Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Teia de Aranha

Teia de Aranha

PUBLICIDADE

As diversas glândulas (existem 7 tipos, que nunca ocorrem na mesma aranha) localizadas no abdômen da aranha produzem diversos tipos de fio de seda, cada qual com finalidade diferente: fios para encapsulamento da presa (glândulas aciniformes); fios para formar a “moldura”, raios e espirais da teia (glândulas ampoladas); fios para formar os casulos (glândulas tubuliformes), etc.

O diâmetro médio de um fio de seda em uma teia de aranha esférica é de cerca de 0,15µm.

Graças à reflexão da luz do sol no fio somos capazes de ver a teia, pois o olho humano, a uma distância de 10 cm, só consegue detectar objetos com um diâmetro de 25 µm.

Uma das características extraordinárias da seda da aranha é sua resistência.

Um fio de seda de aranha com uma espessura mínima seria capaz de parar um bezouro voando com velocidade plena.

Se o fio tivesse a espessura de um lápis seria capaz de fazer parar um Boeing 747 em pleno vôo.

Não apenas estes fios são fortes, como também são elásticos.

Um fio comum de seda de aranha é capaz de estender-se por até 70 km sem se quebrar sob seu próprio peso!

E pode ser esticado até 30 ou 40% de seu comprimento, sem quebrar-se, enquanto o nylon suporta apenas 20% de estiramento.

A seda da aranha é constituída principalmente de uma proteína que tem massa molecular de 30.000, enquanto dentro da glândula. Fora da glândula, ela se polimeriza para dar origem à fibroína, que tem massa molecular em torno de 300.000.

Muitas aranhas tecedeiras reciclam suas teias. A teia tem que ser renovada freqüentemente e como ela consome bastante recursos de nitrogênio da aranha, esta se realimenta da seda.

Os fios da seda de aranha já foram usados antigamente nos retículos de lunetas astronômicas, micrômetros e outros instrumentos óticos.

Algumas tribos da América do Sul empregam as teias de aranha como hemostático em feridas.

Pescadores da polinésia usam o fio da aranha Nephila, que é exímia tecedeira, como linha de pescar.

Em Madagáscar, nativos capturavam as aranhas Nephila, e obtinham rolos de fios, que usavam para fabricar tecidos de cor amarelo-dourada.

Também já se tentou produzir tecido a partir de fios obtidos de casulos, porém nenhuma destas atividades é prática ou econômica.

Como a aranha constrói sua teia?

Teia de Aranha

Se você já teve a oportunidade de observar uma aranha em plena atividade de construção da teia, certamente percebeu que existe uma sabedoria intríseca em sua técnica: na maneira como ela estende primeiro os grandes eixos de sustentação da teia e, a partir daí, vai unindo esses fios de suporte e preenchendo os espaços vazios com fios radiais, rapidamente, dando origem a uma estrutura de impressionante geometria, além de grande resistência.

Uma boa pergunta seria: como a aranha consegue fazer a fixação inicial do fio, que ela produz de seu próprio corpo, entre duas superfícies às vezes sem contato – entre dois galhos de uma árvore, por exemplo? A aranha não voa…Tendo fixado primeiramente o fio em um galho, o que ela faz para fixar a outra extremidade em outro galho? Sai andando pela árvore, carregando atrás de si o fio, sobe até o outro galho e de lá puxa o fio e o fixa no galho? Não, ela age de forma mais simples, usando o vento e um pouco de sorte.

A aranha produz os fios em quantidade e espessura adequadas, sendo que cada glândula produz fio de qualidade diferente.

Existem fios adesivos e fios secos, não adesivos.

Um finíssimo fio adesivo é liberado pelas fiandeiras e, enquanto a aranha vai tornando este fio cada vez maior, o vento o carrega até encontrar um ponto onde o fio fica aderido. Então, a aranha caminha com cuidado sobre este fio-guia, reforçando-o com um segundo fio.

O processo é repetido até que o fio esteja suficientemente forte. Depois disso, a aranha lança um outro fio, formando uma espécie de Y, abaixo do fio inicial.

Esses são os três primeiros fios que formam o eixo da teia.

Ao se observar uma teia de aranha, distinguem-se a moldura, os raios e a espiral. Existem muitas variações na construção da teia, conforme a espécie da aranha.

Algumas aranhas, constroem no centro da teia outra pequena espiral, ou uma rede de malhas, que funciona como “refúgio”.

A espiral de “captura” é especialmente construída para as presas e é feita com fios viscosos, adicionados paralelamente um ao outro.

A espiral de captura deixa às vezes dois raios livres, de onde parte um fio especial, chamado “fio telefônico”, que conduz ao refúgio da aranha, quando este é construído fora da teia.

A aranha pode captar as vibrações deste fio, para informar-se sobre o tamanho e o tipo de presa que caiu na armadilha.

Como a aranha produz a seda e como as tece?

Nem todas as aranhas capturam presas usando teia, mas todas tecem seda e fazem algum tipo de uso desse material. A seda é produzida por glândulas abdominais denominadas sericígenas que estão ligadas a vários canalículos que se abrem para fora, na extremidade das fiandeiras, chamadas fúsulas. As fiandeiras são os apêndices terminais do abdômen.

A seda produzida pelas aranhas é de natureza protéica, tendo na sua composição principalmente os aminoácidos glicina, alanina, serina, entre outros; é semelhante a seda produzida pelo bicho-da-seda.

A seda é produzida na forma liquida e se solidifica em contato com ar, possuindo as seguintes finalidades principais:

Produção de casulo;
Adornos (zigue-zagues);
Abrigos;
Captura de presa;
Armazenamento de presa;
Fio guia;
Balonismo.

Cada fio de seda é tecido de forma que o ordenadamento dos cristais de aminoácidos conferem a resistência física característica e o emaranhamento, a grande elasticidade. A combinação de resistência e elasticidade torna o fio de seda um biomaterial muito eficiente para interceptação de presas que se move. Quando uma potencial presa em pleno vôo vai de encontro a parede de teia, essa não se arrebenta, absorvendo a energia cinética do impacto. A presa por sua vez não cai da teia após o impacto por que parte dos fios possuem material adesivo.

De fato, a aranha produz vários tipos de fios em função do tipo de glândula sericígena:

Glândula aciniforme: produz fios para empacotar a presa garantindo a sua completa imobilização. Também é utilizada para decorar teias adicionando pigmentos que refletem a radiação ultravioleta e e para os machos produzirem  os sacos espermáticos. Como os machos não possuem órgão copulador, o esperma é colocado dentro desse estojo de seda que é recolhido pela fêmea.

Glândula cilíndrica (ou tubuliforme): seda usada na confeccionar os casulos em que os ovos são depositados. Este tipo de seda só é produzido durante a época reprodutiva das aranhas. Sua composição equacionou a necessidade de resistência (para proteger os ovos durante a incubação) e de fragilidade para que a prole possa eclodir.

Glândula ampolada principal: produz o fio de segurança (ou fio guia). Está entre as fibras mais resistentes e rígidas. É utilizada durante a fuga de um predador e para fazer a moldura das teias. 

Glândula piriforme: produz os discos de adesão utilizados para fixar os fios de segurança ao substrato. É fundamental para as aranhas construtoras de teia.

Glândula flageliforme: produz o fio mais elástico: ela pode se esticar muito em relação ao comprimento original. São os fios utilizados para fazer parte da espiral de captura. Além de elástica, é adesiva.

Glândula ampolada secundária: Sintetiza os fios que compõem os raios e a espiral auxiliar (espiras secas).

Glândula agregata: não produz seda, apenas a cola adesiva que compõe as espiras adesivas. Essa substância pegajosa é constituída de glicoproteínas.

Essas glândulas sericígenas possuem válvulas que controlam não só a espessura do fio assim como a velocidade de ejeção. 

As teias de capturas mais conhecidas (e estudadas) são as teias orbiculares. Veja abaixo o exemplo de uma teia típica. Abaixo uma clássica teia de aranha com a nomenclatura dos fios arquitetônicos.

Teia de Aranha
Estrutura da
Teia de Aranha

A função dos fios da teia

A teia desempenha pelo menos três funções na captura de presas; a função de interceptar o caminho de uma presa; a de absorver a energia cinética da presa em movimento sem causar danos físicos e de retenção, ou prender a presa com os fios adesivos dando tempo para que a aranha consiga chegar ao local.

Morfologia e localização das teias

Vamos imaginar duas teias com a mesma massa. Uma possui uma área maior, portanto com uma área de interceptação mais efetiva. Para isso, os fios ficam mais distantes uns dos outros, diminuindo a capacidade de adesão e de retenção. Nesse caso, aumenta-se a probabilidade de um inseto ser preso, mas aumenta a probabilidade de sua fuga. Uma outra teia, com a mesma massa porém de área menor possui fios mais próximos entre si, tem a vantagem de diminuir as chances de fuga.

Para cada tipo de presa, haverá uma estratégia de captura que aumenta as chances de captura de presa.

Você sabia que a aranha recicla a teia?

É isso mesmo: ela destrói partes danificadas da teia, alimenta-se dela e faz os reparos. Em outras palavras, a aranha utiliza uma fonte de matéria prima renovável!

E como as aranhas sabem que uma presa está presa na teia?

Teia de Aranha

Essas aranhas que capturam presas usando teias, não possuem visão aguçada como as aranhas armadeiras. Então, como as aranhas sabem quando uma presa “caiu” na teia? Os fios de seda tem as suas extremidades presas em dois pontos e apresentam uma certa tensão mecânica. Quando uma presa cai na teia e fica presa nos fios adesivos e fica debatendo e tentando escapar, os fios vibram propagando ondas mecânicas até chegar na aranha que está sempre de prontidão.

Nas extremidades das patas há pelos sensoriais extremamente sensíveis a vibrações mecânicas, apor meio dos quais, a aranha detecta a direção e o sentido da fonte das vibrações.

Biotecnologia da seda

Você sabia que a seda é cinco vezes mais resistente do que o aço? E que a sua elasticidade é tão grande que pode ser esticada até 30% do comprimento original, sem se romper? A ciência conseguiu, só muito recentemente, produzir um material sintético semelhante, o kevlar. Com essas propriedades uma das aplicações sonhadas pelas indústrias é a confecção de coletes protetores, à prova de bala.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www2.ibb.unesp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aromatase

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Aromatase é uma enzima envolvida na produção de estrogênio que atua catalisando …

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation