Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Gregório de Matos

Gregório de Matos

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 23 de dezembro de 1636, Salvador, Bahia.

Falecimento: 26 de novembro de 1696, Recife, Pernambuco.

Gregório de Matos Guerra nasceu em Salvador (Bahia), a 7 de abril de 1633. Filho de português e baiana, freqüentou o Colégio da Companhia de Jesus.

Seguindo para a Metrópole, doutora-se em Direito (1661) e ingressa na magistratura, carreira que interrompe para voltar ao Brasil.

Mas em 1680 está novamente em Portugal, onde se casa. Nesta altura, já teria feito conhecer seu talento de repentista e zombeteiro.

No ano seguinte, retorna à Bahia, casa-se, pela segunda vez, passa a advogar e toma hábitos menores.

Levando vida boêmia, e dando vazão ao temperamento satírico, acaba por acender a malquerença em derredor, até que se vê obrigado a exilar-se em Angola.

Regressa em 1695 para o Recife, onde falece uma ano depois.

Exclusivamente poeta, Gregório de Matos apenas teria publicado em vida um que outro poema.

Por isso, a totalidade de sua obra se manteve inédita até os nossos dias, quando Afrânio Peixoto a reuniu em 6 volumes publicados no Rio de Janeiro, pela Academia Brasileira de Letras, entre 1923 e 1933, sob o título de Obras.

Gregório de Matos – Vida

Gregório de Matos
Gregório de Matos

Gregório de Matos Guerra, advogado e poeta, nasceu na então capital do Brasil, Salvador, BA, em 7 de abril de 1623, numa época de grande efervescência social, e faleceu em Recife, PE, em 1696.

É o patrono da Cadeira n. 16, por escolha do fundador Araripe Júnior.

Foram seus pais Gregório de Matos, fidalgo da série dos Escudeiros, do Minho, Portugal, e Maria da Guerra, respeitável matrona.

Estudou Humanidades no Colégio dos Jesuítas e depois transferiu-se para Coimbra, onde se formou em Direito. Sua tese de doutoramento, toda ela escrita em latim, encontra-se na Biblioteca Nacional.

Exerceu em Portugal os cargos de curador de órfãos e de juiz criminal e lá escreveu o poema satírico Marinícolas. Desgostoso, não se adaptou à vida na metrópole, regressando ao Brasil aos 47 anos de idade.

Na Bahia, recebeu do primeiro arcebispo, D. Gaspar Barata, os cargos de vigário-geral (só com ordens menores) e de tesoureiro-mor, mas foi deposto por não querer completar as ordens eclesiásticas. Apaixonou-se pela viúva Maria de Povos, com quem passou a viver, com prodigalidade, até ficar reduzido à miséria.

Passou a viver existência boêmia, aborrecido do mundo e de todos, e a todos satirizando com mordacidade. O governador D. João de Alencastre, que primeiro queria protegê-lo, teve afinal de mandá-lo degredado para Angola, a fim de o afastar da vingança de um sobrinho de seu antecessor, Antônio Luís da Câmara Coutinho, por causa das sátiras que sofrera o tio. Chegou a partir para o desterro, e advogava em Luanda, mas pôde voltar ao Brasil para prestar algum serviço ao Governador. Estabelecendo-se em Pernambuco, ali conseguiu fazer-se mais querido do que na Bahia, até que faleceu, reconciliado como bom cristão, em 1696, ao 73 anos de idade.

Como poeta de inesgotável fonte satírica não poupava ao governo, à falsa nobreza da terra e nem mesmo ao clero. Não lhe escaparam os padres corruptos, os reinóis e degredados, os mulatos e emboabas, os “caramurus”, os arrivistas e novos-ricos, toda uma burguesia improvisada e inautêntica, exploradora da colônia.

Perigoso e mordaz, apelidaram-no de “O Boca do Inferno”.

Foi o primeiro poeta a cantar o elemento brasileiro, o tipo local, produto do meio geográfico e social. Influenciado pelos mestres espanhóis da Época de Ouro Góngora, Quevedo, Gracián, Calderón sua poesia é a maior expressão do Barroco literário brasileiro, no lirismo.

Sua obra compreende: poesia lírica, sacra, satírica e erótica. Ao seu tempo a imprensa estava oficialmente proibida.

Suas poesias corriam em manuscritos, de mão em mão, e o Governador da Bahia D. João de Alencastre, que tanto admirava “as valentias desta musa”, coligia os versos de Gregório e os fazia transcrever em livros especiais. Ficaram também cópias feitas por admiradores, como Manuel Pereira Rabelo, biógrafo do poeta.

Por isso é temerário afirmar que toda a obra a ele atribuída haja sido realmente de sua autoria.

Entre os melhores códices e os mais completos, destacam-se o que se encontra na Biblioteca Nacional e o de Varnhagen no Palácio Itamarati.

Sua obra foi editada na Coleção Afrânio Peixoto (1a fase), da Academia Brasileira de Letras, em seis volumes, assim distribuída:

I Sacra (1923)
II Lírica (1923)
Graciosa (1930)
IV-V Satírica (1930)
VI Última (1933)

Na Biblioteca Municipal de São Paulo há uma cópia datilografada dos versos pornográficos de Gregório de Matos, com o título Satyras Sotádicas de Gregório

Gregório de Matos
Gregório de Matos

A poesia apógrafa ( reprodução de um manuscrito original ) de Gregório de Mattos e Guerra (1636-1695) permaneceu guardada em códices existentes em Portugal (o mais importante é da Biblioteca Nacional de Lisboa, Secção de Reservados, número 3.576) no Brasil e nos USA.

Foi o historiador Francisco Adolfo Varnhagen, em 1850 , que publicou um conjunto de 39 poemas no “Florilégio da Poesia Brasileira “, editado em Lisboa.

Daí em diante Gregório de Mattos passa a constar de várias antologias e “Parnasos”, até hoje, tendo a sua obra apógrafa publicada , em parte, por Alfredo do Valle Cabral (1882), Afrânio Peixoto (1923 – 1933), em 6 volumes ( Edição da Academia Brasileira de Letras ) e James Amado (1968), que edita as suas “completas “, em 7 volumes ,reeditada em 2 volumes, Record,1990, com o título de Obra Poética, contendo toda a parte erótica, pornográfica e grotesca , até então desconhecida e que Afrânio Peixoto havia censurado.

A fortuna crítica do poeta inicia-se no século XVIII com uma biografia manuscrita que aparece anexa a alguns códices, com variantes , e da autoria de Manuel Pereira Rabelo.

Foi esta biografia uma peça importante para que nós pudéssemos promover a revisão da vida do poeta , na busca incessante de fontes documentais.

A partir do século XIX, e até hoje, o poeta Gregório de Mattos teve avolumada sua biografia e os estudos a respeito de sua vida e sua obra. No momento estamos concluindo uma mais extensa indicação de fontes bibliográficas e documentais sobre o poeta satírico mais importante da literatura de língua portuguesa no período barroco.

A obra apógrafa de Gregório de Mattos mais cedo ou mais tarde será objeto de uma edição crítica, contando a sua realização com uma equipe de especialistas.

Como disse o Mestre Antonio Houaiss, “o fato é que a pesquisa histórica em torno da vida de Gregório já atingiu um inesperável grau de documentação, pois há duas décadas a documentabilidade de sua vida era algo de que não se esperava muito “.

Em verdade, a pesquisa , no sentido biográfico, muito tem ajudado e pode ajudar, com a localização de documentos e códices poéticos, para o retrato do poeta vagante Gregório de Mattos e para o conhecimento da sua obra.

Temos nos dedicado a localizar, no Brasil e em Portugal, essas fontes documentais (vida e obra), que abrem caminho para uma compreensão do poeta brasileiro e das suas identidades como magistrado, em Portugal, e clérigo e poeta na sua terra natural, o Brasil, que ele vai chamar, certa feita, de “peste do pátrio solar”.

Gregório de Matos Guerra – Biografia

Gregório de Matos Guerra nasce na Bahia, em1623, e morre no Recife em 1696. Filho de fidalgo português e de mãe brasileira, cursou humanidades com os Jesuítas da Bahia e se formou em Direito pela Universidade de Coimbra. Passou a advogar em Lisboa, ocupando cargos de magistratura. Por sua sátira, foi obrigado a voltar à Bahia e, aqui, esta foi aguçada, tornando-o motivo de reações e perseguições. Acabou deportado para Angola, retornando um ano antes de morrer em Pernambuco.

Gregório de Matos, que em vida nada publicou, produziu uma obra vasta e diversificada, mas, em sua época, muitos de seus poemas circulavam entre o povo, oralmente ou em manuscritos.

CARACTERÍSTICAS LITERÁRIAS

A poesia de Gregório de Matos é religiosa e lírica. Absolutamente conforme com a estética do Barroco, abusa de figuras de linguagem; faz uso do estilo cultista e conceitista, através de jogos de palavras e raciocínios sutis. As contradições, próprias, talvez, de sua personalidade instável, são uma constante em seus poemas, oscilando entre o sagrado e o profano, o sublime e o grotesco, o amor e o pecado, a busca de Deus e os apelos terrenos.

É mais conhecido por sua sátira ferina, azeda e mordaz, usando, às vezes, palavras de baixo calão, daí seu epíteto Boca do Inferno. Critica todos os aspectos da sociedade baiana, particularmente o clero e o português. A atitude nativista que disso resulta é apenas conseqüência da situação na Colônia brasileira.

Gregório de Matos
Gregório de Matos

Cronologia da vida de Gregório de Mattos e Guerra, conhecido como Boca do Inferno ou Boca de Brasa.

1636 – A data comumente aceita para o nascimento de Gregório de Mattos e Guerra é a de 23 de dezembro de 1636, mas alguns biógrafos podem apresentar a possibilidade de ter ocorrido em março de 1623. O poeta nasceu em Salvador, Bahia, e era filho de Gregório de Mattos (natural de Guimarães, Portugal) com Maria da Guerra. Os Mattos da Bahia eram uma família abastada, formada por proprietários rurais, donos de engenhos, empreiteiros e funcionários da administração da colônia.

1642 – Devido à condição financeira de sua família, Gregório teve acesso ao que havia de melhor em educação na época e pôde estudar no Colégio dos Jesuítas, em Salvador.

1650 – Viaja para Portugal, onde irá completar seus estudos.

1652 – Ingressa na Universidade de Coimbra.

1661 – Formatura em Direito. Nesse mesmo ano, casa-se com D. Michaela de Andrade, proveniente de uma família de magistrados.

1663 – É nomeado Juiz de Fora de Alcácer do Sal, Alentejo, por D. Afonso VI.

1665-66 – Exerce a função de Provedor da Santa Casa de Misericórdia no mesmo local.

1668 – No dia 27 de janeiro é investido da incumbência de representar a Bahia nas Cortes, em Lisboa.

1671 – Assume o cargo de Juiz do Cível, em Lisboa.

1672 – Torna-se Procurador da Bahia em Lisboa por indicação do Senado da Câmara.

1674 – Novamente representante da Bahia nas Cortes, em Lisboa. Nesse mesmo ano, é destituído da Procuradoria da Bahia e batiza uma filha natural, chamada Francisca, na Freguesia de São Sebastião da Pedreira, em Lisboa.

1678 – Fica viúvo de D. Michaela com quem sabe-se que teve um filho do qual não há registros históricos.

1679 – É nomeado Desembargador da Relação Eclesiástica da Bahia.

1681 – Recebe as Ordens Menores, tornando-se clérigo tonsurado.

1682 – É nomeado Tesoureiro-Mor da Sé, por D. Pedro II. Como magistrado de renome, tem sentenças de sua autoria publicadas pelo jurisconsulto Emanuel Alvarez Pegas. Isto viria a acontecer novamente em 1685.

1683 – No início do ano, depois de 32 anos em Portugal, está de volta a Bahia, Brasil. Meses após seu retorno, é destituído de seus cargos eclesiásticos pelo Arcebispo D. Fr. João da Madre de Deus, por se recusar a usar batina e também por não acatar a imposição das Ordens maiores obrigatórias para o exercício de suas funções. É nessa época que surge o poeta satírico, o cronista dos costumes de toda a sociedade baiana. Ridiculariza impiedosamente autoridades civis e religiosas.

1685 – É denunciado à Inquisição, em Lisboa, por seus hábitos de “homem solto sem modo de cristão”.

168(?) – Ainda na década de 1680, casa-se com Maria de Póvoas (ou “dos Povos”). Desta união, nasce um filho chamado Gonçalo.

1691 – É admitido como Irmão da Santa Casa de Misericórdia da Bahia.

1692 – Paga uma dívida em dinheiro à Santa Casa de Lisboa.

1694 – Seus poemas satíricos contra o Governador Antonio Luiz Gonçalves da Câmara Coutinho faz com os filhos deste o ameacem de morte. O Governador João de Alencastro, amigo de Gregório, e outros companheiros do poeta armam uma forma de prendê-lo e enviá-lo à força para Angola, sem direito a voltar para a Bahia. Isto causa profundo desgosto a Gregório. Ainda nesse mesmo ano, envolve-se em uma conspiração de militares portugueses. Interferindo neste conflito, Gregório colabora com a prisão dos cabeças da revolta e tem como prêmio seu retorno ao Brasil.

1695 – Retorna para o Brasil e vai para o Recife, longe de seus desafetos na Bahia. Morre no dia 26 de novembro, antes de completar 59 anos, de uma febre contraída em Angola.

Fonte: www.bibvirt.futuro.usp.br/www.biblio.com.br/www.mundobrasil.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus escritos sobre o …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation