Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Lampréia

Lampréia

PUBLICIDADE

Lampréias são peixes em forma de enguia com um esqueleto feito de cartilagem, sem mandíbula chamado Agnatas.

Lampréias pertencem à família Petromyzonidae.

Elas vivem em águas costeiras e frescas e são encontradas em regiões temperadas de todo o mundo, com exceção da África.

A lampréia é um peixe pertencente ao grupo dos Agnatas, o que significa que não tem verdadeiras maxilas nem barbatanas pares.

Tem a boca redonda, com numerosos dentes pequenos e uma ventosa.

Em Portugal existem três espécies de lampréia: a marinha, a de rio e a de riacho. A mais conhecida, muito apreciada na gastronomia, é a lampreia-marinha.

É uma espécie migradora anádroma, o que significa que vive no mar mas, na altura da reprodução, durante a Primavera, sobe os rios para desovar. Inicialmente deixam completamente de se alimentar, chegando o seu estômago a atrofiar se. Abandonam então o mar e sobem os rios para desovar. Escavam, com o auxílio da sua ventosa bucal, um pequeno buraco numa zona pedregosa, onde depositam os ovos.

As posturas são enormes, podendo pôr até duzentos mil ovos de forma esférica. As larvas nascem duas semanas depois, cegas e sem dentes, com um aspecto de verme, de tal forma diferentes dos adultos que foram classificadas como uma espécie diferente. Até atingir o estado adulto, os juvenis mantêm-se nos rios, enterrando-se na areia ou lodo e alimentamdo-se se por filtração, de microrganismos. Esta fase pode durar de 2 a 6 anos, até atingirem o estado adulto e iniciarem a sua migração para o mar.

Quando adultas, as lampréia começam por nutrir se de larvas de peixes e de invertebrados, passando mais tarde a viver à custa do sangue de outros peixes vivos. Com a ajuda da ventosa, fixam se pela boca a outros peixes, fazendo um buraco na sua pele para lhes sugar o sangue e comer a carne. O peixe assim parasitado é obrigado a transportá la, até que ela mude para outro hospedeiro. A lampreia segrega um líquido que impede a coagulação do sangue do peixe parasitado, que morre muitas vezes devido à perda de sangue e infecção das feridas. Os seus hospedeiros preferidos são os tubarões, arenques e diferentes espécies de Gadídeos (badejo, faneca, bacalhau, etc.).

Muito apreciadas na gastronomia, já eram criadas pelos Romanos em lugares preparados para o efeito. No estado adulto o seu comprimento oscila entre 60 e 75 cm, embora possam chegar a medir 1 metro e pesar 1,5 Kg.

Em Portugal a lampreia é abundante mas as populações existentes encontram-se em regressão devido à pesca excessiva de que tem sido alvo, bem como à destruição dos locais de desova e crescimento e à captura ilegal.

É por isso uma espécie ameaçada, com o estatuto internacional de conservação “Vulnerável”, o que significa que é uma espécie protegida, dependendo a sobrevivência da espécie do sucesso da implementação das medidas de proteção e conservação.

As medidas de conservação passam, entre outras, pela proteção rigorosa e manutenção das áreas de desova e crescimento, do aumento do período durante o qual a pesca é proibida, bem como pela intensificação da fiscalização da pesca.

Lampréia – O que é

Lampréia
Lampréia

Peixe pertencente ao grupo dos Agnatas (Agnatha), o mais primitivo entre os vertebrados.

O corpo é cilíndrico, com uma cauda comprimida lateralmente. A boca é circular, em forma de taça, com numerosos dentes córneos.

A superfície do corpo é lisa, sem escamas, e com grande quantidade de glândulas produtoras de muco. As nadadeiras são membranosas, os olhos são laterais e bem desenvolvidos. Há apenas uma narina em posição mediana na cabeça. Em cada lado da cabeça há sete fendas branquiais.

A maioria das espécies de lampreia é parasita de peixes. Fixam-se a eles através de seu funil bucal, raspam a pele do hospedeiro com seus dentes linguais até abrirem um orifício por onde começa a fluir o sangue, o qual é ingerido através da boca, posicionada no centro do funil.

Durante este processo glândulas salivares produzem substância anticoagulante a qual é constantemente injetada no ferimento do peixe hospedeiro.

Algumas espécies, quando adultas deixam de ser parasitas, tendo seus dentes e trato digestivo degenerados. Portanto, não se alimentam quando adultos, tendo como única função a reprodução.

São animais dióicos, ou seja, os sexos são separados. Macho e fêmea liberam espermatozóides e óvulos na água, onde ocorre a fecundação.

Do ovo eclode uma pequena larva, chamada amocetes, estagio este que pode perdurar por vários anos (até sete anos).

Estas larvas vivem enterradas no lodo e areia, alimentando-se de pequenos animais presentes na água.

Todos os adultos morrem após a reprodução.

Lampréia
Lampréia

Existem cerca de 30 espécies de lampréia, 20 delas vivendo na América do Norte.

Além das espécies marinhas, existem lampréia em rios, lagos e estuários.

Lampréias marinhas penetram nos rios no período reprodutivo, onde liberam seus gametas, morrendo em seguida. São denominadas espécies anadromas.

Os principais gêneros de lampréias são Petromyzon, Lampetra, Entosphenus e Ichthyomyzon.

LAMPREIA DO MAR (Sea lamprey)

Petromyzon marinus
Comprimento:
até 1,20m
Peso:
Até 2,5 kgs
Idade:
até aos 9 anos

LAMPREIA DO RIO (European river lamprey)

Lampetra fluviatilis
Comprimento:
até 0,60m
Peso:
Até 300 grs
Idade:
até aos 10 anos

Lampréia – Classificação

Lampréia
Lampréia

Filo: Chordata
Subfilo:
Agnatha
Classe:
Cyclostomata
Ordem:
Petromyzoniformes
Família:
Petromyzontidae
Comprimento:
até 1 m

Sete fendas branquiais que secomunicam com bolsas branquiais de cada lado da cabeça

A maior das lampréias é a lampreia-do-mar. Seu corpo cilíndrico pode atingir mais de 1 m de comprimento. Ela vive em todos os mares europeus (com exceção do mar Negro) e também ao longo das costas da América do Norte e da África ocidental. A lampreia-do-mar tem um jeito muito especial de se alimentar.

Ela fixa a boca, dotada de uma espécie de ventosa, no corpo do peixe, raspa-lhe a pele e a carne com a língua e os dentes (a língua também tem dentes) e vaio sugando todos os tecidos juntamente com o sangue.

No outono, as lampréia que atingiram a maturidade sexual entram nos estuários dos rios. Chegando em água doce, param de se alimentar. o macho sobe o rio primeiro e faz um muro com seixos, que junta com sua boca. A fêmea chega em seguida.

Ela o ajuda a terminar o ninho de pedras, onde põe aproximadamente 200 000 vulos, que são fecundados pelo macho. Depois disso, o macho e a fêmea nadam rio abaixo e morrem. As larvas, com 15 a 20 cm de comprimento, saem do ninho duas semanas depois. Elas passam 4 ou 5 anos na água doce antes de assumir sua forma definitiva e retornar ao mar. E o ciclo recomeça.

Lampréia – Peixes

As lampréias são peixes de água doce ou anádromas com forma de enguias, mas sem maxilas.

A boca está transformada numa ventosa circular com o próprio diâmetro do corpo, reforçada por um anel de cartilagem e armada com uma língua-raspadora igualmente cartilaginosa. Várias espécies de lampreia são consumidas como alimento.

Dada a sua anatomia básica, a lampréia foi durante muito tempo classificada, juntamente com a mixina, no grupo Cyclostomata ou ciclóstomos (que significa boca circular) e também no grupo Agnatha, ou seja, sem maxilas.

Lampréia
Boca da lampréia

No entanto, pelo fato de ter vértebras rudimentares e musculatura radial, ao contrário da mixina, a lampréia é atualmente considerada um Hyperoartia, um clade dos vertebrados, em oposição aos Gnathostomata, ou seja, vertebrados com maxilas.

As lampréias são ainda agrupadas na classe Petromyzontida ou Cephalaspidomorphi, na ordem Petromyzontiformes, família Petromyzontidae. Ver também FishBase.

Algumas espécies de lampréias têm um número de cromossomas que é recorde entre os vertebrados, chegando a 174. A larva ammocoetes tem um tamanho máximo de 10 cm, equanto que os adultos podem ultrapassar 120 cm. As lampréias possuem no topo da cabeça um “olho pineal” translúcido e, à frente, uma única “narina”, o que é um caso único entre os vertebrados atuais (embora se encontre em alguns fósseis). Esta “narina” também é chamada abertura naso-hipofisial, uma vez que liga ao órgão do olfato e a um tubo cego que inclui a glândula pituitária ou hipófise. Pensa-se que este tubo seja um resíduo do canal nasofaringeal das mixinas, com quem a lampréia tem algumas características em comum.

Os olhos são relativamente grandes, estão equipados de cristalino, mas não possuem músculos oculares intrínsecos, como os restantes vertebrados. Por trás deles, abrem-se sete fendas branquiais. Uma outra característica deste grupo de peixes é a inexistência de verdadeiros arcos branquiais – a câmara branquial é reforçada externamente por um cesto branquial cartilagíneo (ver figura na página Craniata).

A ventosa que forma a boca da lampréia funciona como tal através dum complexo mecanismo que age como uma bomba de sucção: inclui um pistão, o velum’ e uma depressão na cavidade bucal, o hydrosinus.

As lampréias não têm um esqueleto mineralizado, mas encontram-se regiões de cartilagem calcificada no seu endoesqueleto. O crâneo é composto por placas cartilagíneas, como o das mixinas, mas é mais complexo e inclui uma verdadeira caixa craniana ond está alojado o cérebro.

A coluna vertebral é basicamente formada pelo notocórdio, tal como as mixinas, mas nas lampréias existem pequenos reforços cartilagíneos, os arcualia dorsais.

Tanto as lampréias marinhas como as de água doce se reproduzem em rios. As sua vida larvar (ver abaixo), que pode durar até sete anos, é sempre passada no rio onde nascem. A certa altura, elas sofrem uma metamorfose e transformam-se em adultos.

As espécies anádromas migram para o mar depois da metamorfose, onde se desenvolvem e atingem a maturação sexual. Este processo pode durar um ou dois anos. Quando atingem a maturidade sexual, as lampréias entram num rio, reproduzem-se e morrem.

Cada fêmea gera milhares de ovos pequenos e sem reservas nutritivas. Os ovos são enterrados em “ninhos” cavados em fundos duros e lisos. s lampréias sofrem um desenvolvimento larvar que pode durar até sete anos, passando-se sempre em água doce. A larva, denominada ammocoetes, não tem ventosa e os olhos são pouco desenvolvidos. A câmara branquial não é fechada e a larva alimenta-se capturando pequenas partículas ogânicas com uma fita de muco produzida na faringe.

Para promover o fluxo de água, o ammocoetes possui entre a boca e a faringe um sistema de bombagem anti-refluxo com duas válvulas, o velum que nos adultos não toma parte na respiração.

O esqueleto da cabeça do ammocoetes é composto dum tecido elástico, a muco-cartilagem que, durante a metamorfose dá origem a uma variedade de tecidos, entre os quais a verdadeira cartilagem. As lampréias encontram-se principalmente em águas temperadas, tanto no hemisfério norte, como no sul.

Algumas espécies são parasitas, fixando-se a outros peixes, cuja pele abrem com a sua língua-raspadora e sugam-lhes o sangue. Esta é também uma forma de se deslocarem.

A ventosa bucal também lhes serve para se agarrarem a pedras ou vegetação aquática para descansarem. Por esta razão, em alguns locais da Europa são conhecidas por suga-pedra (“stone-sucker” em inglês).

As lampréias, principalmente a larva ammocoetes, são usadas como isco na pesca. No entanto, em alguns países (como Portugal, por exemplo), os adultos são considerados uma especialidade culinária.

A poluição dos rios, à qual as larvas são especialmente sensíveis, tem sido a causa da sua quase extinção em muitos rios da Europa.

Existem registos fósseis de lampréias desde o período Carbónico superior, com cerca de 280 milhões de anos de idade.

Algumas espécies de lampréia são usadas como alimento. No Sul da Europa, sobretudo em Portugal, Espanha e França, a lampreia é tida por iguaria requintada, sendo vendida nos restaurantes a preços muito elevados.

Em Portugal, a lampreia é comida sobretudo em arroz de lampreia, com uma confecção próxima da cabidela, e à bordalesa, um guisado normalmente acompanhado de arroz. Alguns restaurantes e casas fazem-na também assada no espeto.

A lampreia é comida de finais de Janeiro a meados de Abril.

Fonte: www.animalplanet.com/www.animalshow.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation