Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

OBJETIVOS ESPECÍFICOS DA UNIDADE

PUBLICIDADE

Proteger amostras da Floresta Pluvial Atlântica Montana e amostras de ecossistemas de campos de altitude; conservar as belezas cênicas naturais representativas da Serra da Mantiqueira e recuperar, conservar e proteger a área do altiplano do Itatiaia.

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

DECRETO E DATA DE CRIAÇÃO

Foi criado pelo Decreto no. 1.713 de 14.06.1937 e alterada pelo Decreto no. 87.586 de 20.09.1982

ASPECTOS CULTURAIS E HISTÓRICOS

As terras que constituíram inicialmente o Parque do Itatiaia pertenciam ao Visconde de Mauá , e foram adquiridas pela Fazenda Federal em 1908 para criação de dois núcleos coloniais, que não foram bem sucedidos. Em 1929, criou-se no local uma Estação Biológica.Somente em 1937 foi criado o Parque Nacional do Itatiaia, o primeiro do Brasil. O nome Itatiaia é de origem indígena e significa “Penhasco Cheio de Pombas”.

ÁREA, LOCALIZAÇÃO E ACESSOS

Possui uma área de cerca de 30.000 ha e 110 Km de perímetro. Localiza-se na região sudeste do Brasil, em áreas dos estados do Rio de Janeiro, de São Paulo e de Minas Gerais. O acesso é feito por uma estrada com cerca de 8 Km de comprimento, que tem início na Via Dutra (BR-116), na altura da cidade de Itatiaia, situada a 156 Km do Rio de Janeiro e a 250 Km de São Paulo. As rodovias BR-381 e BR-485 também dão acesso à unidade.

CLIMA

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Apresenta dois tipos de climas: nas regiões elevadas, acima dos 1.600 m de altitude, mesotérmico com verões brandos e chuvosos, enquanto nas regiões baixas das encostas serranas predomina o mesotérmico com verões brandos, mas sem uma estação seca definida.

QUE VER E FAZER (ATRAÇÕES ESPECIAIS)/ÉPOCA IDEAL PARA VISITAÇÃO

A unidade e aberta à visitação todos os dias da semana, sendo que o centro de visitantes não funciona na segunda-feira. O valor do ingresso é de R$ 3,00 por pessoa, mais R$ 5,00 reais por veículo a título de estacionamento. Deve-se visitar o Pico das Agulhas Negras, o Museu da Flora e Fauna, o Lago Azul e a Cachoeira Véu da Noiva. A circulação pode ser feita a pé, pois existem caminhos, trilhas e picadas que possibilitam o acesso a vários pontos. O melhor mês para visitas é o mês de janeiro, por ser mais quente. No inverno, quando a temperatura varia de 15 graus a 5 graus, a unidade é também bastante procurada pelos visitantes.

RELEVO

A região de Itatiaia apresenta relevo montanhoso que inclui encostas e o topo do planalto da Serra da Mantiqueira. Caracteriza-se também pela ocorrência de um tipo de rocha eruptiva, incomum no território nacional, denominada nefelino-sienito.

VEGETAÇÃO

Em linhas gerais, pode-se distinguir três grandes formações vegetais no Parque do Itatiaia: formação da região Sul (Floresta Higrófila Subtropical) em altitudes entre 600 e 1.800 m; Campos de Altitude a partir de 1.600 m e formação da região Norte (situada na sombra dos ventos da Mantiqueira) entre 1.500 e 2.200m. Itatiaia possui elevado número de espécies endêmicas.

FAUNA

A fauna do Itatiaia possui aspecto endêmico peculiar. As aves, com 294 espécies, representam o maior grupo faunístico do Parque, com 42 formas vivendo na região mais elevada. Os mamíferos totalizam 67 espécies e contribuem com 16 formas residentes no planalto do Itatiaia. A fauna do Itatiaia é o resultado das agressões sofridas pelo ambiente ao seu redor.

USOS CONFLITANTES QUE AFETAM A UNIDADE E SEU ENTORNO

Sofre nos dias atuais impacto constante de incêndios, que continuam reduzindo cada vez mais a sua flora e fauna. Os riscos de ocorrência de fogo em áreas do Parque normalmente se verificam no período seco, de julho a setembro, decorrentes de prática de queimadas pelos vizinhos. Há também problemas com a extração de palmito dentro do Parque.

BENEFÍCIOS INDIRETOS E DIRETOS DA UNIDADE PARA O ENTORNO

O Parque do Itatiaia possui um patrimônio paisagístico de rara beleza cênica e com distintas formações naturais. É um refúgio de espécies animais, e uma forma de preservar remanescentes florestais e água para a região.

ACORDOS E PARCERIAS

Universidades do Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo e Minas Gerais.

INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS SOBRE A UNIDADE

Número total de Funcionários

28 funcionários do IBAMA, 18 funcionários de firma de vigilância e 14 funcionários cedidos por terceiros.

Infra-estrutura disponível

22 residências funcionais (a maioria com 3 quartos); 2 alojamentos para pesquisadores (121 m2 e 292 m2); 1 sede administrativa (459 m2); 1 almoxarifado; 1 garagem; 1 centro de visitantes (c/ sala de exposisões, sala da maquete, auditório para 65 pessoas, biblioteca, refeitório e escritórios); 3 laboratórios (entomologia, vertebrados e invertebrados – área total 90 m2); 2 portarias (99 m2 e 97,63 m2); 3 postos de vigilância (Maromba, Lago azul e acesso à sede); 32 Km de estradas; 3 Toyotas (1985, 1992 e 1997); 1 caminhão (1995); 3 carros de passeio (1997, 1988 e 1990); sistema de comunicação telefax, e-mail, 4 rádios fixos (sede, posto I, posto II e posto III), 5 rádios móveis, 5 Hand Talk e 1 repetitora; rádios cobrem somente a parte baixa do Parque, e rede elétrica e hidráulica.

Fonte: www.brasilturismo.com

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Pioneiro, o Parque Nacional do Itatiaia foi a primeira área do país a oficialmente se construir em Unidade de Conservação, procurando-se com isso preservar seu rico patrimônio biôtico e geomorfológico.

O trabalho para sua criação teve início em 1913, com o botânico Alberto Loefgren, recebeu apoio decisivo de José Hubmayer e de outros como o barão Homem de Melo.

Seu relevo montanhoso inclui as encostas abruptas da Serra da Mantiqueira, voltadas para o estado do Rio de Janeiro e que dão origem a notáveis penhascos. No ponto culminante do maciço do Itatiaia está o pico Itatiaiaçu, nas Agulhas Negras, com 2.787 metros de altitude. Destacam-se tabém a Serra do Maromba, com 2.607 metros, Cabeça do Leão, com 2.408 metros, Dois Irmãos, com 2.500 metros, e as Prateleiras com 2.540 metros.

Encontramos ainda os rios Maromba, Flores, Marimbondo, Aiuruoca e Campo Belo, alguns desses formam as cachoeiras do Véu de Noiva e Maromba.
Com relação a vegetação, de acôrdo com a altitude ela sofre variações, quanto maior a altitude menor o tamanho das espécies. Nas parte baixas, até aproximadamente 1.000 metros, encontramos; as quaresmeiras, jacarés e embaúbas, algumas espécies atigem até 30 metros de altura, como o jequitibá, cedro(foto ao lado), peroba e jacarandá-caviúna.

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Já a aproximadamente 2.000 metros, a vegetação é campestre, com destaque na encosta atlântica para o pinheiro-do-paraná e pinheiro-bravo.
Entre os animais do Parque encontramos um número grande de espécies, como; o muriqui, maior primata neotropical, sagui, onça, suçuarana, lobo-guará, harpia e jacutinga. todos raros e ameaçados de extinção, infelizmente. Há também entre os mamíferos, grande quantidade de preguiça, lontra e anta. Entre as aves, destacam-se o macuco, inhambu-açu, jacu, pomba-amargosa e cuiu-cuiu. E entre os répteis, além das cobras venenosas, como a jararaca-da-serra, há a ocorrência de jibóia, teiú e cágados.

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Nos meses de férias é consideravel o afluxo de turistas ao Parque, que dispõe de variada infra-estrutura para recebê-los: desde acampamentos nos pontos mais distantes, como o pico das Agulhas Negras, até confortáveis hotéis-fazenda nas imediações. Conta também com um museu e centro de visitantes. O acesso é fácil, ja que está próximo da Via Dutra. Apenas para chegar às Agulhas Negras deve-se, a partir da Via Dutra, tomar a estrada que leva a Itamonte.

Mapa do Parque Nacional do Itatiaia
Mapa do Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Parque Nacional do Itatiaia

Data de criação: 14 de junho de 1.937, pelo decreto federal nº. 1.713.
Localização: Entre os estados do Rio de Janeiro e Minas Gerais, abrangendo os municípios de Resende, Itatiaia, Itamonte, Alagoas e Bocaina de Minas.
Área: 30 mil hectares
Perímetro: 90 km
Clima: Tropical, quente úmido, com um a dois meses secos.
Temperaturas: média anual de 20 a 22ºC, máxima absoluta de 36 a 38ºC e mínima absoluta de 0 a 4ºC
Chuvas: entre 1.250 e 1.500 mm anuais.
Relevo: montanhoso

Fonte: paginas.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation