Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Tesouro – Eça de Queiroz

O Tesouro – Eça de Queiroz

PUBLICIDADE

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

 

Eça de Queirós

CAPÍTULO I

Os três irmãos de Medranhos, Rui, Guannes
e Rostabal, eram então, em todo o Reino das Astúrias, os fidalgos
mais famintos e os mais remendados.

Nos paços de Medranhos, a que o vento da serra levara
vidraça e telha, passavam eles as tardes desse inverno, engelhados
nos seus pelotes de camelão, batendo as solas rotas sobre as lajes
da cozinha, diante da vasta lareira negra, onde desde muito não estalava
lume, nem fervia a panela de ferro. Ao escurecer devoravam uma côdea
de pão negro, esfregada com alho. Depois, sem candeia, através
do pátio, fendendo a neve, iam dormir à estrebaria, para aproveitar
o calor das três éguas lazarentas que, esfaimadas como eles,
roíam as traves da manjedoura. E a miséria tornara esses senhores
mais bravios que lobos.

Ora, na Primavera, por uma silenciosa manhã de domingo,
andando todos os três na mata de Roquelanes a espiar pegadas de caça
e a apanhar tortulhos entre os robles, enquanto as três éguas
pastavam a relva nova de abril, – os irmãos de Medranhos encontraram,
por trás de uma mouta de espinheiros, numa cova de rocha, um velho
cofre de ferro. Como se o resguardasse uma torre segura, conservava as suas
três chaves nas suas três fechaduras. Sobre a tampa, mal decifrável
através da ferrugem, corria um dístico em letras árabes.
E dentro, até às bordas, estava cheio de dobrões de
ouro!

No terror e esplendor da emoção, os três
senhores ficaram mais lívidos do que círios. Depois, mergulhando
furiosametne as mãos no ouro, estalaram a rir, num riso de tão
larga rajada, que as folhas tenras dos olmos, em roda, tremiam… E de novo
recuaram, bruscamente se encararam, com os olhos a flamejar, numa desconfiança
tão desabrida que Guannes e Rostabal apalpavam nos cintos os cabos
das grandes facas. Então Rui, que era gordo e ruivo, e o mais avisado,
ergueu os braços, como um árbitro, e começou por decidir
que o tesouro, ou viesse de Deus ou do demônio, pertencia aos três,
e entre eles se repartiria, rigidamente, pesando-se o ouro em balanças.
Mas como poderiam carregar para Medranhos, para os cimos da serra, aquele
cofre tão cheio? Nem convinha que saíssem da mata com o seu
bem, antes de cerrar a escuridão. Por isso ele entendia que o mano
Guannes, como mais leve, devia trotar para a vila vizinha de Retortilho,
levando já ouro na bolsinha, a comprar três alforges de couro,
três maquias de cevada, três empadões de carne e três
botelhas de vinho. Vinho e carne eram para eles, que não comiam desde
a véspera: a cevada era para as éguas. E assim refeitos, senhores
e cavalgaduras, ensacariam o ouro nos alforges e subiriam para Medranhos,
sob a segurança da noite sem Lua.

– Bem tramado! – gritou Rostabal, homem mais alto que um
pinheiro, de longa guedelha e com uma barba que lhe caía desde os
olhos raiados de sangue até à fivela do cinturão.

Mas Guannes não se arredava do cofre, enrugado,
desconfiado, puxando entre os dedos a pele negra do seu pescoço de
grou. Por fim, brutalmente:

– Manos! O cofre tem três chaves… Eu quero fechar
a minha fechadura e levar a minha chave!

– Também eu quero a minha, mil raios! – rugiu logo
Rostabal.

Rui sorriu. Decerto, decerto! A cada dono do ouro cabia
uma das chaves que o guardavam. E cada um em silêncio, agachado ante
o cofre, cerrou a sua fechadura com força. Imediatamente Guannes,
desanuviado, saltou na égua, meteu pela vereda de olmos, a caminho
de Retortilho, atirando aos ramos a sua cantiga costumada e dolente:

Olé! Olé!

Sale la cruz de la iglesia,

Vestida de negro luto…

CAPÍTULO II

NA clareira, em frente à mouta que encobria o tesouro
(e que os três tinham desbastado a cutiladas), um fio de água,
brotando entre rochas, caía sobre uma vasta laje encravada, onde
fazia como um tanque, claro e quieto, antes de se escoar para as relvas
altas. E ao lado, na sombra de uma faia, jazia um velho pilar de granito,
tombado e musgoso. Ali vieram sentar-se Rui e Rostabal, com os seus tremendos
espadões entre os joelhos. As duas éguas tosavam a boa erva
pintalgada de papoilas e botões de ouro. Pela ramaria andava um melro
a assobiar. Um cheiro errante de violetas adoçava o ar luminoso.
E Rostabal, olhando o sol, bocejava com fome.

Então Rui, que tirara o sombrero e lhe cofiava as
velhas plumas roxas, começou a considerar, na sua fala avisada e
mansa, que Guannes, nessa manhã, não quisera descer com eles
à mata de Roquelanes. E assim era a sorte ruim! Pois que se Guannes
tivesse quedado em Medranhos, só eles dois teriam descoberto o cofre,
e só entre eles dois se dividiria o ouro! Grande pena! Tanto mais
que a parte de Guannes seria em breve dissipada, com rufiões, aos
dados, pelas tavernas.

– Ah! Rostabal, Rostabal! Se Guannes, passando aqui sozinho,
tivesse achado este ouro, não dividia conosco, Rostabal!

O outro rosnou surdamente e com furor, dando um puxão
às barbas negras:

– Não, mil raios! Guannes é sôfrego…
Quando o ano passado, se te lembras, ganhou os cem ducados ao espadeiro
de Fresno, nem me quis emprestar três para eu comprar um gibão
novo!

– Vês tu! – gritou Rui, resplandecendo.

Ambos se tinham erguido do pilar de granito, como levados
pela mesma idéia, que os deslumbrava. E, através das suas
largas passadas, as ervas altas silvavam.

– E para quê – prosseguia Rui. – Para que serve todo
o ouro que nos leva! Tu não o ouves, de noite, como tosse! Ao redor
da palha em que dorme, todo o chão está negro do sangue que
escarra! Não dura até às outras neves, Rostabal! Mas
até lá terá dissipado os bons dobrões que deviam
ser nossos, para levantarmos a nossa casa, e para tu teres ginetes, e armas,
e trajes nobres, e o teu terço de solarengos, como compete a quem
é, como tu, o mais velho dos de Medranhos…

– Pois que morra, e morra hoje! – bradou Rostabal.

– Queres!

Vivamente, Rui agarrara o braço do irmão
e apontava para a vereda de olmos, por onde Guannes partira cantando:

– Logo adiante, ao fim do trilho, há um sítio
bom, nos silvados. E hás-de ser tu, Rostabal, que és o mais
forte e o mais destro. Um golpe de ponta pelas costas. E é justiça
de Deus que seja tu, que muitas vezes, nas tavernas, sem pudor, Guannes
te tratava de cerdo e de torpe, por não saberes a letra nem os números.

– Malvado!

– Vem!

Foram. Ambos se emboscaram por trás dum silvado,
que dominava o atalho, estreito e pedregoso, como um leito de torrente.
Rostabal, assolapado na vala, tinha já a espada nua. Um vento leve
arrepiou na encosta as folhas dos álamos – e sentiram o repique leve
dos sinos de Retortilho. Rui, coçando a barba, calculava as horas
pelo sol, que já se inclinava para as serras. Um bando de corvos
passou sobre eles, grasnando. E Rostabal, que lhes seguira o voo, recomeçou
a bocejar, com fome, pensando nos empadões e no vinho que o outro
trazia nos alforges.

Enfim! Alerta! Era, na vereda, a cantiga dolente e rouca,
atirada aos ramos:

Olé! Olé!

Sale la cruz de la iglesia

Toda vestida de negro…

Rui murmurou: – “Na ilharga! Mal que passe!”
O chouto da égua bateu o cascalho, uma pluma num sombrero vermelhejou
por sobre a ponta das silvas.

Rostabal rompeu de entre a sarça por uma brecha,
atirou o braço, a longa espada; – e toda a lâmina se embebeu
molemente na ilharga de Guannes, quando ao rumor, bruscamente, ele se virara
na sela. Com um surdo arranco, tombou de lado, sobre as pedras. Já
Rui se arremessava aos freios da égua: – Rostabal, caindo sobre Guannes,
que arquejava, de novo lhe mergulhou a espada, agarrada pela folha como
um punhal, no peito e na garganta.

– A chave! – gritou Rui.

E arrancada a chave do cofre ao seio do morto, ambos largaram
pela vereda – Rostabal adiante, fugindo, com a pluma do sombrero quebrada
e torta, a espada ainda nua entalada sob o braço, todo encolhido,
arrepiado com o sabor de sangue que lhe espirrara para a boca; Rui, atrás,
puxando desesperadamente os freios da égua, que, de patas fincadas
no chão pedregoso, arreganhando a longa dentuça amarela, não
queria deixar o seu amo assim estirado, abandonado, ao comprido das sebes.

Teve de lhe espicaçar as ancas lazarentas com a
ponta da espada: – e foi correndo sobre ela, de lâmina alta, como
se perseguisse um mouro, que desembocou na clareira onde o sol já
não dourava as folhas. Rostabal arremessara para a relva o sombrero
e a espada; e debruçado sobre a laje escavada em tanque, de mangas
arregaçadas, lavava, ruidosamente, a face e as barbas.

A égua, quieta, recomeçou a pastar, carregada
com os alforjes novos que Guannes comprara em Retortilho. Do mais largo,
abarrotado, surdiam dois gargalos de garrafas. Então Rui tirou, lentamente,
do cinto, a sua larga navalha. Sem um rumor na selva espessa, deslizou até
Rostabal, que resfolgava, com as longas barbas pingando. E serenamente,
como se pregasse uma estaca num canteiro, enterrou a folha toda no largo
dorso dobrado, certeira sobre o coração.

Rostabal caiu sobre o tanque, sem um gemido, com a face
na água, os longos cabelos flutuando na água. A sua velha
escarcela de couro ficara entalada sob a coxa. Para tirar de dentro a terceira
chave do cofre, Rui solevou o corpo – e um sangue mais grosso jorrou, escorreu
pela borda do tanque, fumegando.

CAPÍTULO III

AGORA eram dele, só dele, as três chaves do
cofre!… e Rui, alargando os braços, respirou deliciosamente. Mal
a noite descesse, com o ouro metido nos alforges, guiando a fila das éguas
pelos trilhos da serra, subiria a Medranhos e enterraria na adega o seu
tesouro! E quando ali na fonte, e além rente aos silvados, só
restassem, sob as neves de dezembro, alguns ossos sem nome, ele seria o
magnífico senhor de Medranhos, e na capela nova do solar renascido
mandaria dizer missas ricas pelos seus dois irmãos mortos… Mortos,
como? Como devem morrer os Medranhos – a pelejar contra o Turco!

Abriu as três fechaduras, apanhou um punhado de dobrões,
que fez retinir sobre as pedras. Que puro ouro, de fino quilate! E era o
seu ouro! Depois de examinar a capacidade dos alforges – e encontrando as
duas garrafas de vinho, e um gordo capão assado, sentiu uma imensa
fome. Desde a véspera só comera uma lasca de peixe seco. E
há quanto tempo não provava capão!

Com que delícia se sentou na relva, com as penas
abertas, e entre elas a ave loura, que rescendia, e o vinho cor de âmbar!
Ah! Guannes fora bom mordomo – nem esquecera azeitonas. Mas por que trouxera
ele, para três convivas, só duas garrafas? Rasgou uma asa do
capão: devorava a grandes dentadas. A tarde descia, pensativa e doce,
com nuvenzinhas cor-de-rosa. Para além, na vereda, um bando de corvos
grasnava. As éguas fartas dormitavam, com o focinho pendido. E a
fonte cantava, lavando o morto.

Rui ergueu à luz a garrafa de vinho. Com aquela
cor velha e quente, não teria custado menos de três maravedis.
E pondo o gargalo à boca, bebeu em sorvos lentos, que lhe faziam
ondular o pescoço peludo. Oh vinho bendito, que tão prontamente
aquecia o sangue! Atirou a garrafa vazia – destapou outra. Mas, como era
avisado, não bebeu porque a jornada para a serra, com o tesouro,
requeria firmeza e acerto. Estendido sobre o cotovelo, descansando, pensava
em Medranhos coberto de telha nova, nas altas chamas da lareira por noites
de neve, e o seu leito com brocados, onde teria sempre mulheres.

De repente, tomado de uma ansiedade, teve pressa de carregar
os alforges. Já entre os troncos a sombra se adensava. Puxou uma
das éguas para junto do cofre, ergueu a tampa, tomou um punhado de
ouro… mas oscilou, largando os dobrões que retilintaram no chão,
e levou as duas mãos aflitas ao peito. Que é, D. Rui! Raios
de Deus! era um lume, um lume vivo, que se lhe acendera dentro, lhe subia
até às goelas. Já rasgara o gibão, atirava os
passos incertos e, a arquejar, com a língua pendente, limpava as
grossas bagas dum suor horrendo que o regelava como neve. Oh Virgem Mãe!
Outra vez o lume, mais forte, que alastrava, o roía! Gritou:

– Socorro! Além! Guannes! Rostabal!

Os seus braços torcidos batiam o ar desesperadamente.
E a chama dentro galgava – sentia os ossos a estalarem como as traves duma
casa em fogo.

Cambaleou até à fonte para apagar aquela
labareda, tropeçou sobre Rostabal; e foi com o joelho fincado no
morto, arranhando a rocha, que ele, entre uivos, procurava o fio de água,
que recebia sobre os olhos, pelos cabelos. Mas a água mais o queimava,
como se fosse um metal derretido. Recuou, caiu para cima da relva que arrancava
aos punhados, e que mordia, mordendo os dedos, para lhe sugar a frescura.
Ainda se ergueu, com uma baba densa a escorrer-lhe nas barbas: e de repente,
esbugalhando pavorosamente os olhos, berrou como se compreendesse enfim
a traição, todo o horror:

– É veneno!

Oh! D. Rui, o avisado, era veneno! Porque Guannes, apenas
chegara a Retortilho, mesmo antes de comprar os alforges, correra cantando
a uma viela, por detrás da catedral, a comprar ao velho droguista
judeu o veneno que, misturado ao vinho, o tornaria a ele, a ele somente,
dono de todo o tesouro.

Anoiteceu. Dois corvos de entre o bando que grasnava, além
nos silvados, já tinham pousado sobre o corpo de Guannes. A fonte,
cantando, lavava o outro morto. Meio enterrada na erva, toda a face de Rui
se tornara negra. Uma estrelinha tremeluzia no céu.

O tesouro ainda lá está, na mata de Roquelanes.

FIM

Fonte: www.bibvirt.futuro.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation