Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Jackie Chan

Jackie Chan

PUBLICIDADE

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan

Jackie Chan nasceu Chan Kong Sang em 7 de Abril de 1954, em Hong Kong, China.

Ele começou a estudar artes marciais, teatro, acrobacias, e cantando aos sete anos.

Uma vez considerado um provável sucessor de Bruce Lee no cinema de Hong Kong, Chan desenvolveu seu próprio estilo de artes marciais misturando comédia excêntrica artes marciais.

Ele se tornou uma grande estrela por toda a Ásia e passou a ter acessos em os EUA também.

Vida

Jackie Chan, nascido em 07 de Abril de 1954, o filho de um desesperado casal pobre que havia acabado de fugir da província de Shandong para Hong Kong, China.

Quando ele nasceu, seus pais foram quase obrigados a entregá-lo ao doutor para ser adotado no exterior devido a situação financeira.

Mas o bom presságio de seu nascimento – somente uma criança nascida no Ano Cavalo – estava destinado a mudar suas sortes.

Seus pais tentaram duramente conseguir o dinheiro para pagar a conta do hospital e levar Jackie para casa, sua única criança.

Eles o chamaram de Chan Kong-sang, que significa “nascido em Hong Kong”, para celebrar sua chegada segura em Hong Kong.

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan

A família viveu na Embaixada Francesa onde o pai de Jackie trabalhou como cozinheiro e sua mãe como empregada. Jackie repudiou a escola e partiu depois de terminar o Primário .

Quando Jackie tinha sete anos, seu pai conseguiu um posto como chefe principal de cozinha na Embaixada Americana na Austrália, para a sorte da família. O começo humilde de Jackie estava destinado a mudar dramaticamente no momento em que seu pai determinou que o menino devia aprender algumas habilidades e o enviou a China Drama Academy dirigida por Yu Jim-yuen.

As Sete Pequenas Fortunas

Desde os sete anos a vida de Jackie desenvolvia-se na China Drama Academy estudando e trabalhando 19 horas por dia sob as ordens do famoso Mestre da Ópera Chinesa, Yu Jim-Yuen. Os alunos praticavam acrobacias, saltos e ajudavam com limpeza e com lavagem. Naquele tempo, Jackie agüentava o nome que seu Mestre havia dado a ele, Yuen Lou. Junto com mais seis alunos que possuíam o mesmo prefixo dado pelo Mestre, Yuen – Yuen Lung (Sammo Hung), Yuen Tai, Yuen Wah, Yuen Mo, Yuen Kwai e Yuen Biao. Eles foram escolhidos para o papel principal de uma ópera chamada Sete Pequenas Fortunas. Dali em diante Jackie e seus irmãos de Yuen eram chamados de Sete Pequenas Fortunas e freqüentemente desempenhavam espetáculos ao público no então Parque de Diversões Laiyuen e em outros locais.

A Vida de um Dublê

Os tempos estavam mudando. A Ópera Chinesa estava declinando. O mestre de Jackie (Sifu) começou a emprestar as Sete Pequenas Fortunas e outras crianças para serem dubles de filmes. Então com 17 anos, Jackie o bem treinado artista da ópera chinesa, deixou a Drama Academy e se tornou um destemido dublê, trabalhando nas cenas perigosas para a Shaw Brothers Film Company (Companhia de Filmes Irmãos Shaw). Jackie então encontrou Sammo Hung, que recorreu aos trabalhos dele. Na mesma época Hung assinou um contrato com Golden Harvest para fornecer dublês. Era a entrada de Jackie na Golden Harvest. Ele logo estava fazendo cenas para o famoso Bruce Lee em 1971 nos filmes Fist of Fury (A Fúria do Dragão) e Enter the Dragon (Operação Dragão).

Veneno de Bilheteria

Jackie era dublê quando conheceu Willie Chan. Quando Jackie voltou da Austrália, Willie o convidou para ser o ator principal de um novo filme. Willie na época era o Diretor Geral da companhia recentemente fundada por Lo Wei, o diretor do popular filme conhecido como “Millionaire Director” (Diretor Milionário).

Lo Wei quis modelar Jackie em Bruce Lee e mudou seu nome para Shing Lung, que significa “Torne-se um Dragão”. Em 1976 no filme New Fist of Fury (A nova Fúria do Dragão), Jackie imitou Bruce Lee. Infelizmente, o estilo de Bruce Lee não se adaptou a Jackie, e o filme foi um fracasso, o que não era de se surpreender. Porém, isto não intimidou Lo Wei que continuou filmando o mesmo gênero de filmes, inclusive Shaolin Wooden Men (Dragão de Aço), Killer Meteor (A vingança do Kickboxer ou Killer Meteors – Golpes Mortais) e Magnificent Bodyguard (O Guarda-Costas). Infelizmente a bilheteria não mostrou nenhuma melhora e Jackie se tornou o “veneno da bilheteria”, sem nenhum distribuidor de filmes querendo ou ousando lançar seus filmes.

A trajetória para se tornar uma super estrela

Em 1978, Jackie foi emprestado para Seasonal Films, propriedade de Ng See-Yuen, e organizador do elenco do filme Snake in the Eagle’s Shadow (Punhos de Serpente). Jackie acrescentou sua própria marca de humor e elementos cômicos ao filme e popularizou este tipo de filme. The Drunken Master ainda consolidou seu “Status” como uma Super Estrela. Uma vez que Jackie estabeleceu seu próprio estilo ele decidiu deixar a Companhia Lo Wei e eventualmente juntou-se a Companhia Golden Harvest Entertainment Ltda. Willie Chan se tornou o agente de Jackie. Seu primeiro filme para Golden Harvest foi The Young Master em 1980. Muitos filmes populares para Golden Harvest sucederam-se, inclusive as séries Police Story nos anos 80 e 90. Ele também cooperou com seus irmãos dubles – os membros do Sete Pequenas Fortunas (Sammo Hung, Yuen Wah and Yuen Biao), em muitos filmes incluindo Project A, My Lucky Stars e Dragons Forever. Todos alcançaram grande sucesso.

Para Hollywood

Jackie experimentou entrar em Hollywood nos anos 80. Ele estrelou com Kristine de Bell e Jose Ferrer em The Big Brawl (O Grande Lutador), com resultados decepcionantes. Depois, ele fez um papel secundário no filme Cannonball Run , estrelando com um enorme elenco de celebridades americanas e junto com Michael Hui. O filme foi um sucesso nos E.U.A., mas não fez Jackie ficar muito conhecido pelo povo americano.

Na segunda vez que Jackie tentou entrar em Hollywood foi com alguns filmes chineses que aos pouco iam alcançando sucesso de bilheteria no exterior. Eles deram a Golden Harvest a idéia de retratar Jackie como um sujeito duro, mas esse não era o estilo de Jackie e os filmes feitos durante esta época foram um fracasso.

Em meados dos anos 90, Jackie tentou entrar novamente em Hollywood, já agora com seu próprio estilo. Filmes como Rumble in the Bronx (Arrebentando em Nova Iorque) em 1995 e Mr. Nice Guy (Mr. Nice Guy – Bom de Briga) em 1997 foram produzidos no “estilo de Jackie Chan”. O filme Rush Hour (A Hora do Rush) em 1999 despertou grande atenção na mídia americana e finalmente Jackie foi a primeira estrela de filmes de Hong Kong a fazer sucesso em Hollywood.

História

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan

Nome de Nascença: Chan Kong-sang
Data de Nascimento: 07 de Abril de 1954
Local de Nascimento: Hong Kong
Signo do zodíaco:
Áries
Altura:
5 ‘9 “(1.74m)
Cor dos olhos:
Marrom
Cor de cabelo: Preto

Biografia

Jackie nasce no dia 7 de abril de 1954 em Hong Kong , foi batizado com o nome de Chan Kwong Sang e pesava 12 Lb!. De família pobre, os pais tentaram vende-lo ao doutor por $ 29. Quando Jackie tinha sete anos, os pais dele tiveram a oportunidade de trabalhar na Austrália na Embaixada Americana que não permitiu levar Jackie com eles. Jackie foi então contratado junto com outros cem ou mais estudantes, para a escola de ópera chinesa de Hong Kong para ficar por sete anos, mas acabeou ficando por dez. Era muito diferente de La Scala. A ópera chinesa é mais Vaudeville que Verdi; uma apresentação energética de ginástica e artes marciais inserida num melodrama altamente estilizado e de decibéis elevados.

Freqüentemente a escola fornecia estudantes como dublês para filmes de Kung Fu, feitos em Hong Kong. Jackie se esforçava para que sempre fosse escolhido.

“Eu adorava estar nos sets de filmagem”, relembra ele com entusiasmo típico. “Eu assistia tudo, aprendia tudo. Além disso”, diz brincando, “os escolhidos tinham mais comida.”

Não levou muito tempo até que seu talento natural chamasse a atenção de diretores. Logo estava sendo chamado para fazer cenas mais importantes. Tornou-se diretor de dublês, desenvolvendo e fazendo seqüências inteiras de ação.

Sua imaginação e senso de timing era evidente, mas havia algo além disso. Carisma? Perfil de astro? Seja qual for, era uma característica que não podia ser ignorada.

Ele se forma do instituto em 1971 e viaja para a Austrália onde acaba arrumando alguns empregos estranhos. Desiludido ele volta a Hong Kong e arruma um emprego ao Shaw famoso estúdio de Bros como extra.

Quando Bruce Lee morreu, de alguma maneira, Jackie conseguiu penetrar na indústria cinematográfica tornando-se o ” próximo Bruce Lee “. Infeliz sobre isto, Jackie fez filmes de kung-fu com humor.

Em 1976, Jackie estava demonstrando a um dublê como uma cena de morte devia ser feita, quando o diretor reconheceu esse “algo” e Jackie conseguiu seu primeiro papel como ator.

Ele apareceu em mais de doze filmes nos dois anos seguintes. Tudo ia bem, mas Jackie queria fazer mais, colocar sua marca em um filme. Ele queria dirigir. Teve esta chance em 1980, quando a Golden Harvest deu-lhe a direção de Young Master no qual também atuava e foi co-autor.

Desde então, estrelou e/ou dirigiu 23 filmes e produziu dois outros: o premiado Rouge, e Actress. Durante este tempo, reinventou completamente os filmes de Kung Fu.

O que surgiu foi um gênero totalmente novo que mistura ação, aventura e comédia. Talvez com uns toques de Keaton e Chaplin, Peckinpah e Spielberg e sempre com o eterno otimismo de Capra. Mas a visão é de Jackie Chan. Alguns se tornaram clássicos e quebraram recordes de bilheteria. Entre outras coisas, Jackie é franco e aberto a críticas. Nunca perdeu sua predileção pela honestidade com tudo e com todos, e também com ele mesmo. Tanto como ator quanto diretor, ele é o seu mais duro crítico.

As exigências que faz de si mesmo no set de filmagem são iguais as de sua vida pessoal. Sempre encontra tempo em sua agenda lotada para causas nobres.

Dedica tempo, talento e milhões a inúmeras causas beneficentes e projetos de serviços públicos como a Cruz Vermelha, a World Vision, a UNICEF, The Community Chest, a Children’s Cancer Fund e a Special Olympics. Em 1987, criou a Jackie Chan Charitable Foundation, que financia um grande número de projetos, hospitais e bolsas de estudos.

Há outro ponto a mencionar. A infiltração do crime organizado é um problema perene para a indústria do entretenimento, em muitos países. Jackie Chan conhece muito bem esses problemas. Sua postura corajosa com relação ao assunto rendeu-lhe o respeito da indústria e das autoridades. Jackie não é só um cineasta líder da Ásia. Ele é uma indústria!

Fonte: www.biography.com/www.webcine.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation