Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Poemas – José Bonifácio

Poemas – José Bonifácio

PUBLICIDADE

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

José Bonifácio

Ausência

Em Paris, no ano de 1790.

Pode o Fado cruel com mão ferrenha,
Eulina amada, meu encanto e vida,
Abafar este peito e sufocar-me!
Que pretende o Destino? em vão presume
Rasgar do meu o coração de Eulina,
Pois fazem sós um coração inteiro!
alma impressa,
Tu desafias, tu te ris do Fado.
Embora contra nós ausência fera,
Solitárias campinas estendidas,
Serras alpinas, áridos desertos,
Largos campos da cérula Amphitrite
Dois corpos enlaçados separando,
Conspirem-se até mesmo os Céus Tiranos.
Sim, os Céus! Ah! parece que nem sempre
Neles mora a bondade! Escuro Fado
Os homens bandeando, como o vento
Os grãos de areia sobre a praia infinda
Dos míseros mortais brinca e os males
Se tudo pode, isto não pode o Fado!
Sim, adorada, angelical Eulina.
Eterna viverás a esta alma unida,
Eterna! pois as almas nunca morrem.
Quando os corpos não possam atraídos
Ligarem-se em recíprocos abraços,
(Que prazer, minha amada! O Deus Supremo,
Quando fez com a voz grávido o Nada,
Maior não teve) podem nossas almas,
A despeito de mil milhões de males,
Da mesma morte. E contra nós que vale?
Do sangrento punhal, que o Fado vibre,
Quebrar a ponta; podem ver os Mundos
Errar sem ordem pelo espaço imenso;
Toda a Matéria reduzir-se em nada,
E podem ainda nossas almas juntas,
Em amores nadar de eterno gozo!

Publicado no livro Poesias Avulsas de Américo Elísio (1825).

In: BONIFÁCIO, José. Poesias. Edição fac-similiar
da principe, de 1825, extremamente rara; com as poesias ajuntadas na edição
de 1861, muito rara; com uma contribuição inédita. Rio
de Janeiro: Publicações da Academia Brasileira, 1942. p.63-64.
(Coleção Afrânio Peixoto

Calabar

Oh! não vendeu-se, não! – Ele era escravo
Do jugo português. – Quis a vingança;
Abriu sua alma às ambições de um bravo
E em nova escravidão bebeu a esperança!
Combateu… pelejou… entre a batalha
Viu essas vidas que no pó se somem;
Enrolou-se da pátria na mortalha,
Ergueu-se – inda era um homem!

Calabar! Calabar! Foi a mentira
Que a maldição cuspiu em tua memória!
Amaste a liberdade; era uma lira
De loucos sonhos, de elevada glória!
Alma adejando neste Céu brilhante
– Sonhaste escravo reviver liberto;
Subiste ao largo espaço triunfante,
Voaste – era um deserto!

A quem traíste, herói? – Na vil poeira
Que juramento te prendia à fé?!
Escravo por escravo essa bandeira
Foi de um soldado lá – ficou de pé!…
Viu o sol entre as brumas do futuro
– Ele que por si só nada podia;
Quis vingar-se também – no sonho escuro

Quis ter também seu dia!
O pulso roxo da fatal cadeia
Brandiu uma arma, pelejou também,
Viram-no erguido na refrega feia,
– Sombrio vulto que o valor sustém!
Respeitai-o – que amou a heroicidade!
Quis erguer-se também do raso chão!
Foi delírio talvez – a eternidade
Teve no coração!

Oh! que o Céu era lindo e o sol se erguia,
Como um incêndio nas brasílias terras;
Da cimeira da selva a voz surgia,
E o som dos ventos nas remotas serras!
Adormeceu… à noite em funda calma
Ouviu ao longe os ecos da floresta;
Bateu-lhe o coração – triste sua alma
Sorriu-se – era uma festa!

Homem – sentiu na carne desnudada
O açoite do algoz nodoar a honra,
E o sangue sobre a face envergonhada
Mudo escreveu o grito da desonra!
Era escravo! Deixai-o que combata;
Livre nunca ele foi – quer sê-lo agora,
Como o peixe no mar, a ave na mata,
Como no Céu a aurora!

Oh! deixai-o morrer – deste martírio!
Não alceis a calúnia ao grau da história!
Que fique a lusa mão em seu delírio
– Já que o corpo manchou, manchar a glória!
Respeitemos as cinzas do guerreiro
Que no pó sacudira a alteira fronte!
Quem sabe esse mistério segredeiro
Do sol lá no horizonte?!

Não se vendeu! Infâmia… era um escravo!
Sentiu o estigma vil, horrendo selo;
Pulsou-lhe o coração, viu que era um bravo;
Quis despertar do negro pesadelo!
Tronco sem folhas, triste e solitário,
Debalde o vento assoberbar tentou,
Das asas do tufão ao sopro vário
Estremeceu, tombou!

Paz ao sepulcro! Calabar morreu!
Sobre o topo da cruz fala a verdade!
Quis ser livre também – ele escolheu,
Entre duas prisões – quis ter vontade!
E a mão heróica que susteve a Holanda
A covardia entrega desarmada!
Vergonha eterna a Providência manda
À ingratidão manchada!

Morreu! Mas lá no marco derradeiro
O coração de amor bateu-lhe ainda!
Minha mãe! murmurou… era agoureiro
Esse queixume de uma dor infinda!
Morreu, o escravo se desfaz em pó…
Ferros lançai-lhe agora, se o podeis!
Vinde, tiranos – ele está bem só,
Ditai-lhe agora as leis!

São Paulo, 1850.
(Poesias, 1962.)

Enlevo

Se invejo as coroas, os cantos perdidos
Dos bardos sentidos, que altivos ouvi,
Bem sabes, donzela, que os loucos desejos,
Que os vagos almejos, são todos por ti.

Bem sabes que, às vezes, teu pé sobre o chão,
No meu coração faz eco, passando;
Que sinto e respiro teu hálito amado;
E, mesmo acordado, só vivo sonhando!

Bem sabes, donzela, na dor ou na calma,
Que é tua a minha alma, que é meu o teu ser,
Que vivo em teus olhos; que sigo teus passos;
Que quero em teus braços viver e morrer.

A luz do teu rosto – meu sol de ventura,
Saudade, amargura, não sei o que mais –
Traduz meu destino, num simples sorriso,
Que é meu paraíso, num gesto de paz.

Se triste desmaias, se a cor te falece,
A mim me parece que foges pro céu,
E eu louco murmuro, nos amplos espaços,
Voando a teus braços: – És minhas!… Sou teu!…

Da tarde no sopro suspira baixinho,
No sopro mansinho suspira… Quem és?
Suspira… Hás de ver-me de fronte abatida,
Sem força, sem vida, curvado a teus pés.

(Poesias, 1962.)

Improvisado

DERMINDA, esses teus olhos soberanos
Têm cativado a minha liberdade;
Mas tu cheia, cruel, de impiedade
Não deixas os teus modos desumanos.

Por que gostas causar dores e danos?
Basta o que eu sofro: tem de mim piedade!
Faze a minha total felicidade,
Volvendo-me esses olhos mais humanos.

Já tenho feito a última fineza
Para ameigar-te a rija condição;
És mais que tigre, foi baldada empresa.

Podem meus ais mover a compaixão
Das pedras e dos troncos a dureza,
E não podem abrandar um coração?

Publicado no livro Poesias Avulsas de Américo Elísio (1825).

In: BONIFÁCIO, José. Poesias. Edição fac-similar
da principe, de 1825, extremamente rara; com as poesias ajuntadas na edição
de 1861, muito rara; com uma contribuição inédita. Rio
de Janeiro: Publicações da Academia Brasileira, 1942. p.80.
(Coleção Afrânio Peixoto

Ode

As nítidas maminhas vacilantes
Da sobre-humana Eulina,
Se com fervidas mãos ousado toco,
Ah! que me imprimem súbito
Elétrico tremor, que o corpo inteiro
Em convulsões me abala!
O sangue ferve: em catadupas cai-me…
Brotam-me lume as faces…
Raios vibram os olhos inquietos…
Os ouvidos me zunem!
Fugir me quer o coração do peito…
Morro de todo, amada!
Fraqueja o corpo, balbucia a fala!
Deleites mil me acabam!
Mas ah! que impulso novo, ó minha Eulina!
Resistir-lhe não posso…
Deixa com beijos abrasar teu peito:
Une-te a mim… morramos.

Publicado no livro Poesias Avulsas de Américo Elísio (1825).

In: BONIFÁCIO, José. Poesias. Edição fac-similar
da principe, de 1825, extremamente rara; com as poesias ajuntadas na edição
de 1861, muito rara; com uma contribuição inédita. Rio
de Janeiro: Publicações da Academia Brasileira, 1942. p.12.
(Coleção Afrânio Peixoto)

Ode aos Baianos

(…)

Duas vezes, Bahianos, me escolhestes
Para a voz levantar a pró da pátria
Na assembléia geral; mas duas vezes
Foram baldados votos.

Porém enquanto me animar o peito,
Este sopro de vida, que ainda dura
O nome da Bahia, agradecido
Repetirei com júbilo.

Amei a liberdade, e a independência
Da doce cara pátria, a quem o Luso
Oprimia sem dó, com riso e mofa —
Eis o meu crime todo.

Cingida a fronte de sangrentos loiros
Horror jamais inspirará meu nome;
Nunca a viúva há de pedir-me o esposo,
Nem seu pai a criança.

Nunca aspirei a flagelar humanos —
Meu nome acabe, para sempre acabe,
Se para o libertar do eterno olvido
Forem precisos crimes.

Morrerei no desterro em terra estranha,
Que no Brasil só vis escravos medram —
Para mim o Brasil não é mais pátria,
Pois faltou a justiça.

(…)

Publicado no livro Poesias (1861).

In: BONIFÁCIO, José. Poesias. Edição fac-similar
da principe, de 1825, extremamente rara; com as poesias ajuntadas na edição
de 1861, muito rara; com uma contribuição inédita. Rio
de Janeiro: Publicações da Academia Brasileira, 1942. p.157-158.
(Coleção Afrânio Peixoto)

NOTA: Poema composto de 136 quadra

Saudade I

I

Eu já tive em belos tempos
Alguns sonhos de criança;
Já pendurei nas estrelas
A minha verde esperança;
Já recolhi pelo mundo
Muita suave lembrança.

Sonhava então – e que sonhos
Minha mente acalentaram?!
Que visões tão feiticeiras
Minhas noites embalaram?!
Como eram puros os raios
De meus dias que passaram?!

Tinha um anjo de olhos negros,
Um anjo puro e inocente,
Um anjo que me matava
Só c’um olhar – de repente,
– Olhar que batia na alma,
Raio de luz transparente!

Quando ela ria, e que riso?!
Quando chorava – que pranto?!
Quando rezava, que prece!
E nessa prece que encanto?!
Quando soltava os cabelos,
Como esparzia quebranto!

Por entre o chorão das campas
Minhas visões se ocultaram;
Meus pobres versos perdidos
Todos, todos acabaram;
De tantas rosas brilhantes
Só folhas secas ficaram!

Saudade II

Oh! que já fui feliz! – ardente, ansioso
Esta vida boiou-me em mar de encantos!
Os meus sonhos de amor eram mil flores
Aos sorrisos de aurora, abrindo a medo
Nos orvalhados campos!

Ela no agreste monte; ela nos prados;
Ela na luz do dia; ela nas sombras
Pardacentas do vale; ela no monte,
No céu, no firmamento – ela sorrindo!
Então o sol surgindo feiticeiro,
Entre nuvens de cores recamadas,
Segredava mistérios!

Como era verde o florejar das veigas,
Brandinha a viração, múrmura a fonte,
Meigo o clarão da lua, a estrela amiga
Na solidão do Céu!

Que sedes de querer, que amor tão santo,
Que crença pura, que inefáveis gozos,
Que venturas sem fim, calcando ousado
Humanas impurezas!

Deus sabe se por ela, em sonho estranho
A divagar sem tino em loucos êxtases,
Sonhei, penei, vivi, morri de amores!
Se um quebro fugitivo de seus olhos
Era mais do que a vida em plaga edênica,
Mais do que a luz ao cego, o orvalho às flores,
A liberdade ao triste prisioneiro,
E a terra da pátria ao foragido!!!
Mas, ai! – tudo morreu!…

Secou-se a relva, a viração calou-se,
Os queixumes da fonte emudeceram,
Mórbida a lua só prateia lousa,
A estrela amorteceu e o sol amigo
No verde-negro seio do oceano
Chorando a face esconde!

Meus amores talvez morreram todos
Da lua no clarão que eu entendia,
Nessa réstia do sol que me falava,
Que tantas vezes me aqueceu a fronte!

Saudade III

Além, além, meu pensamento, avante!
Que idéia agora a mente me assalteia?!
Lá surge afortunada,
Da minha infância a imagem feiticeira!
Quadra risonha de inocência angélica,
Minha estação no Céu, por que fugiste?
E que vens tu fazer – agora à tarde
Quando o sol já desceu os horizontes,
E a noite do saber já vem chegando
E os lúgubres lamentos?
Minha aurora gentil – tu bem sabias
Como eu falava às brisas que passavam,
Às estrelas do Céu, à lua argêntea,
sobre nuvem purpúrea ao Sol já frouxo!
Ante mim se erguia então o venerando
O vulto de meu Pai – perto, ao meu lado
Minha irmãs brincavam inocentes,
Puras, ingênuas, como a flor que nasce
Em recatado ermo! – Ai! minha infância
Não voltarás… oh! nunca!… entre ciprestes
Dormes daqueles sonhos esquecida!
Na solidão da morte – ali repoisam
Ossos de Pai, de Irmãos!… embalde choras
Coração sem ventura… a lousa é muda,
E a voz dos mortos só a campa a entende.
Tive um canteiro de estrelas,
De nuvens tive um rosal;
Roubei às tranças da aurora
De pérolas um ramal.

De aurinoturno véu
Fez-me presente uma fada;
Pedi à lua os feitiços,
A cor da face rosada.

Contente à sombra da noite
Rezava a Virgem Maria!
De noite tinha esquecido
Os pensamentos do dia.
Sabia tantas histórias
Que não me lembra nenhuma;
Ao meus prantos apagaram
Todas, todas – uma a uma!

Saudade IV

Ambições, que eu já tive, que é delas?
Minhas glórias, meu Deus, onde estão?
A ventura – onde vivi na terra?
Minha rosas – que fazem no chão?

Sonhei tanto!… Nos astros perdidos
Noites… noites inteiras dormi;
Veio o dia, meu sono acabou-se,
Não sei como no mundo me vi!

Esse mundo que outrora habitava
Era Céu… paraíso… eu não sei!
Veio um anjo de formas aéreas,
Deu-me um beijo, depois acordei!

Vi maldito esse beijo mentido,
Esse beijo do meu coração!
Ambições, que eu já tive, que é delas?
Minhas glórias, meu Deus, onde estão?

A cegueira vendou-me estes olhos,
Atirei-me num pego profundo;
Quis coroas de glória… fugiram,
Um deserto ficou-me este mundo!

As grinaldas de louro murcharam,
Nem grinaldas – somente a loucura!
Vi no trono da glória um cipreste,
Junto dele uma vil sepultura!

Negros ódios, infames traições,
E mais tarde… um sudário rasgado!
O futuro?… Uma sombra que passa,
E depois… e depois… o passado!

Ai! maldito esse beijo sentido
Esse beijo do meu coração!
A ventura – onde vive na terra?
Minhas rosas – que fazem no chão?

Por entre o chorão das campas
Minhas visões se ocultaram;
Meus pobres versos perdidos
Todos, todos acabaram;
De tantas rosas brilhantes
Só folhas secas ficaram….

S. Paulo, 1850.
(Poesias, 1962.)

Sonetos

Eu vi Narcina um dia, que folgava
Na fresca borda de uma fonte clara:
Os peitos, em que Amor brinca e se ampara,
Com aljofradas gotas borrifava.

O colo de alabastro nu mostrava
A meu desejo ardente a incauta avara.
Com ponteagudas setas, que ela ervara,
Bando de Cupidinhos revoava.

Parte da linda coxa regaçado
O cândido vestido descobria;
Mas o templo de amor ficou cerrado:

Assim eu vi Narcina. — Outra não cria
O poder da Natura, já cansado;
E se a pode fazer, que a faça um dia.

Publicado no livro Poesias Avulsas de Américo Elísio (1825).

In: BONIFÁCIO, José. Poesias. Edição fac-similar
da principe, de 1825, extremamente rara; com as poesias ajuntadas na edição
de 1861, muito rara; com uma contribuição inédita. Rio
de Janeiro: Publicações da Academia Brasileira, 1942. p.77.
(Coleção Afrânio Peixoto).

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation