença em Berlim, de cólera e ele enviou sua esposa com precaução em relação a criança para seus sogros em Kassel.

Uma vez que é precisamente na escola recém-fundada em Kassel um lugar era ocupar como um professor de química, ele aplicado com sucesso para ele e trabalhou a partir de 1832 em Kassel. No mesmo ano, a filha Sophie nasceu e morreu logo após a esposa de Wohler Franziska.

Para animá-lo após este Schickalsschlag novamente, o químico Justus Liebig, em Giessen convidou-o à investigação conjunta para ser e eles descobriram dentro de quatro semanas a benzoíla radical orgânico. A partir desta colaboração uma longa amizade e troca de conhecimentos, a partir do qual ambos tiveram seus benefícios surgiram.

Em 16 de julho de 1834 Wohler casou-se novamente para dar a seus filhos uma outra mãe e teve com Julie Pfeiffer, as quatro filhas Fanny, Helene, Emilie e Pauline.

Em 1836 foi nomeado para a cadeira de Química em Göttingen, depois de seu patrono Gmelin tinha diminuído de Heidelberg. Aqui começou seus anos reais como professor universitário e pesquisador com o trabalho pessoal, o que levou a várias aplicações da química nas indústrias farmacêutica e química agrícola.

Com enorme poder criativo, ele publicou de 1837 a 1877 238 trabalhos experimentais de todas as áreas da química.

Ele escreveu vários livros, traduziu o livro de química por Berzelius e deu juntamente com Liebig e Poggendorf os 6 primeiros volumes do dicionário grande mão de Química Pura e Aplicada fora.

Como um professor bem-sucedido, ele teve um enorme influxo: de 1845 a 1866 ouviram suas palestras 8.243 estudantes.

Orientou 82 alunos de doutoramento em sua Gottingen, muitos dos quais eram cientistas de renome.

Em 1860 também foi nomeado secretário da Royal Society of Sciences em Göttingen.

Em 23 de setembro de 1883 Friedrich Wohler morreu após uma curta doença em Göttingen e foi enterrado no cemitério principal local.

Fonte: www.famousscientists.org/objetoseducacionais2.mec.gov.br/www.uni-stuttgart.de

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Friedrich Nietzsche? O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation